Brain Fitness 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K Brain Fitness 5K

2018 - Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Age Group Results

August 11, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Brain Fitness 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 882 18 1 17:51.2 5:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yakira Chapman Athens GA 868 20 6 24:06.6 7:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 866 58 4 22:50.0 7:22/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 934 54 17 27:27.2 8:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Stockdale Newborn GA 944 14 2 20:55.4 6:45/M
2 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 859 11 11 26:14.7 8:28/M
3 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 939 11 14 27:03.9 8:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith McCurdy Monroe GA 895 14 10 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 857 13 31 30:21.5 9:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 882 18 1 17:51.2 5:45/M
2 Jonathan Paramore Monroe GA 900 15 7 25:38.5 8:16/M
3 Timothy Paramore Monroe GA 901 17 42 32:39.8 10:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 938 15 36 31:42.7 10:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 936 20 3 22:41.9 7:19/M
2 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 945 20 18 27:36.7 8:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yakira Chapman Athens GA 868 20 6 24:06.6 7:46/M
2 Amanda Blankenship Gainesville GA 861 21 92 55:44.3 17:59/M
3 Ashley Shoemaker Gainesville GA 910 22 93 56:14.4 18:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Thomason Danielsville GA 917 29 15 27:12.4 8:46/M
2 Umesh Patel Bogart GA 903 29 16 27:19.1 8:49/M
3 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 951 26 37 31:58.7 10:19/M
4 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 863 25 40 32:15.1 10:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Dickerson Nicholson GA 871 28 21 27:52.1 8:59/M
2 Caroline Bryson Jefferson GA 864 29 22 27:57.0 9:01/M
3 Shaina Patel Watkinsville GA 902 27 49 34:14.7 11:03/M
4 Katie Walker Athens GA 922 29 55 36:51.1 11:53/M
5 Kelsey Dillard Newnan GA 872 27 58 37:02.5 11:57/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 940 26 59 37:37.7 12:08/M
7 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 886 25 68 42:00.8 13:33/M
8 Alice White Athens GA 926 27 69 42:17.1 13:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Walker Athens GA 923 34 27 29:25.2 9:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 854 34 47 33:49.5 10:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 931 35 12 26:17.4 8:29/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 935 37 23 28:09.2 9:05/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 933 38 38 32:05.7 10:21/M
4 Christy Halas Monroe GA 883 38 65 40:09.8 12:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Dickerson Nicholson GA 870 42 32 30:24.2 9:48/M
2 Louis Duhe Athens GA 876 42 34 31:06.1 10:02/M
3 Carmen Forrester Athens GA 943 43 82 46:55.3 15:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 887 40 19 27:46.9 8:57/M
2 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 858 43 57 36:58.4 11:55/M
3 Danielle Turner Washington GA 954 40 71 44:07.9 14:14/M
4 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 920 42 86 47:34.6 15:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 855 49 5 23:23.8 7:33/M
2 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 856 48 9 25:59.2 8:23/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 955 46 25 28:37.7 9:14/M
4 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 941 45 46 33:25.0 10:47/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 937 48 48 33:52.0 10:55/M
6 Bennie Paramore Monroe GA 899 48 67 41:31.2 13:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 865 46 20 27:51.7 8:59/M
2 Allison Rogers Washington GA 906 48 73 44:09.6 14:15/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 912 48 77 45:42.9 14:45/M
4 Jennifer Read Athens GA 905 49 89 51:30.5 16:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 884 51 29 30:05.4 9:42/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 852 50 45 33:14.1 10:43/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 862 52 60 38:05.4 12:17/M
4 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 879 50 85 47:28.6 15:19/M
5 James Read Athens GA 904 54 90 54:53.2 17:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 934 54 17 27:27.2 8:51/M
2 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 885 52 28 29:48.8 9:37/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 853 50 33 30:37.0 9:53/M
4 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 956 52 64 40:03.5 12:55/M
5 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 878 50 72 44:08.5 14:14/M
6 Angela Paramore Monroe GA 898 50 79 46:03.2 14:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 866 58 4 22:50.0 7:22/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 952 59 13 26:52.7 8:40/M
3 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 54 58 54 35:40.5 11:30/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 950 56 74 44:22.7 14:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 921 58 24 28:09.8 9:05/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 873 57 39 32:12.2 10:23/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 874 56 41 32:39.0 10:32/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 927 56 43 32:41.7 10:33/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 875 55 63 39:52.4 12:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 869 61 78 45:44.2 14:45/M
2 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 928 63 88 51:02.1 16:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Walker Athens GA 948 62 26 29:09.2 9:24/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 860 60 76 45:14.1 14:35/M
3 Kathy Dover Watkinsville GA 942 60 83 46:55.6 15:08/M
4 Donna MacPherson Bishop GA 957 64 91 55:44.1 17:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 890 65 8 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 932 67 30 30:11.6 9:44/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 953 67 44 32:50.3 10:35/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 949 69 51 34:51.8 11:15/M
5 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 930 65 52 34:52.9 11:15/M
6 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 911 68 70 43:23.2 14:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 880 69 66 41:10.6 13:17/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 924 66 81 46:44.1 15:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 907 73 35 31:10.4 10:03/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 867 70 50 34:29.4 11:07/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 919 74 53 35:38.5 11:30/M
4 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 851 73 56 36:52.8 11:54/M
5 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 925 74 61 38:51.8 12:32/M
6 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 881 71 80 46:14.7 14:55/M
7 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 913 73 95 56:45.5 18:18/M
8 Chris Scammon Rex GA 908 72 96 56:46.9 18:19/M
9 Phil Smith Athens GA 914 70 97 56:49.7 18:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 929 74 94 56:44.4 18:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 947 78 62 39:41.9 12:48/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 891 76 75 44:58.5 14:30/M
3 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 892 79 87 50:59.9 16:27/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 889 76 84 46:58.1 15:09/M