Collins Dixon Bend Your Knees 5K 2018 oa

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K 5K

BEND YOUR KNEES 5K

Overall Finish List

July 21, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zack Jordan Ball Ground GA 673 25 M 1 25-29 18:42.0 6:02/M
2 Christopher Blanton Jasper GA 654 16 M 1 15-19 19:45.1 6:22/M
3 Sydney Brown Canton GA 659 20 F 1 20-24 20:23.0 6:35/M
4 Rachel Boulineau Canton GA 660 21 F 2 20-24 20:34.4 6:38/M
5 Pierce Giles Kennesaw GA 699 14 M 1 11-14 22:38.2 7:18/M
6 Christopher Lindeborg Canton GA 480 13 M 2 11-14 22:49.5 7:22/M
7 Lexi Pavese Canton GA 506 13 F 1 11-14 22:50.1 7:22/M
8 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 691 46 F 1 45-49 22:57.3 7:24/M
9 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 677 49 M 1 45-49 23:01.8 7:25/M
10 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 412 57 M 1 55-59 23:03.2 7:26/M
11 David Beeland Hoschton GA 393 49 M 2 45-49 23:32.1 7:35/M
12 Dustin Moyer Canton GA 687 16 M 2 15-19 23:47.8 7:40/M
13 Doug Pohlman Canton GA 682 58 M 2 55-59 23:51.3 7:42/M
14 Scott Swenson Canton GA 684 56 M 3 55-59 24:11.9 7:48/M
15 Chris Dunham Waleska GA 428 21 M 1 20-24 24:14.1 7:49/M
16 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 500 13 F 2 11-14 24:16.2 7:50/M
17 Chris Garity Canton GA 438 47 M 3 45-49 24:22.0 7:52/M
18 Yannick Brassard Carrollton GA 640 21 M 2 20-24 24:24.3 7:52/M
19 Maddie Avillar Canton GA 389 17 F 1 15-19 24:28.9 7:54/M
20 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 670 47 M 4 45-49 24:31.1 7:55/M
21 Shane Jones Ball Ground GA 465 53 M 1 50-54 24:34.8 7:55/M
22 Colin Moffitt Canton GA 663 15 M 3 15-19 24:49.0 8:00/M
23 Haley Copen Canton GA 419 17 F 2 15-19 24:52.5 8:01/M
24 Caleb Cagle Canton GA 679 15 M 4 15-19 25:11.4 8:07/M
25 Aden Diaz Canton GA 671 13 M 3 11-14 25:18.8 8:10/M
26 Brian Hightower Canton GA 457 55 M 4 55-59 26:07.2 8:25/M
27 Alex Harkness Canton GA 451 17 M 5 15-19 26:29.7 8:33/M
28 Jarett Williams White GA 700 15 M 6 15-19 26:32.1 8:34/M
29 Ron Chastain Canton GA 636 21 M 3 20-24 26:34.5 8:34/M
30 Nathan Rich Canton GA 521 19 M 7 15-19 26:34.7 8:34/M
31 Tyler Sheriff White GA 669 15 M 8 15-19 26:35.1 8:35/M
32 Sierra Blanton Jasper GA 653 17 F 3 15-19 26:38.7 8:35/M
33 Andres Giles Kennesaw GA 698 41 M 1 40-44 26:49.1 8:39/M
34 Roger Keel Valley AL 468 64 M 1 60-64 26:54.3 8:41/M
35 Heidi Matheny Canton GA 487 48 F 2 45-49 26:55.3 8:41/M
36 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 437 54 F 1 50-54 27:05.6 8:44/M
37 Colton Rozanske White GA 526 21 M 4 20-24 27:17.5 8:48/M
38 Grace Avillar Canton GA 388 14 F 3 11-14 27:45.6 8:57/M
39 Nicole Spangler Marrieta GA 544 21 F 3 20-24 27:52.4 8:59/M
40 Jeremy Law Canton GA 474 41 M 2 40-44 28:56.9 9:20/M
41 Ben Lester Woodstock GA 686 41 M 3 40-44 29:13.3 9:25/M
42 Brandon Moffitt Canton GA 662 13 M 4 11-14 29:25.8 9:29/M
43 Jacqui Riggins Waleska GA 652 19 F 4 15-19 29:36.7 9:33/M
44 John Hale Jefferson GA 449 51 M 2 50-54 29:39.9 9:34/M
45 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 668 67 M 1 65-69 29:53.2 9:38/M
46 Doug Hicks Canton GA 675 50 M 3 50-54 30:00.7 9:41/M
47 Laiken Wade Canton GA 631 18 F 5 15-19 30:24.6 9:48/M
48 Cora Lynn Leachman Cartersville GEORGIA 476 12 F 4 11-14 30:32.5 9:51/M
49 Austin Waller Canton GA 560 17 M 9 15-19 30:38.2 9:53/M
50 Eric Mendoza Canton GA 693 16 M 10 15-19 30:43.2 9:55/M
51 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 678 73 M 1 70-74 30:48.9 9:56/M
52 Zachary Caskey Canton GA 410 16 M 11 15-19 30:59.5 10:00/M
