MGC Superhero 5K 2018 oa

2018 - UGA MGC Superhero 5K 5K UGA Superhero

2018 - UGA MGC Superhero 5K

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K UGA Superhero

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Gaston Cumming GA 274 27 M 1 20-29 21:20.4 6:53/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 332 45 M 1 40-49 23:56.6 7:43/M
3 Sophia Tarrago Athens GA 318 20 F 1 20-29 24:14.3 7:49/M
4 German Botello Monroe GA 258 22 M 2 20-29 24:32.8 7:55/M
5 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 305 43 M 2 40-49 25:03.0 8:05/M
6 Guohao Wu Athens GA 325 25 M 3 20-29 25:10.7 8:07/M
7 Flavio Salgado Norcross GA 309 20 M 4 20-29 26:32.8 8:34/M
8 Ghanu Dhanani Athens GA 267 20 M 5 20-29 26:41.5 8:36/M
9 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 251 14 M 1 11-19 27:02.8 8:43/M
10 Jim Schulte Athens GA 347 59 M 1 50-59 27:18.0 8:48/M
11 David Stiles Jefferson GA 316 25 M 6 20-29 27:20.4 8:49/M
12 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 340 45 M 3 40-49 27:48.9 8:58/M
13 Grace Bridges Athens GA 260 20 F 2 20-29 28:05.7 9:04/M
14 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 271 54 F 1 50-59 28:21.5 9:09/M
15 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 313 22 F 3 20-29 28:38.1 9:14/M
16 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 262 46 F 1 40-49 28:47.4 9:17/M
17 Halona Chai Athens GA 264 20 F 4 20-29 28:58.3 9:21/M
18 Sahib Singh Dacula GA 312 24 M 7 20-29 29:11.2 9:25/M
19 Andy Schwartz Albany CA 311 29 M 8 20-29 29:23.0 9:29/M
20 Xavier McCartney Athens GA 289 19 M 2 11-19 29:28.6 9:30/M
21 Dejay Patel Athens GA 300 19 M 3 11-19 29:28.8 9:30/M
22 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 259 52 F 2 50-59 29:43.1 9:35/M
23 Monica Geatie Doral FL 351 42 F 2 40-49 30:21.7 9:47/M
24 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 321 24 F 5 20-29 30:23.6 9:48/M
25 Rudy Montayre Statham GA 292 21 M 9 20-29 30:28.9 9:50/M
26 Ankit Patel Athens GA 299 19 M 4 11-19 30:51.7 9:57/M
27 Jessi Frost Athens GA 349 24 F 6 20-29 31:16.9 10:05/M
28 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 296 37 F 1 30-39 31:26.2 10:08/M
29 Adele Reynoir Athens GA 307 19 F 1 11-19 31:30.5 10:10/M
30 Sydney Parrish Athens GA 297 19 F 2 11-19 31:39.6 10:13/M
31 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 315 25 F 7 20-29 31:48.7 10:15/M
32 Nil Patel Athens GA 301 19 M 5 11-19 32:30.0 10:29/M
33 Luis Beltran Marietta GA 255 21 M 10 20-29 32:31.2 10:29/M
34 Toni Marie Guest Watkinsville GA 277 28 F 8 20-29 32:40.6 10:32/M
35 Rolando Martinez Athens GA 288 21 M 11 20-29 32:49.8 10:35/M
36 Samira Kanetkar Athens GA 280 20 F 9 20-29 32:56.5 10:37/M
37 Faiz Syed Marietta GA 317 19 M 6 11-19 33:03.2 10:40/M
38 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 328 73 M 1 70-99 33:06.9 10:41/M
39 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 331 45 F 3 40-49 33:49.4 10:55/M
40 Ryan Patel Athens GA 302 19 M 7 11-19 34:08.6 11:01/M
41 Lindsey Freeman West Chester OH 273 25 F 10 20-29 34:23.4 11:05/M
42 Lauren Freeman Athens GA 272 25 F 11 20-29 34:33.1 11:09/M
43 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 254 34 F 2 30-39 34:42.7 11:12/M
44 Dennis Isaacs Athens GA 335 21 M 12 20-29 35:25.4 11:25/M
45 Emily Rayens Athens GA 337 24 F 12 20-29 35:54.7 11:35/M
46 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 346 60 F 1 60-69 36:17.9 11:42/M
47 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 327 68 F 2 60-69 36:57.0 11:55/M
48 Wazir Hossain Tucker GA 279 25 M 13 20-29 37:17.8 12:02/M
49 Leslie Tran Athens GA 319 21 F 13 20-29 41:13.5 13:18/M
50 Valerie Lin Athens GA 283 19 F 3 11-19 41:14.1 13:18/M
51 Miguel Leandro Silan Athens GA 333 18 M 8 11-19 41:15.4 13:18/M
52 Luc Ngllyen Athens GA 338 22 M 14 20-29 41:25.9 13:22/M
53 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 268 24 F 14 20-29 41:27.3 13:22/M
54 Ravi Bhullar Athens GA 256 20 M 15 20-29 43:02.7 13:53/M
55 Amanpreet Kaur Athens GA 281 19 F 4 11-19 43:06.0 13:54/M
56 Maya Keator Athens GA 282 20 F 15 20-29 43:32.9 14:03/M
57 Trevor Williams Athens GA 324 21 M 16 20-29 43:36.7 14:04/M
58 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 269 50 F 3 50-59 44:17.3 14:17/M
59 Anjali Patel Suwanee GA 298 20 F 16 20-29 48:28.9 15:38/M
60 Enishka Bagati Mableton GA 253 20 F 17 20-29 48:37.9 15:41/M
61 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 286 41 F 4 40-49 48:46.9 15:44/M
62 Julie Fiamingo Athens GA 270 37 F 3 30-39 48:54.8 15:46/M
63 Frederik Ly Athens GA 329 19 M 9 11-19 52:11.2 16:50/M
64 Kevin Wang Athens GA 330 20 M 17 20-29 52:14.0 16:51/M
65 Michal Middleton Watkinsville GA 290 28 F 18 20-29 57:16.4 18:28/M
66 Sophie Darch Atlanta GA 266 31 F 4 30-39 57:29.6 18:33/M
67 Sheyda Azimi Decatur GA 252 37 F 5 30-39 57:31.4 18:33/M
68 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 276 5 M 1 0-10 58:09.3 18:45/M
69 Monica Gestal Athens GA 275 41 F 5 40-49 58:47.2 18:58/M
70 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 278 25 F 19 20-29 1:00:24.8 19:29/M
71 Alice White Athens GA 323 27 F 20 20-29 1:00:29.9 19:31/M
72 Prashani Samaraweera Athens GA 310 21 F 21 20-29 1:00:40.6 19:34/M
73 Jyoti Chavda Athens GA 265 20 F 22 20-29 1:01:40.1 19:54/M
74 Roger Keel Valley AL 336 65 M 1 60-69 1:02:39.6 20:13/M
75 Arsana Rahman Athens GA 343 21 F 23 20-29 1:04:07.7 20:41/M
76 Saaraa Juddha Athens GA 341 20 F 24 20-29 1:04:23.6 20:46/M
77 Mahathi Aule 344 20 F 25 20-29 1:04:25.9 20:47/M
78 Anika Madiraju Alpharetta GA 285 19 F 5 11-19 1:04:26.2 20:47/M
79 Kirthana Chennubhotla Athens GA 342 20 F 26 20-29 1:04:27.1 20:47/M
80 Anasha Kawall Loganville GA 345 20 F 27 20-29 1:04:27.3 20:47/M