Outpace Parkinson's 5K 2018 ag

2018 Outpace Parkinson's 5K 5K

2018 Outpace Parkinson's 5K

Age Group Results

August 18, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 416 35 1 19:16.2 6:13/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 620 31 2 19:55.7 6:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Stodemire 1002 46 5 22:52.0 7:23/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 294 73 25 26:15.9 8:28/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Mines 417 65 20 25:43.6 8:18/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pascale Riley Athens GA 257 59 43 28:23.2 9:09/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Black 659 9 6 23:17.1 7:31/M
2 Jackson Brooks Anderson SC 1001 9 16 25:19.7 8:10/M
3 Logan Bono Bishop GA 133 9 39 28:13.8 9:06/M
4 Levi Johnson Athens GA 186 9 80 33:51.3 10:55/M
5 Gauge Mundy Athens GA 230 6 142 49:52.4 16:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Campbell Athens GA 139 8 40 28:16.4 9:07/M
2 Anna York Athens GA 737 7 42 28:21.3 9:09/M
3 Ella Thomas Statham GA 286 9 89 35:31.5 11:27/M
4 Claire Murthy Athens GA 233 9 114 40:03.8 12:55/M
5 Charlotte York Athens GA 736 9 134 48:35.7 15:40/M
6 Caitlin Smith Athens GA 272 9 136 48:38.4 15:41/M
7 Samantha York Athens GA 735 7 140 49:03.7 15:49/M
8 Willa Thompson Greensboro GA 291 8 174 57:47.4 18:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Kellum Clarkesville GA 191 19 14 24:41.1 7:58/M
2 Riley Sampson Madison GA 264 11 49 29:08.7 9:24/M
3 Harrison Buck Madison GA 742 11 61 31:34.0 10:11/M
4 Shandon Lee Clarkesville GA 197 18 64 32:18.0 10:25/M
5 Justin Neagle Colbert GA 237 15 75 33:33.8 10:49/M
6 Devan Paten Watkinsville GA 239 13 94 36:07.8 11:39/M
7 Reese Freyer Madison GA 720 11 104 38:55.3 12:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Jordan Washington GA 189 12 29 26:32.5 8:34/M
2 Shea Heckman Watkinsville GA 519 15 63 32:11.4 10:23/M
3 Sophie Johnson Athens GA 188 11 79 33:49.9 10:55/M
4 Nora Murthy Athens GA 234 11 88 35:28.4 11:26/M
5 Carly Paten Watkinsville GA 238 17 93 36:07.2 11:39/M
6 Daisy-Jane Buck Madison GA 745 15 117 40:29.1 13:04/M
7 Chloe Smith Athens GA 273 12 135 48:38.2 15:41/M
8 Poppy-Grace Buck Madison GA 744 13 158 53:20.0 17:12/M
9 Delaney Myers Crawford GA 617 11 179 59:55.5 19:20/M
10 Kaylee Stewart Athens GA 281 11 183 1:01:16.8 19:46/M
11 Kaylee Grimaud Washington GA 173 11 193 1:03:10.1 20:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Allen Athens GA 619 20 27 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Dino Kunovac Lawrenceville GA 719 25 33 27:44.5 8:57/M
3 Matt Groarke Flowery Br GA 174 23 37 28:04.7 9:03/M
4 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 1004 26 98 36:59.1 11:56/M
5 Jed Clark Clarkesville GA 142 22 118 41:53.7 13:31/M
6 Randee Webb Athens GA 299 29 195 1:06:00.5 21:17/M
7 Jack Armistead Atlanta GA 517 27 198 1:09:58.2 22:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 420 26 3 20:16.3 6:32/M
2 Laura Rack Athens GA 253 25 19 25:41.5 8:17/M
3 Connie Mou Athens GA 229 26 22 25:56.0 8:22/M
4 Dea Pool Athens GA 243 29 23 25:57.3 8:22/M
5 Lauren Miller Statham GA 226 28 31 27:29.5 8:52/M
