Mt Vernon Lodge Apron 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Mt Vernon Lodge Apron 5K 5K

2018 - Mt Vernon Lodge Apron 5K

Age Group Results

August 25, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 383 49 1 20:07.7 6:29/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Hartwell GA 341 29 9 25:42.5 8:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 333 49 3 21:55.2 7:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 334 46 10 27:00.1 8:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kira Law Athens GA 345 12 40 34:57.5 11:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Whitehead Athens GA 360 18 4 22:16.1 7:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Morris Cumming GA 350 18 24 30:15.5 9:45/M
2 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 335 15 29 31:31.7 10:10/M
3 Mikala Whitehead Rome GA 361 19 50 44:19.2 14:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Hartwell GA 341 29 9 25:42.5 8:17/M
2 Kelsey Forester Athens GA 339 29 22 30:01.2 9:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 352 34 2 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 354 32 12 27:14.9 8:47/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 384 31 20 29:58.6 9:40/M
3 Whitney Airgood-Obrycki Athens GA 329 32 21 30:00.0 9:41/M
4 Katie Chapman Athens GA 336 33 23 30:14.6 9:45/M
5 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 332 34 34 33:44.7 10:53/M
6 Stephanie Armes Athens GA 367 33 49 43:00.7 13:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 378 37 14 27:24.6 8:50/M
2 Sarah Craig Athens GA 338 36 48 42:59.9 13:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 356 43 5 23:53.4 7:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 383 49 1 20:07.7 6:29/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 333 49 3 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 Ian Thomas Athens GA 358 49 6 24:16.7 7:50/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 69 46 15 27:49.4 8:58/M
5 Michael Law Athens GA 348 45 41 34:58.6 11:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 334 46 10 27:00.1 8:43/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 359 46 11 27:09.3 8:45/M
3 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 381 45 39 34:44.7 11:12/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 366 48 46 41:56.6 13:32/M
5 April Beeland Hoschton GA 382 45 51 48:09.5 15:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 340 51 16 27:50.4 8:59/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 330 50 32 32:35.5 10:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 331 50 25 30:34.8 9:52/M
2 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 363 54 26 31:04.6 10:01/M
3 Kristen Smith Winterville GA 374 51 36 34:15.6 11:03/M
4 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 355 53 42 35:41.8 11:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 375 59 8 25:19.2 8:10/M
2 Barry Scott Winterville GA 371 57 17 28:06.4 9:04/M
3 Ken Storey Winterville GA 379 58 28 31:28.9 10:09/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 380 56 43 37:48.9 12:12/M
5 William Morris Cumming GA 351 56 45 39:40.7 12:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 353 59 13 27:23.5 8:50/M
2 Susan Clay Winterville GA 373 57 37 34:15.8 11:03/M
3 Traci Obrien Winterville GA 370 56 38 34:30.0 11:08/M
4 Donna Morris Cumming GA 349 58 44 38:19.0 12:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 362 63 31 32:14.7 10:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 343 65 7 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 365 67 18 29:41.2 9:35/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 372 67 27 31:09.2 10:03/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 364 65 33 32:43.9 10:33/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 357 66 52 49:03.0 15:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 368 73 19 29:44.7 9:35/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 377 74 35 33:49.7 10:55/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 376 76 30 31:43.8 10:14/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 344 76 47 42:46.9 13:48/M