Collins Dixon Bend Your Knees 5K 2018 ag

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K 5K

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K

Age Group Results

July 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Jordan Ball Ground GA 673 25 1 18:42.0 6:02/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Brown Canton GA 659 20 3 20:23.0 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 677 49 9 23:01.8 7:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 691 46 8 22:57.3 7:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Erbeck Roswell GA 648 7 93 50:01.7 16:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 501 7 68 36:02.3 11:37/M
2 Emily Sheriff White GA 676 10 99 50:45.0 16:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pierce Giles Kennesaw GA 699 14 5 22:38.2 7:18/M
2 Christopher Lindeborg Canton GA 480 13 6 22:49.5 7:22/M
3 Aden Diaz Canton GA 671 13 25 25:18.8 8:10/M
4 Brandon Moffitt Canton GA 662 13 42 29:25.8 9:29/M
5 Aiden Winburn Canton GA 696 14 62 34:49.8 11:14/M
6 Ben Rice Waleska GA 520 14 69 36:06.4 11:39/M
7 R J Anthony Canton GA 386 14 72 36:38.8 11:49/M
8 Nasheem Davis Canton GA 167 14 73 36:38.9 11:49/M
9 Jonathan Blanton Jasper GA 658 14 76 37:02.0 11:57/M
10 Jack Wehtz Waleska GA 642 14 95 50:14.8 16:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Pavese Canton GA 506 13 7 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 500 13 16 24:16.2 7:50/M
3 Grace Avillar Canton GA 388 14 38 27:45.6 8:57/M
4 Cora Lynn Leachman Cartersville GEORGIA 476 12 48 30:32.5 9:51/M
5 Marleigh Roberts Canton GA 665 12 86 41:17.4 13:19/M
6 Faith Ackerman Canton GA 667 11 87 41:30.4 13:23/M
7 Makayla Winburn Canton GA 695 11 100 54:44.6 17:39/M
8 Ali Kate Roper Ball Ground GA 690 12 104 55:03.5 17:45/M
9 Abby Diaz Canton GA 672 12 105 55:03.7 17:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Blanton Jasper GA 654 16 2 19:45.1 6:22/M
2 Dustin Moyer Canton GA 687 16 12 23:47.8 7:40/M
3 Colin Moffitt Canton GA 663 15 22 24:49.0 8:00/M
4 Caleb Cagle Canton GA 679 15 24 25:11.4 8:07/M
5 Alex Harkness Canton GA 451 17 27 26:29.7 8:33/M
6 Jarett Williams White GA 700 15 28 26:32.1 8:34/M
7 Nathan Rich Canton GA 521 19 30 26:34.7 8:34/M
8 Tyler Sheriff White GA 669 15 31 26:35.1 8:35/M
9 Austin Waller Canton GA 560 17 49 30:38.2 9:53/M
10 Eric Mendoza Canton GA 693 16 50 30:43.2 9:55/M
11 Zachary Caskey Canton GA 410 16 52 30:59.5 10:00/M
12 Garrett Mayo Jasper GA 488 17 75 36:58.6 11:55/M
13 Noah Leachman Cartersville GA 478 15 98 50:44.8 16:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Avillar Canton GA 389 17 19 24:28.9 7:54/M
2 Haley Copen Canton GA 419 17 23 24:52.5 8:01/M
3 Sierra Blanton Jasper GA 653 17 32 26:38.7 8:35/M
4 Jacqui Riggins Waleska GA 652 19 43 29:36.7 9:33/M
5 Laiken Wade Canton GA 631 18 47 30:24.6 9:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dunham Waleska GA 428 21 15 24:14.1 7:49/M
2 Yannick Brassard Carrollton GA 640 21 18 24:24.3 7:52/M
3 Ron Chastain Canton GA 636 21 29 26:34.5 8:34/M
4 Colton Rozanske White GA 526 21 37 27:17.5 8:48/M
5 Alec Riggins Waleska GA 651 22 71 36:11.9 11:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Brown Canton GA 659 20 3 20:23.0 6:35/M
2 Rachel Boulineau Canton GA 660 21 4 20:34.4 6:38/M
3 Nicole Spangler Marrieta GA 544 21 39 27:52.4 8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Jordan Ball Ground GA 673 25 1 18:42.0 6:02/M
2 Travis Rutkiewicz Cleveland GA 528 27 80 38:14.0 12:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Johnson Canton GA 632 27 66 35:44.3 11:32/M
