Born to Run 5K 2018 oa

Reinhardt Born to RUn 5K 5K

Reinhardt Born to RUn 5K

Overall Finish List

September 15, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Warren Taylor Winston GA 244 19 M 1 15-19 18:25.7 5:56/M
2 Harley Pyron GA 201 22 M 1 20-24 19:38.1 6:20/M
3 Zachary Taylor Lawrenceville GA 245 26 M 1 25-29 20:38.3 6:39/M
4 Jody McAlister 162 19 M 2 15-19 21:35.4 6:58/M
5 Michael Carew Gainesville GA 43 20 M 2 20-24 21:35.6 6:58/M
6 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 421 49 M 1 45-49 22:13.6 7:10/M
7 Blade Kendall GA 135 19 M 3 15-19 22:21.6 7:13/M
8 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 233 68 M 1 65-69 22:24.6 7:14/M
9 Kendall Bryd 36 20 M 3 20-24 22:26.0 7:14/M
10 Daniel Dolensky GA 80 20 M 4 20-24 22:37.3 7:18/M
11 Tristan Boxoian 34 18 M 4 15-19 22:38.2 7:18/M
12 Bruce Ferrero Canton GA 88 67 M 2 65-69 22:40.3 7:19/M
13 Josh Robbins GA 209 20 M 5 20-24 22:41.3 7:19/M
14 Clay Jones Alpharetta GA 128 36 M 1 35-39 22:42.0 7:19/M
15 Nate Grimes 101 18 M 5 15-19 22:43.2 7:20/M
16 Reece Alexander Cartersville GA 424 12 M 1 11-14 22:44.2 7:20/M
17 Ashton Sutton GA 239 20 F 1 20-24 22:53.3 7:23/M
18 Dawson Hunt Carrollton GA 122 21 M 6 20-24 22:58.8 7:25/M
19 Steve Chavez 53 19 M 6 15-19 23:11.5 7:29/M
20 Allen Triebel Ellijay GA 256 70 M 1 70-74 23:19.3 7:31/M
21 Aaron Thomas Mcdonough GA 247 21 M 7 20-24 23:21.4 7:32/M
22 Josh Baxley 19 18 M 7 15-19 23:22.9 7:32/M
23 Parker Miller Monroe GA 169 18 M 8 15-19 23:24.2 7:33/M
24 Ethan Alexander Cartersville GA 425 23 M 8 20-24 23:24.4 7:33/M
25 Arius Gilstrap GA 98 24 M 9 20-24 23:35.9 7:36/M
26 Cole Luallen 156 18 M 9 15-19 24:26.7 7:53/M
27 Yodelvy Merendez GA 168 22 M 10 20-24 24:35.7 7:56/M
28 Richard Hutson Woodstock GA 123 62 M 1 60-64 24:39.6 7:57/M
29 Suzanne Johnson Canton GA 125 41 F 1 40-44 24:51.1 8:01/M
30 Walker Byrd 40 18 M 10 15-19 25:07.7 8:06/M
31 Jose Cruz 66 20 M 11 20-24 25:29.4 8:13/M
32 Chloe Cobbett Jasper GA 417 16 F 1 15-19 25:34.0 8:15/M
33 John Turner Canton GA 257 61 M 2 60-64 25:36.9 8:15/M
34 Peggy Alexander Cartersville GA 423 48 F 1 45-49 25:42.1 8:17/M
35 Nick Distasio Canton GA 78 24 M 12 20-24 25:45.8 8:18/M
36 Steven Miracle Morganton GA 413 64 M 3 60-64 25:49.6 8:20/M
37 Kevin Jimenez GA 124 21 M 13 20-24 26:09.4 8:26/M
38 Lewis Gonzalez GA 99 22 M 14 20-24 26:18.9 8:29/M
39 Sam Davis GA 70 20 M 15 20-24 26:26.3 8:32/M
40 Gavin Akers GA 2 7 M 1 0-10 26:31.7 8:33/M
41 Brooke Thomas Canton GA 248 26 F 1 25-29 26:39.7 8:36/M
42 Ethan Workman 269 18 M 11 15-19 26:40.7 8:36/M
43 Rene Santillan Ball Ground GA 218 26 M 2 25-29 26:49.5 8:39/M
