Butterfly Dreams 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 11th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K 5K

2018 - 11th ANNUAL BUTTERFLY DREAMS DASH 5K

Overall Finish List

September 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 43 26 M 1 Overall 18:19.7 5:55/M
2 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 159 13 M 1 11-14 19:57.2 6:26/M
3 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 72 35 F 1 Overall 20:10.0 6:30/M
4 Jenna Champer Watkinsville GA 136 14 F 1 11-14 20:12.6 6:31/M
5 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 144 45 M 1 Masters 20:49.2 6:43/M
6 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 108 65 M 1 65-69 21:01.4 6:47/M
7 Emma Champer Watkinsville GA 137 14 F 2 11-14 21:57.8 7:05/M
8 John Gay Athens GA 39 38 M 1 35-39 22:39.9 7:18/M
9 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 37 45 M 1 45-49 22:45.7 7:20/M
10 David Beeland Hoschton GA 9 49 M 2 45-49 23:41.2 7:38/M
11 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 44 30 F 1 30-34 23:52.3 7:42/M
12 Lissa Keppner Athens GA 52 35 F 1 35-39 23:53.6 7:42/M
13 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 165 14 F 3 11-14 24:01.2 7:45/M
14 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 146 31 M 1 30-34 24:13.7 7:49/M
15 Kim Smith Auburn GA 150 42 M 1 40-44 24:31.2 7:55/M
16 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GA 152 46 F 1 Masters 24:35.5 7:56/M
17 Roger Keel Valley AL 51 65 M 2 65-69 24:38.3 7:57/M
18 Keith Keppner Athens GA 124 31 M 2 30-34 24:42.1 7:58/M
19 Isaac Sanders Statham GA 130 13 M 2 11-14 24:55.8 8:02/M
20 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 145 60 M 1 60-64 25:10.3 8:07/M
21 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 166 54 M 1 50-54 25:20.0 8:10/M
22 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 158 10 F 1 0-10 25:30.6 8:14/M
23 Le Gibson Winder GA 41 49 M 3 45-49 25:34.9 8:15/M
24 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 97 73 F 1 70-74 25:49.3 8:20/M
25 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 57 52 F 1 50-54 25:50.2 8:20/M
26 Jim Schulte Athens GA 156 59 M 1 55-59 25:51.9 8:20/M
27 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 36 39 F 2 35-39 26:08.5 8:26/M
28 Jacob Arnest Watkinsville GA 2 12 M 3 11-14 26:38.0 8:35/M
29 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 116 78 M 1 75-99 26:44.6 8:37/M
30 Sandra House Elberton GA 49 40 F 1 40-44 26:57.1 8:42/M
31 Nicole Spangler Marrieta GA 89 22 F 1 20-24 27:11.2 8:46/M
32 Susana Ruiz Jefferson GA 186 32 F 2 30-34 27:13.6 8:47/M
33 Susanna Rains Moriarty Watkinsville GA 80 46 F 1 45-49 27:15.1 8:47/M
34 Harris Chafin Bogart GA 18 9 M 1 0-10 27:21.2 8:49/M
35 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 162 11 M 4 11-14 27:22.1 8:50/M
36 Briana Fetrow Jackson GA 33 28 F 1 25-29 27:25.2 8:51/M
37 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 16 46 F 2 45-49 27:26.0 8:51/M
38 Jeff Puckett Bogart GA 111 51 M 2 50-54 27:35.7 8:54/M
39 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 34 54 F 2 50-54 27:43.3 8:56/M
40 Jean Mangan Athens GA 56 32 F 3 30-34 27:44.8 8:57/M
41 Pascale Riley Athens GA 143 59 F 1 55-59 28:00.4 9:02/M
42 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 115 55 M 2 55-59 28:08.4 9:05/M
43 Krista Ennis Jefferson GA 31 37 F 3 35-39 28:26.9 9:10/M
44 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 75 31 M 3 30-34 28:33.7 9:13/M
45 Mara Nance Augusta GA 65 59 F 2 55-59 28:34.5 9:13/M
46 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 121 24 F 2 20-24 28:42.0 9:15/M
47 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 164 15 F 1 15-19 28:51.9 9:18/M
48 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 125 46 M 4 45-49 28:55.8 9:20/M
49 Tiffany Puckett Bogart GA 110 47 F 3 45-49 29:05.0 9:23/M
50 John Hale Jefferson GA 155 51 M 3 50-54 29:07.5 9:24/M
51 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 47 43 F 2 40-44 29:13.3 9:25/M
52 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 38 38 F 4 35-39 29:22.2 9:28/M