2 Taylor Harris Woodstock GA 452 25 67 35:58.5 11:36/M
3 Caroline Conley Cumming GA 674 28 102 54:45.1 17:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Gay Canton GA 685 31 54 31:08.8 10:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Erbeck Lawrenceville GA 431 38 94 50:01.9 16:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Chumley Canton GA 694 38 101 54:44.9 17:39/M
2 Sarah Mejia Canton GA 692 38 103 54:51.6 17:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Giles Kennesaw GA 698 41 33 26:49.1 8:39/M
2 Jeremy Law Canton GA 474 41 40 28:56.9 9:20/M
3 Ben Lester Woodstock GA 686 41 41 29:13.3 9:25/M
4 Bharathi Viswanathan Alpharetta GA 639 42 65 35:14.8 11:22/M
5 Lee Gaddis Canton GA 681 44 81 39:24.4 12:43/M
6 Chris Smathers Woodstock GA 538 41 83 39:27.0 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tinamarie Mastrarrigo Adairsville GA 486 44 57 32:58.0 10:38/M
2 Meredith Slanina Canton GA 536 42 63 34:50.0 11:14/M
3 Amy Blanton Jasper GA 657 41 88 44:15.3 14:16/M
4 Cindy Giles Kennesaw GA 697 41 92 46:36.6 15:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 677 49 9 23:01.8 7:25/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 393 49 11 23:32.1 7:35/M
3 Chris Garity Canton GA 438 47 17 24:22.0 7:52/M
4 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 670 47 20 24:31.1 7:55/M
5 Forrest Leachman Cartersville GA 477 48 55 32:23.4 10:27/M
6 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 418 49 58 33:15.0 10:44/M
7 Joe Riggins Waleska GA 688 47 91 46:12.8 14:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 691 46 8 22:57.3 7:24/M
2 Heidi Matheny Canton GA 487 48 35 26:55.3 8:41/M
3 Maria Joy Rehman Woodstock GA 517 48 59 33:23.2 10:46/M
4 Julie Smith Canton GA 541 45 70 36:06.7 11:39/M
5 Susan Zinkil Canton GA 569 49 78 37:43.4 12:10/M
6 Stephanie Gaddis Canton GA 680 45 82 39:24.6 12:43/M
7 Lorraine Price Ball Ground GA 515 48 89 44:52.5 14:28/M
8 Tonya Stansel Canton GA 547 49 96 50:37.0 16:20/M
9 Carmen Castleberry Canton GA 411 46 97 50:39.4 16:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Jones Ball Ground GA 465 53 21 24:34.8 7:55/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 449 51 44 29:39.9 9:34/M
3 Doug Hicks Canton GA 675 50 46 30:00.7 9:41/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 390 50 60 33:50.9 10:55/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 638 52 74 36:40.5 11:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 437 54 36 27:05.6 8:44/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 391 50 53 31:05.5 10:02/M
3 Aileen Riggins Waleska GA 689 50 84 40:22.0 13:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 412 57 10 23:03.2 7:26/M
2 Doug Pohlman Canton GA 682 58 13 23:51.3 7:42/M
3 Scott Swenson Canton GA 684 56 14 24:11.9 7:48/M
4 Brian Hightower Canton GA 457 55 26 26:07.2 8:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 637 56 61 34:23.8 11:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 468 64 34 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Jeff Nevison Woodstock GA 496 61 64 34:56.3 11:16/M
3 Todd Morrissey Canton GA 634 63 79 38:01.9 12:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Morrissey Waleska GA 633 61 85 40:28.3 13:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 668 67 45 29:53.2 9:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 683 68 77 37:30.8 12:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 678 73 51 30:48.9 9:56/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 543 71 56 32:54.0 10:37/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 537 73 90 46:06.7 14:52/M