Run for Glory 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 5K Run for Glory 5K

2018 - 5K Run for Glory

Age Group Results

July 04, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1616 16 1 17:05.3 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 1609 46 14 22:34.9 7:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 671 42 7 21:26.6 6:55/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 679 72 22 25:37.7 8:16/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abram Burroughs Hartwell GA 1395 8 37 28:39.3 9:15/M
2 Payton Adams Cornelia GA 261 10 39 29:01.3 9:22/M
3 Zac Baker Demorest GA 264 10 40 29:01.5 9:22/M
4 Pax Adams Cornelia GA 260 9 41 29:02.5 9:22/M
5 Ethan Phasavang Clarkesville GA 1606 8 99 42:00.8 13:33/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Rogers Cleveland GA 683 10 83 36:46.9 11:52/M
2 Olivia Terrell Cornelia GA 1634 9 106 45:35.3 14:42/M
3 Julia Terrell Cornelia GA 1633 8 107 45:36.4 14:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amani Wilson Lavonia GA 695 14 4 18:58.3 6:07/M
2 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 1613 14 15 23:16.1 7:30/M
3 Justin Hernandez Alto GA 1619 14 23 25:45.8 8:18/M
4 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1390 12 24 25:47.0 8:19/M
5 Corvin Parham Mount Airy GA 1602 13 28 27:00.1 8:43/M
6 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 686 14 34 28:21.5 9:09/M
7 Tyler Farmer Mount Airy GA 282 13 36 28:34.2 9:13/M
8 Joel Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1597 13 50 30:59.1 10:00/M
9 Thomas McClellon 1396 11 58 32:28.8 10:28/M
10 Grayson Means Monroe GA 1611 13 59 32:32.9 10:30/M
11 Anthony Hernandez Alto GA 1618 13 80 36:19.2 11:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryann Jones Dahlonega GA 297 12 19 24:46.3 7:59/M
2 Ansley Means Monroe GA 1610 11 54 31:16.2 10:05/M
3 Allie Phasavang Clarkesville GA 1605 11 64 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Abigail Hunter Rabun Gap GA 292 13 98 41:54.3 13:31/M
5 Gracie Johnson Athens GA 1627 12 109 45:37.5 14:43/M
6 Ariel Schwartz 1628 13 110 46:16.4 14:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1616 16 1 17:05.3 5:31/M
2 Tyler Kinson Cleveland GA 299 18 2 17:28.5 5:38/M
3 Matthew Brown 1397 15 3 17:41.5 5:42/M
4 Damien McCue Cleveland GA 674 18 5 20:19.1 6:33/M
5 Daniel Chastain Alto GA 274 16 11 22:10.0 7:09/M
6 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1595 16 13 22:26.5 7:14/M
7 Hayden Benfield Cornelia GA 1598 16 16 23:40.1 7:38/M
8 Ryder Frost Alto GA 286 19 56 32:07.8 10:22/M
9 Adam Holcomb Mount Airy GA 290 19 57 32:15.0 10:24/M
10 Kyle Ranalli 1612 17 70 34:17.4 11:04/M
11 Conner Frost Alto GA 285 15 85 37:43.3 12:10/M
12 Paul Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1596 18 89 39:21.5 12:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Catherine Fordham Cornelia GA 284 18 18 23:59.2 7:44/M
2 Emily Martinez Murrayville GA 1617 16 35 28:23.7 9:09/M
3 Madison Landis 1388 19 47 30:24.2 9:48/M
4 Aimee Thurmond Mount Airy GA 1608 16 72 34:28.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Metzger Mount Airy GA 675 22 8 21:31.8 6:56/M
2 Zach Englert Mount Airy GA 281 22 10 22:00.2 7:06/M
3 Tristin Duckett 1599 20 42 29:25.3 9:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Barrett Clarkesville GA 697 23 20 25:21.1 8:11/M
2 Pilar Torres Demorest GA 691 20 60 32:39.2 10:32/M
3 Jessica Huff Cornelia GA 291 22 82 36:42.4 11:50/M
4 Brooke Caruso Clarkesville GA 271 20 114 51:09.9 16:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drake Meister 1400 26 66 33:28.6 10:48/M
2 Cesar Torres Demorest GA 690 25 115 51:17.6 16:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Jordan Royston GA 1623 28 94 40:57.1 13:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 680 31 43 29:34.3 9:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Parham Mount Airy GA 1631 34 62 32:53.7 10:36/M
2 Krystal Phasavang Clarkesville GA 1607 32 104 43:31.9 14:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1389 38 6 20:56.0 6:45/M
2 Jorge Duran 1621 37 31 27:46.9 8:57/M