44 Albane Queinnec GA 202 22 F 2 20-24 26:53.5 8:40/M
45 Noah Daniel GA 69 19 M 12 15-19 27:01.1 8:43/M
46 Koby Milner Ball Ground GA 170 19 M 13 15-19 27:05.3 8:44/M
47 Tom McElroy Barnesville GA 164 57 M 1 55-59 27:05.5 8:44/M
48 Kevin Ross GA 211 20 M 16 20-24 27:15.5 8:47/M
49 Tyler Askey Canton GA 12 24 M 17 20-24 27:16.5 8:48/M
50 Brian Osborne Canton GA 182 42 M 1 40-44 27:22.5 8:50/M
51 Daisja Butts GA 39 20 F 3 20-24 27:24.4 8:50/M
52 Sam McDade GA 163 22 M 18 20-24 27:30.7 8:52/M
53 Bethany Hendrick GA 110 20 F 4 20-24 27:30.9 8:52/M
54 Dayana Castro Woodstock GA 51 26 F 2 25-29 27:32.6 8:53/M
55 Brittany Burnett GA 37 19 F 2 15-19 27:33.6 8:53/M
56 Chandler Sutton GA 240 19 F 3 15-19 27:33.9 8:53/M
57 Cheryl Axley Canton GA 13 48 F 2 45-49 28:14.6 9:06/M
58 Terry Bliss Marietta GA 432 56 M 2 55-59 28:22.1 9:09/M
59 Cole Tenety 246 18 M 14 15-19 28:28.2 9:11/M
60 Rona Dinsmore Kennesaw GA 75 45 F 3 45-49 28:29.8 9:11/M
61 Leeland Carter Talking Rock GA 47 10 M 2 0-10 28:32.8 9:12/M
62 Hunter McNabb GA 166 20 M 19 20-24 28:40.8 9:15/M
63 Jackson Bowers GA 33 19 M 15 15-19 28:42.8 9:15/M
64 Devin Symlar GA 242 20 M 20 20-24 28:43.0 9:16/M
65 Nicholas Palermo Canton GA 185 20 M 21 20-24 28:44.3 9:16/M
66 Nathan Richardson GA 208 20 M 22 20-24 28:46.3 9:17/M
67 William Wilson Decatur GA 266 20 M 23 20-24 28:55.9 9:20/M
68 Sawyer Stevens GA 237 18 M 16 15-19 29:05.9 9:23/M
69 Hector Torres GA 255 20 M 24 20-24 29:06.1 9:23/M
70 Anna Grace Mayo Woodstock GA 427 12 F 1 11-14 29:12.3 9:25/M
71 Ethan Foley GA 92 18 M 17 15-19 29:23.0 9:29/M
72 Dave Collinsworth Sandy Springs GA 58 32 M 1 30-34 29:24.3 9:29/M
73 Rick Rowland Canton GA 212 60 M 4 60-64 29:25.0 9:29/M
74 Catherine Shope GA 228 18 F 4 15-19 29:35.7 9:33/M
75 Peggy Krecl GA 139 49 F 4 45-49 29:38.1 9:34/M
76 Jeff Woodall Acworth GA 268 49 M 2 45-49 29:45.9 9:36/M
77 Heliberto Casasola GA 50 20 M 25 20-24 29:48.4 9:37/M
78 Michael Cooper GA 61 36 M 2 35-39 29:52.6 9:38/M
79 Jesus Palacios GA 184 23 M 26 20-24 30:15.3 9:45/M
80 Deshaun Baker Waleska GA 16 19 M 18 15-19 30:19.9 9:47/M
81 Greg Webb Jasper GA 404 55 M 3 55-59 30:20.2 9:47/M
82 Liam Naughton White GA 176 10 M 3 0-10 30:25.1 9:49/M
83 Saundra Naughton White GA 177 45 F 5 45-49 30:27.2 9:49/M
84 Amy Northcutt Ball Ground GA 418 37 F 1 35-39 30:40.8 9:54/M
85 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 410 67 M 3 65-69 30:41.1 9:54/M
86 Tanner Carruth GA 44 18 M 19 15-19 30:43.2 9:55/M
87 Jonathan Harris 104 28 M 3 25-29 30:48.3 9:56/M
88 Emily Erame Waleska GA 84 29 F 3 25-29 30:58.0 9:59/M
89 Zeda Ledford Talking Rock GA 149 11 F 2 11-14 31:16.8 10:05/M
