AES Skedaddle 5K 2018 ag

2018 - AES Skedaddle 5K Skedaddle 5K

2018 - AES Skedaddle 5K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Skedaddle 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 992 49 2 21:12.8 6:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 986 39 1 20:00.1 6:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 194 49 3 23:20.4 7:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 938 54 4 24:22.0 7:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Williams Auburn GA 982 9 16 28:45.6 9:16/M
2 Deven White Auburn GA 980 10 31 31:45.3 10:15/M
3 Tyler Graham Auburn GA 944 10 51 41:31.5 13:24/M
4 Brett Burch Winder GA 1000 8 52 41:59.5 13:33/M
5 Jasper Brown Auburn GA 931 9 65 49:46.7 16:03/M
6 Colton Brown Auburn GA 929 7 66 50:29.8 16:17/M
7 Hiram Robertson Auburn GA 972 4 75 1:06:47.2 21:33/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cayley Cartee Winder GA 191 7 50 40:27.5 13:03/M
2 Summer Binesh Auburn GA 927 6 60 44:00.1 14:12/M
3 Kelly King Auburn GA 961 6 61 44:00.5 14:12/M
4 Isabela Artigas Auburn GA 925 7 69 51:51.8 16:44/M
5 Layla Robertson Auburn GA 973 7 74 55:29.9 17:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seddy Slayton Auburn GA 989 12 23 30:11.7 9:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Hooper Bethlehem GA 952 13 15 28:26.9 9:10/M
2 Kendall James Auburn GA 991 12 24 30:11.9 9:44/M
3 Olivia Heck Flowery Branch GA 951 12 39 34:24.9 11:06/M
4 Madison Hooper Bethlehem GA 953 13 40 34:42.0 11:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chester McLocklin Statham GA 964 21 7 25:21.5 8:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alida Hawkins Bethlehem GA 948 24 20 29:51.2 9:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Reiner Bethlehem GA 968 25 21 29:51.8 9:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Currier Auburn GA 934 26 58 43:59.0 14:11/M
2 Martha Fay Athens GA 937 25 59 43:59.5 14:11/M
3 Brittany Robertson Auburn GA 971 29 76 1:07:11.4 21:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Moore Lawrenceville GA 965 30 11 26:35.3 8:35/M
2 Nicholas Brown Auburn GA 932 31 67 50:32.0 16:18/M
3 Sean Robertson Auburn GA 974 31 73 55:28.8 17:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 862 31 6 25:14.8 8:08/M
2 Ashley Sarrett Jersey GA 977 32 13 27:30.8 8:52/M
3 Heather Brown Auburn GA 930 30 36 32:55.7 10:37/M
4 Heather Desimpelaere Bethlehem GA 935 34 43 36:28.0 11:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Williams Auburn GA 983 36 17 28:46.6 9:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 986 39 1 20:00.1 6:27/M
2 Adriana Lasseter Auburn GA 962 37 9 26:12.4 8:27/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 997 38 19 29:03.6 9:22/M
4 Cassandra Gilbert Auburn GA 942 37 33 32:06.5 10:21/M
5 Eve Junkin Auburn GA 959 38 38 33:44.2 10:53/M
6 Lauren Cartee Winder GA 192 39 42 35:50.1 11:34/M
7 Shamsi Binesh Auburn GA 926 36 57 43:58.5 14:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Reynolds Auburn GA 969 44 22 29:55.8 9:39/M
2 Walter White Auburn GA 861 42 70 51:57.4 16:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Heck Flowery Branch GA 949 44 29 31:14.6 10:05/M
2 Jennifer Logan Auburn GA 963 44 32 32:05.5 10:21/M
3 Jeanette Heck Winder GA 950 41 35 32:41.4 10:33/M
4 Rebecca Gallman Auburn GA 940 41 41 35:33.8 11:28/M
5 Pamela Robinson Winder GA 866 42 48 39:11.2 12:38/M
6 Rhiannon Gerald Auburn GA 941 43 68 51:36.1 16:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 992 49 2 21:12.8 6:50/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 194 49 3 23:20.4 7:32/M
3 John Hamilton Lithonia GA 947 46 14 27:57.2 9:01/M
4 Thomas Huhn Lawrenceville GA 957 47 47 38:26.9 12:24/M
5 Jason Gallman Hoschton GA 939 47 49 39:51.4 12:51/M
6 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 999 45 62 44:25.9 14:20/M
7 Sean Gluth Auburn GA 943 46 63 45:32.7 14:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Hooper Bethlehem GA 954 45 55 42:36.5 13:45/M
2 Kem Reynolds Auburn GA 970 46 56 42:37.1 13:45/M
3 Sheri Huhn Lawrenceville GA 956 48 64 48:37.4 15:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 998 54 25 30:37.8 9:53/M
2 Mark Myers Dacula GA 966 53 45 37:49.6 12:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 938 54 4 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Kathleen Winkler Auburn GA 984 54 28 31:08.0 10:03/M
3 Shawnda Myers Dacula GA 967 50 46 37:49.7 12:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 190 57 5 24:46.1 7:59/M
2 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 933 55 26 30:40.8 9:54/M
3 Scott Boldt Auburn GA 928 55 34 32:14.4 10:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 993 59 8 26:03.5 8:24/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 936 55 37 33:38.9 10:51/M
3 Corinne Joyce Auburn GA 958 57 54 42:34.9 13:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 996 67 10 26:17.0 8:29/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 193 67 18 28:51.8 9:18/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 987 65 27 31:02.5 10:01/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 994 66 53 42:22.9 13:40/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 985 66 71 53:54.2 17:23/M
6 Roger Keel Valley AL 960 65 72 53:56.6 17:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 990 68 30 31:38.3 10:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 995 73 12 27:12.6 8:46/M
2 Rick Slayton Auburn GA 988 72 44 36:30.8 11:46/M