Milledge Mile 2018 ag

2018 - Milledge Mile

2018 - Milledge Mile

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Dwyer Athens GA 430 23 4 1 4:18.4 4:18/M
2 James Quattlebaum Greenville SC 436 22 4 2 4:19.0 4:19/M
3 Jonathan Moses Athens GA 429 23 4 3 4:26.1 4:26/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Chappell-Dick Atlanta GA 438 24 4 18 5:05.4 5:05/M
2 Emily Cameron Lititz PA 402 23 4 22 5:12.5 5:12/M
3 Kim Marsden Athens GA 133 39 1 30 5:25.1 5:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 423 50 4 8 4:48.4 4:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 411 40 4 38 5:39.8 5:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Tingle Athens GA 153 6 1 124 8:30.6 8:30/M
2 Lucas Tingle Athens GA 154 5 1 139 10:12.5 10:12/M
3 Calvin Schultz Watkinsville GA 148 7 1 143 11:26.6 11:26/M
4 Mathew Porinchu Athens GA 145 5 1 150 14:26.3 14:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norah Nichols Athens GA 217 9 2 98 7:07.7 7:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Watkinsville GA 428 14 4 21 5:12.3 5:12/M
2 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 414 14 4 29 5:22.8 5:22/M
3 Peyton Deep Monroe GA 404 14 4 33 5:31.9 5:31/M
4 Peyton Sanders Bishop GA 315 14 3 34 5:32.6 5:32/M
5 Isaac Heydinger 410 13 4 40 5:42.4 5:42/M
6 George Thompson 320 14 3 59 6:03.1 6:03/M
7 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 214 14 2 61 6:04.0 6:04/M
8 Henry Koslowsky Watkinsville GA 331 14 3 62 6:04.9 6:04/M
9 Sam Krosner Watkinsville GA 210 14 2 87 6:41.6 6:41/M
10 Caleb Pinnow Colbert GA 141 14 1 90 6:45.9 6:45/M
11 Zach Krosner Watkinsville GA 121 12 1 122 8:22.6 8:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beck Wolf-Hardy Athens GA 324 12 3 51 5:58.1 5:58/M
2 Ansley Griffin Monroe GA 205 13 2 105 7:23.6 7:23/M
3 Adeline Baugh 101 12 1 110 7:50.4 7:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Thomas Bogart GA 435 16 4 4 4:29.3 4:29/M
2 Maxwell Pearson Bishop GA 416 15 4 16 5:05.2 5:05/M
3 Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA 317 15 3 45 5:49.6 5:49/M
4 Cassius Tunis Athens GA 222 15 2 47 5:52.1 5:52/M
5 Zach Torres 327 15 3 50 5:55.7 5:55/M
6 Josh Torres 226 16 2 58 6:02.9 6:02/M
7 Norris Widener 227 15 2 68 6:16.5 6:16/M
8 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 215 16 2 86 6:39.5 6:39/M
9 Josiah Lester 125 15 1 115 8:09.9 8:09/M
10 Caleb Delmarter Athens GA 168 16 1 116 8:10.0 8:10/M
11 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 421 18 4 125 8:31.5 8:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 332 19 3 42 5:44.9 5:44/M
2 Caroline Weatherly Bishop GA 224 15 2 85 6:38.8 6:38/M
3 Abbie Dillon Athens GA 113 18 1 94 6:57.1 6:57/M
4 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 219 16 2 106 7:33.2 7:33/M
5 Haley Griffin Monroe GA 206 15 2 107 7:37.0 7:37/M
6 Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA 212 15 2 140 10:12.8 10:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Stolz Ellijay GA 424 20 4 6 4:44.0 4:44/M
2 Kurt Crymes Athens GA 519 23 4 14 4:58.9 4:58/M
3 Matt Jones Athens GA 334 24 3 36 5:38.1 5:38/M
