Freedom 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k

2018 - Freedom Run 5K

Overall Finish List

June 30, 18


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Freedom Run 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 473 34 M 1 30-34 21:21.3 6:53/M
2 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 431 34 F 1 30-34 22:04.9 7:07/M
3 Nicholas Schlenker Braselton GA 474 37 M 1 35-39 22:13.6 7:10/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 395 49 M 1 45-49 23:03.6 7:26/M
5 John Gay Athens GA 477 38 M 2 35-39 23:10.4 7:28/M
6 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 455 50 M 1 50-54 23:14.3 7:30/M
7 Clay Mayfield Gainesville GA 426 15 M 1 15-19 23:30.2 7:35/M
8 Gracie Woods Lavonia GA 454 15 F 1 15-19 23:41.5 7:38/M
9 Juan Rangel Commerce GA 470 48 M 2 45-49 24:09.9 7:47/M
10 Cole Woods Lavonia GA 453 10 M 1 0-10 24:10.7 7:48/M
11 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 438 43 M 1 40-44 24:26.7 7:53/M
12 Logan Roberts Jefferson GA 467 10 M 2 0-10 24:38.6 7:57/M
13 Cameron Corley Braselton GA 403 39 M 3 35-39 25:10.5 8:07/M
14 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 469 60 M 1 60-64 25:46.1 8:19/M
15 Ronnie Jones Bethlehem GA 491 31 M 2 30-34 26:09.5 8:26/M
16 Beth McCurdy Jefferson GA 472 48 F 1 45-49 26:12.0 8:27/M
17 Jim Schulte Athens GA 481 59 M 1 55-59 26:24.2 8:31/M
18 Bud Eberhardt Braselton GA 410 56 M 2 55-59 26:37.0 8:35/M
19 Roger Keel Valley AL 422 64 M 2 60-64 26:47.6 8:38/M
20 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 488 55 M 3 55-59 27:01.0 8:43/M
21 Chrissie Guenther Jefferson GA 461 44 F 1 40-44 27:07.5 8:45/M
22 Kaitlyn Herring Jefferson GA 418 10 F 1 0-10 27:13.0 8:47/M
23 Gracie Tingelhoff Hoschton GA 445 13 F 1 11-14 27:15.9 8:47/M
24 Gabby Lee Hoschton GA 425 9 F 2 0-10 27:19.1 8:49/M
25 Sandra House Elberton GA 419 40 F 2 40-44 27:56.9 9:01/M
26 Anna Demersserman Jefferson GA 480 16 F 2 15-19 28:17.8 9:07/M
27 Hannah Donaldson Jefferson GA 407 10 F 3 0-10 28:21.4 9:09/M
28 Stephanie Bailey Hoschton GA 390 18 F 3 15-19 28:37.3 9:14/M
29 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 432 47 F 2 45-49 28:49.0 9:18/M
30 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 400 46 F 3 45-49 29:00.8 9:21/M
31 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 449 46 F 4 45-49 29:03.6 9:22/M
32 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 492 31 F 2 30-34 29:10.7 9:25/M
33 Le Gibson Winder GA 413 49 M 3 45-49 29:32.7 9:32/M
34 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 490 46 M 4 45-49 29:50.0 9:37/M
35 Mara Nance Augusta GA 428 59 F 1 55-59 30:19.0 9:47/M
36 Clint Roberts Jefferson GA 468 44 M 2 40-44 30:50.0 9:57/M
37 Ian Hardin Athens GA 487 73 M 1 70-74 30:54.0 9:58/M
38 John Hale Jefferson GA 417 51 M 2 50-54 31:16.6 10:05/M
39 Brian Eberhardt Braselton GA 409 20 M 1 20-24 31:29.5 10:09/M
40 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 429 67 M 1 65-69 31:42.6 10:14/M
41 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 392 50 F 1 50-54 31:47.9 10:15/M
42 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 465 73 M 2 70-74 32:16.6 10:25/M
43 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 446 45 M 5 45-49 32:28.8 10:28/M
44 Emily Stephens Gainesville GA 440 37 F 1 35-39 33:03.3 10:40/M
45 Mandy Stephens Gainesville GA 441 41 F 3 40-44 33:04.2 10:40/M
46 Kurt Schwanemann Dacula GA 479 60 M 3 60-64 33:16.0 10:44/M
47 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 401 15 F 4 15-19 33:20.5 10:45/M
48 Sharon Williams Winder GA 451 56 F 2 55-59 33:59.2 10:58/M
49 Eric Donaldson Jefferson GA 406 41 M 3 40-44 34:04.8 10:59/M
50 Jolie Guenther Jefferson GA 462 11 F 2 11-14 34:21.8 11:05/M
