D-Day 10K at Camp Toccoa 2018 oa

2018 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee D-Day Run

2018 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

D-Day Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Grant Ringelman Clarksville TN 837 24 M 1 20-29 41:47.3 6:44/M
2 Canty Worley Highlands NC 917 40 M 1 40-49 43:53.8 7:05/M
3 Ronan O'Neill Pendleton SC 824 15 M 1 11-19 45:04.7 7:16/M
4 Joseph Collins Mount Airy GA 736 31 M 1 30-39 45:28.9 7:20/M
5 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 895 13 M 2 11-19 45:35.5 7:21/M
6 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 894 41 M 2 40-49 45:40.9 7:22/M
7 Casey Frock Liberty SC 759 17 M 3 11-19 46:08.1 7:26/M
8 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 870 38 M 2 30-39 47:15.2 7:37/M
9 Drew Irvin Baldwin GA 779 40 M 3 40-49 49:04.8 7:55/M
10 Matt Sheffield Marietta GA 854 42 M 4 40-49 49:36.8 8:00/M
11 Joey Maxwell Atlanta GA 805 26 M 2 20-29 49:42.0 8:01/M
12 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 825 46 M 5 40-49 50:51.8 8:12/M
13 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 791 41 M 6 40-49 51:22.0 8:17/M
14 Sammy Santiago Fort Gordon GA 849 20 M 3 20-29 51:42.6 8:20/M
15 Jonathan Ruff Grovetown GA 846 31 M 3 30-39 51:50.4 8:22/M
16 Madeline Briggs Grovetown GA 721 24 F 1 20-29 51:56.5 8:23/M
17 Brendan Dubois Fort Campbell KY 752 22 M 4 20-29 52:22.6 8:27/M
18 Jimi Awotona 708 40 M 7 40-49 52:27.0 8:28/M
19 Jake Stephens 24 21 M 5 20-29 52:33.8 8:29/M
20 Anh Nguyen Fort Gordon GA 822 27 M 6 20-29 52:51.9 8:31/M
21 Brandon Woolf Savannah GA 926 26 M 7 20-29 53:02.4 8:33/M
22 Jason Roberts Sugar Hill GA 840 41 M 8 40-49 53:16.1 8:35/M
23 Geordan Ganka Woodstock GA 760 34 M 4 30-39 53:50.9 8:41/M
24 Noah Clay Gainesville GA 732 12 M 4 11-19 54:21.1 8:46/M
25 Zachery Reformat Grovetown GA 836 19 M 5 11-19 54:31.9 8:48/M
26 Garrett Strassler Valdosta GA 865 31 M 5 30-39 55:00.7 8:52/M
27 Joe Alexander Ellijay GA 704 25 M 8 20-29 55:10.0 8:54/M
28 Romane Bordelet Carrboro NC 717 19 F 1 11-19 55:23.9 8:56/M
29 Elizabeth Meunier Carrboro NC 812 39 F 1 30-39 55:25.1 8:56/M
30 Darryl Thorne Ft Gordon GA 871 29 M 9 20-29 55:59.5 9:02/M
31 Name Illegible 916 21 M 10 20-29 56:35.0 9:08/M
32 Angela Niven Grovetown GA 823 35 F 2 30-39 56:41.0 9:09/M
33 Christian Vela Ft Campbell KY 901 19 M 6 11-19 56:54.6 9:11/M
34 Allen Guest Clemson SC 929 57 M 1 50-59 57:03.1 9:12/M
35 Donnie Balenger Buford GA 935 36 M 6 30-39 57:20.0 9:15/M
36 John Ryan Chicago IL 847 26 M 11 20-29 57:29.4 9:16/M
37 Wallie Lacks Ellicott City MD 787 44 M 9 40-49 57:48.5 9:19/M
