Butterfly Dreams 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 11th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K 5K

2018 - 11th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K

Age Group Results

September 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 43 26 1 18:19.7 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 72 35 3 20:10.0 6:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 144 45 5 20:49.2 6:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 152 46 16 24:35.5 7:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harris Chafin Bogart GA 18 9 34 27:21.2 8:49/M
2 Will Chafin Bogart GA 20 10 88 32:37.9 10:31/M
3 Zachary Lemons Watkinsville GA 764 10 118 38:37.9 12:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 158 10 22 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Eliza Manders Winder GA 118 8 60 30:14.0 9:45/M
3 Lauren Arnest Watkinsville GA 4 9 137 42:02.2 13:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 159 13 2 19:57.2 6:26/M
2 Isaac Sanders Statham GA 130 13 19 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 2 12 28 26:38.0 8:35/M
4 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 162 11 35 27:22.1 8:50/M
5 Liam Manders Winder GA 119 12 87 32:35.5 10:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Champer Watkinsville GA 136 14 4 20:12.6 6:31/M
2 Emma Champer Watkinsville GA 137 14 7 21:57.8 7:05/M
3 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 165 14 13 24:01.2 7:45/M
4 Hannah Dickens Bogart GA 133 11 115 37:45.9 12:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 164 15 47 28:51.9 9:18/M
2 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 17 15 58 29:57.7 9:40/M
3 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 161 17 120 39:21.8 12:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 163 20 85 32:31.6 10:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Marrieta GA 89 22 31 27:11.2 8:46/M
2 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 121 24 46 28:42.0 9:15/M
3 Sarah Spradlin Comer GA 90 20 53 29:25.5 9:29/M
4 Amanda Ramirez Athens GA 81 20 59 29:59.6 9:40/M
5 Samantha Nixon Manchester MO 67 21 64 30:38.0 9:53/M
6 Macey Booth Nicholson GA 11 24 89 32:46.2 10:34/M
7 Maggie Pierson Athens GA 74 20 125 40:00.4 12:54/M
8 Ashley Evans Doylestown PA 32 20 126 40:01.4 12:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 14 25 68 30:59.0 10:00/M
2 Trevor Booth Nicholson GA 13 28 83 32:26.4 10:28/M
3 Luis Vasquez Jackson GA 129 29 99 34:18.1 11:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 33 28 36 27:25.2 8:51/M
2 Flor Estela Quijada Bishop GA 78 28 57 29:54.6 9:39/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 109 26 95 33:47.0 10:54/M
4 Michelle McQuien Athens GA 59 29 96 33:52.0 10:55/M
5 Mirna Diaz Winder GA 23 29 108 36:28.9 11:46/M
6 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 131 28 128 40:34.5 13:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 146 31 14 24:13.7 7:49/M
2 Keith Keppner Athens GA 124 31 18 24:42.1 7:58/M
3 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 75 31 44 28:33.7 9:13/M
4 Matthew Manders Winder GA 120 34 123 39:36.0 12:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 44 30 11 23:52.3 7:42/M
2 Susana Ruiz Jefferson GA 186 32 32 27:13.6 8:47/M
3 Jean Mangan Athens GA 56 32 40 27:44.8 8:57/M
4 Amanda Varde Athens GA 107 34 93 33:43.7 10:53/M
5 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 8 34 94 33:45.4 10:53/M
6 Lauren Denmark 123 32 112 37:27.7 12:05/M
7 Heather Allison Athens GA 134 34 134 41:54.3 13:31/M
8 Mindy Atkinson Covington GA 5 31 153 50:16.3 16:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 39 38 8 22:39.9 7:18/M
2 Richard Greer Winder GA 45 37 54 29:38.6 9:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lissa Keppner Athens GA 52 35 12 23:53.6 7:42/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 36 39 27 26:08.5 8:26/M
3 Krista Ennis Jefferson GA 31 37 43 28:26.9 9:10/M
4 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 38 38 52 29:22.2 9:28/M
5 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 70 37 73 31:39.3 10:13/M
6 Amber Reeves Covington GA 83 38 78 31:44.3 10:14/M
7 Ellen Mixon Athens GA 62 37 104 35:52.7 11:34/M
8 Melissa Chafin Bogart GA 19 38 113 37:39.5 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Auburn GA 150 42 15 24:31.2 7:55/M
2 Louis Duhe Athens GA 27 42 70 31:03.7 10:01/M
3 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 154 43 110 37:05.5 11:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 49 40 30 26:57.1 8:42/M
2 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 47 43 51 29:13.3 9:25/M
3 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 28 40 61 30:22.9 9:48/M
4 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 95 44 66 30:40.0 9:54/M
5 Heather Dickens Bogart GA 132 43 116 37:49.3 12:12/M
6 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 3 40 132 41:36.4 13:25/M
7 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 79 43 133 41:41.6 13:27/M
8 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 105 41 138 42:12.7 13:37/M
9 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 99 42 154 50:29.4 16:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 37 45 9 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 9 49 10 23:41.2 7:38/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 41 49 23 25:34.9 8:15/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 125 46 48 28:55.8 9:20/M
5 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 100 45 79 31:46.7 10:15/M
6 Derrick Lemons Watkinsville GA 153 46 119 38:42.4 12:29/M
7 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 160 48 121 39:23.1 12:42/M
