Outpace Parkinson's 5K 2018 oa

2018 Outpace Parkinson's 5K 5K

2018 Outpace Parkinson's 5K

Overall Finish List

August 18, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 416 35 M 1 30-39 19:16.2 6:13/M
2 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 620 31 F 1 30-39 19:55.7 6:25/M
3 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 420 26 F 1 20-29 20:16.3 6:32/M
4 Tom Black 658 35 M 2 30-39 22:32.2 7:16/M
5 Tim Stodemire 1002 46 M 1 40-49 22:52.0 7:23/M
6 Charlie Black 659 9 M 1 0-10 23:17.1 7:31/M
7 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 250 33 M 3 30-39 23:18.5 7:31/M
8 Sara Freeland Athens GA 163 35 F 2 30-39 23:23.8 7:33/M
9 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 739 40 M 2 40-49 23:25.7 7:33/M
10 John Gay Athens GA 165 38 M 4 30-39 23:48.5 7:41/M
11 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 249 30 F 3 30-39 23:51.4 7:42/M
12 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 252 43 M 3 40-49 24:01.2 7:45/M
13 Lissa Keppner Athens GA 193 35 F 4 30-39 24:27.4 7:53/M
14 Will Kellum Clarkesville GA 191 19 M 1 11-19 24:41.1 7:58/M
15 Jessica Johnson Athens GA 185 36 F 5 30-39 24:59.8 8:04/M
16 Jackson Brooks Anderson SC 1001 9 M 2 0-10 25:19.7 8:10/M
17 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 325 46 M 4 40-49 25:33.5 8:15/M
18 Joshua Brooks Athens GA 920 38 M 5 30-39 25:34.5 8:15/M
19 Laura Rack Athens GA 253 25 F 2 20-29 25:41.5 8:17/M
20 Richard Mines 417 65 M 1 60-69 25:43.6 8:18/M
21 Travis Elrod Athens GA 158 44 M 5 40-49 25:44.1 8:18/M
22 Connie Mou Athens GA 229 26 F 3 20-29 25:56.0 8:22/M
23 Dea Pool Athens GA 243 29 F 4 20-29 25:57.3 8:22/M
24 Faye Deloach Athens GA 419 35 F 6 30-39 26:02.6 8:24/M
25 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 294 73 F 1 70-99 26:15.9 8:28/M
26 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 262 40 M 6 40-49 26:22.2 8:30/M
27 Isaac Allen Athens GA 619 20 M 1 20-29 26:27.8 8:32/M
28 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1003 59 M 1 50-59 26:30.7 8:33/M
29 Miranda Jordan Washington GA 189 12 F 1 11-19 26:32.5 8:34/M
30 Keith Kapprer 318 31 M 6 30-39 26:53.6 8:40/M
31 Lauren Miller Statham GA 226 28 F 5 20-29 27:29.5 8:52/M
32 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 740 64 M 2 60-69 27:36.2 8:54/M
33 Dino Kunovac Lawrenceville GA 719 25 M 2 20-29 27:44.5 8:57/M
34 Edward Lewis Dacula GA 198 55 M 2 50-59 27:47.2 8:58/M
35 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 151 49 F 1 40-49 27:54.7 9:00/M
36 Kristina Puff Ossining NY 247 24 F 6 20-29 27:59.3 9:02/M
37 Matt Groarke Flowery Br GA 174 23 M 3 20-29 28:04.7 9:03/M
38 Andrea Vickers Covington GA 296 30 F 7 30-39 28:07.9 9:04/M
39 Logan Bono Bishop GA 133 9 M 3 0-10 28:13.8 9:06/M
40 Zoe Campbell Athens GA 139 8 F 1 0-10 28:16.4 9:07/M
41 Jeffrey Rieter Athens GA 256 48 M 7 40-49 28:19.2 9:08/M
42 Anna York Athens GA 737 7 F 2 0-10 28:21.3 9:09/M
43 Pascale Riley Athens GA 257 59 F 1 50-59 28:23.2 9:09/M
44 Nina Santus Athens GA 265 37 F 8 30-39 28:25.0 9:10/M
45 Jared York Athens GA 734 40 M 8 40-49 28:27.2 9:11/M
46 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 618 35 F 9 30-39 28:30.2 9:12/M
47 Michael Stevens 819 31 M 7 30-39 28:45.7 9:16/M
48 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 297 46 F 2 40-49 28:50.4 9:18/M
49 Riley Sampson Madison GA 264 11 M 2 11-19 29:08.7 9:24/M