90 Mandy Lam Canton GA 415 27 F 4 25-29 31:29.0 10:09/M
91 Jonathan Burton 38 37 M 3 35-39 31:33.9 10:11/M
92 Jennifer St. Joseph Cumming GA 234 47 F 6 45-49 31:36.1 10:12/M
93 James Mayo Woodstock GA 428 13 M 2 11-14 31:38.9 10:12/M
94 Havyn Wilson GA 265 19 F 5 15-19 31:43.4 10:14/M
95 Amanda Bettere GA 25 21 F 5 20-24 31:43.6 10:14/M
96 Stephanie Fowler Canton GA 97 29 F 5 25-29 31:52.4 10:17/M
97 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 412 73 M 2 70-74 31:54.1 10:17/M
98 Tyler Bockner GA 27 18 M 20 15-19 31:56.5 10:18/M
99 George Southgate Calhoun GA 414 72 M 3 70-74 32:54.6 10:37/M
100 Jack Barrie GA 17 22 M 27 20-24 33:05.2 10:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Daniel Hubert GA 119 19 M 21 15-19 33:05.6 10:40/M
102 Christina Coronado Canton GA 62 48 F 7 45-49 33:46.6 10:54/M
103 Tommy Shaw Jasper GA 422 63 M 5 60-64 33:48.0 10:54/M
104 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 411 65 M 4 65-69 33:50.3 10:55/M
105 Brylee Puckett GA 199 18 F 6 15-19 33:51.5 10:55/M
106 David Beeland Hoschton GA 23 49 M 3 45-49 33:52.9 10:55/M
107 Mitch Smith Jasper GA 416 57 M 4 55-59 34:00.2 10:58/M
108 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 59 49 M 4 45-49 34:02.0 10:59/M
109 J T Richardson 207 18 M 22 15-19 34:09.7 11:01/M
110 Joel Langford Waleska GA 140 59 M 5 55-59 34:20.2 11:05/M
111 Brittany Nations 175 30 F 1 30-34 34:29.2 11:07/M
112 Haven Flowers 91 24 F 6 20-24 34:29.5 11:07/M
113 Katie Pearson Atlanta GA 188 48 F 8 45-49 34:42.4 11:12/M
114 Dante Thompson Rome GA 249 14 M 3 11-14 35:11.5 11:21/M
115 Alexis Hooper GA 116 18 F 7 15-19 36:18.9 11:43/M
116 Judy Cantrell Ellijay GA 435 52 F 1 50-54 36:44.6 11:51/M
117 Cara Wright Calhoun GA 433 51 F 2 50-54 36:44.9 11:51/M
118 Nora Faulkner Fairmount GA 434 52 F 3 50-54 36:45.3 11:51/M
119 Lynn Chopp GA 54 44 F 2 40-44 36:46.6 11:52/M
120 Tyler Moura Canton GA 174 25 M 4 25-29 36:53.2 11:54/M
121 Erin Coursey GA 63 19 F 8 15-19 36:53.4 11:54/M
122 Ruth Mehari Canton GA 436 24 F 7 20-24 36:53.8 11:54/M
123 Hannah Reich Atlanta GA 206 18 F 9 15-19 36:54.3 11:54/M
124 Kendall Jones Canton GA 129 61 M 6 60-64 37:06.2 11:58/M
125 Jean Kafer Canton GA 132 72 F 1 70-74 37:11.0 12:00/M
126 Linda Powell Canton GA 429 53 F 4 50-54 37:17.1 12:02/M
127 Caleb Mariakis Ringgold GA 158 22 M 28 20-24 37:38.2 12:08/M
128 Sheila Langford Waleska GA 141 48 F 9 45-49 37:39.7 12:09/M
129 Tim Norton GA 181 56 M 6 55-59 37:49.9 12:12/M
130 Stacy Thompson Rome GA 252 45 F 10 45-49 38:01.4 12:16/M
131 Terry Dionne Ball Ground GA 76 49 F 11 45-49 38:22.0 12:23/M
132 Julie Fowler Ball Ground GA 96 51 F 5 50-54 38:22.2 12:23/M
