Heat of the Night Retro Run 5K 2018 oa

2018 Retro Run 5K Retro Run 5K

2018 Retro Run 5K

Overall Finish List

July 28, 18


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Retro Run 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 681 13 M 1 11-14 20:34.3 6:38/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 688 34 M 1 30-34 21:25.1 6:55/M
3 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 699 33 F 1 30-34 21:33.5 6:57/M
4 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 643 15 M 1 15-19 21:44.5 7:01/M
5 Alan Thomas Bogart GA 683 49 M 1 45-49 22:38.9 7:18/M
6 Gracie Woods Douglasville GA 778 15 F 1 15-19 22:45.0 7:20/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 606 49 M 2 45-49 23:02.6 7:26/M
8 Cole Woods Lavonia GA 790 11 M 2 11-14 23:31.2 7:35/M
9 Robbie Woods Lavonia GA 789 12 M 3 11-14 24:08.2 7:47/M
10 Tyler Christensen Athens GA 612 24 M 1 20-24 24:27.8 7:53/M
11 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 692 15 F 2 15-19 24:50.3 8:01/M
12 David Stiles Jefferson GA 661 25 M 1 25-29 25:00.6 8:04/M
13 Fernando Vargas Watkinsville GA 669 52 M 1 50-54 25:17.8 8:09/M
14 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 618 13 M 4 11-14 25:48.2 8:19/M
15 Josh Baker Bogart GA 696 43 M 1 40-44 25:49.6 8:20/M
16 Adi Pardas Watkinsville GA 648 32 M 2 30-34 25:58.2 8:23/M
17 Andrew Benecz Tampa FL 695 23 M 2 20-24 26:17.2 8:29/M
18 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 675 50 M 2 50-54 26:21.6 8:30/M
19 Jesse Dillon Winterville GA 615 26 M 2 25-29 26:28.3 8:32/M
20 Nathalia Vargas Watkinsville GA 670 24 F 1 20-24 26:41.3 8:36/M
21 Julie Inwright Athens GA 687 27 F 1 25-29 26:49.0 8:39/M
22 Roger Keel Valley AL 633 65 M 1 65-69 27:00.3 8:43/M
23 Dominic Martinez Lawrenceville GA 792 14 M 5 11-14 27:07.5 8:45/M
24 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 602 14 M 6 11-14 27:46.2 8:57/M
25 Ben Giacchino Bishop GA 677 41 M 2 40-44 27:47.6 8:58/M
26 Jason Collier Milledgeville GA 678 45 M 3 45-49 27:54.0 9:00/M
27 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 609 46 F 1 45-49 28:19.3 9:08/M
28 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 689 39 M 1 35-39 28:25.7 9:10/M
29 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 632 31 F 2 30-34 28:30.3 9:12/M
30 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 682 10 F 1 0-10 28:34.3 9:13/M
31 Kristena Adamo Athens GA 685 32 F 3 30-34 28:39.3 9:15/M
32 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 652 57 M 1 55-59 28:55.1 9:20/M
33 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 650 31 M 3 30-34 29:09.8 9:24/M
34 Chris Martinez Lawrenceville GA 640 38 M 2 35-39 29:18.6 9:27/M
35 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 642 51 M 3 50-54 29:38.6 9:34/M
36 Toni Marie Guest Watkinsville GA 627 28 F 2 25-29 30:02.5 9:41/M
37 Megan Ray Elberton GA 653 34 F 4 30-34 30:09.4 9:44/M
38 Katie Chapman Athens GA 611 33 F 5 30-34 30:23.8 9:48/M
39 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 628 52 F 1 50-54 30:24.9 9:48/M
40 Carrie Fugiel Winder GA 625 38 F 1 35-39 30:39.6 9:53/M
41 George Southgate Calhoun GA 659 71 M 1 70-74 31:12.6 10:04/M
42 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 673 73 M 2 70-74 31:15.5 10:05/M
43 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 619 40 F 1 40-44 31:16.6 10:05/M
44 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 671 38 F 2 35-39 31:51.8 10:16/M
45 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 679 71 M 3 70-74 32:03.3 10:20/M
46 Christina Thrower Bishop GA 667 32 F 6 30-34 32:30.5 10:29/M
47 Raine Dillon Winterville GA 616 27 F 3 25-29 32:44.5 10:34/M
