Brain Fitness 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K Brain Fitness 5K

2018 - Classic City Pilot Brain Fitness 5K

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Brain Fitness 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 882 18 M 1 15-19 17:51.2 5:45/M
2 Caleb Stockdale Newborn GA 944 14 M 1 11-14 20:55.4 6:45/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 936 20 M 1 20-24 22:41.9 7:19/M
4 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 866 58 M 1 55-59 22:50.0 7:22/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 855 49 M 1 45-49 23:23.8 7:33/M
6 Yakira Chapman Athens GA 868 20 F 1 20-24 24:06.6 7:46/M
7 Jonathan Paramore Monroe GA 900 15 M 2 15-19 25:38.5 8:16/M
8 Roger Keel Valley AL 890 65 M 1 65-69 25:47.8 8:19/M
9 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 856 48 M 2 45-49 25:59.2 8:23/M
10 Faith McCurdy Monroe GA 895 14 F 1 11-14 26:05.6 8:25/M
11 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 859 11 M 2 11-14 26:14.7 8:28/M
12 Faye Deloach Athens GA 931 35 F 1 35-39 26:17.4 8:29/M
13 Jim Schulte Athens GA 952 59 M 2 55-59 26:52.7 8:40/M
14 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 939 11 M 3 11-14 27:03.9 8:44/M
15 Joshua Thomason Danielsville GA 917 29 M 1 25-29 27:12.4 8:46/M
16 Umesh Patel Bogart GA 903 29 M 2 25-29 27:19.1 8:49/M
17 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 934 54 F 1 50-54 27:27.2 8:51/M
18 Isaac Allen Elberton GA 945 20 M 2 20-24 27:36.7 8:54/M
19 Sandra House Elberton GA 887 40 F 1 40-44 27:46.9 8:57/M
20 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 865 46 F 1 45-49 27:51.7 8:59/M
21 Lindsay Dickerson Nicholson GA 871 28 F 1 25-29 27:52.1 8:59/M
22 Caroline Bryson Jefferson GA 864 29 F 2 25-29 27:57.0 9:01/M
23 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 935 37 F 2 35-39 28:09.2 9:05/M
24 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 921 58 F 1 55-59 28:09.8 9:05/M
25 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 955 46 M 3 45-49 28:37.7 9:14/M
26 Ellen Walker Athens GA 948 62 F 1 60-64 29:09.2 9:24/M
27 Lee Walker Athens GA 923 34 M 1 30-34 29:25.2 9:29/M
28 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 885 52 F 2 50-54 29:48.8 9:37/M
29 John Hale Jefferson GA 884 51 M 1 50-54 30:05.4 9:42/M
30 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 932 67 M 2 65-69 30:11.6 9:44/M
31 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 857 13 F 2 11-14 30:21.5 9:47/M
32 Ben Dickerson Nicholson GA 870 42 M 1 40-44 30:24.2 9:48/M
33 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 853 50 F 3 50-54 30:37.0 9:53/M
34 Louis Duhe Athens GA 876 42 M 2 40-44 31:06.1 10:02/M
35 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 907 73 M 1 70-74 31:10.4 10:03/M
36 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 938 15 F 1 15-19 31:42.7 10:14/M
37 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 951 26 M 3 25-29 31:58.7 10:19/M
38 Amber Reeves Covington GA 933 38 F 3 35-39 32:05.7 10:21/M
39 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 873 57 F 2 55-59 32:12.2 10:23/M
40 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 863 25 M 4 25-29 32:15.1 10:24/M
41 Veronica Doster Athens GA 874 56 F 3 55-59 32:39.0 10:32/M
42 Timothy Paramore Monroe GA 901 17 M 3 15-19 32:39.8 10:32/M
43 Sharon Williams Winder GA 927 56 F 4 55-59 32:41.7 10:33/M
44 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 953 67 M 3 65-69 32:50.3 10:35/M
45 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 852 50 M 2 50-54 33:14.1 10:43/M
46 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 941 45 M 4 45-49 33:25.0 10:47/M
47 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 854 34 F 1 30-34 33:49.5 10:55/M
48 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 937 48 M 5 45-49 33:52.0 10:55/M