3 Doug Torrance Martin GA 689 37 32 27:47.0 8:58/M
4 Dusty Rogers Cleveland GA 682 36 84 36:47.8 11:52/M
5 Brandon Terrell Cornelia GA 1632 35 108 45:37.0 14:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Newell Cornelia GA 1399 35 44 29:42.3 9:35/M
2 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 298 35 71 34:26.3 11:06/M
3 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 269 38 73 35:17.0 11:23/M
4 Betsy Marsion 1392 37 86 38:12.7 12:19/M
5 Linda Shadburn Cornelia GA 684 39 88 39:18.9 12:41/M
6 Christal Craig Lakemont GA 277 39 95 41:37.2 13:25/M
7 Kathryn Parker 1626 35 97 41:53.8 13:31/M
8 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 293 39 102 42:34.7 13:44/M
9 Elizabeth Green Toccoa GA 1615 39 105 44:42.2 14:25/M
10 Ana Vonier Cornelia GA 1603 38 112 47:27.1 15:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 671 42 7 21:26.6 6:55/M
2 Antonia Paramo 1620 42 12 22:12.6 7:10/M
3 Michael Vieira Demorest GA 1391 41 26 26:17.8 8:29/M
4 Shawn Sunderland Buford GA 685 42 48 30:51.4 9:57/M
5 Michael Farel 1398 41 67 33:29.5 10:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Payne Gainesville GA 678 40 29 27:23.7 8:50/M
2 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 295 41 45 29:58.0 9:40/M
3 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 694 44 103 43:11.6 13:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gensler 1630 46 9 21:54.0 7:04/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 268 49 17 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Peter Madruga Cornelia GA 1601 46 27 26:30.8 8:33/M
4 Tim Brown Cornelia GA 270 49 49 30:56.4 9:59/M
5 Peter Thornton Mcdonough GA 688 48 69 33:50.8 10:55/M
6 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 294 47 76 35:27.7 11:26/M
7 Bruce Cook Cleveland GA 275 47 78 35:50.9 11:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 1609 46 14 22:34.9 7:17/M
2 Katherine Powell 1622 46 46 30:19.9 9:47/M
3 Angelia Baker Demorest GA 263 48 63 33:14.7 10:43/M
4 Leslie Owens Albany GA 677 48 75 35:25.6 11:25/M
5 Kim Cook Cleveland GA 245 48 79 35:51.3 11:34/M
6 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 681 46 90 39:36.7 12:46/M
7 Mary Trigg Cleveland GA 693 48 93 39:47.7 12:50/M
8 Kim Caruso Clarkesville GA 272 47 100 42:06.2 13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ward Frost Alto GA 287 53 25 26:10.5 8:26/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 266 50 65 33:22.4 10:46/M
3 Alfredo Jacobo Clarkesville GA 1635 50 68 33:37.0 10:51/M
4 Kevin Hill Mount Airy GA 288 52 77 35:31.2 11:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Smith Alto GA 1614 53 38 28:46.6 9:17/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 267 50 53 31:07.6 10:02/M
3 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 280 50 96 41:48.8 13:29/M
4 Teresa Ford Cumming GA 283 54 101 42:25.8 13:41/M
5 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 687 50 113 50:05.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 696 57 21 25:21.5 8:11/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 296 55 74 35:21.4 11:24/M
3 Randall Bales Clermont GA 265 58 81 36:19.9 11:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 273 62 52 31:04.1 10:01/M
2 Jeff Trigg Cleveland GA 692 60 92 39:47.7 12:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myong Dunn Toccoa GA 700 61 30 27:34.4 8:54/M
2 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 1629 63 87 39:02.3 12:35/M
3 Gail Detraz Cleveland GA 279 64 91 39:44.0 12:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John White Martin GA 698 66 33 28:00.8 9:02/M
2 Adrian Duran Alto GA 1604 65 51 31:01.6 10:00/M
3 Gary Parker 1624 65 117 51:37.7 16:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Parker 1625 65 116 51:37.1 16:39/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darryl Dunn Toccoa GA 699 71 55 31:19.5 10:06/M
2 David Black 1394 71 61 32:48.2 10:35/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1393 76 111 47:19.0 15:16/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 679 72 22 25:37.7 8:16/M