Kickin' For Kids 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Kickin for Kids 5K 5K

2018 - Kickin for Kids 5K

Age Group Results

July 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 539 48 1 18:40.6 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 546 35 2 20:31.7 6:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 501 65 3 21:41.9 7:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 554 73 7 25:44.0 8:18/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 513 65 5 25:11.7 8:07/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 548 72 8 25:57.5 8:22/M
Top

Male SR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 556 72 23 30:25.6 9:49/M
Top

Female SR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myong Dunn Toccoa GA 574 61 15 27:42.3 8:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Collins Monroe GA 573 7 69 49:29.0 15:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Manders Winder GA 564 8 19 29:16.5 9:26/M
2 Callie Collins Monroe GA 572 9 64 48:08.2 15:32/M
3 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 547 7 65 48:09.0 15:32/M
4 Sutton Ivey Jefferson GA 525 8 71 50:51.4 16:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Brown Monroe GA 567 13 4 24:27.8 7:53/M
2 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 528 13 10 26:32.3 8:34/M
3 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 527 11 24 30:37.8 9:53/M
4 Lance Mitchell Monroe GA 536 12 72 53:42.5 17:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Paramore Monroe GA 544 15 6 25:36.8 8:15/M
2 Caleb Fill Covington GA 515 16 20 29:40.7 9:34/M
3 Timothy Paramore Monroe GA 545 17 49 39:30.5 12:45/M
4 Christian Fill Covington GA 516 16 52 41:06.7 13:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Beth Brown Monroe GA 569 15 26 31:47.1 10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hikari Kobayashi Alpharetta GA 532 23 55 43:10.6 13:55/M
2 Hannah Smith Monroe GA 580 23 56 44:38.3 14:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Schwartz Albany CA 550 29 12 26:36.5 8:35/M
2 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 577 26 32 32:40.9 10:32/M
3 William Bowen Covington GA 507 28 46 37:14.7 12:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Smith Watkinsville GA 571 25 14 27:29.6 8:52/M
2 Rachael Mitchell Loganville GA 537 28 18 29:05.3 9:23/M
3 Kimmiko Davidson Winder GA 560 29 21 30:13.2 9:45/M
4 Samantha Bowen Covington GA 506 28 48 37:55.6 12:14/M
5 Erica Schwartz Albany CA 551 29 73 56:46.7 18:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 504 34 36 33:42.3 10:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Townley Loganville GA 553 37 44 36:56.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 546 35 2 20:31.7 6:37/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 518 39 11 26:34.3 8:34/M
3 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 533 38 40 35:04.5 11:19/M
4 Christy Halas Monroe GA 520 37 50 39:31.2 12:45/M
5 Alison Ivey Jefferson GA 524 39 70 50:48.9 16:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Brown Monroe GA 566 44 13 26:53.4 8:40/M
2 Jared Robinson Hull GA 549 42 27 31:51.5 10:16/M
3 Jeff Collins Monroe GA 511 42 39 34:55.5 11:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 530 43 31 32:29.6 10:29/M
2 Alena Mitchell Monroe GA 535 42 34 33:07.0 10:41/M
3 Carrie Collins Monroe GA 510 40 67 49:09.2 15:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 539 48 1 18:40.6 6:01/M
2 Bennie Paramore Monroe GA 543 48 53 42:54.0 13:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 509 46 16 28:04.3 9:03/M
2 Joan Frix Covington GA 519 46 29 32:12.0 10:23/M
3 Susan Enfinger Monroe GA 570 46 37 33:47.3 10:54/M
4 Michelle Brigman Snellville GA 508 49 51 41:04.3 13:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 502 50 42 35:23.9 11:25/M
2 David Fill Covington GA 517 53 74 1:04:35.7 20:50/M
3 Robbie Hooker Stockbridge GA 522 51 76 1:07:24.6 21:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 503 50 25 30:48.1 9:56/M
2 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 523 53 43 36:28.3 11:46/M
3 Angela Paramore Monroe GA 542 50 58 45:18.8 14:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 578 59 9 26:22.8 8:30/M
2 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 565 55 22 30:21.3 9:47/M
3 Mark Kennedy Loganville GA 531 57 63 47:44.1 15:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 538 59 17 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 Debra Smith Monroe GA 581 55 60 46:34.3 15:01/M
3 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 526 55 66 48:50.9 15:45/M
4 Karen Hooker Stockbridge GA 521 55 75 1:04:59.6 20:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myong Dunn Toccoa GA 574 61 15 27:42.3 8:56/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 559 62 30 32:17.9 10:25/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 505 60 57 45:06.2 14:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 501 65 3 21:41.9 7:00/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 513 65 5 25:11.7 8:07/M
3 William Lee Winder GA 534 69 38 34:41.7 11:11/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 558 65 41 35:10.7 11:21/M
5 George Roberson Statham GA 561 69 61 47:17.7 15:15/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 552 65 68 49:17.6 15:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 557 65 28 31:58.5 10:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 556 72 23 30:25.6 9:49/M
2 Darryl Dunn Toccoa GA 575 71 33 32:47.8 10:35/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 555 74 45 37:09.3 11:59/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 563 71 54 42:55.0 13:51/M
5 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 579 74 62 47:19.0 15:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 554 73 7 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 548 72 8 25:57.5 8:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 576 76 35 33:22.7 10:46/M
2 Ken Brown Snellville GA 568 75 47 37:50.0 12:12/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 541 76 59 45:58.0 14:50/M