Middle Georgia Toys for Tots 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Middle GA Toys for Tots 5K MGA Toys for Tots 5K

2018 - Middle GA Toys for Tots 5K

Age Group Results

August 11, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

MGA Toys for Tots 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Rogers Cochran GA 165 16 1 18:03.6 5:49/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Grace Martin Sparta GA 153 14 5 24:22.5 7:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Israel Sandoval Macon GA 191 41 2 20:01.7 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Kemper Perry GA 148 50 18 29:09.6 9:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Matthews Bonaire GA 154 9 26 32:02.7 10:20/M
2 Branden Hudson Warner Robins GA 144 8 52 43:17.6 13:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adalyn Hartley Bonaire GA 138 7 73 1:09:51.1 22:32/M
2 Weslynn Chadwell Bonaire GA 121 8 74 1:09:53.0 22:33/M
3 Brielle Hartley Bonaire GA 139 4 75 1:09:54.9 22:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Grace Martin Sparta GA 153 14 5 24:22.5 7:52/M
2 Lilliiana Giles Warner Robins GA 184 12 14 28:21.4 9:09/M
3 Emily Sullivan Warner Robins GA 195 12 15 28:24.5 9:10/M
4 Natalie Hudson Warner Robins GA 145 14 33 35:15.1 11:22/M
5 Abigail Langloil Warner Robins GA 185 12 37 37:18.4 12:02/M
6 Lizzie Branchfield Warner Robins GA 186 12 55 43:42.5 14:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Rogers Cochran GA 165 16 1 18:03.6 5:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna McGough Reynolds 198 24 24 31:53.1 10:17/M
2 Hannah Garza Byron GA 134 23 60 52:29.1 16:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simi Oludare Macon GA 159 26 13 27:19.3 8:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Pernett Woodstock GA 163 28 10 25:53.7 8:21/M
2 Courtney Woodall Warner Robins GA 172 29 36 36:43.2 11:51/M
3 Jessica Malone Macon GA 152 29 42 39:12.3 12:39/M
4 Nicole Sadowski Bonaire GA 166 29 49 41:24.9 13:21/M
5 Melissa Cox Pinehurst GA 128 28 71 1:09:15.6 22:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Davis Warner Robins GA 181 33 3 21:38.7 6:59/M
2 Kendall Benton Kathleen GA 115 31 8 24:58.8 8:03/M
3 Chris Sparkes Rockwood MI 169 32 9 25:43.5 8:18/M
4 Ben Cox Pinehurst GA 127 33 72 1:09:19.2 22:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Mione Warner Robins GA 157 32 12 27:03.3 8:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin McNulty Warner Robins GA 175 36 6 24:25.2 7:53/M
2 Chance McGough Reynolds 199 36 34 35:58.1 11:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Ruffin Ft. Valley 196 38 16 28:25.3 9:10/M
2 Andrea Morrison Kathleen GA 179 39 17 28:51.3 9:18/M
3 Kathleen Burt Macon GA 118 36 21 29:59.4 9:40/M
4 Ruth Langloil Warner Robins GA 187 37 29 32:28.9 10:28/M
5 Jennifer Brabham Bonaire GA 117 39 32 34:08.5 11:01/M
6 Kylie Sasnett Bonaire GA 167 37 44 39:28.3 12:44/M
7 Sharilyn Clevenger Kathleen GA 123 36 70 59:55.8 19:20/M
8 Holly Hartley Bonaire GA 140 36 78 1:10:59.3 22:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Israel Sandoval Macon GA 191 41 2 20:01.7 6:27/M
2 Brandon Keel Warner Robins GA 173 43 11 26:31.9 8:33/M
3 Donovan Domingue Gray GA 132 44 27 32:14.8 10:24/M
4 Robert Clevenger Kathleen GA 122 43 69 58:29.7 18:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celest Calvert Warner Robins GA 120 41 40 38:02.8 12:16/M
2 Carrie Sullivan Warner Robins GA 194 41 41 39:05.6 12:36/M
3 April Strickland Bonaire GA 183 44 43 39:26.5 12:43/M
4 Henrietta Atwater Thomaston GA 113 40 45 39:31.5 12:45/M
5 Christi Horsting Marshallville GA 143 44 53 43:24.5 14:00/M
6 Alicia Gregory Gray GA 135 43 54 43:37.6 14:04/M
7 Melonie Osborne-Mann Fort Valley GA 160 43 59 52:27.6 16:55/M
8 Jennifer Williams Athens GA 192 42 61 52:32.3 16:57/M
9 Ruth Maine Kathleen GA 151 43 63 52:48.4 17:02/M
10 Sara Whiddon Warner Robins GA 171 42 67 56:37.6 18:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Strickland Macon GA 176 47 19 29:14.6 9:26/M
2 Greg Ruffin Ft. Valley 197 46 35 36:08.7 11:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hancock Kathleen GA 136 48 20 29:28.8 9:30/M
2 Jeanne Engle Perry GA 133 49 23 30:49.2 9:56/M
3 Frances Cook Kathleen GA 126 45 28 32:26.3 10:28/M
4 Terin Zielinski Warner Robins GA 193 47 48 41:07.7 13:16/M
5 Melody Harris Byron GA 137 45 62 52:33.6 16:57/M
6 Sachie Thorne Kathleen GA 170 47 64 52:49.8 17:02/M
7 Tiffany Mazo Kathleen GA 155 48 68 56:38.8 18:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wright Peavy Byron GA 162 51 22 30:25.4 9:49/M
2 Lindo Joy Desoto Warner Robins GA 174 54 46 39:35.2 12:46/M
3 Aaron Cook Kathleen GA 125 54 47 40:11.3 12:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Kemper Perry GA 148 50 18 29:09.6 9:24/M
2 Bukola Oludare Macon GA 158 54 39 37:57.7 12:15/M
3 Brooks Cumbie Bonaire GA 180 54 57 43:57.6 14:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 149 57 7 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 146 55 25 32:01.6 10:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michi Cunmon Bonaire GA 130 56 31 34:06.9 11:00/M
2 Emily Bowden Warner Robins GA 188 57 50 42:42.7 13:46/M
3 Cindy Lanning Iraq 182 58 76 1:10:48.1 22:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Williams Columbus GA 178 62 4 23:23.1 7:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Green Columbus GA 177 60 30 33:21.7 10:45/M
2 Debbie McMahon Macon GA 189 62 38 37:39.4 12:09/M
3 Pearl Crumbley Gray GA 129 61 51 43:05.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy McDaniel Macon GA 156 65 65 53:30.4 17:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia A Brown Bonaire GA 112 68 58 44:16.4 14:17/M
2 Charlene Collins Bonaire 200 66 77 1:10:51.3 22:51/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 164 74 56 43:49.1 14:08/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McMahon Macon GA 190 84 66 55:29.2 17:54/M