6 Kristina Puff Ossining NY 247 24 36 27:59.3 9:02/M
7 Mary Strother Washington GA 283 22 52 29:44.4 9:35/M
8 Anna Kate Wright Gainesville GA 326 26 72 32:56.9 10:37/M
9 Rachel Whiten Athens GA 323 25 81 33:52.1 10:55/M
10 Mary Clark Clarkesville GA 143 21 95 36:19.2 11:43/M
11 Margaret Kelly Clarkesville GA 192 26 108 39:46.9 12:50/M
12 Savannah Mabry Clarkesville GA 222 21 119 42:06.5 13:35/M
13 Ariel Chester Athens GA 141 24 123 42:32.0 13:43/M
14 April Ervin 741 25 164 55:22.9 17:52/M
15 Katie McDaniel Athens GA 816 26 165 55:23.5 17:52/M
16 Megan Deloach Statham GA 153 28 175 57:48.8 18:39/M
17 Amanda Beck Athens GA 749 29 176 57:49.5 18:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 416 35 1 19:16.2 6:13/M
2 Tom Black 658 35 4 22:32.2 7:16/M
3 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 250 33 7 23:18.5 7:31/M
4 John Gay Athens GA 165 38 10 23:48.5 7:41/M
5 Joshua Brooks Athens GA 920 38 18 25:34.5 8:15/M
6 Keith Kapprer 318 31 30 26:53.6 8:40/M
7 Michael Stevens 819 31 47 28:45.7 9:16/M
8 Aaron Hull Lawrenceville GA 179 33 51 29:21.5 9:28/M
9 William Thompson Greensboro GA 292 38 82 34:00.2 10:58/M
10 Dan Thomas Statham GA 285 39 120 42:15.5 13:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 620 31 2 19:55.7 6:25/M
2 Sara Freeland Athens GA 163 35 8 23:23.8 7:33/M
3 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 249 30 11 23:51.4 7:42/M
4 Lissa Keppner Athens GA 193 35 13 24:27.4 7:53/M
5 Jessica Johnson Athens GA 185 36 15 24:59.8 8:04/M
6 Faye Deloach Athens GA 419 35 24 26:02.6 8:24/M
7 Andrea Vickers Covington GA 296 30 38 28:07.9 9:04/M
8 Nina Santus Athens GA 265 37 44 28:25.0 9:10/M
9 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 618 35 46 28:30.2 9:12/M
10 April Combs Covington GA 147 32 59 31:27.5 10:09/M
11 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 164 31 60 31:28.0 10:09/M
12 Lori Clarke Jefferson GA 144 39 67 32:38.1 10:32/M
13 Trisha Hulsey Gainesville GA 180 37 69 32:46.4 10:34/M
14 Kristen Thomas Statham GA 287 36 77 33:46.8 10:54/M
15 Danielle Stevens Alpharetta GA 817 33 83 34:14.0 11:03/M
16 Kimberly Love Athens GA 221 36 84 34:53.5 11:15/M
17 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 178 38 85 34:55.2 11:16/M
18 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 267 33 116 40:13.5 12:58/M
19 Carolyn Sorrow Watkinsville GA 278 35 137 48:42.6 15:43/M
20 Lauren Carlson Athens GA 140 33 138 48:50.2 15:45/M
21 Rebecca Gibson Winterville GA 166 32 148 50:40.8 16:21/M
22 Heather Jackson Madison GA 183 38 160 54:28.4 17:34/M
23 Jennifer Jackson 1011 33 163 55:21.6 17:51/M
24 Kasey Ross Madison GA 259 38 168 56:15.3 18:09/M
25 Saralyn Stewart 1007 38 170 56:51.6 18:20/M
26 Tara Thompson Greensboro GA 290 35 173 57:47.2 18:38/M
27 Lisa Stewart Athens GA 282 36 184 1:01:17.7 19:46/M
28 Katie Goreham Athens GA 169 32 189 1:02:53.6 20:17/M
29 Mandy Perry Athens GA 242 31 190 1:02:53.9 20:17/M
30 Heather Webb Athens GA 298 30 192 1:03:06.1 20:21/M
31 Genna Grimaud Washington GA 172 37 194 1:03:12.5 20:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Stodemire 1002 46 5 22:52.0 7:23/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 739 40 9 23:25.7 7:33/M
