Run for Glory 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 5K Run for Glory 5K

2018 - 5K Run for Glory

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1616 16 M 1 15-19 17:05.3 5:31/M
2 Tyler Kinson Cleveland GA 299 18 M 2 15-19 17:28.5 5:38/M
3 Matthew Brown 1397 15 M 3 15-19 17:41.5 5:42/M
4 Amani Wilson Lavonia GA 695 14 M 1 11-14 18:58.3 6:07/M
5 Damien McCue Cleveland GA 674 18 M 4 15-19 20:19.1 6:33/M
6 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1389 38 M 1 35-39 20:56.0 6:45/M
7 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 671 42 M 1 40-44 21:26.6 6:55/M
8 Nathan Metzger Mount Airy GA 675 22 M 1 20-24 21:31.8 6:56/M
9 Michael Gensler 1630 46 M 1 45-49 21:54.0 7:04/M
10 Zach Englert Mount Airy GA 281 22 M 2 20-24 22:00.2 7:06/M
11 Daniel Chastain Alto GA 274 16 M 5 15-19 22:10.0 7:09/M
12 Antonia Paramo 1620 42 M 2 40-44 22:12.6 7:10/M
13 Grey Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1595 16 M 6 15-19 22:26.5 7:14/M
14 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 1609 46 F 1 45-49 22:34.9 7:17/M
15 Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA 1613 14 M 2 11-14 23:16.1 7:30/M
16 Hayden Benfield Cornelia GA 1598 16 M 7 15-19 23:40.1 7:38/M
17 David Beeland Hoschton GA 268 49 M 2 45-49 23:57.3 7:44/M
18 Sarah Catherine Fordham Cornelia GA 284 18 F 1 15-19 23:59.2 7:44/M
19 Ryann Jones Dahlonega GA 297 12 F 1 11-14 24:46.3 7:59/M
20 Brianna Barrett Clarkesville GA 697 23 F 1 20-24 25:21.1 8:11/M
21 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 696 57 M 1 55-59 25:21.5 8:11/M
22 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 679 72 F 1 70-99 25:37.7 8:16/M
23 Justin Hernandez Alto GA 1619 14 M 3 11-14 25:45.8 8:18/M
24 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1390 12 M 4 11-14 25:47.0 8:19/M
25 Ward Frost Alto GA 287 53 M 1 50-54 26:10.5 8:26/M
26 Michael Vieira Demorest GA 1391 41 M 3 40-44 26:17.8 8:29/M
27 Peter Madruga Cornelia GA 1601 46 M 3 45-49 26:30.8 8:33/M
28 Corvin Parham Mount Airy GA 1602 13 M 5 11-14 27:00.1 8:43/M
29 Melissa Payne Gainesville GA 678 40 F 1 40-44 27:23.7 8:50/M
30 Myong Dunn Toccoa GA 700 61 F 1 60-64 27:34.4 8:54/M
31 Jorge Duran 1621 37 M 2 35-39 27:46.9 8:57/M
32 Doug Torrance Martin GA 689 37 M 3 35-39 27:47.0 8:58/M
33 John White Martin GA 698 66 M 1 65-69 28:00.8 9:02/M
34 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 686 14 M 6 11-14 28:21.5 9:09/M
35 Emily Martinez Murrayville GA 1617 16 F 2 15-19 28:23.7 9:09/M
36 Tyler Farmer Mount Airy GA 282 13 M 7 11-14 28:34.2 9:13/M
37 Abram Burroughs Hartwell GA 1395 8 M 1 0-10 28:39.3 9:15/M
38 Beverly Smith Alto GA 1614 53 F 1 50-54 28:46.6 9:17/M
39 Payton Adams Cornelia GA 261 10 M 2 0-10 29:01.3 9:22/M
40 Zac Baker Demorest GA 264 10 M 3 0-10 29:01.5 9:22/M
41 Pax Adams Cornelia GA 260 9 M 4 0-10 29:02.5 9:22/M
42 Tristin Duckett 1599 20 M 3 20-24 29:25.3 9:29/M
43 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 680 31 M 1 30-34 29:34.3 9:32/M
44 Jamie Newell Cornelia GA 1399 35 F 1 35-39 29:42.3 9:35/M
45 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 295 41 F 2 40-44 29:58.0 9:40/M
46 Katherine Powell 1622 46 F 2 45-49 30:19.9 9:47/M
47 Madison Landis 1388 19 F 3 15-19 30:24.2 9:48/M
48 Shawn Sunderland Buford GA 685 42 M 4 40-44 30:51.4 9:57/M
49 Tim Brown Cornelia GA 270 49 M 4 45-49 30:56.4 9:59/M
50 Joel Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1597 13 M 8 11-14 30:59.1 10:00/M
51 Adrian Duran Alto GA 1604 65 M 2 65-69 31:01.6 10:00/M
52 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 273 62 M 1 60-64 31:04.1 10:01/M
53 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 267 50 F 2 50-54 31:07.6 10:02/M
54 Ansley Means Monroe GA 1610 11 F 2 11-14 31:16.2 10:05/M
55 Darryl Dunn Toccoa GA 699 71 M 1 70-99 31:19.5 10:06/M
56 Ryder Frost Alto GA 286 19 M 8 15-19 32:07.8 10:22/M
57 Adam Holcomb Mount Airy GA 290 19 M 9 15-19 32:15.0 10:24/M
58 Thomas McClellon 1396 11 M 9 11-14 32:28.8 10:28/M
