Born to Run 5K 2018 ag

Reinhardt Born to RUn 5K 5K

Reinhardt Born to RUn 5K

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Taylor Winston GA 244 19 1 18:25.7 5:56/M
2 Harley Pyron GA 201 22 2 19:38.1 6:20/M
3 Zachary Taylor Lawrenceville GA 245 26 3 20:38.3 6:39/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Sutton GA 239 20 17 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Suzanne Johnson Canton GA 125 41 29 24:51.1 8:01/M
3 Chloe Cobbett Jasper GA 417 16 32 25:34.0 8:15/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Akers GA 2 7 40 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Leeland Carter Talking Rock GA 47 10 61 28:32.8 9:12/M
3 Liam Naughton White GA 176 10 82 30:25.1 9:49/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Ledford Talking Rock GA 150 8 144 41:00.1 13:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reece Alexander Cartersville GA 424 12 16 22:44.2 7:20/M
2 James Mayo Woodstock GA 428 13 93 31:38.9 10:12/M
3 Dante Thompson Rome GA 249 14 114 35:11.5 11:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Grace Mayo Woodstock GA 427 12 70 29:12.3 9:25/M
2 Zeda Ledford Talking Rock GA 149 11 89 31:16.8 10:05/M
3 Julee Anna Carter Talking Rock GA 46 12 164 51:10.6 16:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Taylor Winston GA 244 19 1 18:25.7 5:56/M
2 Jody McAlister 162 19 4 21:35.4 6:58/M
3 Blade Kendall GA 135 19 7 22:21.6 7:13/M
4 Tristan Boxoian 34 18 11 22:38.2 7:18/M
5 Nate Grimes 101 18 15 22:43.2 7:20/M
6 Steve Chavez 53 19 19 23:11.5 7:29/M
7 Josh Baxley 19 18 22 23:22.9 7:32/M
8 Parker Miller Monroe GA 169 18 23 23:24.2 7:33/M
9 Cole Luallen 156 18 26 24:26.7 7:53/M
10 Walker Byrd 40 18 30 25:07.7 8:06/M
11 Ethan Workman 269 18 42 26:40.7 8:36/M
12 Noah Daniel GA 69 19 45 27:01.1 8:43/M
13 Koby Milner Ball Ground GA 170 19 46 27:05.3 8:44/M
14 Cole Tenety 246 18 59 28:28.2 9:11/M
15 Jackson Bowers GA 33 19 63 28:42.8 9:15/M
16 Sawyer Stevens GA 237 18 68 29:05.9 9:23/M
17 Ethan Foley GA 92 18 71 29:23.0 9:29/M
18 Deshaun Baker Waleska GA 16 19 80 30:19.9 9:47/M
19 Tanner Carruth GA 44 18 86 30:43.2 9:55/M
20 Tyler Bockner GA 27 18 98 31:56.5 10:18/M
21 Daniel Hubert GA 119 19 101 33:05.6 10:40/M
22 J T Richardson 207 18 109 34:09.7 11:01/M
23 Max Rampley Canton GA 204 19 133 38:24.3 12:23/M
24 Weston Campbell GA 41 18 150 42:52.2 13:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Cobbett Jasper GA 417 16 32 25:34.0 8:15/M
2 Brittany Burnett GA 37 19 55 27:33.6 8:53/M
3 Chandler Sutton GA 240 19 56 27:33.9 8:53/M
4 Catherine Shope GA 228 18 74 29:35.7 9:33/M
5 Havyn Wilson GA 265 19 94 31:43.4 10:14/M
6 Brylee Puckett GA 199 18 105 33:51.5 10:55/M
7 Alexis Hooper GA 116 18 115 36:18.9 11:43/M
8 Erin Coursey GA 63 19 121 36:53.4 11:54/M
9 Hannah Reich Atlanta GA 206 18 123 36:54.3 11:54/M
10 Mckenzie Tyner GA 259 18 140 40:39.2 13:07/M
11 Wendy Thompson GA 253 19 169 53:43.2 17:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harley Pyron GA 201 22 2 19:38.1 6:20/M
2 Michael Carew Gainesville GA 43 20 5 21:35.6 6:58/M
3 Kendall Bryd 36 20 9 22:26.0 7:14/M
4 Daniel Dolensky GA 80 20 10 22:37.3 7:18/M
5 Josh Robbins GA 209 20 13 22:41.3 7:19/M
6 Dawson Hunt Carrollton GA 122 21 18 22:58.8 7:25/M
7 Aaron Thomas Mcdonough GA 247 21 21 23:21.4 7:32/M
8 Ethan Alexander Cartersville GA 425 23 24 23:24.4 7:33/M
9 Arius Gilstrap GA 98 24 25 23:35.9 7:36/M
10 Yodelvy Merendez GA 168 22 27 24:35.7 7:56/M
11 Jose Cruz 66 20 31 25:29.4 8:13/M