38 Eliot Lydon-Warner Fort Gordon GA 798 22 M 12 20-29 58:27.4 9:26/M
39 Daniel Connell Flowery Branch GA 737 31 M 7 30-39 58:47.9 9:29/M
40 Keenan Brownlow Clarksville TN 724 27 M 13 20-29 59:07.3 9:32/M
41 Drew McCormack Gainesville GA 937 20 M 14 20-29 59:17.9 9:34/M
42 Robbie Christopher Hull GA 730 48 M 10 40-49 59:31.8 9:36/M
43 Sean Stoltz Watkinsville GA 863 39 M 8 30-39 59:50.8 9:39/M
44 Ryan Hartrick Demorest GA 772 36 M 9 30-39 1:00:13.9 9:43/M
45 Bruce Andermann Suwanee GA 706 36 M 10 30-39 1:00:15.5 9:43/M
46 Kelly Dendy Clayton GA 749 40 M 11 40-49 1:00:17.1 9:43/M
47 Kenny Soto Fort Gordon GA 912 27 M 15 20-29 1:00:24.6 9:45/M
48 Chris Thaiss Marietta GA 869 38 M 11 30-39 1:00:44.4 9:48/M
49 Kevin Brown Sugar Hill GA 723 48 M 12 40-49 1:00:47.4 9:48/M
50 Washington Johnson 925 53 M 2 50-59 1:01:05.4 9:51/M
51 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 942 40 M 13 40-49 1:01:07.7 9:51/M
52 Jason Brown Commerce GA 722 41 M 14 40-49 1:01:31.7 9:55/M
53 Adam Stone Roswell GA 864 40 M 15 40-49 1:01:57.3 10:00/M
54 Tyler Davison Royston GA 915 33 M 12 30-39 1:01:59.8 10:00/M
55 Juli Clay Gainesville GA 731 38 F 3 30-39 1:02:02.3 10:00/M
56 Ronnie Turpin Mount Airy GA 934 49 M 16 40-49 1:02:27.1 10:04/M
57 Melissa Mayger Cumming GA 806 42 F 1 40-49 1:03:01.8 10:10/M
58 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 868 56 M 3 50-59 1:03:08.5 10:11/M
59 Charles Raffensperger Duluth GA 930 59 M 4 50-59 1:03:13.8 10:12/M
60 Clint Simmons Toccoa GA 855 38 M 13 30-39 1:03:35.2 10:15/M
61 Myong Dunn Toccoa GA 904 61 F 1 60-69 1:03:40.5 10:16/M
62 Drew Wilson Woodstock GA 882 32 M 14 30-39 1:03:56.9 10:19/M
63 Steven Brady Easley SC 719 54 M 5 50-59 1:04:04.8 10:20/M
64 John White Martin GEORGIA 880 65 M 1 60-69 1:04:27.1 10:24/M
65 Steve Ryan Atlanta GA 848 61 M 2 60-69 1:04:30.8 10:24/M
66 James Wiegand Green Bay WI 881 39 M 15 30-39 1:04:51.7 10:28/M
67 Reynaldo Pena Grovetown GA 831 30 M 16 30-39 1:05:02.6 10:29/M
68 Abraham Lopez Fort Campbell KY 794 19 M 7 11-19 1:05:06.1 10:30/M
69 Larry Patterson Lavonia GA 828 50 M 6 50-59 1:05:15.5 10:31/M
70 Alex Molnar Dacula GA 815 20 M 16 20-29 1:05:33.4 10:34/M
71 Dan Molnar Dacula GA 816 54 M 7 50-59 1:05:46.0 10:36/M
72 Michael Cobb Rutledge GA 735 33 M 17 30-39 1:05:56.7 10:38/M
73 Allen Nance Greeneville TN 819 46 M 17 40-49 1:06:03.4 10:39/M
74 Brian Parsons Carrollton GA 827 49 M 18 40-49 1:06:06.7 10:40/M
75 Daniel Vera Fort Gordon GA 875 27 M 17 20-29 1:06:08.8 10:40/M
76 Donavan Layton Lavonia GA 790 33 M 18 30-39 1:06:42.2 10:45/M