4 Cale Pirtle Athens GA 417 24 4 48 5:52.2 5:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Mistretta Athens GA 330 24 3 72 6:24.3 6:24/M
2 Brittany Lynch Athens GA 129 24 1 97 7:07.5 7:07/M
3 Ashley Waddell Athens GA 157 23 1 119 8:16.4 8:16/M
4 Mialiisa Nurmi Athens GA 139 24 1 146 11:38.2 11:38/M
5 Michele Morelli Athens GA 137 24 1 147 11:38.4 11:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Farkas Athens GA 406 25 4 5 4:40.8 4:40/M
2 Liam Ainslie Decatur GA 401 29 4 17 5:05.4 5:05/M
3 Austin Ulich Athens GA 425 25 4 19 5:08.6 5:08/M
4 Bennett Gladden Athens GA 409 29 4 27 5:19.8 5:19/M
5 Sean Baser Athens GA 229 25 2 66 6:14.7 6:14/M
6 Joshua Johnson Bishop GA 228 25 2 71 6:20.2 6:20/M
7 Hovie Lister Athens GA 128 27 1 145 11:37.9 11:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 309 26 3 37 5:39.8 5:39/M
2 Marystuart Hulsey Athens GA 306 26 3 79 6:29.2 6:29/M
3 Dara Deckert Athens GA 112 27 1 126 8:34.8 8:34/M
4 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 135 26 1 148 12:29.4 12:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 407 34 4 11 4:53.0 4:53/M
2 Graham Wyatt Athens GA 325 34 3 12 4:53.8 4:53/M
3 Ty Gillespie Jackson MS 408 30 4 26 5:18.0 5:18/M
4 Alexander Deloach Athens GA 405 30 4 35 5:36.3 5:36/M
5 Michael Thornton Athens GA 328 34 3 81 6:31.9 6:31/M
6 Matt Dean Athens GA 111 30 1 133 9:32.6 9:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Ellerbrock Athens GA 432 33 4 55 6:02.2 6:02/M
2 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 316 31 3 65 6:13.6 6:13/M
3 Christine Busby Athens GA 203 30 2 92 6:56.6 6:56/M
4 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 138 34 1 99 7:11.3 7:11/M
5 Jean Mangan Athens GA 130 32 1 102 7:14.9 7:14/M
6 Jade Fernandez Athens GA 115 30 1 111 7:51.2 7:51/M
7 Katie Chapman Athens GA 109 33 1 120 8:16.7 8:16/M
8 Lydia Dean Athens GA 110 34 1 134 9:32.9 9:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Brubaker Watkinsville GA 437 38 4 7 4:46.4 4:46/M
2 Lee Patterson Athens GA 415 39 4 20 5:11.9 5:11/M
3 Justin Wood Commerce GA 426 35 4 23 5:12.7 5:12/M
4 Michael Klipper Athens GA 413 35 4 24 5:13.3 5:13/M
5 Jonathan Sauls Athens GA 420 36 4 28 5:21.3 5:21/M
6 Justin Ingels Athens GA 307 36 3 31 5:25.4 5:25/M
7 Will Hodges Athens GA 343 38 3 44 5:48.5 5:48/M
8 Henry Preston Watkinsville GA 329 35 3 54 6:01.3 6:01/M
9 Alex White Athens GA 323 37 3 56 6:02.6 6:02/M
10 Peacock Reid Athens GA 232 37 3 57 6:02.8 6:02/M
11 Matt Mortensen Athens GA 314 38 3 67 6:15.7 6:15/M
12 Victor Copeland Athens GA 231 35 2 73 6:24.9 6:24/M
13 George Daigh Maysville GA 301 35 3 77 6:27.7 6:27/M
14 Doug McFarland Bogart GA 213 36 2 78 6:28.0 6:28/M
15 Adam Milewski Bogart GA 312 37 3 89 6:44.6 6:44/M
16 Joshua Borger Athens GA 103 39 1 96 7:05.0 7:05/M
17 Joshua Bousquette Athens GA 104 35 1 100 7:12.2 7:12/M
18 Ben Schultz Watkinsville GA 147 38 1 144 11:27.7 11:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 333 37 3 60 6:04.0 6:04/M
2 Lissa Keppner Athens GA 209 35 2 83 6:34.5 6:34/M
3 Erin Leach Athens GA 123 39 1 135 9:35.9 9:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Weiss Alpharetta GA 433 43 4 9 4:50.2 4:50/M