8 Eddie Corne Bogart GA 21 49 130 40:44.1 13:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanna Rains Moriarty Watkinsville GA 80 46 33 27:15.1 8:47/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 16 46 37 27:26.0 8:51/M
3 Tiffany Puckett Bogart GA 110 47 49 29:05.0 9:23/M
4 Dori Michaels Covington GA 61 49 55 29:40.5 9:34/M
5 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 29 45 81 32:21.3 10:26/M
6 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 35 45 91 33:13.1 10:43/M
7 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 86 48 144 44:45.5 14:26/M
8 Colleen Palladini Tignall GA 71 47 146 45:18.8 14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 166 54 21 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 Jeff Puckett Bogart GA 111 51 38 27:35.7 8:54/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 155 51 50 29:07.5 9:24/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 6 50 92 33:15.0 10:44/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 12 52 114 37:44.0 12:10/M
6 Randy Hedden Watkinsville GA 168 53 151 49:01.5 15:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 57 52 25 25:50.2 8:20/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 34 54 39 27:43.3 8:56/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 7 50 62 30:24.4 9:48/M
4 Christina Moffett Athens GA 63 50 75 31:41.3 10:13/M
5 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 60 51 77 31:43.3 10:14/M
6 Joyce Bray Greensboro GA 15 53 101 34:37.1 11:10/M
7 Robin Hoag Bogart GA 48 53 129 40:36.8 13:06/M
8 Wendy English Winterville GA 30 54 136 42:00.5 13:33/M
9 Susan Nixon Greensboro GA 68 54 140 42:36.3 13:45/M
10 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 102 54 156 52:41.3 17:00/M
11 Stefanie Garrett Watkinsville GA 167 52 160 1:02:32.7 20:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 156 59 26 25:51.9 8:20/M
2 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 115 55 42 28:08.4 9:05/M
3 Dennis Nixon Greensboro IL 66 57 63 30:37.1 9:53/M
4 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 50 55 74 31:40.3 10:13/M
5 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 141 59 82 32:24.8 10:27/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 147 56 127 40:10.6 12:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pascale Riley Athens GA 143 59 41 28:00.4 9:02/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 65 59 45 28:34.5 9:13/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 25 56 67 30:56.3 9:59/M
4 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 24 57 71 31:06.6 10:02/M
5 Sharon Williams Winder GA 104 56 84 32:28.2 10:28/M
6 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 26 55 117 38:19.4 12:22/M
7 Anne Thomson Athens GA 94 55 124 39:44.3 12:49/M
8 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 91 55 157 58:44.8 18:57/M
9 Renelle Ramirez Athens GA 82 57 159 1:02:32.4 20:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 145 60 20 25:10.3 8:07/M
2 Bo Ryles Watkinsville GA 128 62 86 32:32.1 10:30/M
3 David Lain Good Hope GA 139 63 142 43:57.0 14:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 42 64 72 31:20.4 10:06/M
2 Linda Preston Greensboro GA 76 61 122 39:34.2 12:46/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 60 141 43:11.3 13:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 108 65 6 21:01.4 6:47/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 51 65 17 24:38.3 7:57/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 69 67 56 29:52.7 9:38/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 138 67 76 31:42.3 10:14/M
5 William Davis Athens GA 148 69 80 32:17.0 10:25/M
6 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 113 65 100 34:31.2 11:08/M
7 David Russell Washington GA 85 65 147 45:58.9 14:50/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 92 66 152 49:30.7 15:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Romero Snellville GA 114 66 90 32:58.5 10:38/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 93 65 97 33:54.5 10:56/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 117 68 106 36:11.1 11:40/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 103 66 139 42:21.0 13:40/M
5 Cynthia Russell Washington GA 84 65 149 46:24.8 14:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 157 71 65 30:39.2 9:53/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 112 73 69 31:01.3 10:00/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 96 74 98 33:56.7 10:57/M
4 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 126 74 102 35:03.3 11:18/M
5 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1 73 105 36:09.5 11:40/M
6 Ron Riley Athens GA 142 73 109 36:48.6 11:52/M
7 George Roberson Statham GA 140 70 131 41:24.1 13:21/M
8 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 87 73 145 45:10.1 14:34/M
9 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 46 71 148 46:13.7 14:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 97 73 24 25:49.3 8:20/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 77 70 143 44:26.1 14:20/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 106 74 155 50:30.7 16:17/M
4 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 101 73 158 58:47.9 18:58/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 116 78 29 26:44.6 8:37/M
2 Ken Brown Snellville GA 122 75 103 35:41.4 11:31/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 98 75 107 36:24.6 11:45/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 22 75 111 37:07.8 11:58/M
5 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 54 76 135 41:56.3 13:32/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 135 76 150 46:54.0 15:08/M