53 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 391 50 F 2 50-54 31:05.5 10:02/M
54 Rebekah Gay Canton GA 685 31 F 1 30-34 31:08.8 10:03/M
55 Forrest Leachman Cartersville GA 477 48 M 5 45-49 32:23.4 10:27/M
56 George Southgate Calhoun GA 543 71 M 2 70-74 32:54.0 10:37/M
57 Tinamarie Mastrarrigo Adairsville GA 486 44 F 1 40-44 32:58.0 10:38/M
58 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 418 49 M 6 45-49 33:15.0 10:44/M
59 Maria Joy Rehman Woodstock GA 517 48 F 3 45-49 33:23.2 10:46/M
60 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 390 50 M 4 50-54 33:50.9 10:55/M
61 Veronica Doster Athens GA 637 56 F 1 55-59 34:23.8 11:05/M
62 Aiden Winburn Canton GA 696 14 M 5 11-14 34:49.8 11:14/M
63 Meredith Slanina Canton GA 536 42 F 2 40-44 34:50.0 11:14/M
64 Jeff Nevison Woodstock GA 496 61 M 2 60-64 34:56.3 11:16/M
65 Bharathi Viswanathan Alpharetta GA 639 42 M 4 40-44 35:14.8 11:22/M
66 Nicole Johnson Canton GA 632 27 F 1 25-29 35:44.3 11:32/M
67 Taylor Harris Woodstock GA 452 25 F 2 25-29 35:58.5 11:36/M
68 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 501 7 F 1 0-10 36:02.3 11:37/M
69 Ben Rice Waleska GA 520 14 M 6 11-14 36:06.4 11:39/M
70 Julie Smith Canton GA 541 45 F 4 45-49 36:06.7 11:39/M
71 Alec Riggins Waleska GA 651 22 M 5 20-24 36:11.9 11:40/M
72 R J Anthony Canton GA 386 14 M 7 11-14 36:38.8 11:49/M
73 Nasheem Davis Canton GA 167 14 M 8 11-14 36:38.9 11:49/M
74 Randy Booth Athens GA 638 52 M 5 50-54 36:40.5 11:50/M
75 Garrett Mayo Jasper GA 488 17 M 12 15-19 36:58.6 11:55/M
76 Jonathan Blanton Jasper GA 658 14 M 9 11-14 37:02.0 11:57/M
77 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 683 68 F 1 65-69 37:30.8 12:06/M
78 Susan Zinkil Canton GA 569 49 F 5 45-49 37:43.4 12:10/M
79 Todd Morrissey Canton GA 634 63 M 3 60-64 38:01.9 12:16/M
80 Travis Rutkiewicz Cleveland GA 528 27 M 2 25-29 38:14.0 12:20/M
81 Lee Gaddis Canton GA 681 44 M 5 40-44 39:24.4 12:43/M
82 Stephanie Gaddis Canton GA 680 45 F 6 45-49 39:24.6 12:43/M
83 Chris Smathers Woodstock GA 538 41 M 6 40-44 39:27.0 12:44/M
84 Aileen Riggins Waleska GA 689 50 F 3 50-54 40:22.0 13:01/M
85 Dale Morrissey Waleska GA 633 61 F 1 60-64 40:28.3 13:03/M
86 Marleigh Roberts Canton GA 665 12 F 5 11-14 41:17.4 13:19/M
87 Faith Ackerman Canton GA 667 11 F 6 11-14 41:30.4 13:23/M
88 Amy Blanton Jasper GA 657 41 F 3 40-44 44:15.3 14:16/M
89 Lorraine Price Ball Ground GA 515 48 F 7 45-49 44:52.5 14:28/M
90 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 537 73 M 3 70-74 46:06.7 14:52/M
91 Joe Riggins Waleska GA 688 47 M 7 45-49 46:12.8 14:54/M
92 Cindy Giles Kennesaw GA 697 41 F 4 40-44 46:36.6 15:02/M
93 Owen Erbeck Roswell GA 648 7 M 1 0-10 50:01.7 16:08/M
94 Doug Erbeck Lawrenceville GA 431 38 M 1 35-39 50:01.9 16:08/M
95 Jack Wehtz Waleska GA 642 14 M 10 11-14 50:14.8 16:12/M
96 Tonya Stansel Canton GA 547 49 F 8 45-49 50:37.0 16:20/M
97 Carmen Castleberry Canton GA 411 46 F 9 45-49 50:39.4 16:20/M
98 Noah Leachman Cartersville GA 478 15 M 13 15-19 50:44.8 16:22/M
99 Emily Sheriff White GA 676 10 F 2 0-10 50:45.0 16:22/M
100 Makayla Winburn Canton GA 695 11 F 7 11-14 54:44.6 17:39/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Payton Chumley Canton GA 694 38 F 1 35-39 54:44.9 17:39/M
102 Caroline Conley Cumming GA 674 28 F 3 25-29 54:45.1 17:40/M
103 Sarah Mejia Canton GA 692 38 F 2 35-39 54:51.6 17:42/M
104 Ali Kate Roper Ball Ground GA 690 12 F 8 11-14 55:03.5 17:45/M
105 Abby Diaz Canton GA 672 12 F 9 11-14 55:03.7 17:45/M