77 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 715 52 F 1 50-59 1:06:44.2 10:46/M
78 Jason Mason Greensboro NC 804 34 M 19 30-39 1:06:46.4 10:46/M
79 Otis Cadd Grovetown GA 910 27 M 18 20-29 1:07:05.3 10:49/M
80 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 893 38 F 4 30-39 1:07:26.8 10:53/M
81 Bryan Ripley Athens GA 839 48 M 19 40-49 1:07:38.4 10:55/M
82 Bethany Graham Charlotte NC 763 35 F 5 30-39 1:07:46.4 10:56/M
83 George K. Totherow Taylors SC 932 59 M 8 50-59 1:07:49.2 10:56/M
84 Alan Christ Toccoa GA 928 57 M 9 50-59 1:08:12.4 11:00/M
85 Joseph Yergin Toccoa GA 884 61 M 3 60-69 1:08:15.1 11:00/M
86 Chang Luh Summerville SC 797 33 M 20 30-39 1:08:30.9 11:03/M
87 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 741 44 M 20 40-49 1:08:46.7 11:05/M
88 Frank McKenzie Bel Air MD 807 55 M 10 50-59 1:09:21.0 11:11/M
89 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 775 70 M 1 70-79 1:09:45.9 11:15/M
90 Jarrett Baker Fort Gordon GA 911 28 M 19 20-29 1:10:01.1 11:18/M
91 Gabe Scheinbaum Duluth GA 850 40 M 21 40-49 1:10:02.5 11:18/M
92 Anthony Smith Atlanta GA 857 39 M 21 30-39 1:10:03.7 11:18/M
93 Steve White Pensacola FL 923 41 M 22 40-49 1:10:16.9 11:20/M
94 Kevin Cory Fort Irwin CA 906 33 M 22 30-39 1:10:18.3 11:20/M
95 Robin McKenzie Bel Air MD 809 52 F 2 50-59 1:10:26.9 11:22/M
96 Shana Loudermelk Taylorsville NC 795 20 F 2 20-29 1:10:50.5 11:25/M
97 Tyler Rohm E Bonney Lake WA 892 25 M 20 20-29 1:11:00.2 11:27/M
98 Butler Andrew Hopkinsville KY 903 22 M 21 20-29 1:11:02.6 11:27/M
99 Lisa Gyauch Greenville SC 766 58 F 3 50-59 1:11:29.9 11:32/M
100 Patrick Margentino Spotsylvania VA 800 37 M 23 30-39 1:11:31.5 11:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Brian Rogers Central SC 921 58 M 11 50-59 1:11:57.6 11:36/M
102 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 898 53 M 12 50-59 1:12:09.4 11:38/M
103 Crystal Hamilton Hull GA 770 28 F 3 20-29 1:12:17.1 11:40/M
104 Andric McNabb Lancaster OH 897 18 M 8 11-19 1:13:38.5 11:53/M
105 Susan Paraska Alpharetta GA 826 69 F 2 60-69 1:14:29.9 12:01/M
106 Lindsay Isaacs Decatur GA 780 42 F 2 40-49 1:14:31.6 12:01/M
107 Kimberly Martin Lorton VA 803 50 F 4 50-59 1:14:41.8 12:03/M
108 Dan Litteer Easley SC 793 55 M 13 50-59 1:14:58.2 12:05/M
109 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 44 64 M 4 60-69 1:15:06.3 12:07/M
110 Eric Gyauch Greenville SC 765 57 M 14 50-59 1:15:27.8 12:10/M
111 Bradley Paxton Winter Haven FL 829 17 M 9 11-19 1:16:00.5 12:15/M
112 Amy Litteer Easley SC 792 53 F 5 50-59 1:16:32.5 12:21/M