51 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 482 26 M 1 25-29 34:30.9 11:08/M
52 Martha Worley Covington GA 456 49 F 5 45-49 34:48.2 11:14/M
53 Erica Shepley Winder GA 439 33 F 3 30-34 35:04.5 11:19/M
54 Mark Bailey Hoschton GA 389 54 M 3 50-54 35:13.9 11:22/M
55 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 393 34 F 4 30-34 35:38.5 11:30/M
56 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 444 65 F 1 65-69 35:49.3 11:33/M
57 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 460 65 M 2 65-69 36:34.4 11:48/M
58 Liam Manders Winder GA 494 12 M 1 11-14 36:53.9 11:54/M
59 Eliza Manders Winder GA 493 8 F 4 0-10 37:09.2 11:59/M
60 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 391 50 M 4 50-54 37:49.1 12:12/M
61 Eric Eberhardt Braselton GA 411 29 M 2 25-29 37:53.6 12:13/M
62 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 433 53 M 5 50-54 38:22.3 12:23/M
63 Arthur McKay Athens GA 427 33 M 3 30-34 38:30.9 12:25/M
64 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 489 56 M 4 55-59 38:36.1 12:27/M
65 Liam Schlenker Braselton GA 476 5 M 3 0-10 38:52.9 12:32/M
66 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 434 52 F 2 50-54 38:56.2 12:34/M
67 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 404 74 M 3 70-74 39:07.1 12:37/M
68 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 463 67 F 2 65-69 39:13.5 12:39/M
69 Anna Wright Jefferson GA 457 26 F 1 25-29 39:21.7 12:42/M
70 Trisha Hulsey Gainesville GA 420 37 F 2 35-39 39:22.5 12:42/M
71 Julie Preston Jefferson GA 436 57 F 3 55-59 39:42.8 12:48/M
72 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 452 58 F 4 55-59 39:49.2 12:51/M
73 Ken Brown Snellville GA 464 75 M 1 75-99 39:51.0 12:51/M
74 Jarod Batson Colbert GA 394 14 M 2 11-14 39:54.0 12:52/M
75 Tracy Wyrick Gainesville GA 458 57 F 5 55-59 40:31.3 13:04/M
76 Isabelle Nestor Flowery Branch GA 485 12 F 3 11-14 40:45.5 13:09/M
77 Christian Cordon Athens GA 402 31 M 4 30-34 41:15.0 13:18/M
78 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 405 25 F 2 25-29 42:24.7 13:41/M
79 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 450 66 F 3 65-69 43:01.0 13:53/M
80 Marlys Bergstrom Marietta GA 396 54 F 3 50-54 43:50.7 14:08/M
81 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 466 34 M 5 30-34 44:40.8 14:25/M
82 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 437 69 F 4 65-69 44:53.5 14:29/M
83 Glenda Schlenker Braselton GA 475 35 F 3 35-39 45:28.8 14:40/M
84 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 397 60 F 1 60-64 45:53.9 14:48/M
85 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 424 76 M 2 75-99 47:20.3 15:16/M
86 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 421 38 F 4 35-39 47:25.3 15:18/M
87 Ginny Nestor Flowery Branch GA 486 45 F 6 45-49 47:46.7 15:25/M
88 Katie Eberhardt Braselton GA 412 28 F 3 25-29 47:52.1 15:26/M
89 Wilson Page Athens GA 430 76 M 3 75-99 48:04.8 15:30/M
90 Barbara Phillips Athens GA 435 64 F 2 60-64 48:51.3 15:45/M
91 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 442 55 F 6 55-59 49:45.0 16:03/M
92 April Beeland Hoschton GA 471 45 F 7 45-49 49:48.0 16:04/M
93 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 459 74 F 1 70-74 50:34.4 16:19/M
94 Alison Britt Jefferson GA 398 51 F 4 50-54 50:58.4 16:26/M
95 Rusty Britt Jefferson GA 399 53 M 6 50-54 50:59.1 16:27/M
96 Katie Chapman Athens GA 483 33 F 5 30-34 51:04.5 16:28/M
97 Joshua Bousouette Athens GA 484 35 M 4 35-39 51:05.4 16:29/M
98 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 443 65 M 3 65-69 52:26.9 16:55/M
99 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 448 53 F 5 50-54 54:46.0 17:40/M
100 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 447 73 F 2 70-74 1:01:03.3 19:42/M