Milledge Mile 2018 oa

2018 - Milledge Mile

2018 - Milledge Mile

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Henry Dwyer Athens GA 430 23 M 1 OVERALL 4 4:18.4 4:18/M
2 James Quattlebaum Greenville SC 436 22 M 2 OVERALL 4 4:19.0 4:19/M
3 Jonathan Moses Athens GA 429 23 M 3 OVERALL 4 4:26.1 4:26/M
4 Alex Thomas Bogart GA 435 16 M 1 15-19 4 4:29.3 4:29/M
5 Andrew Farkas Athens GA 406 25 M 1 25-29 4 4:40.8 4:40/M
6 Alexander Stolz Ellijay GA 424 20 M 1 20-24 4 4:44.0 4:44/M
7 Joseph Brubaker Watkinsville GA 437 38 M 1 35-39 4 4:46.4 4:46/M
8 Eric Stabb Athens GA 423 50 M 1 MASTERS 4 4:48.4 4:48/M
9 Chris Weiss Alpharetta GA 433 43 M 1 40-44 4 4:50.2 4:50/M
10 Michael Ross Athens GA 419 41 M 2 40-44 4 4:51.9 4:51/M
11 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 407 34 M 1 30-34 4 4:53.0 4:53/M
12 Graham Wyatt Athens GA 325 34 M 2 30-34 3 4:53.8 4:53/M
13 Alan Thomas Bogart GA 520 49 M 1 45-49 3 4:55.2 4:55/M
14 Kurt Crymes Athens GA 519 23 M 2 20-24 4 4:58.9 4:58/M
15 Lee Robinson Athens GA 418 40 M 3 40-44 4 4:59.4 4:59/M
16 Maxwell Pearson Bishop GA 416 15 M 2 15-19 4 5:05.2 5:05/M
17 Liam Ainslie Decatur GA 401 29 M 2 25-29 4 5:05.4 5:05/M
18 Hannah Chappell-Dick Atlanta GA 438 24 F 1 OVERALL 4 5:05.4 5:05/M
19 Austin Ulich Athens GA 425 25 M 3 25-29 4 5:08.6 5:08/M
20 Lee Patterson Athens GA 415 39 M 2 35-39 4 5:11.9 5:11/M
21 Aidan Landrum Watkinsville GA 428 14 M 1 11-14 4 5:12.3 5:12/M
22 Emily Cameron Lititz PA 402 23 F 2 OVERALL 4 5:12.5 5:12/M
23 Justin Wood Commerce GA 426 35 M 3 35-39 4 5:12.7 5:12/M
24 Michael Klipper Athens GA 413 35 M 4 35-39 4 5:13.3 5:13/M
25 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 431 43 M 4 40-44 4 5:13.5 5:13/M
26 Ty Gillespie Jackson MS 408 30 M 3 30-34 4 5:18.0 5:18/M
27 Bennett Gladden Athens GA 409 29 M 4 25-29 4 5:19.8 5:19/M
28 Jonathan Sauls Athens GA 420 36 M 5 35-39 4 5:21.3 5:21/M
29 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 414 14 M 2 11-14 4 5:22.8 5:22/M
30 Kim Marsden Athens GA 133 39 F 3 OVERALL 1 5:25.1 5:25/M
31 Justin Ingels Athens GA 307 36 M 6 35-39 3 5:25.4 5:25/M
32 William Spates Athens GA 422 44 M 5 40-44 4 5:27.2 5:27/M
33 Peyton Deep Monroe GA 404 14 M 3 11-14 4 5:31.9 5:31/M
34 Peyton Sanders Bishop GA 315 14 M 4 11-14 3 5:32.6 5:32/M
35 Alexander Deloach Athens GA 405 30 M 4 30-34 4 5:36.3 5:36/M
36 Matt Jones Athens GA 334 24 M 3 20-24 3 5:38.1 5:38/M
37 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 309 26 F 1 25-29 3 5:39.8 5:39/M
38 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 411 40 F 1 MASTERS 4 5:39.8 5:39/M
39 Steve Harris Athens GA 305 46 M 2 45-49 3 5:41.6 5:41/M
40 Isaac Heydinger 410 13 M 5 11-14 4 5:42.4 5:42/M
41 Jared Marsden Athens GA 311 41 M 6 40-44 3 5:44.3 5:44/M
42 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 332 19 F 1 15-19 3 5:44.9 5:44/M
43 Javier Bueno Athens GA 249 48 M 3 45-49 3 5:45.2 5:45/M
44 Will Hodges Athens GA 343 38 M 7 35-39 3 5:48.5 5:48/M
45 Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA 317 15 M 3 15-19 3 5:49.6 5:49/M
46 Nathan Nibbelink Athens GA 216 49 M 4 45-49 2 5:50.1 5:50/M
47 Cassius Tunis Athens GA 222 15 M 4 15-19 2 5:52.1 5:52/M
48 Cale Pirtle Athens GA 417 24 M 4 20-24 4 5:52.2 5:52/M
49 Suzanne Lester Athens GA 126 49 F 1 45-49 1 5:52.9 5:52/M
50 Zach Torres 327 15 M 5 15-19 3 5:55.7 5:55/M