133 Max Rampley Canton GA 204 19 M 23 15-19 38:24.3 12:23/M
134 Hinton Bolinger Lindale GA 28 20 M 29 20-24 38:56.3 12:34/M
135 Sherrie Turner Canton GA 258 60 F 1 60-64 39:16.3 12:40/M
136 Brianna Perez GA 190 26 F 6 25-29 39:52.4 12:52/M
137 Linda Lullie Talking Rock GA 157 53 F 6 50-54 39:52.8 12:52/M
138 Ree Simpson Waleska GA 229 33 F 2 30-34 40:04.5 12:55/M
139 Crystal Carter Talking Rock GA 45 35 F 2 35-39 40:23.6 13:02/M
140 Mckenzie Tyner GA 259 18 F 10 15-19 40:39.2 13:07/M
141 Jada Hubbard Ringgold GA 118 21 F 8 20-24 40:39.4 13:07/M
142 Angelica Santillan Ball Ground GA 215 24 F 9 20-24 40:53.0 13:11/M
143 Julie Ledford Talking Rock GA 147 31 F 3 30-34 40:59.0 13:13/M
144 Zoe Ledford Talking Rock GA 150 8 F 1 0-10 41:00.1 13:14/M
145 Claudia Santillan Ball Ground GA 216 21 F 10 20-24 41:03.3 13:15/M
146 Derrick Lawrence Canton GA 143 47 M 5 45-49 41:05.2 13:15/M
147 Irma Santoro Marietta GA 431 51 F 7 50-54 41:24.3 13:21/M
148 Johnny Croley GA 64 22 M 30 20-24 42:51.7 13:49/M
149 Ryan Semon GA 225 21 M 31 20-24 42:51.9 13:49/M
150 Weston Campbell GA 41 18 M 24 15-19 42:52.2 13:50/M
151 Becky Salter Waleska GA 213 44 F 3 40-44 43:08.2 13:55/M
152 Valerie Clemons Canton GA 56 63 F 2 60-64 43:10.4 13:55/M
153 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 230 73 M 4 70-74 43:47.5 14:07/M
154 Lori Forrester Woodstock GA 94 42 F 4 40-44 44:28.2 14:21/M
155 Shana Adams Kennesaw GA 1 48 F 12 45-49 44:28.4 14:21/M
156 Amy Leatherman Canton GA 144 46 F 13 45-49 44:45.7 14:26/M
157 Carrie McGowan Canton GA 426 51 F 8 50-54 44:55.4 14:29/M
158 Jillion Fincher GA 89 20 F 11 20-24 47:52.8 15:26/M
159 Lacey Satterfield GA 222 38 F 3 35-39 48:01.3 15:29/M
160 Donna Fowler Canton GA 95 50 F 9 50-54 48:26.9 15:37/M
161 Sharon Clark Ball Ground GA 55 50 F 10 50-54 48:41.7 15:42/M
162 Jamie Pritchett Woodstock GA 198 37 F 4 35-39 49:10.9 15:52/M
163 Roger Keel Valley AL 133 65 M 5 65-69 50:51.4 16:24/M
164 Julee Anna Carter Talking Rock GA 46 12 F 3 11-14 51:10.6 16:30/M
165 Nolan Thompson Rome GA 251 22 M 32 20-24 51:43.9 16:41/M
166 Anadi Santillan-Lopez Ball Ground GA 219 20 F 12 20-24 52:35.3 16:58/M
167 Elizabeth Santillan Ball Ground GA 217 21 F 13 20-24 52:37.3 16:58/M
168 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 271 74 F 2 70-74 53:31.9 17:16/M
169 Wendy Thompson GA 253 19 F 11 15-19 53:43.2 17:20/M
170 Lauren Duke GA 81 22 F 14 20-24 55:29.9 17:54/M
171 Erskine Thompson Rome GA 250 45 M 6 45-49 56:17.0 18:09/M
172 Wendy Topper Jasper GA 254 45 F 14 45-49 57:29.4 18:33/M
173 Deanna Dean Canton GA 71 40 F 5 40-44 57:31.8 18:33/M