53 Sarah Spradlin Comer GA 90 20 F 3 20-24 29:25.5 9:29/M
54 Richard Greer Winder GA 45 37 M 2 35-39 29:38.6 9:34/M
55 Dori Michaels Covington GA 61 49 F 4 45-49 29:40.5 9:34/M
56 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 69 67 M 3 65-69 29:52.7 9:38/M
57 Flor Estela Quijada Bishop GA 78 28 F 2 25-29 29:54.6 9:39/M
58 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 17 15 F 2 15-19 29:57.7 9:40/M
59 Amanda Ramirez Athens GA 81 20 F 4 20-24 29:59.6 9:40/M
60 Eliza Manders Winder GA 118 8 F 2 0-10 30:14.0 9:45/M
61 Rhiannon Eades Bishop GA 28 40 F 3 40-44 30:22.9 9:48/M
62 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 7 50 F 3 50-54 30:24.4 9:48/M
63 Dennis Nixon Greensboro IL 66 57 M 3 55-59 30:37.1 9:53/M
64 Samantha Nixon Manchester MO 67 21 F 5 20-24 30:38.0 9:53/M
65 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 157 71 M 1 70-74 30:39.2 9:53/M
66 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 95 44 F 4 40-44 30:40.0 9:54/M
67 Veronica Doster Athens GA 25 56 F 3 55-59 30:56.3 9:59/M
68 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 14 25 M 1 25-29 30:59.0 10:00/M
69 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 112 73 M 2 70-74 31:01.3 10:00/M
70 Louis Duhe Athens GA 27 42 M 2 40-44 31:03.7 10:01/M
71 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 24 57 F 4 55-59 31:06.6 10:02/M
72 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 42 64 F 1 60-64 31:20.4 10:06/M
73 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 70 37 F 5 35-39 31:39.3 10:13/M
74 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 50 55 M 4 55-59 31:40.3 10:13/M
75 Christina Moffett Athens GA 63 50 F 4 50-54 31:41.3 10:13/M
76 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 138 67 M 4 65-69 31:42.3 10:14/M
77 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 60 51 F 5 50-54 31:43.3 10:14/M
78 Amber Reeves Covington GA 83 38 F 6 35-39 31:44.3 10:14/M
79 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 100 45 M 5 45-49 31:46.7 10:15/M
80 William Davis Athens GA 148 69 M 5 65-69 32:17.0 10:25/M
81 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 29 45 F 5 45-49 32:21.3 10:26/M
82 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 141 59 M 5 55-59 32:24.8 10:27/M
83 Trevor Booth Nicholson GA 13 28 M 2 25-29 32:26.4 10:28/M
84 Sharon Williams Winder GA 104 56 F 5 55-59 32:28.2 10:28/M
85 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 163 20 M 1 20-24 32:31.6 10:29/M
86 Bo Ryles Watkinsville GA 128 62 M 2 60-64 32:32.1 10:30/M
87 Liam Manders Winder GA 119 12 M 5 11-14 32:35.5 10:31/M
88 Will Chafin Bogart GA 20 10 M 2 0-10 32:37.9 10:31/M
89 Macey Booth Nicholson GA 11 24 F 6 20-24 32:46.2 10:34/M
90 Linda Romero Snellville GA 114 66 F 1 65-69 32:58.5 10:38/M
91 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 35 45 F 6 45-49 33:13.1 10:43/M
92 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 6 50 M 4 50-54 33:15.0 10:44/M
93 Amanda Varde Athens GA 107 34 F 4 30-34 33:43.7 10:53/M
94 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 8 34 F 5 30-34 33:45.4 10:53/M
95 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 109 26 F 3 25-29 33:47.0 10:54/M
96 Michelle McQuien Athens GA 59 29 F 4 25-29 33:52.0 10:55/M
97 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 93 65 F 2 65-69 33:54.5 10:56/M
98 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 96 74 M 3 70-74 33:56.7 10:57/M
99 Luis Vasquez Jackson GA 129 29 M 3 25-29 34:18.1 11:04/M
100 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 113 65 M 6 65-69 34:31.2 11:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Joyce Bray Greensboro GA 15 53 F 6 50-54 34:37.1 11:10/M
102 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 126 74 M 4 70-74 35:03.3 11:18/M
103 Ken Brown Snellville GA 122 75 M 2 75-99 35:41.4 11:31/M
104 Ellen Mixon Athens GA 62 37 F 7 35-39 35:52.7 11:34/M
105 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1 73 M 5 70-74 36:09.5 11:40/M
106 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 117 68 F 3 65-69 36:11.1 11:40/M