51 Beck Wolf-Hardy Athens GA 324 12 F 1 11-14 3 5:58.1 5:58/M
52 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 403 58 M 1 55-59 4 5:59.7 5:59/M
53 Patrick Anthony Bogart GA 201 46 M 5 45-49 2 5:59.8 5:59/M
54 Henry Preston Watkinsville GA 329 35 M 8 35-39 3 6:01.3 6:01/M
55 Robyn Ellerbrock Athens GA 432 33 F 1 30-34 4 6:02.2 6:02/M
56 Alex White Athens GA 323 37 M 9 35-39 3 6:02.6 6:02/M
57 Peacock Reid Athens GA 232 37 M 10 35-39 3 6:02.8 6:02/M
58 Josh Torres 226 16 M 6 15-19 2 6:02.9 6:02/M
59 George Thompson 320 14 M 6 11-14 3 6:03.1 6:03/M
60 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 333 37 F 1 35-39 3 6:04.0 6:04/M
61 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 214 14 M 7 11-14 2 6:04.0 6:04/M
62 Henry Koslowsky Watkinsville GA 331 14 M 8 11-14 3 6:04.9 6:04/M
63 John Kissane Athens GA 412 58 M 2 55-59 4 6:05.1 6:05/M
64 Dan Delamater Athens GA 302 46 M 6 45-49 3 6:05.5 6:05/M
65 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 316 31 F 2 30-34 3 6:13.6 6:13/M
66 Sean Baser Athens GA 229 25 M 5 25-29 2 6:14.7 6:14/M
67 Matt Mortensen Athens GA 314 38 M 11 35-39 3 6:15.7 6:15/M
68 Norris Widener 227 15 M 7 15-19 2 6:16.5 6:16/M
69 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 322 46 M 7 45-49 3 6:16.8 6:16/M
70 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 308 50 M 1 50-54 3 6:17.1 6:17/M
71 Joshua Johnson Bishop GA 228 25 M 6 25-29 2 6:20.2 6:20/M
72 Abigail Mistretta Athens GA 330 24 F 1 20-24 3 6:24.3 6:24/M
73 Victor Copeland Athens GA 231 35 M 12 35-39 2 6:24.9 6:24/M
74 Kevin Brodrick Athens GA 230 41 M 7 40-44 2 6:26.9 6:26/M
75 Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA 178 53 F 1 50-54 1 6:27.2 6:27/M
76 Julie Luft Athens GA 211 56 F 1 55-59 2 6:27.5 6:27/M
77 George Daigh Maysville GA 301 35 M 13 35-39 3 6:27.7 6:27/M
78 Doug McFarland Bogart GA 213 36 M 14 35-39 2 6:28.0 6:28/M
79 Marystuart Hulsey Athens GA 306 26 F 2 25-29 3 6:29.2 6:29/M
80 Michael Hooker Athens GA 208 51 M 2 50-54 2 6:30.4 6:30/M
81 Michael Thornton Athens GA 328 34 M 5 30-34 3 6:31.9 6:31/M
82 Robert Laurine Watkinsville GA 122 62 M 1 60-64 1 6:32.4 6:32/M
83 Lissa Keppner Athens GA 209 35 F 2 35-39 2 6:34.5 6:34/M
84 Welch Suggs Athens GA 318 46 M 8 45-49 3 6:36.8 6:36/M
85 Caroline Weatherly Bishop GA 224 15 F 2 15-19 2 6:38.8 6:38/M
86 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 215 16 M 8 15-19 2 6:39.5 6:39/M
87 Sam Krosner Watkinsville GA 210 14 M 9 11-14 2 6:41.6 6:41/M
88 Neil Stevens Johns Creek GA 221 51 M 3 50-54 2 6:44.3 6:44/M
89 Adam Milewski Bogart GA 312 37 M 15 35-39 3 6:44.6 6:44/M
90 Caleb Pinnow Colbert GA 141 14 M 10 11-14 1 6:45.9 6:45/M
91 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 218 41 F 1 40-44 2 6:51.6 6:51/M
92 Christine Busby Athens GA 203 30 F 3 30-34 2 6:56.6 6:56/M
93 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 250 47 F 2 45-49 2 6:56.6 6:56/M
94 Abbie Dillon Athens GA 113 18 F 3 15-19 1 6:57.1 6:57/M
95 Gilly Francis Watkinsville GA 204 53 F 2 50-54 2 6:58.2 6:58/M
96 Joshua Borger Athens GA 103 39 M 16 35-39 1 7:05.0 7:05/M
97 Brittany Lynch Athens GA 129 24 F 2 20-24 1 7:07.5 7:07/M
98 Norah Nichols Athens GA 217 9 F 1 0-10 2 7:07.7 7:07/M
99 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 138 34 F 4 30-34 1 7:11.3 7:11/M