2 Michael Ross Athens GA 419 41 4 10 4:51.9 4:51/M
3 Lee Robinson Athens GA 418 40 4 15 4:59.4 4:59/M
4 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 431 43 4 25 5:13.5 5:13/M
5 William Spates Athens GA 422 44 4 32 5:27.2 5:27/M
6 Jared Marsden Athens GA 311 41 3 41 5:44.3 5:44/M
7 Kevin Brodrick Athens GA 230 41 2 74 6:26.9 6:26/M
8 Christopher Weaver Athens GA 158 42 1 103 7:15.5 7:15/M
9 Matthew Leach Athens GA 124 43 1 127 8:39.1 8:39/M
10 Zack Lester Watkinsville GA 127 44 1 128 8:40.5 8:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 218 41 2 91 6:51.6 6:51/M
2 Allison Norris Athens GA 163 44 1 108 7:41.0 7:41/M
3 Sandra House Elberton GA 118 40 1 121 8:21.1 8:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Thomas Bogart GA 520 49 3 13 4:55.2 4:55/M
2 Steve Harris Athens GA 305 46 3 39 5:41.6 5:41/M
3 Javier Bueno Athens GA 249 48 3 43 5:45.2 5:45/M
4 Nathan Nibbelink Athens GA 216 49 2 46 5:50.1 5:50/M
5 Patrick Anthony Bogart GA 201 46 2 53 5:59.8 5:59/M
6 Dan Delamater Athens GA 302 46 3 64 6:05.5 6:05/M
7 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 322 46 3 69 6:16.8 6:16/M
8 Welch Suggs Athens GA 318 46 3 84 6:36.8 6:36/M
9 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 120 48 1 117 8:14.3 8:14/M
10 David Porinchu Athens GA 144 45 1 149 14:23.5 14:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Lester Athens GA 126 49 1 49 5:52.9 5:52/M
2 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 250 47 2 93 6:56.6 6:56/M
3 Bonnie Short Statham GA 151 48 1 137 9:51.0 9:51/M
4 Amy Evans Bogart GA 114 48 1 141 10:37.1 10:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 308 50 3 70 6:17.1 6:17/M
2 Michael Hooker Athens GA 208 51 2 80 6:30.4 6:30/M
3 Neil Stevens Johns Creek GA 221 51 2 88 6:44.3 6:44/M
4 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 155 54 1 112 7:57.0 7:57/M
5 Mark L Manley Pavo GA 131 54 1 130 9:04.7 9:04/M
6 Mohan Iyer Athens GA 161 53 1 132 9:07.1 9:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA 178 53 1 75 6:27.2 6:27/M
2 Gilly Francis Watkinsville GA 204 53 2 95 6:58.2 6:58/M
3 Laura Iyer Athens GA 119 54 1 104 7:18.8 7:18/M
4 Esther Van Der Knaap Athens GA 156 52 1 114 8:01.2 8:01/M
5 Sheri Manley Pavo GA 132 51 1 131 9:04.7 9:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 403 58 4 52 5:59.7 5:59/M
2 John Kissane Athens GA 412 58 4 63 6:05.1 6:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Luft Athens GA 211 56 2 76 6:27.5 6:27/M
2 Myra Moore Athens GA 136 56 1 101 7:13.6 7:13/M
3 Carol Parr Watkinsville GA 140 58 1 109 7:41.3 7:41/M
4 Frankie Broussard Athens GA 107 56 1 129 8:53.5 8:53/M
5 Joanne Quinn Athens GA 167 59 1 142 10:50.9 10:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Laurine Watkinsville GA 122 62 1 82 6:32.4 6:32/M
2 Charlie Broussard Aathens GA 106 61 1 118 8:15.7 8:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wingfield Athens GA 160 65 1 123 8:24.5 8:24/M
2 Dennis Revell Athens GA 146 69 1 138 10:07.8 10:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabina Brock St. Simons Island GA 105 69 1 136 9:49.3 9:49/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 116 71 1 113 8:00.0 8:00/M