Godfrey Gallop 5K oa 2018

2018 - Godfrey Gallop 5K 5K

2018 - Godfrey Gallop 5K

Overall Finish List

July 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Triick Macon GA 942 35 M 1 35-39 17:14.3 5:34/M
2 Matthew Tharakan Snellville GA 941 18 M 1 15-19 18:51.2 6:05/M
3 Finn Ogden Jesup GA 933 16 M 2 15-19 19:45.3 6:22/M
4 Kris Harper Jesup GA 913 25 M 1 25-29 20:02.1 6:28/M
5 Terri Mitchner Jesup GA 927 14 M 1 11-14 20:30.1 6:37/M
6 Kristen Smith Warner Robins GA 946 34 F 1 30-34 20:37.5 6:39/M
7 Ayden Jones Jesup GA 916 14 M 2 11-14 21:32.1 6:57/M
8 Brice Hadlock Jesup GA 912 17 M 3 15-19 21:34.3 6:57/M
9 John Morris Swainsboro GA 930 60 M 1 60-64 21:53.6 7:04/M
10 James Douberly Jesup GA 908 15 M 4 15-19 22:48.9 7:21/M
11 Jordan Flores Jesup GA 911 14 M 3 11-14 22:57.8 7:24/M
12 Vaughn Calvert Eatonton GA 961 66 M 1 65-69 24:21.4 7:51/M
13 Julio Mendez Jesup GA 926 16 M 5 15-19 25:00.8 8:04/M
14 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 920 15 F 1 15-19 25:27.4 8:13/M
15 James Major Johnson Eatonton GA 914 14 M 4 11-14 25:39.5 8:16/M
16 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 902 48 M 1 45-49 25:41.1 8:17/M
17 Stephanie Westmoreland Eatonton GA 971 37 F 1 35-39 27:03.7 8:44/M
18 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 905 11 M 5 11-14 27:09.8 8:45/M
19 Christopher Bassett Greensboro GA 962 49 M 2 45-49 27:17.5 8:48/M
20 Todd Cofer Eatonton GA 958 54 M 1 50-54 27:38.7 8:55/M
21 Jason Collier Milledgeville GA 906 45 M 3 45-49 28:34.7 9:13/M
22 Gayle Cofer Eatonton GA 957 58 F 1 55-59 28:51.5 9:18/M
23 Hunter Strange Madison GA 976 15 M 6 15-19 29:02.8 9:22/M
24 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 986 39 M 2 35-39 29:24.6 9:29/M
25 Mary Strother Washington GA 939 22 F 1 20-24 30:01.2 9:41/M
26 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 938 50 F 1 50-54 30:05.1 9:42/M
27 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 901 32 F 2 30-34 30:46.6 9:55/M
28 Joshua Cosby Washington GA 950 27 M 2 25-29 31:05.0 10:02/M
29 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 919 34 F 3 30-34 31:06.8 10:02/M
30 Nichole Grizzard Milledgeville GA 979 33 F 4 30-34 31:08.4 10:03/M
31 Dalton Noojin Eatonton GA 947 17 M 7 15-19 31:26.8 10:08/M
32 Levi Gallagher Madison GA 989 17 M 8 15-19 31:27.7 10:09/M
33 Nicolas Lyon Eatonton GA 925 13 M 6 11-14 32:00.5 10:19/M
34 Parker Rainey Eatonton GA 965 13 M 7 11-14 32:10.6 10:23/M
35 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 980 67 M 2 65-69 32:18.7 10:25/M
36 Tracy Askey Greensboro GA 956 37 F 2 35-39 32:49.8 10:35/M
37 Brett Lyon Hanoi APO 923 45 M 4 45-49 32:59.2 10:38/M
38 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 940 65 F 1 65-69 33:18.7 10:45/M
39 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 915 55 M 1 55-59 33:19.9 10:45/M
40 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 921 44 F 1 40-44 33:23.6 10:46/M
41 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 948 43 F 2 40-44 33:47.4 10:54/M