100 Joshua Bousquette Athens GA 104 35 M 17 35-39 1 7:12.2 7:12/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Myra Moore Athens GA 136 56 F 2 55-59 1 7:13.6 7:13/M
102 Jean Mangan Athens GA 130 32 F 5 30-34 1 7:14.9 7:14/M
103 Christopher Weaver Athens GA 158 42 M 8 40-44 1 7:15.5 7:15/M
104 Laura Iyer Athens GA 119 54 F 3 50-54 1 7:18.8 7:18/M
105 Ansley Griffin Monroe GA 205 13 F 2 11-14 2 7:23.6 7:23/M
106 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 219 16 F 4 15-19 2 7:33.2 7:33/M
107 Haley Griffin Monroe GA 206 15 F 5 15-19 2 7:37.0 7:37/M
108 Allison Norris Athens GA 163 44 F 2 40-44 1 7:41.0 7:41/M
109 Carol Parr Watkinsville GA 140 58 F 3 55-59 1 7:41.3 7:41/M
110 Adeline Baugh 101 12 F 3 11-14 1 7:50.4 7:50/M
111 Jade Fernandez Athens GA 115 30 F 6 30-34 1 7:51.2 7:51/M
112 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 155 54 M 4 50-54 1 7:57.0 7:57/M
113 Gary Hansford Athens GA 116 71 M 1 70-99 1 8:00.0 8:00/M
114 Esther Van Der Knaap Athens GA 156 52 F 4 50-54 1 8:01.2 8:01/M
115 Josiah Lester 125 15 M 9 15-19 1 8:09.9 8:09/M
116 Caleb Delmarter Athens GA 168 16 M 10 15-19 1 8:10.0 8:10/M
117 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 120 48 M 9 45-49 1 8:14.3 8:14/M
118 Charlie Broussard Aathens GA 106 61 M 2 60-64 1 8:15.7 8:15/M
119 Ashley Waddell Athens GA 157 23 F 3 20-24 1 8:16.4 8:16/M
120 Katie Chapman Athens GA 109 33 F 7 30-34 1 8:16.7 8:16/M
121 Sandra House Elberton GA 118 40 F 3 40-44 1 8:21.1 8:21/M
122 Zach Krosner Watkinsville GA 121 12 M 11 11-14 1 8:22.6 8:22/M
123 Terry Wingfield Athens GA 160 65 M 1 65-69 1 8:24.5 8:24/M
124 Ethan Tingle Athens GA 153 6 M 1 0-10 1 8:30.6 8:30/M
125 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 421 18 M 11 15-19 4 8:31.5 8:31/M
126 Dara Deckert Athens GA 112 27 F 3 25-29 1 8:34.8 8:34/M
127 Matthew Leach Athens GA 124 43 M 9 40-44 1 8:39.1 8:39/M
128 Zack Lester Watkinsville GA 127 44 M 10 40-44 1 8:40.5 8:40/M
129 Frankie Broussard Athens GA 107 56 F 4 55-59 1 8:53.5 8:53/M
130 Mark L Manley Pavo GA 131 54 M 5 50-54 1 9:04.7 9:04/M
131 Sheri Manley Pavo GA 132 51 F 5 50-54 1 9:04.7 9:04/M
132 Mohan Iyer Athens GA 161 53 M 6 50-54 1 9:07.1 9:07/M
133 Matt Dean Athens GA 111 30 M 6 30-34 1 9:32.6 9:32/M
134 Lydia Dean Athens GA 110 34 F 8 30-34 1 9:32.9 9:32/M
135 Erin Leach Athens GA 123 39 F 3 35-39 1 9:35.9 9:35/M
136 Sabina Brock St. Simons Island GA 105 69 F 1 65-69 1 9:49.3 9:49/M
137 Bonnie Short Statham GA 151 48 F 3 45-49 1 9:51.0 9:51/M
138 Dennis Revell Athens GA 146 69 M 2 65-69 1 10:07.8 10:07/M
139 Lucas Tingle Athens GA 154 5 M 2 0-10 1 10:12.5 10:12/M
140 Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA 212 15 F 6 15-19 2 10:12.8 10:12/M
141 Amy Evans Bogart GA 114 48 F 4 45-49 1 10:37.1 10:37/M
142 Joanne Quinn Athens GA 167 59 F 5 55-59 1 10:50.9 10:50/M
143 Calvin Schultz Watkinsville GA 148 7 M 3 0-10 1 11:26.6 11:26/M
144 Ben Schultz Watkinsville GA 147 38 M 18 35-39 1 11:27.7 11:27/M
145 Hovie Lister Athens GA 128 27 M 7 25-29 1 11:37.9 11:37/M
146 Mialiisa Nurmi Athens GA 139 24 F 4 20-24 1 11:38.2 11:38/M
147 Michele Morelli Athens GA 137 24 F 5 20-24 1 11:38.4 11:38/M
148 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 135 26 F 4 25-29 1 12:29.4 12:29/M
149 David Porinchu Athens GA 144 45 M 10 45-49 1 14:23.5 14:23/M
150 Mathew Porinchu Athens GA 145 5 M 4 0-10 1 14:26.3 14:26/M