50 Ron Fernandez 1006 44 M 9 40-49 29:14.3 9:26/M
51 Aaron Hull Lawrenceville GA 179 33 M 8 30-39 29:21.5 9:28/M
52 Mary Strother Washington GA 283 22 F 7 20-29 29:44.4 9:35/M
53 Susan Poss Washington GA 717 43 F 3 40-49 29:44.5 9:35/M
54 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 518 44 F 4 40-49 29:44.7 9:35/M
55 Denise Spangler Athens GA 279 52 F 2 50-59 30:03.4 9:42/M
56 Kerrie Sampson Madison GA 263 43 F 5 40-49 30:32.2 9:51/M
57 John Schelhas Athens GA 266 63 M 3 60-69 30:33.8 9:51/M
58 Christine Franklin Watkinsville GA 162 62 F 1 60-69 30:37.8 9:53/M
59 April Combs Covington GA 147 32 F 10 30-39 31:27.5 10:09/M
60 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 164 31 F 11 30-39 31:28.0 10:09/M
61 Harrison Buck Madison GA 742 11 M 3 11-19 31:34.0 10:11/M
62 Steven Hines Athens GA 177 47 M 10 40-49 31:37.5 10:12/M
63 Shea Heckman Watkinsville GA 519 15 F 2 11-19 32:11.4 10:23/M
64 Shandon Lee Clarkesville GA 197 18 M 4 11-19 32:18.0 10:25/M
65 Matt Fasick Athens GA 160 48 M 11 40-49 32:21.1 10:26/M
66 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 167 50 M 3 50-59 32:28.3 10:28/M
67 Lori Clarke Jefferson GA 144 39 F 12 30-39 32:38.1 10:32/M
68 Kendall Kookogey Bishop GA 196 45 F 6 40-49 32:39.1 10:32/M
69 Trisha Hulsey Gainesville GA 180 37 F 13 30-39 32:46.4 10:34/M
70 Mattee Barkdoll Athens GA 128 51 F 3 50-59 32:47.1 10:35/M
71 Carla York Athens GA 738 40 F 7 40-49 32:49.0 10:35/M
72 Anna Kate Wright Gainesville GA 326 26 F 8 20-29 32:56.9 10:37/M
73 Joe Waters Covington GA 1970 76 M 1 70-99 33:10.2 10:42/M
74 Lisa Thompson Atlanta GA 289 48 F 8 40-49 33:25.0 10:47/M
75 Justin Neagle Colbert GA 237 15 M 5 11-19 33:33.8 10:49/M
76 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 317 63 F 2 60-69 33:42.6 10:52/M
77 Kristen Thomas Statham GA 287 36 F 14 30-39 33:46.8 10:54/M
78 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 194 60 F 3 60-69 33:47.2 10:54/M
79 Sophie Johnson Athens GA 188 11 F 3 11-19 33:49.9 10:55/M
80 Levi Johnson Athens GA 186 9 M 4 0-10 33:51.3 10:55/M
81 Rachel Whiten Athens GA 323 25 F 9 20-29 33:52.1 10:55/M
82 William Thompson Greensboro GA 292 38 M 9 30-39 34:00.2 10:58/M
83 Danielle Stevens Alpharetta GA 817 33 F 15 30-39 34:14.0 11:03/M
84 Kimberly Love Athens GA 221 36 F 16 30-39 34:53.5 11:15/M
85 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 178 38 F 17 30-39 34:55.2 11:16/M
86 Adam Johnson Athens GA 184 40 M 12 40-49 35:01.5 11:18/M
87 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 316 65 M 4 60-69 35:09.1 11:20/M
88 Nora Murthy Athens GA 234 11 F 4 11-19 35:28.4 11:26/M
89 Ella Thomas Statham GA 286 9 F 3 0-10 35:31.5 11:27/M
90 Gary Fosse Statham GA 161 65 M 5 60-69 35:32.0 11:28/M
91 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 182 53 F 4 50-59 35:39.0 11:30/M
92 Gary Thompson Atlanta GA 288 46 M 13 40-49 36:04.9 11:38/M
93 Carly Paten Watkinsville GA 238 17 F 5 11-19 36:07.2 11:39/M
94 Devan Paten Watkinsville GA 239 13 M 6 11-19 36:07.8 11:39/M
95 Mary Clark Clarkesville GA 143 21 F 10 20-29 36:19.2 11:43/M
96 Holly Collier Athens GA 146 44 F 9 40-49 36:19.9 11:43/M
97 Anthony Hart Royston GA 176 66 M 6 60-69 36:29.6 11:46/M
98 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 1004 26 M 4 20-29 36:59.1 11:56/M
99 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 251 43 F 10 40-49 37:01.0 11:56/M