48 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 793 26 M 3 25-29 33:26.7 10:47/M
49 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 604 50 M 4 50-54 33:28.3 10:48/M
50 Karen Flanders Weaverville NC 622 55 F 1 55-59 33:35.2 10:50/M
51 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 691 44 F 2 40-44 33:54.7 10:56/M
52 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 631 48 F 2 45-49 34:12.2 11:02/M
53 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 605 50 F 2 50-54 34:13.0 11:02/M
54 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 690 47 F 3 45-49 34:25.7 11:06/M
55 Amanda Mitchel Flowery Branch GA 686 38 F 3 35-39 34:26.5 11:06/M
56 Jordan Brett Athens GA 608 23 F 2 20-24 34:33.4 11:09/M
57 Jared Bailey Athens GA 603 25 M 4 25-29 34:34.3 11:09/M
58 Mckenna Taylor Rogers AR 666 13 F 1 11-14 34:56.7 11:16/M
59 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 663 65 F 1 65-69 35:08.9 11:20/M
60 Clint Baughcum Winterville GA 680 27 M 5 25-29 35:31.4 11:27/M
61 Ricky Allison Athens GA 698 31 M 4 30-34 36:14.0 11:41/M
62 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 674 68 F 2 65-69 36:31.8 11:47/M
63 Cecilia Smith Washington GA 657 45 F 4 45-49 37:14.1 12:01/M
64 Brooke Dodd Statham GA 617 39 F 4 35-39 37:23.4 12:04/M
65 Carissa Martinez Lawrenceville GA 639 36 F 5 35-39 38:06.1 12:17/M
66 Lisa Isham Washington GA 630 50 F 3 50-54 38:16.1 12:21/M
67 Anthony Hart Royston GA 629 66 M 2 65-69 38:24.2 12:23/M
68 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 613 74 M 4 70-74 38:42.7 12:29/M
69 Laine Cullom Athens GA 614 16 F 3 15-19 40:21.6 13:01/M
70 Anne Garner Union Point GA 626 73 F 1 70-74 40:24.3 13:02/M
71 Heather Allison Athens GA 697 33 F 7 30-34 40:28.3 13:03/M
72 Kendra King Watkinsville GA 693 46 F 5 45-49 41:27.0 13:22/M
73 Caroline Rinaudo Athens GA 654 32 F 8 30-34 42:29.3 13:42/M
74 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 645 45 F 6 45-49 42:32.5 13:43/M
75 Daniel McCormack Winder GA 794 29 M 6 25-29 42:34.4 13:44/M
76 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 684 60 F 1 60-64 44:27.7 14:20/M
77 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 646 44 M 3 40-44 44:34.1 14:23/M
78 Mary Maka Winder GA 637 43 F 3 40-44 44:42.8 14:25/M
79 Kim Adams Winder GA 601 49 F 7 45-49 44:43.9 14:25/M
80 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 655 48 F 8 45-49 46:33.7 15:01/M
81 Crystal Feggeler Bethlehem GA 620 36 F 6 35-39 46:35.5 15:02/M
82 Richard Feggeler Bethlehem GA 621 41 M 4 40-44 46:37.1 15:02/M
83 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 700 69 F 3 65-69 46:45.9 15:05/M
84 Danielle Turner Washington GA 668 40 F 4 40-44 46:47.8 15:05/M
85 Annette Phelabaum Athens GA 649 60 F 2 60-64 47:53.9 15:27/M
86 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 791 58 F 2 55-59 47:54.9 15:27/M
87 Tracy Winter Watkinsville GA 676 30 F 9 30-34 49:15.3 15:53/M
88 Carolyn Sorrow Watkinsville GA 658 35 F 7 35-39 49:16.3 15:54/M
89 Chris Scammon Rex GA 787 72 M 5 70-74 49:47.8 16:04/M
90 April Beeland Hoschton GA 694 45 F 9 45-49 50:11.7 16:11/M
91 Kelly Kitchens Statham GA 634 34 F 10 30-34 51:15.6 16:32/M
92 Travis Kitchens Statham GA 635 39 M 3 35-39 51:17.4 16:33/M
93 Amy Medina Athens GA 641 54 F 4 50-54 54:24.7 17:33/M
94 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 660 25 F 4 25-29 54:26.3 17:34/M
95 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 672 74 F 2 70-74 56:20.3 18:10/M
96 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 656 73 M 6 70-74 56:21.1 18:11/M
97 Kenneth Taylor Rogers AR 664 52 M 5 50-54 1:05:11.5 21:02/M
98 Lindsey Taylor Rogers AR 665 15 F 4 15-19 1:05:12.8 21:02/M