Freedom 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k

2018 - Freedom Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 30, 18


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Freedom Run 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 473 34 1 21:21.3 6:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 431 34 2 22:04.9 7:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 395 49 4 23:03.6 7:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth McCurdy Jefferson GA 472 48 16 26:12.0 8:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Woods Lavonia GA 453 10 10 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 Logan Roberts Jefferson GA 467 10 12 24:38.6 7:57/M
3 Liam Schlenker Braselton GA 476 5 65 38:52.9 12:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Herring Jefferson GA 418 10 22 27:13.0 8:47/M
2 Gabby Lee Hoschton GA 425 9 24 27:19.1 8:49/M
3 Hannah Donaldson Jefferson GA 407 10 27 28:21.4 9:09/M
4 Eliza Manders Winder GA 493 8 59 37:09.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Manders Winder GA 494 12 58 36:53.9 11:54/M
2 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 394 14 73 39:54.0 12:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Tingelhoff Hoschton GA 445 13 23 27:15.9 8:47/M
2 Jolie Guenther Jefferson GA 462 11 50 34:21.8 11:05/M
3 Isabelle Nestor Flowery Branch GA 485 12 76 40:45.5 13:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Mayfield Gainesville GA 426 15 7 23:30.2 7:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Woods Lavonia GA 454 15 8 23:41.5 7:38/M
2 Anna Demersserman Jefferson GA 480 16 26 28:17.8 9:07/M
3 Stephanie Bailey Hoschton GA 390 18 28 28:37.3 9:14/M
4 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 401 15 47 33:20.5 10:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Eberhardt Braselton GA 409 20 39 31:29.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 482 26 51 34:30.9 11:08/M
2 Eric Eberhardt Braselton GA 411 29 61 37:53.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Wright Jefferson GA 457 26 68 39:21.7 12:42/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 405 25 78 42:24.7 13:41/M
3 Katie Eberhardt Braselton GA 412 28 88 47:52.1 15:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 473 34 1 21:21.3 6:53/M
2 Ronnie Jones Bethlehem GA 491 31 15 26:09.5 8:26/M
3 Arthur McKay Athens GA 427 33 63 38:30.9 12:25/M
4 Christian Cordon Athens GA 402 31 77 41:15.0 13:18/M
5 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 466 34 81 44:40.8 14:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 431 34 2 22:04.9 7:07/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 492 31 32 29:10.7 9:25/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 439 33 53 35:04.5 11:19/M
4 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 393 34 55 35:38.5 11:30/M
5 Katie Chapman Athens GA 483 33 96 51:04.5 16:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 474 37 3 22:13.6 7:10/M
2 John Gay Athens GA 477 38 5 23:10.4 7:28/M
3 Cameron Corley Braselton GA 403 39 13 25:10.5 8:07/M
4 Joshua Bousouette Athens GA 484 35 97 51:05.4 16:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Stephens Gainesville GA 440 37 44 33:03.3 10:40/M
2 Trisha Hulsey Gainesville GA 420 37 69 39:22.5 12:42/M
3 Glenda Schlenker Braselton GA 475 35 83 45:28.8 14:40/M
4 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 421 38 86 47:25.3 15:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 438 43 11 24:26.7 7:53/M
2 Clint Roberts Jefferson GA 468 44 36 30:50.0 9:57/M
3 Eric Donaldson Jefferson GA 406 41 49 34:04.8 10:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissie Guenther Jefferson GA 461 44 21 27:07.5 8:45/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 419 40 25 27:56.9 9:01/M
3 Mandy Stephens Gainesville GA 441 41 45 33:04.2 10:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 395 49 4 23:03.6 7:26/M
2 Juan Rangel Commerce GA 470 48 9 24:09.9 7:47/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 413 49 33 29:32.7 9:32/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 490 46 34 29:50.0 9:37/M
5 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 446 45 43 32:28.8 10:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth McCurdy Jefferson GA 472 48 16 26:12.0 8:27/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 432 47 29 28:49.0 9:18/M
3 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 400 46 30 29:00.8 9:21/M
4 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 449 46 31 29:03.6 9:22/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 456 49 52 34:48.2 11:14/M
6 Ginny Nestor Flowery Branch GA 486 45 87 47:46.7 15:25/M
7 April Beeland Hoschton GA 471 45 92 49:48.0 16:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 455 50 6 23:14.3 7:30/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 417 51 38 31:16.6 10:05/M
3 Mark Bailey Hoschton GA 389 54 54 35:13.9 11:22/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 391 50 60 37:49.1 12:12/M
5 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 433 53 62 38:22.3 12:23/M
6 Rusty Britt Jefferson GA 399 53 95 50:59.1 16:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 392 50 41 31:47.9 10:15/M
2 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 434 52 66 38:56.2 12:34/M
3 Marlys Bergstrom Marietta GA 396 54 80 43:50.7 14:08/M
4 Alison Britt Jefferson GA 398 51 94 50:58.4 16:26/M
5 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 448 53 99 54:46.0 17:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 481 59 17 26:24.2 8:31/M
2 Bud Eberhardt Braselton GA 410 56 18 26:37.0 8:35/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 488 55 20 27:01.0 8:43/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 489 56 64 38:36.1 12:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 428 59 35 30:19.0 9:47/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 451 56 48 33:59.2 10:58/M
3 Julie Preston Jefferson GA 436 57 70 39:42.8 12:48/M
4 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 452 58 71 39:49.2 12:51/M
5 Tracy Wyrick Gainesville GA 458 57 75 40:31.3 13:04/M
6 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 442 55 91 49:45.0 16:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 469 60 14 25:46.1 8:19/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 422 64 19 26:47.6 8:38/M
3 Kurt Schwanemann Dacula GA 479 60 46 33:16.0 10:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 397 60 84 45:53.9 14:48/M
2 Barbara Phillips Athens GA 435 64 90 48:51.3 15:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 429 67 40 31:42.6 10:14/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 460 65 57 36:34.4 11:48/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 443 65 98 52:26.9 16:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 444 65 56 35:49.3 11:33/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 463 67 67 39:13.5 12:39/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 450 66 79 43:01.0 13:53/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 437 69 82 44:53.5 14:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Hardin Athens GA 487 73 37 30:54.0 9:58/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 465 73 42 32:16.6 10:25/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 404 74 74 39:07.1 12:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 459 74 93 50:34.4 16:19/M
2 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 447 73 100 1:01:03.3 19:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 464 75 72 39:51.0 12:51/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 424 76 85 47:20.3 15:16/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 430 76 89 48:04.8 15:30/M