Christmas In July Breakaway 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 12th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K Breakaway 5K

2018 - 12th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K

Age Group Results

July 28, 18


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Breakaway 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Kutter Loganville GA 745 38 1 17:21.2 5:36/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 744 39 4 21:25.0 6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 722 48 2 18:34.3 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Callihan Stockbridge GA 709 43 9 26:00.5 8:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Luewas 749 21 24 33:42.1 10:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Channa Hoskins Covington GA 715 21 18 28:28.3 9:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Vickers Covington GA 734 29 14 27:47.6 8:58/M
2 Jessie Robinette Bogart GA 726 27 25 34:06.8 11:00/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 739 26 33 36:00.8 11:37/M
4 Amanda Doughty Social Circle GA 712 28 34 37:39.9 12:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Kutter Loganville GA 745 38 1 17:21.2 5:36/M
2 Liam Johnson Johns Creek GA 716 37 13 27:31.4 8:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 744 39 4 21:25.0 6:55/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 714 39 10 26:39.5 8:36/M
3 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 717 38 23 33:07.8 10:41/M
4 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 701 38 31 35:21.0 11:24/M
5 Amanda Barber Loganville GA 704 39 37 41:51.9 13:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 747 40 5 23:18.6 7:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Callihan Stockbridge GA 709 43 9 26:00.5 8:23/M
2 Staci Lawrence Social Circle GA 718 42 28 34:28.2 11:07/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 736 41 40 46:40.1 15:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 722 48 2 18:34.3 5:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 735 46 15 27:49.6 8:58/M
2 Dori Michaels Covington GA 720 49 20 29:13.2 9:25/M
3 Catherine Ayreault Snellville GA 703 47 22 31:59.5 10:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Lynch Lilburn GA 719 54 7 24:52.8 8:01/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 705 50 27 34:16.6 11:03/M
3 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 713 50 39 45:40.0 14:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 706 50 21 31:05.5 10:02/M
2 Rebecca Archibold-Lynch Lilburn GA 702 54 42 52:21.4 16:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 725 57 16 28:18.9 9:08/M
2 Bill Coleman Loganville GA 711 57 35 39:29.4 12:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 721 59 19 28:41.7 9:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 746 60 8 25:41.8 8:17/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 748 64 11 26:42.1 8:37/M
3 Rick Stepp Loganville GA 743 61 12 27:00.4 8:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 738 65 3 21:07.6 6:49/M
2 Mark Hutchinson Lilburn GA 740 67 6 23:49.0 7:41/M
3 Hal Hopkins Conyers GA 742 69 17 28:23.5 9:09/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 737 65 29 34:43.4 11:12/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 728 65 41 47:50.1 15:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 729 65 26 34:13.7 11:02/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 724 69 38 44:33.1 14:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 710 70 32 35:28.3 11:26/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 723 74 36 41:43.5 13:27/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 741 75 30 35:08.1 11:20/M