49 Shaina Patel Watkinsville GA 902 27 F 3 25-29 34:14.7 11:03/M
50 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 867 70 M 2 70-74 34:29.4 11:07/M
51 William Davis Athens GA 949 69 M 4 65-69 34:51.8 11:15/M
52 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 930 65 M 5 65-69 34:52.9 11:15/M
53 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 919 74 M 3 70-74 35:38.5 11:30/M
54 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 54 58 M 3 55-59 35:40.5 11:30/M
55 Katie Walker Athens GA 922 29 F 4 25-29 36:51.1 11:53/M
56 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 851 73 M 4 70-74 36:52.8 11:54/M
57 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 858 43 F 2 40-44 36:58.4 11:55/M
58 Kelsey Dillard Newnan GA 872 27 F 5 25-29 37:02.5 11:57/M
59 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 940 26 F 6 25-29 37:37.7 12:08/M
60 Randy Booth Athens GA 862 52 M 3 50-54 38:05.4 12:17/M
61 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 925 74 M 5 70-74 38:51.8 12:32/M
62 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 947 78 M 1 75-99 39:41.9 12:48/M
63 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 875 55 F 5 55-59 39:52.4 12:52/M
64 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 956 52 F 4 50-54 40:03.5 12:55/M
65 Christy Halas Monroe GA 883 38 F 4 35-39 40:09.8 12:57/M
66 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 880 69 F 1 65-69 41:10.6 13:17/M
67 Bennie Paramore Monroe GA 899 48 M 6 45-49 41:31.2 13:24/M
68 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 886 25 F 7 25-29 42:00.8 13:33/M
69 Alice White Athens GA 926 27 F 8 25-29 42:17.1 13:38/M
70 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 911 68 M 6 65-69 43:23.2 14:00/M
71 Danielle Turner Washington GA 954 40 F 3 40-44 44:07.9 14:14/M
72 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 878 50 F 5 50-54 44:08.5 14:14/M
73 Allison Rogers Washington GA 906 48 F 2 45-49 44:09.6 14:15/M
74 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 950 56 M 4 55-59 44:22.7 14:19/M
75 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 891 76 M 2 75-99 44:58.5 14:30/M
76 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 860 60 F 2 60-64 45:14.1 14:35/M
77 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 912 48 F 3 45-49 45:42.9 14:45/M
78 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 869 61 M 1 60-64 45:44.2 14:45/M
79 Angela Paramore Monroe GA 898 50 F 6 50-54 46:03.2 14:51/M
80 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 881 71 M 6 70-74 46:14.7 14:55/M
81 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 924 66 F 2 65-69 46:44.1 15:05/M
82 Carmen Forrester Athens GA 943 43 M 3 40-44 46:55.3 15:08/M
83 Kathy Dover Watkinsville GA 942 60 F 3 60-64 46:55.6 15:08/M
84 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 889 76 F 1 75-99 46:58.1 15:09/M
85 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 879 50 M 4 50-54 47:28.6 15:19/M
86 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 920 42 F 4 40-44 47:34.6 15:21/M
87 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 892 79 M 3 75-99 50:59.9 16:27/M
88 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 928 63 M 2 60-64 51:02.1 16:28/M
89 Jennifer Read Athens GA 905 49 F 4 45-49 51:30.5 16:37/M
90 James Read Athens GA 904 54 M 5 50-54 54:53.2 17:42/M
91 Donna MacPherson Bishop GA 957 64 F 4 60-64 55:44.1 17:59/M
92 Amanda Blankenship Gainesville GA 861 21 F 2 20-24 55:44.3 17:59/M
93 Ashley Shoemaker Gainesville GA 910 22 F 3 20-24 56:14.4 18:08/M
94 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 929 74 F 1 70-74 56:44.4 18:18/M
95 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 913 73 M 7 70-74 56:45.5 18:18/M
96 Chris Scammon Rex GA 908 72 M 8 70-74 56:46.9 18:19/M
97 Phil Smith Athens GA 914 70 M 9 70-74 56:49.7 18:20/M