107 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 98 75 M 3 75-99 36:24.6 11:45/M
108 Mirna Diaz Winder GA 23 29 F 5 25-29 36:28.9 11:46/M
109 Ron Riley Athens GA 142 73 M 6 70-74 36:48.6 11:52/M
110 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 154 43 M 3 40-44 37:05.5 11:58/M
111 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 22 75 M 4 75-99 37:07.8 11:58/M
112 Lauren Denmark 123 32 F 6 30-34 37:27.7 12:05/M
113 Melissa Chafin Bogart GA 19 38 F 8 35-39 37:39.5 12:09/M
114 Randy Booth Athens GA 12 52 M 5 50-54 37:44.0 12:10/M
115 Hannah Dickens Bogart GA 133 11 F 4 11-14 37:45.9 12:11/M
116 Heather Dickens Bogart GA 132 43 F 5 40-44 37:49.3 12:12/M
117 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 26 55 F 6 55-59 38:19.4 12:22/M
118 Zachary Lemons Watkinsville GA 764 10 M 3 0-10 38:37.9 12:27/M
119 Derrick Lemons Watkinsville GA 153 46 M 6 45-49 38:42.4 12:29/M
120 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 161 17 F 3 15-19 39:21.8 12:42/M
121 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 160 48 M 7 45-49 39:23.1 12:42/M
122 Linda Preston Greensboro GA 76 61 F 2 60-64 39:34.2 12:46/M
123 Matthew Manders Winder GA 120 34 M 4 30-34 39:36.0 12:46/M
124 Anne Thomson Athens GA 94 55 F 7 55-59 39:44.3 12:49/M
125 Maggie Pierson Athens GA 74 20 F 7 20-24 40:00.4 12:54/M
126 Ashley Evans Doylestown PA 32 20 F 8 20-24 40:01.4 12:55/M
127 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 147 56 M 6 55-59 40:10.6 12:57/M
128 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 131 28 F 6 25-29 40:34.5 13:05/M
129 Robin Hoag Bogart GA 48 53 F 7 50-54 40:36.8 13:06/M
130 Eddie Corne Bogart GA 21 49 M 8 45-49 40:44.1 13:08/M
131 George Roberson Statham GA 140 70 M 7 70-74 41:24.1 13:21/M
132 Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA 3 40 F 6 40-44 41:36.4 13:25/M
133 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 79 43 F 7 40-44 41:41.6 13:27/M
134 Heather Allison Athens GA 134 34 F 7 30-34 41:54.3 13:31/M
135 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 54 76 M 5 75-99 41:56.3 13:32/M
136 Wendy English Winterville GA 30 54 F 8 50-54 42:00.5 13:33/M
137 Lauren Arnest Watkinsville GA 4 9 F 3 0-10 42:02.2 13:34/M
138 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 105 41 F 8 40-44 42:12.7 13:37/M
139 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 103 66 F 4 65-69 42:21.0 13:40/M
140 Susan Nixon Greensboro GA 68 54 F 9 50-54 42:36.3 13:45/M
141 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 60 F 3 60-64 43:11.3 13:56/M
142 David Lain Good Hope GA 139 63 M 3 60-64 43:57.0 14:11/M
143 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 77 70 F 2 70-74 44:26.1 14:20/M
144 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 86 48 F 7 45-49 44:45.5 14:26/M
145 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 87 73 M 8 70-74 45:10.1 14:34/M
146 Colleen Palladini Tignall GA 71 47 F 8 45-49 45:18.8 14:37/M
147 David Russell Washington GA 85 65 M 7 65-69 45:58.9 14:50/M
148 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 46 71 M 9 70-74 46:13.7 14:55/M
149 Cynthia Russell Washington GA 84 65 F 5 65-69 46:24.8 14:58/M
150 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 135 76 F 1 75-99 46:54.0 15:08/M
151 Randy Hedden Watkinsville GA 168 53 M 6 50-54 49:01.5 15:49/M
152 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 92 66 M 8 65-69 49:30.7 15:58/M
153 Mindy Atkinson Covington GA 5 31 F 8 30-34 50:16.3 16:13/M
154 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 99 42 F 9 40-44 50:29.4 16:17/M
155 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 106 74 F 3 70-74 50:30.7 16:17/M
156 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 102 54 F 10 50-54 52:41.3 17:00/M
157 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 91 55 F 8 55-59 58:44.8 18:57/M
158 Helen Venable Nicholson GA 101 73 F 4 70-74 58:47.9 18:58/M
159 Renelle Ramirez Athens GA 82 57 F 9 55-59 1:02:32.4 20:10/M
160 Stefanie Garrett Watkinsville GA 167 52 F 11 50-54 1:02:32.7 20:10/M