42 Savannah Pickens Milledgeville GA 968 27 F 1 25-29 33:48.9 10:54/M
43 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 970 37 F 3 35-39 33:56.2 10:57/M
44 Kris Duck Covington GA 909 52 F 2 50-54 34:32.6 11:08/M
45 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 903 13 F 1 11-14 34:40.2 11:11/M
46 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 917 49 F 1 45-49 34:53.0 11:15/M
47 Chelsea Moody Social Circle GA 984 28 F 2 25-29 35:23.9 11:25/M
48 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 967 61 M 2 60-64 35:30.3 11:27/M
49 Staci Lawrence Social Circle GA 982 42 F 3 40-44 35:34.8 11:28/M
50 Lucas Lyon Eatonton GA 924 11 M 8 11-14 35:44.5 11:32/M
51 Julie Bassett Eatonton GA 963 47 F 2 45-49 36:18.6 11:43/M
52 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 904 43 F 4 40-44 36:28.2 11:46/M
53 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 981 73 M 1 70-74 36:34.5 11:48/M
54 William Ramsey Eatonton GA 966 71 M 2 70-74 37:42.8 12:10/M
55 Amanda Doughty Social Circle GA 985 28 F 3 25-29 38:12.6 12:19/M
56 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 945 72 F 1 70-74 38:51.6 12:32/M
57 Lisa Smith Covington GA 974 49 F 3 45-49 38:53.2 12:33/M
58 Paula Morgan Eatonton GA 929 44 F 5 40-44 39:31.5 12:45/M
59 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 910 34 M 1 30-34 40:01.0 12:55/M
60 Trevor Price 60 14 M 9 11-14 40:32.8 13:05/M
61 Briana Worley Madison GA 952 13 F 2 11-14 40:51.6 13:11/M
62 Amelia Glass Madison GA 951 12 F 3 11-14 40:52.6 13:11/M
63 Marie Rainey Eatonton GA 964 36 F 4 35-39 42:34.7 13:44/M
64 Katie McGowan Milledgeville GA 953 38 F 5 35-39 43:11.1 13:56/M
65 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 931 45 F 4 45-49 44:14.4 14:16/M
66 Joseph Gouge Bishop GA 987 35 M 3 35-39 44:33.4 14:22/M
67 Justin Cook Monroe GA 992 27 M 3 25-29 44:37.1 14:24/M
68 Davis Gouge 69 7 M 1 0-10 45:13.2 14:35/M
69 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 922 32 F 5 30-34 45:40.3 14:44/M
70 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 932 44 M 1 40-44 45:41.4 14:44/M
71 Whitney Noojin Eatonton GA 944 12 F 4 11-14 45:44.7 14:45/M
72 Judy Lawrence Madison GA 949 69 F 2 65-69 45:59.2 14:50/M
73 Mary Gouge Bishop GA 988 32 F 6 30-34 46:03.6 14:51/M
74 Terri Noel Covington GA 973 50 F 3 50-54 46:57.2 15:09/M
75 Paul Cook Monroe GA 990 54 M 2 50-54 47:46.4 15:25/M
76 Sara Cook Monroe GA 991 56 F 2 55-59 47:47.6 15:25/M
77 Maggie Strange Madison GA 977 10 F 1 0-10 52:00.0 16:46/M
78 Lori Jarrett Eatonton GA 960 45 F 5 45-49 52:02.9 16:47/M
79 Bj Resseau Hillsboro GA 959 70 F 2 70-74 52:20.9 16:53/M
80 Dave Strange Madison GA 975 35 M 4 35-39 53:55.8 17:24/M
81 Amelia Logan Eatonton GA 954 79 F 1 75-99 54:33.8 17:36/M
82 Tina Mason Eatonton GA 955 57 F 3 55-59 54:44.5 17:39/M
83 Chasidy Strange Madison GA 972 36 F 6 35-39 56:25.1 18:12/M
84 Cathy Strange Madison GA 978 37 F 7 35-39 56:26.3 18:12/M