5K Duck Dash N Dip 2018 ag

Duck Dash 5K 5K

Duck Dash 5K

Age Group Results

August 04, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakob Dobbs Ellijay GA 582 16 1 19:38.2 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Cobbett Big Canoe GA 576 16 4 24:13.3 7:49/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Poole Jasper GA 609 10 3 23:52.8 7:42/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 603 7 30 36:09.4 11:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Bloch Cherry Log GA 184 12 7 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Levi Kuyper Jasper GA 188 13 37 39:11.2 12:38/M
3 Noah Jones Jasper GA 186 13 40 40:19.2 13:00/M
4 Colton Wirtz Canton GA 579 13 41 40:39.9 13:07/M
5 Chase Topper Jasper GA 175 11 44 41:22.4 13:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Morris Ball Ground GA 601 12 24 33:19.8 10:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakob Dobbs Ellijay GA 582 16 1 19:38.2 6:20/M
2 Evan Morris Ball Ground GA 600 15 8 25:25.2 8:12/M
3 Nathan Hamilton Jasper GA 586 16 14 28:11.0 9:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Cobbett Big Canoe GA 576 16 4 24:13.3 7:49/M
2 Raven Holsenbeck Jasper GA 169 15 25 33:20.4 10:45/M
3 Ansley Franklin Jasper GA 177 15 29 36:00.3 11:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Payne Jasper GA 606 21 50 46:27.2 14:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayla Myers Jasper GA 602 27 36 39:11.0 12:38/M
2 Mariah Bruce Jasper GA 573 26 42 40:41.6 13:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Poole Jasper GA 608 33 5 24:31.5 7:55/M
2 Sara Lowery Jasper GA 598 34 9 26:23.5 8:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Jasper GA 597 37 55 48:24.9 15:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Burrows Jasper GA 182 39 11 27:22.7 8:50/M
2 Ardin Baughman Ellijay GA 178 38 20 30:24.0 9:48/M
3 Rebecca Logan Jasper GA 596 35 33 36:53.6 11:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Imbriano Talking Rock GA 591 42 21 31:24.5 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Coleman Jasper GA 179 43 12 27:22.8 8:50/M
2 Tricia Atkins Decatur GA 570 43 39 40:17.7 13:00/M
3 Lori Forrester Woodstock GA 583 42 46 43:35.8 14:04/M
4 Regina Hedden Ellijay GA 587 43 53 47:29.0 15:19/M
5 Rebekah Hughes Ellijay GA 590 41 54 47:29.2 15:19/M
6 Regina Banks Jasper GA 571 41 56 57:58.7 18:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 577 49 23 32:23.0 10:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya George Marietta GA 171 47 18 29:47.5 9:36/M
2 Wanda Deaton Milton GA 580 49 27 34:59.9 11:17/M
3 Wendy Topper Jasper GA 613 45 48 44:39.9 14:24/M
4 Donna Maynard Atlanta GA 599 49 59 58:24.1 18:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Moon Roswell GA 174 51 2 20:02.2 6:28/M
2 Doug Hicks Canton GA 173 50 15 28:16.6 9:07/M
3 Jonathan Bloch Cherry Log GA 185 50 16 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 604 52 31 36:10.3 11:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Bloch Cherry Log GA 183 50 13 27:38.9 8:55/M
2 Linda Powell Canton GA 610 53 32 36:32.3 11:47/M
3 Linda Lollie Talking Rock GA 176 53 35 38:51.7 12:32/M
4 Angie Jones Jasper GA 187 50 47 44:08.9 14:14/M
5 Lisa Payne Jasper GA 605 50 51 46:27.4 14:59/M
6 Jackie Gibson Jasper GA 584 53 57 58:00.1 18:43/M
7 Kristi Ledford Canton GA 594 50 58 58:23.9 18:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Smith Big Canoe GA 612 57 17 29:42.0 9:35/M
2 Jerry Daniels Jasper GA 578 56 19 30:16.4 9:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 615 57 38 40:03.6 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Turner Canton GA 614 60 6 24:34.7 7:55/M
2 Todd Morrissey Canton GA 180 63 34 37:05.7 11:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Lachance Talking Rock GA 593 64 28 35:30.2 11:27/M
2 Dale Morrissey Waleska GA 181 62 43 41:20.5 13:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 592 65 10 26:50.1 8:39/M
2 Steve Dennison Jasper GA 581 68 22 32:22.0 10:26/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 172 65 26 34:52.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 611 73 49 45:08.5 14:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 595 70 52 46:53.8 15:07/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hefner Jasper GA 588 86 45 42:23.6 13:40/M