Birchmore Memorial 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

2018 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bewley Statham GA 359 45 M 1 45-49 20:38.0 6:39/M
2 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 276 42 M 1 40-44 23:15.0 7:30/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 254 49 M 2 45-49 23:27.0 7:34/M
4 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 361 45 M 3 45-49 24:01.0 7:45/M
5 Jordan Chinouth Watkinsville GA 368 35 M 1 35-39 24:53.0 8:02/M
6 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 265 20 M 1 20-24 25:37.0 8:16/M
7 Caitlin Conn Chamblee GA 257 29 F 1 25-29 25:50.0 8:20/M
8 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 282 43 M 2 40-44 25:51.0 8:20/M
9 Jim Schulte Athens GA 366 59 M 1 55-59 26:52.0 8:40/M
10 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 352 53 F 1 50-54 27:06.0 8:45/M
11 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 300 36 M 2 35-39 27:54.0 9:00/M
12 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 266 54 F 2 50-54 29:50.0 9:37/M
13 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 290 22 F 1 20-24 29:55.0 9:39/M
14 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 294 58 F 1 55-59 31:24.0 10:08/M
15 John Hale Jefferson GA 272 51 M 1 50-54 31:26.0 10:08/M
16 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 283 53 M 2 50-54 31:45.0 10:15/M
17 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 281 67 M 1 65-69 31:57.0 10:18/M
18 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 264 17 F 1 15-19 32:28.0 10:28/M
19 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 261 15 F 2 15-19 32:41.0 10:33/M
20 David Gladson Athens GA 270 44 M 3 40-44 33:00.0 10:39/M
21 Nicolina Boza Milledgeville GA 365 19 F 3 15-19 33:02.0 10:39/M
22 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 253 50 F 3 50-54 33:05.0 10:40/M
23 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 369 67 M 2 65-69 34:04.0 10:59/M
24 George Southgate Calhoun GA 289 72 M 1 70-74 34:06.0 11:00/M
25 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 263 11 M 1 11-14 34:30.0 11:08/M
26 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 252 50 M 3 50-54 34:52.0 11:15/M
27 Linda Boza Athens GA 364 52 F 4 50-54 35:24.0 11:25/M
28 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 262 49 M 4 45-49 35:38.0 11:30/M
29 Amber Reeves Covington GA 354 38 F 1 35-39 35:40.0 11:30/M
30 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 291 65 F 1 65-69 35:50.0 11:34/M
31 Aayden Cox Jefferson GA 258 8 M 1 0-10 35:55.0 11:35/M
32 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 297 49 F 1 45-49 35:56.0 11:35/M
33 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 356 54 M 4 50-54 36:10.0 11:40/M
34 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 362 45 F 2 45-49 36:30.0 11:46/M
35 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 358 39 F 2 35-39 36:48.0 11:52/M
36 Jean Mangan Athens GA 277 32 F 1 30-34 37:00.0 11:56/M
37 Farshid Azami Athens GA 360 59 M 2 55-59 37:55.0 12:14/M
38 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 351 73 M 2 70-74 38:27.0 12:24/M
39 Chantel McCarty Athens GA 367 20 F 2 20-24 39:20.0 12:41/M
40 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 355 68 F 2 65-69 39:50.0 12:51/M
41 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 296 74 M 3 70-74 39:53.0 12:52/M
42 Emily Hardie Milledgeville GA 363 10 F 1 0-10 40:45.0 13:09/M
43 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 357 65 M 3 65-69 41:35.0 13:25/M
44 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 256 38 F 3 35-39 41:57.0 13:32/M
45 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 268 69 F 3 65-69 43:55.0 14:10/M
46 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 298 66 F 4 65-69 45:12.0 14:35/M
47 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 275 76 M 1 75-99 46:00.0 14:50/M
48 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 287 73 M 4 70-74 47:01.0 15:10/M
49 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 255 60 F 1 60-64 47:23.0 15:17/M
50 Megan McGoldrick Oxford GA 278 18 F 4 15-19 47:38.0 15:22/M
51 Chris Scammon Rex GA 285 72 M 5 70-74 47:40.0 15:23/M
52 Barbara Goetz Athens GA 271 61 F 2 60-64 48:09.0 15:32/M
53 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 293 42 F 1 40-44 48:15.0 15:34/M
54 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 292 38 F 4 35-39 48:33.0 15:40/M
55 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 295 66 F 5 65-69 48:45.0 15:44/M
56 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 259 61 M 1 60-64 49:20.0 15:55/M
57 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 286 48 F 3 45-49 50:49.0 16:24/M
58 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 353 66 M 4 65-69 58:14.0 18:47/M
59 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 299 74 F 1 70-74 58:40.0 18:55/M
60 Roger Keel Valley AL 274 65 M 5 65-69 59:00.0 19:02/M
61 Samantha Sanderford Marietta GA 284 21 F 3 20-24 59:30.0 19:12/M
62 Abigail May So Suwanee GA 288 20 F 4 20-24 59:40.0 19:15/M
63 Chris Gladson Athens GA 269 18 M 1 15-19 1:02:00.0 20:00/M
64 Aura Morris Athens GA 279 37 F 5 35-39 1:02:05.0 20:02/M
65 Sage Morris Athens GA 280 1 M 2 0-10 1:02:07.0 20:02/M