113 Julia Kerrigan Greer SC 920 52 F 6 50-59 1:17:02.7 12:25/M
114 Mike Sharpe Anderson SC 940 40 M 23 40-49 1:18:42.6 12:42/M
115 Ada Sharpe Anderson SC 941 8 F 1 0-10 1:18:48.2 12:43/M
116 Kalyne Stoltz Watkinsville GEORGIA 862 42 F 3 40-49 1:18:53.8 12:43/M
117 Sean Turner 939 26 M 22 20-29 1:18:59.4 12:44/M
118 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 933 67 M 5 60-69 1:19:05.0 12:45/M
119 David Semones Toccoa GA 907 58 M 15 50-59 1:19:12.2 12:46/M
120 John Martinez 919 38 M 24 30-39 1:19:24.6 12:48/M
121 Melissa Zwald Monroe GA 889 28 F 4 20-29 1:19:27.3 12:49/M
122 Sharon Hamilton Dahlonega GA 918 54 F 7 50-59 1:19:29.2 12:49/M
123 Phillip Bowen 905 50 M 16 50-59 1:19:37.3 12:50/M
124 Brad Cuevas Hartwell GA 943 21 M 23 20-29 1:19:39.7 12:51/M
125 Jen Erdmann Marietta GA 754 47 F 4 40-49 1:19:42.1 12:51/M
126 Chris McSpadden 938 58 M 17 50-59 1:19:50.9 12:53/M
127 Timothy Demers Springfield OH 748 31 M 25 30-39 1:19:55.2 12:53/M
128 Nick Beebe Enon OH 712 36 M 26 30-39 1:19:58.7 12:54/M
129 Wesley Beebe Enon OH 909 14 M 10 11-19 1:20:05.8 12:55/M
130 Michael Law Athens GA 789 45 M 24 40-49 1:20:13.0 12:56/M
131 Robert Simpson Auburn GA 856 36 M 27 30-39 1:20:16.8 12:57/M
132 Deven Stapleton Baldwin GA 860 39 F 6 30-39 1:20:26.0 12:58/M
133 Megan Gyauch Atlanta GA 767 26 F 5 20-29 1:20:38.4 13:00/M
134 Clark MacAllister Dawsonville GA 799 32 M 28 30-39 1:22:09.5 13:15/M
135 Mason Cuomo Woodbridge VA 745 13 M 11 11-19 1:22:15.7 13:16/M
136 Justin Cuomo Woodbridge VA 744 42 M 25 40-49 1:22:17.5 13:16/M
137 Derek Stapleton Baldwin GA 859 40 M 26 40-49 1:22:19.7 13:17/M
138 James Cheney Hinesville GA 728 30 M 29 30-39 1:22:58.4 13:23/M
139 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 718 37 F 7 30-39 1:23:14.6 13:25/M
140 Randall Bales Clermont GA 710 58 M 18 50-59 1:23:16.7 13:26/M
141 Kelsey Dillard Newnan GA 750 27 F 6 20-29 1:23:44.2 13:30/M
142 Eddie Alexander Ellijay GA 702 63 M 6 60-69 1:24:04.4 13:34/M
143 Jacob Crumit Clarksburg WV 899 22 M 24 20-29 1:24:17.3 13:36/M
144 Tyler Lovell Clarkesville TN 900 22 M 25 20-29 1:24:50.1 13:41/M
145 Efren Payan Oak Grove KY 830 34 M 30 30-39 1:24:51.9 13:41/M
146 Thomas Salame Clarksville TN 902 20 M 26 20-29 1:24:53.0 13:41/M
147 Andrea Irvin Baldwin GA 778 39 F 8 30-39 1:24:54.0 13:42/M
148 John Roney Marietta GA 844 54 M 19 50-59 1:24:55.1 13:42/M
149 Jerrad Holloway Cumming GA 776 41 M 27 40-49 1:26:59.5 14:02/M
150 James Creamer Tunnel Hill GA 739 63 M 7 60-69 1:28:55.3 14:20/M
151 Travis Head Rossville GA 774 51 M 20 50-59 1:28:57.8 14:21/M