59 Grayson Means Monroe GA 1611 13 M 10 11-14 32:32.9 10:30/M
60 Pilar Torres Demorest GA 691 20 F 2 20-24 32:39.2 10:32/M
61 David Black 1394 71 M 2 70-99 32:48.2 10:35/M
62 Gabby Parham Mount Airy GA 1631 34 F 1 30-34 32:53.7 10:36/M
63 Angelia Baker Demorest GA 263 48 F 3 45-49 33:14.7 10:43/M
64 Allie Phasavang Clarkesville GA 1605 11 F 3 11-14 33:21.5 10:45/M
65 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 266 50 M 2 50-54 33:22.4 10:46/M
66 Drake Meister 1400 26 M 1 25-29 33:28.6 10:48/M
67 Michael Farel 1398 41 M 5 40-44 33:29.5 10:48/M
68 Alfredo Jacobo Clarkesville GA 1635 50 M 3 50-54 33:37.0 10:51/M
69 Peter Thornton Mcdonough GA 688 48 M 5 45-49 33:50.8 10:55/M
70 Kyle Ranalli 1612 17 M 10 15-19 34:17.4 11:04/M
71 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 298 35 F 2 35-39 34:26.3 11:06/M
72 Aimee Thurmond Mount Airy GA 1608 16 F 4 15-19 34:28.0 11:07/M
73 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 269 38 F 3 35-39 35:17.0 11:23/M
74 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 296 55 M 2 55-59 35:21.4 11:24/M
75 Leslie Owens Albany GA 677 48 F 4 45-49 35:25.6 11:25/M
76 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 294 47 M 6 45-49 35:27.7 11:26/M
77 Kevin Hill Mount Airy GA 288 52 M 4 50-54 35:31.2 11:27/M
78 Bruce Cook Cleveland GA 275 47 M 7 45-49 35:50.9 11:34/M
79 Kim Cook Cleveland GA 245 48 F 5 45-49 35:51.3 11:34/M
80 Anthony Hernandez Alto GA 1618 13 M 11 11-14 36:19.2 11:43/M
81 Randall Bales Clermont GA 265 58 M 3 55-59 36:19.9 11:43/M
82 Jessica Huff Cornelia GA 291 22 F 3 20-24 36:42.4 11:50/M
83 Emma Rogers Cleveland GA 683 10 F 1 0-10 36:46.9 11:52/M
84 Dusty Rogers Cleveland GA 682 36 M 4 35-39 36:47.8 11:52/M
85 Conner Frost Alto GA 285 15 M 11 15-19 37:43.3 12:10/M
86 Betsy Marsion 1392 37 F 4 35-39 38:12.7 12:19/M
87 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 1629 63 F 2 60-64 39:02.3 12:35/M
88 Linda Shadburn Cornelia GA 684 39 F 5 35-39 39:18.9 12:41/M
89 Paul Bourlet Tallulah Falls GA 1596 18 M 12 15-19 39:21.5 12:42/M
90 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 681 46 F 6 45-49 39:36.7 12:46/M
91 Gail Detraz Cleveland GA 279 64 F 3 60-64 39:44.0 12:49/M
92 Jeff Trigg Cleveland GA 692 60 M 2 60-64 39:47.7 12:50/M
93 Mary Trigg Cleveland GA 693 48 F 7 45-49 39:47.7 12:50/M
94 Whitney Jordan Royston GA 1623 28 F 1 25-29 40:57.1 13:13/M
95 Christal Craig Lakemont GA 277 39 F 6 35-39 41:37.2 13:25/M
96 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 280 50 F 3 50-54 41:48.8 13:29/M
97 Kathryn Parker 1626 35 F 7 35-39 41:53.8 13:31/M
98 Abigail Hunter Rabun Gap GA 292 13 F 4 11-14 41:54.3 13:31/M
99 Ethan Phasavang Clarkesville GA 1606 8 M 5 0-10 42:00.8 13:33/M
100 Kim Caruso Clarkesville GA 272 47 F 8 45-49 42:06.2 13:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Teresa Ford Cumming GA 283 54 F 4 50-54 42:25.8 13:41/M
102 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 293 39 F 8 35-39 42:34.7 13:44/M
103 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 694 44 F 3 40-44 43:11.6 13:56/M
104 Krystal Phasavang Clarkesville GA 1607 32 F 2 30-34 43:31.9 14:02/M
105 Elizabeth Green Toccoa GA 1615 39 F 9 35-39 44:42.2 14:25/M
106 Olivia Terrell Cornelia GA 1634 9 F 2 0-10 45:35.3 14:42/M
107 Julia Terrell Cornelia GA 1633 8 F 3 0-10 45:36.4 14:43/M
108 Brandon Terrell Cornelia GA 1632 35 M 5 35-39 45:37.0 14:43/M
109 Gracie Johnson Athens GA 1627 12 F 5 11-14 45:37.5 14:43/M
110 Ariel Schwartz 1628 13 F 6 11-14 46:16.4 14:55/M
111 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1393 76 M 3 70-99 47:19.0 15:16/M
112 Ana Vonier Cornelia GA 1603 38 F 10 35-39 47:27.1 15:18/M
113 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 687 50 F 5 50-54 50:05.6 16:09/M
114 Brooke Caruso Clarkesville GA 271 20 F 4 20-24 51:09.9 16:30/M
115 Cesar Torres Demorest GA 690 25 M 2 25-29 51:17.6 16:33/M
116 Linda Parker 1625 65 F 1 65-69 51:37.1 16:39/M
117 Gary Parker 1624 65 M 3 65-69 51:37.7 16:39/M