Heat of the Night Retro Run 5K 2018 ag

2018 Retro Run 5K Retro Run 5K

2018 Retro Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 28, 18


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Retro Run 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 681 13 1 20:34.3 6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 699 33 3 21:33.5 6:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Thomas Bogart GA 683 49 5 22:38.9 7:18/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 609 46 27 28:19.3 9:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 682 10 30 28:34.3 9:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 681 13 1 20:34.3 6:38/M
2 Cole Woods Lavonia GA 790 11 8 23:31.2 7:35/M
3 Robbie Woods Lavonia GA 789 12 9 24:08.2 7:47/M
4 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 618 13 14 25:48.2 8:19/M
5 Dominic Martinez Lawrenceville GA 792 14 23 27:07.5 8:45/M
6 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 602 14 24 27:46.2 8:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenna Taylor Rogers AR 666 13 58 34:56.7 11:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 643 15 4 21:44.5 7:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Woods Douglasville GA 778 15 6 22:45.0 7:20/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 692 15 11 24:50.3 8:01/M
3 Laine Cullom Athens GA 614 16 69 40:21.6 13:01/M
4 Lindsey Taylor Rogers AR 665 15 98 1:05:12.8 21:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Christensen Athens GA 612 24 10 24:27.8 7:53/M
2 Andrew Benecz Tampa FL 695 23 17 26:17.2 8:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathalia Vargas Watkinsville GA 670 24 20 26:41.3 8:36/M
2 Jordan Brett Athens GA 608 23 56 34:33.4 11:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stiles Jefferson GA 661 25 12 25:00.6 8:04/M
2 Jesse Dillon Winterville GA 615 26 19 26:28.3 8:32/M
3 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 793 26 48 33:26.7 10:47/M
4 Jared Bailey Athens GA 603 25 57 34:34.3 11:09/M
5 Clint Baughcum Winterville GA 680 27 60 35:31.4 11:27/M
6 Daniel McCormack Winder GA 794 29 75 42:34.4 13:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Inwright Athens GA 687 27 21 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 Toni Marie Guest Watkinsville GA 627 28 36 30:02.5 9:41/M
3 Raine Dillon Winterville GA 616 27 47 32:44.5 10:34/M
4 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 660 25 94 54:26.3 17:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 688 34 2 21:25.1 6:55/M
2 Adi Pardas Watkinsville GA 648 32 16 25:58.2 8:23/M
3 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 650 31 33 29:09.8 9:24/M
4 Ricky Allison Athens GA 698 31 61 36:14.0 11:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 699 33 3 21:33.5 6:57/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 632 31 29 28:30.3 9:12/M
3 Kristena Adamo Athens GA 685 32 31 28:39.3 9:15/M
4 Megan Ray Elberton GA 653 34 37 30:09.4 9:44/M
5 Katie Chapman Athens GA 611 33 38 30:23.8 9:48/M
6 Christina Thrower Bishop GA 667 32 46 32:30.5 10:29/M
7 Heather Allison Athens GA 697 33 71 40:28.3 13:03/M
8 Caroline Rinaudo Athens GA 654 32 73 42:29.3 13:42/M
9 Tracy Winter Watkinsville GA 676 30 87 49:15.3 15:53/M
10 Kelly Kitchens Statham GA 634 34 91 51:15.6 16:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 689 39 28 28:25.7 9:10/M
2 Chris Martinez Lawrenceville GA 640 38 34 29:18.6 9:27/M
3 Travis Kitchens Statham GA 635 39 92 51:17.4 16:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Fugiel Winder GA 625 38 40 30:39.6 9:53/M
2 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 671 38 44 31:51.8 10:16/M
3 Amanda Mitchel Flowery Branch GA 686 38 55 34:26.5 11:06/M
4 Brooke Dodd Statham GA 617 39 64 37:23.4 12:04/M
5 Carissa Martinez Lawrenceville GA 639 36 65 38:06.1 12:17/M
6 Crystal Feggeler Bethlehem GA 620 36 81 46:35.5 15:02/M
7 Carolyn Sorrow Watkinsville GA 658 35 88 49:16.3 15:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Baker Bogart GA 696 43 15 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Ben Giacchino Bishop GA 677 41 25 27:47.6 8:58/M
3 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 646 44 77 44:34.1 14:23/M
4 Richard Feggeler Bethlehem GA 621 41 82 46:37.1 15:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 619 40 43 31:16.6 10:05/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 691 44 51 33:54.7 10:56/M
3 Mary Maka Winder GA 637 43 78 44:42.8 14:25/M
4 Danielle Turner Washington GA 668 40 84 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Thomas Bogart GA 683 49 5 22:38.9 7:18/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 606 49 7 23:02.6 7:26/M
3 Jason Collier Milledgeville GA 678 45 26 27:54.0 9:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 609 46 27 28:19.3 9:08/M
2 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 631 48 52 34:12.2 11:02/M
3 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 690 47 54 34:25.7 11:06/M
4 Cecilia Smith Washington GA 657 45 63 37:14.1 12:01/M
5 Kendra King Watkinsville GA 693 46 72 41:27.0 13:22/M
6 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 645 45 74 42:32.5 13:43/M
7 Kim Adams Winder GA 601 49 79 44:43.9 14:25/M
8 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 655 48 80 46:33.7 15:01/M
9 April Beeland Hoschton GA 694 45 90 50:11.7 16:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Vargas Watkinsville GA 669 52 13 25:17.8 8:09/M
2 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 675 50 18 26:21.6 8:30/M
3 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 642 51 35 29:38.6 9:34/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 604 50 49 33:28.3 10:48/M
5 Kenneth Taylor Rogers AR 664 52 97 1:05:11.5 21:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 628 52 39 30:24.9 9:48/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 605 50 53 34:13.0 11:02/M
3 Lisa Isham Washington GA 630 50 66 38:16.1 12:21/M
4 Amy Medina Athens GA 641 54 93 54:24.7 17:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 652 57 32 28:55.1 9:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Flanders Weaverville NC 622 55 50 33:35.2 10:50/M
2 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 791 58 86 47:54.9 15:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 684 60 76 44:27.7 14:20/M
2 Annette Phelabaum Athens GA 649 60 85 47:53.9 15:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 633 65 22 27:00.3 8:43/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 629 66 67 38:24.2 12:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 663 65 59 35:08.9 11:20/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 674 68 62 36:31.8 11:47/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 700 69 83 46:45.9 15:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 659 71 41 31:12.6 10:04/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 673 73 42 31:15.5 10:05/M
3 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 679 71 45 32:03.3 10:20/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 613 74 68 38:42.7 12:29/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 787 72 89 49:47.8 16:04/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 656 73 96 56:21.1 18:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Garner Union Point GA 626 73 70 40:24.3 13:02/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 672 74 95 56:20.3 18:10/M