MGC Superhero 5K 2018 ag

2018 - UGA MGC Superhero 5K 5K UGA Superhero

2018 - UGA MGC Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

September 09, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K UGA Superhero

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Gaston Cumming GA 274 27 1 21:20.4 6:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Tarrago Athens GA 318 20 3 24:14.3 7:49/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 332 45 2 23:56.6 7:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 271 54 14 28:21.5 9:09/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 276 5 68 58:09.3 18:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 251 14 9 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Xavier McCartney Athens GA 289 19 20 29:28.6 9:30/M
3 Dejay Patel Athens GA 300 19 21 29:28.8 9:30/M
4 Ankit Patel Athens GA 299 19 26 30:51.7 9:57/M
5 Nil Patel Athens GA 301 19 32 32:30.0 10:29/M
6 Faiz Syed Marietta GA 317 19 37 33:03.2 10:40/M
7 Ryan Patel Athens GA 302 19 40 34:08.6 11:01/M
8 Miguel Leandro Silan Athens GA 333 18 51 41:15.4 13:18/M
9 Frederik Ly Athens GA 329 19 63 52:11.2 16:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adele Reynoir Athens GA 307 19 29 31:30.5 10:10/M
2 Sydney Parrish Athens GA 297 19 30 31:39.6 10:13/M
3 Valerie Lin Athens GA 283 19 50 41:14.1 13:18/M
4 Amanpreet Kaur Athens GA 281 19 55 43:06.0 13:54/M
5 Anika Madiraju Alpharetta GA 285 19 78 1:04:26.2 20:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Gaston Cumming GA 274 27 1 21:20.4 6:53/M
2 German Botello Monroe GA 258 22 4 24:32.8 7:55/M
3 Guohao Wu Athens GA 325 25 6 25:10.7 8:07/M
4 Flavio Salgado Norcross GA 309 20 7 26:32.8 8:34/M
5 Ghanu Dhanani Athens GA 267 20 8 26:41.5 8:36/M
6 David Stiles Jefferson GA 316 25 11 27:20.4 8:49/M
7 Sahib Singh Dacula GA 312 24 18 29:11.2 9:25/M
8 Andy Schwartz Albany CA 311 29 19 29:23.0 9:29/M
9 Rudy Montayre Statham GA 292 21 25 30:28.9 9:50/M
10 Luis Beltran Marietta GA 255 21 33 32:31.2 10:29/M
11 Rolando Martinez Athens GA 288 21 35 32:49.8 10:35/M
12 Dennis Isaacs Athens GA 335 21 44 35:25.4 11:25/M
13 Wazir Hossain Tucker GA 279 25 48 37:17.8 12:02/M
14 Luc Ngllyen Athens GA 338 22 52 41:25.9 13:22/M
15 Ravi Bhullar Athens GA 256 20 54 43:02.7 13:53/M
16 Trevor Williams Athens GA 324 21 57 43:36.7 14:04/M
17 Kevin Wang Athens GA 330 20 64 52:14.0 16:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Tarrago Athens GA 318 20 3 24:14.3 7:49/M
2 Grace Bridges Athens GA 260 20 13 28:05.7 9:04/M
3 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 313 22 15 28:38.1 9:14/M
4 Halona Chai Athens GA 264 20 17 28:58.3 9:21/M
5 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 321 24 24 30:23.6 9:48/M
6 Jessi Frost Athens GA 349 24 27 31:16.9 10:05/M
7 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 315 25 31 31:48.7 10:15/M
8 Toni Marie Guest Watkinsville GA 277 28 34 32:40.6 10:32/M
9 Samira Kanetkar Athens GA 280 20 36 32:56.5 10:37/M
10 Lindsey Freeman West Chester OH 273 25 41 34:23.4 11:05/M
11 Lauren Freeman Athens GA 272 25 42 34:33.1 11:09/M
12 Emily Rayens Athens GA 337 24 45 35:54.7 11:35/M
13 Leslie Tran Athens GA 319 21 49 41:13.5 13:18/M
14 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 268 24 53 41:27.3 13:22/M
15 Maya Keator Athens GA 282 20 56 43:32.9 14:03/M
16 Anjali Patel Suwanee GA 298 20 59 48:28.9 15:38/M
17 Enishka Bagati Mableton GA 253 20 60 48:37.9 15:41/M
18 Michal Middleton Watkinsville GA 290 28 65 57:16.4 18:28/M
19 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 278 25 70 1:00:24.8 19:29/M
20 Alice White Athens GA 323 27 71 1:00:29.9 19:31/M
21 Prashani Samaraweera Athens GA 310 21 72 1:00:40.6 19:34/M
22 Jyoti Chavda Athens GA 265 20 73 1:01:40.1 19:54/M
23 Arsana Rahman Athens GA 343 21 75 1:04:07.7 20:41/M
24 Saaraa Juddha Athens GA 341 20 76 1:04:23.6 20:46/M
25 Mahathi Aule 344 20 77 1:04:25.9 20:47/M
26 Kirthana Chennubhotla Athens GA 342 20 79 1:04:27.1 20:47/M
27 Anasha Kawall Loganville GA 345 20 80 1:04:27.3 20:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 296 37 28 31:26.2 10:08/M
2 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 254 34 43 34:42.7 11:12/M
3 Julie Fiamingo Athens GA 270 37 62 48:54.8 15:46/M
4 Sophie Darch Atlanta GA 266 31 66 57:29.6 18:33/M
5 Sheyda Azimi Decatur GA 252 37 67 57:31.4 18:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 332 45 2 23:56.6 7:43/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 305 43 5 25:03.0 8:05/M
3 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 340 45 12 27:48.9 8:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 262 46 16 28:47.4 9:17/M
2 Monica Geatie Doral FL 351 42 23 30:21.7 9:47/M
3 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 331 45 39 33:49.4 10:55/M
4 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 286 41 61 48:46.9 15:44/M
5 Monica Gestal Athens GA 275 41 69 58:47.2 18:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 347 59 10 27:18.0 8:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 271 54 14 28:21.5 9:09/M
2 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 259 52 22 29:43.1 9:35/M
3 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 269 50 58 44:17.3 14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 336 65 74 1:02:39.6 20:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 346 60 46 36:17.9 11:42/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 327 68 47 36:57.0 11:55/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 328 73 38 33:06.9 10:41/M