152 Eric Arrington Mcdonough GEORGIA 707 43 M 28 40-49 1:29:01.7 14:21/M
153 Bill Klugh Clemson SC 786 67 M 8 60-69 1:32:39.7 14:57/M
154 Briannah Halm Ft Walton Bch FL 768 34 F 9 30-39 1:34:27.9 15:14/M
155 Matthew Halm Fort Walton Beach FL 769 34 M 31 30-39 1:34:33.2 15:15/M
156 Micah Dyer Austin TX 753 32 M 32 30-39 1:35:12.7 15:21/M
157 Marj Yergin Toccoa GA 885 59 F 8 50-59 1:35:52.1 15:28/M
158 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 751 55 F 9 50-59 1:36:55.5 15:38/M
159 Thad McCormack Gainesville GA 936 56 M 21 50-59 1:40:07.0 16:09/M
160 Scott Killebrew Marietta GA 785 67 M 9 60-69 1:40:09.0 16:09/M
161 Rich Harris Marietta GA 771 62 M 10 60-69 1:40:18.2 16:11/M
162 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 814 34 F 10 30-39 1:42:35.5 16:33/M
163 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 782 52 F 10 50-59 1:43:06.1 16:38/M
164 Gerard Cortese Clarksville TN 738 37 M 33 30-39 1:43:09.8 16:38/M
165 Katherine Bolcar Clarksville TN 716 37 F 11 30-39 1:43:11.5 16:39/M
166 Delisa Christ Toccoa GA 927 59 F 11 50-59 1:44:13.2 16:49/M
167 Robin Dala 31 51 F 12 50-59 1:44:35.3 16:52/M
168 Josh Schultz Collierville TN 852 32 M 34 30-39 1:45:21.2 17:00/M
169 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 913 76 M 2 70-79 1:45:32.6 17:01/M
170 Brad Cleveland Hartwell GA 734 46 M 29 40-49 1:45:38.6 17:02/M
171 Austin Cleveland Hartwell GA 733 21 M 27 20-29 1:45:40.1 17:03/M
172 Tom Stricker Duluth GA 866 70 M 3 70-79 1:46:46.5 17:13/M
173 Laura Burns Valdosta GA 727 48 F 5 40-49 1:48:16.6 17:28/M
174 Robert Marshall Fairfiled OH 908 76 M 4 70-79 1:48:35.1 17:31/M
175 Christopher Alexander Hephzibah GA 701 24 M 28 20-29 1:48:39.0 17:31/M
176 Joel Twist Hohenwald TN 873 43 M 30 40-49 1:48:57.9 17:34/M
177 Kritsakorn Twist Fargo ND 874 21 M 29 20-29 1:49:00.5 17:35/M
178 Megan Pratt Taylorsville GA 834 25 F 7 20-29 2:00:32.9 19:26/M
179 Samuel Maffit Lancaster OH 896 22 M 30 20-29 2:01:05.4 19:32/M
180 John Baker Panama City FL 709 28 M 31 20-29 2:01:37.9 19:37/M
181 Megan Schwieterman Kettering OH 853 27 F 8 20-29 2:01:41.0 19:38/M
182 Renee Smith Athens GA 858 31 F 12 30-39 2:02:51.0 19:49/M
183 Mary Schleier Johns Island SC 851 31 F 13 30-39 2:03:51.9 19:59/M
184 Neil Stevens Mt Pleasant SC 861 31 M 35 30-39 2:04:01.1 20:00/M
185 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 887 74 F 1 70-79 2:12:20.6 21:21/M
186 Gaylon Bates Alexandria LA 711 78 M 5 70-79 2:17:28.4 22:10/M
187 Saint T Nelson Waxahachie TX 820 48 M 31 40-49 2:17:34.8 22:11/M
188 Tom Nelson Waxahachie TX 821 51 M 22 50-59 2:17:41.3 22:12/M