3 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 252 43 12 24:01.2 7:45/M
4 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 325 46 17 25:33.5 8:15/M
5 Travis Elrod Athens GA 158 44 21 25:44.1 8:18/M
6 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 262 40 26 26:22.2 8:30/M
7 Jeffrey Rieter Athens GA 256 48 41 28:19.2 9:08/M
8 Jared York Athens GA 734 40 45 28:27.2 9:11/M
9 Ron Fernandez 1006 44 50 29:14.3 9:26/M
10 Steven Hines Athens GA 177 47 62 31:37.5 10:12/M
11 Matt Fasick Athens GA 160 48 65 32:21.1 10:26/M
12 Adam Johnson Athens GA 184 40 86 35:01.5 11:18/M
13 Gary Thompson Atlanta GA 288 46 92 36:04.9 11:38/M
14 Dan Smith Athens GA 275 43 101 37:02.2 11:57/M
15 David Buck Madison GA 746 48 103 38:41.2 12:29/M
16 Vasu Murthy Athens GA 236 45 115 40:04.3 12:55/M
17 Anthony Barkdoll Athens GA 127 49 128 44:28.3 14:21/M
18 Michael Weis Elberton GA 300 40 139 48:51.1 15:45/M
19 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 125 44 147 50:34.0 16:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 151 49 35 27:54.7 9:00/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 297 46 48 28:50.4 9:18/M
3 Susan Poss Washington GA 717 43 53 29:44.5 9:35/M
4 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 518 44 54 29:44.7 9:35/M
5 Kerrie Sampson Madison GA 263 43 56 30:32.2 9:51/M
6 Kendall Kookogey Bishop GA 196 45 68 32:39.1 10:32/M
7 Carla York Athens GA 738 40 71 32:49.0 10:35/M
8 Lisa Thompson Atlanta GA 289 48 74 33:25.0 10:47/M
9 Holly Collier Athens GA 146 44 96 36:19.9 11:43/M
10 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 251 43 99 37:01.0 11:56/M
11 Kelly Porter Athens GA 244 49 110 39:53.1 12:52/M
12 Karen Griffith Madison GA 171 44 111 39:56.1 12:53/M
13 Rachel Murthy Athens GA 235 45 112 40:01.6 12:55/M
14 Leslie Dailey 820 44 141 49:32.3 15:59/M
15 Margaret Thomas Watkinsville GA 319 47 145 50:22.1 16:15/M
16 Sherry Miller Winder GA 227 48 150 51:00.8 16:27/M
17 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1008 49 151 51:10.9 16:30/M
18 Katie Smith Athens GA 277 44 153 51:30.1 16:37/M
19 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 168 49 155 52:34.3 16:57/M
20 Brandy Raines Athens GA 254 45 159 54:11.9 17:29/M
21 Shannon Ross Madison GA 260 41 161 54:29.0 17:35/M
22 Emily Buck Madison GA 743 43 162 54:48.3 17:41/M
23 Ashlie Miller Greensboro GA 224 44 167 56:14.8 18:08/M
24 Kitty Paten Watkinsville GA 240 45 169 56:31.6 18:14/M
25 Shannon Barnett Athens GA 750 48 172 57:22.8 18:30/M
26 April Rhoades Greensboro GA 255 40 178 59:14.3 19:06/M
27 Sarah Gross Metter GA 175 47 181 1:01:15.3 19:45/M
28 Christa Deissler Watkinsville GA 152 42 191 1:02:54.7 20:17/M
29 Jamie Dickerson Winder GA 154 44 199 1:10:07.2 22:37/M
30 Cynthia Smith Greensboro GA 274 48 200 1:10:07.9 22:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1003 59 28 26:30.7 8:33/M
2 Edward Lewis Dacula GA 198 55 34 27:47.2 8:58/M
3 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 167 50 66 32:28.3 10:28/M
4 Brock Miller Greensboro GA 225 51 157 52:57.1 17:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pascale Riley Athens GA 257 59 43 28:23.2 9:09/M