12 Nick Distasio Canton GA 78 24 35 25:45.8 8:18/M
13 Kevin Jimenez GA 124 21 37 26:09.4 8:26/M
14 Lewis Gonzalez GA 99 22 38 26:18.9 8:29/M
15 Sam Davis GA 70 20 39 26:26.3 8:32/M
16 Kevin Ross GA 211 20 48 27:15.5 8:47/M
17 Tyler Askey Canton GA 12 24 49 27:16.5 8:48/M
18 Sam McDade GA 163 22 52 27:30.7 8:52/M
19 Hunter McNabb GA 166 20 62 28:40.8 9:15/M
20 Devin Symlar GA 242 20 64 28:43.0 9:16/M
21 Nicholas Palermo Canton GA 185 20 65 28:44.3 9:16/M
22 Nathan Richardson GA 208 20 66 28:46.3 9:17/M
23 William Wilson Decatur GA 266 20 67 28:55.9 9:20/M
24 Hector Torres GA 255 20 69 29:06.1 9:23/M
25 Heliberto Casasola GA 50 20 77 29:48.4 9:37/M
26 Jesus Palacios GA 184 23 79 30:15.3 9:45/M
27 Jack Barrie GA 17 22 100 33:05.2 10:40/M
28 Caleb Mariakis Ringgold GA 158 22 127 37:38.2 12:08/M
29 Hinton Bolinger Lindale GA 28 20 134 38:56.3 12:34/M
30 Johnny Croley GA 64 22 148 42:51.7 13:49/M
31 Ryan Semon GA 225 21 149 42:51.9 13:49/M
32 Nolan Thompson Rome GA 251 22 165 51:43.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Sutton GA 239 20 17 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Albane Queinnec GA 202 22 44 26:53.5 8:40/M
3 Daisja Butts GA 39 20 51 27:24.4 8:50/M
4 Bethany Hendrick GA 110 20 53 27:30.9 8:52/M
5 Amanda Bettere GA 25 21 95 31:43.6 10:14/M
6 Haven Flowers 91 24 112 34:29.5 11:07/M
7 Ruth Mehari Canton GA 436 24 122 36:53.8 11:54/M
8 Jada Hubbard Ringgold GA 118 21 141 40:39.4 13:07/M
9 Angelica Santillan Ball Ground GA 215 24 142 40:53.0 13:11/M
10 Claudia Santillan Ball Ground GA 216 21 145 41:03.3 13:15/M
11 Jillion Fincher GA 89 20 158 47:52.8 15:26/M
12 Anadi Santillan-Lopez Ball Ground GA 219 20 166 52:35.3 16:58/M
13 Elizabeth Santillan Ball Ground GA 217 21 167 52:37.3 16:58/M
14 Lauren Duke GA 81 22 170 55:29.9 17:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Taylor Lawrenceville GA 245 26 3 20:38.3 6:39/M
2 Rene Santillan Ball Ground GA 218 26 43 26:49.5 8:39/M
3 Jonathan Harris 104 28 87 30:48.3 9:56/M
4 Tyler Moura Canton GA 174 25 120 36:53.2 11:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Thomas Canton GA 248 26 41 26:39.7 8:36/M
2 Dayana Castro Woodstock GA 51 26 54 27:32.6 8:53/M
3 Emily Erame Waleska GA 84 29 88 30:58.0 9:59/M
4 Mandy Lam Canton GA 415 27 90 31:29.0 10:09/M
5 Stephanie Fowler Canton GA 97 29 96 31:52.4 10:17/M
6 Brianna Perez GA 190 26 136 39:52.4 12:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Collinsworth Sandy Springs GA 58 32 72 29:24.3 9:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Nations 175 30 111 34:29.2 11:07/M
2 Ree Simpson Waleska GA 229 33 138 40:04.5 12:55/M
3 Julie Ledford Talking Rock GA 147 31 143 40:59.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Jones Alpharetta GA 128 36 14 22:42.0 7:19/M
2 Michael Cooper GA 61 36 78 29:52.6 9:38/M
3 Jonathan Burton 38 37 91 31:33.9 10:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Northcutt Ball Ground GA 418 37 84 30:40.8 9:54/M
2 Crystal Carter Talking Rock GA 45 35 139 40:23.6 13:02/M
3 Lacey Satterfield GA 222 38 159 48:01.3 15:29/M
4 Jamie Pritchett Woodstock GA 198 37 162 49:10.9 15:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Osborne Canton GA 182 42 50 27:22.5 8:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Johnson Canton GA 125 41 29 24:51.1 8:01/M
2 Lynn Chopp GA 54 44 119 36:46.6 11:52/M
3 Becky Salter Waleska GA 213 44 151 43:08.2 13:55/M
4 Lori Forrester Woodstock GA 94 42 154 44:28.2 14:21/M
