Coach Mike's Health Run 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 36th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

2018 - 36th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run

Age Group Results

August 04, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Irwin Athens GA 775 18 1 19:48.3 6:23/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1439 50 7 22:34.0 7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 805 54 3 21:01.1 6:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 774 48 15 25:27.7 8:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 784 8 8 22:44.6 7:20/M
2 Logan Roberts Jefferson GA 798 10 16 25:33.8 8:15/M
3 Cole Woods 817 10 17 25:55.9 8:22/M
4 Jackson Brooks Athens GA 757 9 22 26:31.0 8:33/M
5 Triston Thomas Athens GA 808 10 29 27:25.2 8:51/M
6 Freddie Snowden Athens GA 1437 8 48 32:35.2 10:31/M
7 Aayden Cox Jefferson GA 760 7 81 41:44.3 13:28/M
8 Charlie Snowden Athens GA 1438 5 88 47:01.3 15:10/M
9 Sebastian Thomas 807 5 91 47:22.7 15:17/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Lee Hoschton GA 779 9 27 27:19.1 8:49/M
2 Hannah Donaldson Jefferson GA 763 10 35 29:18.9 9:27/M
3 Kaitlyn Herring Jefferson GA 773 10 45 31:51.9 10:16/M
4 Eliza Manders Winder GA 1427 8 60 35:28.9 11:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 824 14 2 20:28.8 6:36/M
2 Peyton Sanders Bishop GA 846 14 4 21:25.8 6:55/M
3 Peyton Deep Monroe GA 823 14 5 21:35.2 6:58/M
4 Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA 840 14 11 24:28.5 7:54/M
5 Henry Koslowsky Watkinsville GA 822 14 14 25:26.7 8:12/M
6 Zach Torres 850 14 19 26:08.0 8:26/M
7 Robbie Woods 818 12 24 26:59.2 8:42/M
8 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 847 14 41 30:34.8 9:52/M
9 Gavin Lee Hoschton GA 780 12 53 33:13.9 10:43/M
10 Joshua Pittman Nicholson GA 792 12 62 36:20.7 11:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Torres 849 12 59 35:28.8 11:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Irwin Athens GA 775 18 1 19:48.3 6:23/M
2 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 845 18 6 22:21.6 7:13/M
3 Adam Haley 819 16 10 24:04.8 7:46/M
4 Josh Torres 821 16 25 27:02.0 8:43/M
5 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 848 16 28 27:21.3 8:49/M
6 Pierce Splichal Bishop GA 838 16 39 29:51.4 9:38/M
7 Caleb Delmarter Athens GA 841 16 76 39:29.3 12:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 781 15 32 27:59.7 9:02/M
2 Lily McElhannon Watkinsville GA 843 16 55 34:35.4 11:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Roney Dawsonville GA 799 24 31 27:50.1 8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Swanny Evans Athens GA 768 29 12 24:35.5 7:56/M
2 Chris Fraguito 1425 26 23 26:37.7 8:35/M
3 David Powell Dacula GA 795 28 49 32:40.6 10:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 765 27 57 35:12.0 11:21/M
2 Hannah Grostclose 816 28 86 46:24.4 14:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 793 31 52 33:07.4 10:41/M
2 Graham Grostclose 815 30 72 38:30.4 12:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 790 34 20 26:11.0 8:27/M
2 Amanda Seymour Hull GA 800 31 38 29:49.9 9:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid Peacock Athens GA 1429 36 9 22:59.9 7:25/M
2 James Barlament Athens GA 754 38 13 25:06.7 8:06/M
3 Joshua Brooks Athens GA 758 38 33 28:40.6 9:15/M
4 Derek Amos Athens GA 751 37 34 28:51.4 9:18/M
5 Josh Roberts 837 38 42 30:52.0 9:57/M
6 Brian Morris Athens GA 785 39 54 34:10.7 11:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Espana 767 37 64 36:40.5 11:50/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1421 38 68 37:42.3 12:10/M
3 Cristy Campbell Athens GA 759 37 84 44:33.4 14:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1433 40 18 25:58.3 8:23/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 1432 43 26 27:16.6 8:48/M
3 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 791 41 36 29:21.1 9:28/M
4 Chris Cosby Buford GA 1431 41 47 32:19.8 10:25/M
5 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 1436 41 89 47:07.2 15:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elva Silis Athens 801 43 50 32:47.1 10:35/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 782 44 70 38:02.1 12:16/M
3 Sugey Navarrete Athens GA 786 41 73 38:36.5 12:27/M
4 Christy Jones Athens GA 777 40 87 46:28.7 14:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 755 49 21 26:21.2 8:30/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 1435 49 46 32:16.7 10:25/M
3 Clint Roberts Jefferson GA 797 45 63 36:39.2 11:49/M
4 Edgar Gutierrez 771 45 66 37:04.4 11:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 774 48 15 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 811 48 80 41:44.1 13:28/M
3 Kelly Porter Athens GA 794 49 85 44:48.8 14:27/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 804 48 94 53:43.1 17:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 805 54 3 21:01.1 6:47/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1424 54 30 27:43.0 8:56/M
3 Daniel Todd Marlow Monticello GA 1428 54 40 30:11.4 9:44/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 752 50 69 37:46.5 12:11/M
5 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 1423 53 79 40:05.3 12:56/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 756 52 83 43:48.3 14:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1439 50 7 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA 839 53 43 31:19.7 10:06/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 770 54 51 33:02.1 10:39/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 753 50 74 38:49.5 12:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 776 55 71 38:10.0 12:19/M
2 Tony Davidson Lawrenceville GA 761 55 93 51:22.0 16:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 764 56 65 36:42.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1434 64 37 29:29.6 9:31/M
2 Jim Dove Nicholson GA 766 64 75 39:14.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilou Braswell Watkinsville GA 1422 61 56 34:42.9 11:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricio Silis Athens GA 802 68 44 31:24.7 10:08/M
2 Terry Wingfield Athens GA 813 65 61 36:18.3 11:43/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1430 67 67 37:21.3 12:03/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 1426 69 77 39:30.4 12:45/M
5 Dennis Revell Athens GA 796 69 90 47:22.4 15:17/M
6 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 803 68 92 51:11.8 16:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 806 65 82 42:36.7 13:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1420 73 58 35:18.5 11:23/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 809 74 78 39:44.3 12:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 814 74 97 1:02:38.0 20:12/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 789 76 96 58:00.9 18:43/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 778 76 95 55:06.2 17:46/M