2 Denise Spangler Athens GA 279 52 55 30:03.4 9:42/M
3 Mattee Barkdoll Athens GA 128 51 70 32:47.1 10:35/M
4 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 182 53 91 35:39.0 11:30/M
5 Wendy English Winterville GA 159 54 100 37:01.1 11:56/M
6 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 156 55 105 38:59.5 12:35/M
7 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 248 53 107 39:04.0 12:36/M
8 Janet Whiten Athens GA 322 59 109 39:48.5 12:50/M
9 Heather Trammell Martin GA 293 58 122 42:31.5 13:43/M
10 Kelly Freyer Madison GA 810 53 124 43:18.1 13:58/M
11 Krista Shepma 1005 51 125 43:40.6 14:05/M
12 Maria Dreiling Bahesor KS 520 51 131 47:45.7 15:24/M
13 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 246 52 149 50:46.3 16:23/M
14 Angie Hutchcroft Sparta GA 181 54 152 51:11.4 16:31/M
15 Cynthia Sumner Greensboro GA 284 56 166 55:30.4 17:54/M
16 Ann Woodyard Athens GA 324 58 187 1:02:04.7 20:01/M
17 Julie Dingus Watkinsville GA 155 58 188 1:02:04.9 20:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Mines 417 65 20 25:43.6 8:18/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 740 64 32 27:36.2 8:54/M
3 John Schelhas Athens GA 266 63 57 30:33.8 9:51/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 316 65 87 35:09.1 11:20/M
5 Gary Fosse Statham GA 161 65 90 35:32.0 11:28/M
6 Anthony Hart Royston GA 176 66 97 36:29.6 11:46/M
7 Mitchell Rothstein Athens GA 261 62 121 42:30.1 13:43/M
8 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 149 61 127 43:50.9 14:08/M
9 Peter Barber 320 68 132 47:50.2 15:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Franklin Watkinsville GA 162 62 58 30:37.8 9:53/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 317 63 76 33:42.6 10:52/M
3 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 194 60 78 33:47.2 10:54/M
4 Jeanne Moore Bethlehem GA 228 63 106 39:02.7 12:35/M
5 Beth Mines Macon GA 418 60 126 43:45.1 14:07/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 132 60 130 46:43.6 15:04/M
7 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 195 65 144 50:20.8 16:14/M
8 Barbara Armstrong Athens GA 124 65 146 50:30.5 16:17/M
9 Susie Criswell Athens GA 148 63 154 52:33.6 16:57/M
10 Linda Bramhall Loganville GA 134 61 177 59:13.0 19:06/M
11 Ellen Bushway Athens GA 137 65 180 1:01:13.6 19:45/M
12 Mary Leazinger 1009 69 185 1:01:19.0 19:47/M
13 Nancy Welch Athens GA 321 69 186 1:01:20.6 19:47/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 1970 76 73 33:10.2 10:42/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 295 74 102 38:05.8 12:17/M
3 John MacRostie 1010 77 129 46:36.0 15:02/M
4 George Daly Charlotte NC 150 81 171 56:54.9 18:21/M
5 Jim Smith Athens GA 276 75 197 1:06:28.9 21:26/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 294 73 25 26:15.9 8:28/M
2 Martha Fernstein 1012 74 113 40:02.5 12:55/M
3 Karen Kassinger Athens GA 190 78 133 48:01.6 15:29/M
4 Donna Staples Athens GA 280 71 143 50:20.0 16:14/M
5 Danielle Stevens 818 75 156 52:46.5 17:01/M
6 Loretta Clissold Athens GA 145 79 182 1:01:15.8 19:45/M
7 Ann Smith Athens GA 271 74 196 1:06:27.8 21:26/M