5 Deanna Dean Canton GA 71 40 173 57:31.8 18:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 421 49 6 22:13.6 7:10/M
2 Jeff Woodall Acworth GA 268 49 76 29:45.9 9:36/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 23 49 106 33:52.9 10:55/M
4 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 59 49 108 34:02.0 10:59/M
5 Derrick Lawrence Canton GA 143 47 146 41:05.2 13:15/M
6 Erskine Thompson Rome GA 250 45 171 56:17.0 18:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Alexander Cartersville GA 423 48 34 25:42.1 8:17/M
2 Cheryl Axley Canton GA 13 48 57 28:14.6 9:06/M
3 Rona Dinsmore Kennesaw GA 75 45 60 28:29.8 9:11/M
4 Peggy Krecl GA 139 49 75 29:38.1 9:34/M
5 Saundra Naughton White GA 177 45 83 30:27.2 9:49/M
6 Jennifer St. Joseph Cumming GA 234 47 92 31:36.1 10:12/M
7 Christina Coronado Canton GA 62 48 102 33:46.6 10:54/M
8 Katie Pearson Atlanta GA 188 48 113 34:42.4 11:12/M
9 Sheila Langford Waleska GA 141 48 128 37:39.7 12:09/M
10 Stacy Thompson Rome GA 252 45 130 38:01.4 12:16/M
11 Terry Dionne Ball Ground GA 76 49 131 38:22.0 12:23/M
12 Shana Adams Kennesaw GA 1 48 155 44:28.4 14:21/M
13 Amy Leatherman Canton GA 144 46 156 44:45.7 14:26/M
14 Wendy Topper Jasper GA 254 45 172 57:29.4 18:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Cantrell Ellijay GA 435 52 116 36:44.6 11:51/M
2 Cara Wright Calhoun GA 433 51 117 36:44.9 11:51/M
3 Nora Faulkner Fairmount GA 434 52 118 36:45.3 11:51/M
4 Linda Powell Canton GA 429 53 126 37:17.1 12:02/M
5 Julie Fowler Ball Ground GA 96 51 132 38:22.2 12:23/M
6 Linda Lullie Talking Rock GA 157 53 137 39:52.8 12:52/M
7 Irma Santoro Marietta GA 431 51 147 41:24.3 13:21/M
8 Carrie McGowan Canton GA 426 51 157 44:55.4 14:29/M
9 Donna Fowler Canton GA 95 50 160 48:26.9 15:37/M
10 Sharon Clark Ball Ground GA 55 50 161 48:41.7 15:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom McElroy Barnesville GA 164 57 47 27:05.5 8:44/M
2 Terry Bliss Marietta GA 432 56 58 28:22.1 9:09/M
3 Greg Webb Jasper GA 404 55 81 30:20.2 9:47/M
4 Mitch Smith Jasper GA 416 57 107 34:00.2 10:58/M
5 Joel Langford Waleska GA 140 59 110 34:20.2 11:05/M
6 Tim Norton GA 181 56 129 37:49.9 12:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hutson Woodstock GA 123 62 28 24:39.6 7:57/M
2 John Turner Canton GA 257 61 33 25:36.9 8:15/M
3 Steven Miracle Morganton GA 413 64 36 25:49.6 8:20/M
4 Rick Rowland Canton GA 212 60 73 29:25.0 9:29/M
5 Tommy Shaw Jasper GA 422 63 103 33:48.0 10:54/M
6 Kendall Jones Canton GA 129 61 124 37:06.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherrie Turner Canton GA 258 60 135 39:16.3 12:40/M
2 Valerie Clemons Canton GA 56 63 152 43:10.4 13:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 233 68 8 22:24.6 7:14/M
2 Bruce Ferrero Canton GA 88 67 12 22:40.3 7:19/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 410 67 85 30:41.1 9:54/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 411 65 104 33:50.3 10:55/M
5 Roger Keel Valley AL 133 65 163 50:51.4 16:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Triebel Ellijay GA 256 70 20 23:19.3 7:31/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 412 73 97 31:54.1 10:17/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 414 72 99 32:54.6 10:37/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 230 73 153 43:47.5 14:07/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Kafer Canton GA 132 72 125 37:11.0 12:00/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 271 74 168 53:31.9 17:16/M