Mt Vernon Lodge Apron 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Mt Vernon Lodge Apron 5K 5K

2018 - Mt Vernon Lodge Apron 5K

Overall Finish List

August 25, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 383 49 M 1 45-49 20:07.7 6:29/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 352 34 M 1 30-34 20:41.2 6:40/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 333 49 M 2 45-49 21:55.2 7:04/M
4 Mark Whitehead Athens GA 360 18 M 1 15-19 22:16.1 7:11/M
5 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 356 43 M 1 40-44 23:53.4 7:42/M
6 Ian Thomas Athens GA 358 49 M 3 45-49 24:16.7 7:50/M
7 Roger Keel Valley AL 343 65 M 1 65-69 25:04.8 8:05/M
8 Jim Schulte Athens GA 375 59 M 1 55-59 25:19.2 8:10/M
9 Crystal Hamilton Hartwell GA 341 29 F 1 25-29 25:42.5 8:17/M
10 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 334 46 F 1 45-49 27:00.1 8:43/M
11 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 359 46 F 2 45-49 27:09.3 8:45/M
12 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 354 32 F 1 30-34 27:14.9 8:47/M
13 Mara Nance Augusta GA 353 59 F 1 55-59 27:23.5 8:50/M
14 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 378 37 F 1 35-39 27:24.6 8:50/M
15 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 69 46 M 4 45-49 27:49.4 8:58/M
16 John Hale Jefferson GA 340 51 M 1 50-54 27:50.4 8:59/M
17 Barry Scott Winterville GA 371 57 M 2 55-59 28:06.4 9:04/M
18 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 365 67 M 2 65-69 29:41.2 9:35/M
19 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 368 73 M 1 70-74 29:44.7 9:35/M
20 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 384 31 F 2 30-34 29:58.6 9:40/M
21 Whitney Airgood-Obrycki Athens GA 329 32 F 3 30-34 30:00.0 9:41/M
22 Kelsey Forester Athens GA 339 29 F 2 25-29 30:01.2 9:41/M
23 Katie Chapman Athens GA 336 33 F 4 30-34 30:14.6 9:45/M
24 Natalie Morris Cumming GA 350 18 F 1 15-19 30:15.5 9:45/M
25 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 331 50 F 1 50-54 30:34.8 9:52/M
26 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 363 54 F 2 50-54 31:04.6 10:01/M
27 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 372 67 M 3 65-69 31:09.2 10:03/M
28 Ken Storey Winterville GA 379 58 M 3 55-59 31:28.9 10:09/M
29 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 335 15 F 2 15-19 31:31.7 10:10/M
30 Joe Waters Covington GA 376 76 M 1 75-99 31:43.8 10:14/M
31 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 362 63 F 1 60-64 32:14.7 10:24/M
32 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 330 50 M 2 50-54 32:35.5 10:31/M
33 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 364 65 M 4 65-69 32:43.9 10:33/M
34 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 332 34 F 5 30-34 33:44.7 10:53/M
35 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 377 74 M 2 70-74 33:49.7 10:55/M
36 Kristen Smith Winterville GA 374 51 F 3 50-54 34:15.6 11:03/M
37 Susan Clay Winterville GA 373 57 F 2 55-59 34:15.8 11:03/M
38 Traci Obrien Winterville GA 370 56 F 3 55-59 34:30.0 11:08/M
39 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 381 45 F 3 45-49 34:44.7 11:12/M
40 Kira Law Athens GA 345 12 F 1 11-14 34:57.5 11:16/M
41 Michael Law Athens GA 348 45 M 5 45-49 34:58.6 11:17/M
42 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 355 53 F 4 50-54 35:41.8 11:31/M
43 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 380 56 M 4 55-59 37:48.9 12:12/M
44 Donna Morris Cumming GA 349 58 F 4 55-59 38:19.0 12:22/M
45 William Morris Cumming GA 351 56 M 5 55-59 39:40.7 12:48/M
46 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 366 48 F 4 45-49 41:56.6 13:32/M
47 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 344 76 M 2 75-99 42:46.9 13:48/M
48 Sarah Craig Athens GA 338 36 F 2 35-39 42:59.9 13:52/M
49 Stephanie Armes Athens GA 367 33 F 6 30-34 43:00.7 13:52/M
50 Mikala Whitehead Rome GA 361 19 F 3 15-19 44:19.2 14:18/M
51 April Beeland Hoschton GA 382 45 F 5 45-49 48:09.5 15:32/M
52 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 357 66 M 5 65-69 49:03.0 15:49/M