Labor Day 5K River Run 2018 ag

LABOR DAY 5K RIVER RUN 5K

LABOR DAY 5K RIVER RUN

Age Group Results

September 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Mooney Ellijay GA 59 16 1 18:30.2 0:04/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantay Steen Florence MS 41 57 8 23:35.4 0:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Callihan Cherry Log GA 877 12 5 19:46.9 0:04/M
2 Carter Mann Blue Ridge GA 893 14 6 22:49.0 0:05/M
3 Andrew Petrillo Morganton GA 904 11 52 40:32.1 0:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Sosebee Blue Ridge GA 31 13 9 24:06.2 0:05/M
2 Helana Garland Ellijay GA 30 13 10 24:06.5 0:05/M
3 Erin Jones Turtletown TN 37 13 21 28:37.9 0:06/M
4 Isabella Wells Murphy NC 921 12 37 31:17.4 0:06/M
5 Journey Baughman Ellijay GA 54 11 46 32:56.9 0:07/M
6 Emma Petrillo Morganton GA 906 13 55 41:00.4 0:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Mooney Ellijay GA 59 16 1 18:30.2 0:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Tallent Lilburn GA 45 21 22 28:39.1 0:06/M
2 Sydney Cruse Morganton GA 880 22 40 31:36.1 0:06/M
3 Nicole Parrish Blue Ridge GA 899 24 47 34:59.1 0:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Watkins Blue Ridge GA 46 25 24 28:40.6 0:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Allen Blue Ridge GA 872 28 62 49:08.0 0:10/M
2 Teresa Moeun Chan Moore SC 897 28 63 49:08.2 0:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Livingston Blairsville GA 60 33 4 19:32.2 0:04/M
2 James Short Ellijay GA 58 31 30 30:22.2 0:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Youngblood Blairsville GA 924 31 13 25:43.1 0:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Cantrell Mc Caysville GA 40 39 31 30:27.5 0:06/M
2 Evan Williams Peachtree City GA 55 39 42 31:56.6 0:06/M
3 Adam Petrillo Morganton GA 903 39 53 40:34.4 0:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esmeralda Garland Ellijay GA 29 39 12 25:25.5 0:05/M
2 Dawne Slater Jasper GA 43 39 15 25:54.0 0:05/M
3 Tracy Glover Ellijay GA 28 39 16 26:37.1 0:05/M
4 Deb Cantrell Mc Caysville GA 38 39 32 30:30.1 0:06/M
5 Amy Williams Peachtree City GA 56 38 41 31:54.8 0:06/M
6 Ardin Baughman Ellijay GA 53 38 45 32:55.3 0:07/M
7 Beth Petrillo Morganton GA 905 39 59 43:09.1 0:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 A J Petrillo Blue Ridge GA 902 40 2 19:04.0 0:04/M
2 Brian Wells Murphy NC 919 43 18 27:49.2 0:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Patterson Blue Ridge GA 901 41 19 28:21.8 0:06/M
2 Cheree Wells Murphy NC 920 41 38 31:19.7 0:06/M
3 Kim McFarland Blairsville GA 895 44 50 38:35.3 0:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Strangia Atlanta GA 912 48 3 19:15.2 0:04/M
2 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 878 49 29 30:10.1 0:06/M
3 Bobby Watkins Blue Ridge GA 918 45 36 31:07.6 0:06/M
4 Tony Tichler Blue Ridge GA 39 48 43 32:38.3 0:07/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 874 45 61 46:51.6 0:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deena Strangia Atlanta GA 42 47 14 25:52.2 0:05/M
2 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 873 47 28 30:06.8 0:06/M
3 Tammy Cruse Morganton GA 881 46 35 30:48.6 0:06/M
4 Kim Borrego Rossville GA 876 49 39 31:25.2 0:06/M
5 Bonita Richter White Pelham GA 910 49 60 44:44.7 0:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles O'Hara Atlanta GA 898 51 7 23:30.1 0:05/M
2 Jeff Carter Elizabeth City NC 34 50 23 28:39.5 0:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cox Blue Ridge GA 879 52 27 29:05.4 0:06/M
2 Karrie Jones Mineral Bluff GA 891 53 49 37:36.2 0:07/M
3 Donna Ward Buford GA 917 53 58 42:50.2 0:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Ward Buford GA 916 56 20 28:32.0 0:06/M
2 Steve Henry Lake Stevens WA 27 55 34 30:34.6 0:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chantay Steen Florence MS 41 57 8 23:35.4 0:05/M
2 Kellie Bertram Jasper GA 875 57 26 28:48.7 0:06/M
3 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 915 57 48 35:40.5 0:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Mitchell Wilsonville AL 32 62 11 24:16.8 0:05/M
2 Craig Fowler Mineral Bluff GA 884 63 33 30:31.4 0:06/M
3 Susan Parrish Blue Ridge GA 900 62 51 39:29.0 0:08/M
4 Tom Yermack Smyrna GA 35 62 54 40:42.6 0:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Ray Blue Ridge GA 909 67 17 26:58.2 0:05/M
2 Daniel Dones Murphy NC 882 69 56 41:21.8 0:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler Mineral Bluff GA 885 66 44 32:50.9 0:07/M
2 Janice Yermack Smyrna GA 36 66 57 42:34.6 0:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Triebel Ellijay GA 914 70 25 28:46.8 0:06/M