100 Wendy English Winterville GA 159 54 F 5 50-59 37:01.1 11:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Dan Smith Athens GA 275 43 M 14 40-49 37:02.2 11:57/M
102 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 295 74 M 2 70-99 38:05.8 12:17/M
103 David Buck Madison GA 746 48 M 15 40-49 38:41.2 12:29/M
104 Reese Freyer Madison GA 720 11 M 7 11-19 38:55.3 12:33/M
105 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 156 55 F 6 50-59 38:59.5 12:35/M
106 Jeanne Moore Bethlehem GA 228 63 F 4 60-69 39:02.7 12:35/M
107 Sharon Purucker Watkinsville GA 248 53 F 7 50-59 39:04.0 12:36/M
108 Margaret Kelly Clarkesville GA 192 26 F 11 20-29 39:46.9 12:50/M
109 Janet Whiten Athens GA 322 59 F 8 50-59 39:48.5 12:50/M
110 Kelly Porter Athens GA 244 49 F 11 40-49 39:53.1 12:52/M
111 Karen Griffith Madison GA 171 44 F 12 40-49 39:56.1 12:53/M
112 Rachel Murthy Athens GA 235 45 F 13 40-49 40:01.6 12:55/M
113 Martha Fernstein 1012 74 F 2 70-99 40:02.5 12:55/M
114 Claire Murthy Athens GA 233 9 F 4 0-10 40:03.8 12:55/M
115 Vasu Murthy Athens GA 236 45 M 16 40-49 40:04.3 12:55/M
116 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 267 33 F 18 30-39 40:13.5 12:58/M
117 Daisy-Jane Buck Madison GA 745 15 F 6 11-19 40:29.1 13:04/M
118 Jed Clark Clarkesville GA 142 22 M 5 20-29 41:53.7 13:31/M
119 Savannah Mabry Clarkesville GA 222 21 F 12 20-29 42:06.5 13:35/M
120 Dan Thomas Statham GA 285 39 M 10 30-39 42:15.5 13:38/M
121 Mitchell Rothstein Athens GA 261 62 M 7 60-69 42:30.1 13:43/M
122 Heather Trammell Martin GA 293 58 F 9 50-59 42:31.5 13:43/M
123 Ariel Chester Athens GA 141 24 F 13 20-29 42:32.0 13:43/M
124 Kelly Freyer Madison GA 810 53 F 10 50-59 43:18.1 13:58/M
125 Krista Shepma 1005 51 F 11 50-59 43:40.6 14:05/M
126 Beth Mines Macon GA 418 60 F 5 60-69 43:45.1 14:07/M
127 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 149 61 M 8 60-69 43:50.9 14:08/M
128 Anthony Barkdoll Athens GA 127 49 M 17 40-49 44:28.3 14:21/M
129 John MacRostie 1010 77 M 3 70-99 46:36.0 15:02/M
130 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 132 60 F 6 60-69 46:43.6 15:04/M
131 Maria Dreiling Bahesor KS 520 51 F 12 50-59 47:45.7 15:24/M
132 Peter Barber 320 68 M 9 60-69 47:50.2 15:26/M
133 Karen Kassinger Athens GA 190 78 F 3 70-99 48:01.6 15:29/M
134 Charlotte York Athens GA 736 9 F 5 0-10 48:35.7 15:40/M
135 Chloe Smith Athens GA 273 12 F 7 11-19 48:38.2 15:41/M
136 Caitlin Smith Athens GA 272 9 F 6 0-10 48:38.4 15:41/M
137 Carolyn Sorrow Watkinsville GA 278 35 F 19 30-39 48:42.6 15:43/M
138 Lauren Carlson Athens GA 140 33 F 20 30-39 48:50.2 15:45/M
139 Michael Weis Elberton GA 300 40 M 18 40-49 48:51.1 15:45/M
140 Samantha York Athens GA 735 7 F 7 0-10 49:03.7 15:49/M
141 Leslie Dailey 820 44 F 14 40-49 49:32.3 15:59/M
142 Gauge Mundy Athens GA 230 6 M 5 0-10 49:52.4 16:05/M
143 Donna Staples Athens GA 280 71 F 4 70-99 50:20.0 16:14/M
144 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 195 65 F 7 60-69 50:20.8 16:14/M
145 Margaret Thomas Watkinsville GA 319 47 F 15 40-49 50:22.1 16:15/M
146 Barbara Armstrong Athens GA 124 65 F 8 60-69 50:30.5 16:17/M
147 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 125 44 M 19 40-49 50:34.0 16:19/M
148 Rebecca Gibson Winterville GA 166 32 F 21 30-39 50:40.8 16:21/M
149 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 246 52 F 13 50-59 50:46.3 16:23/M
150 Sherry Miller Winder GA 227 48 F 16 40-49 51:00.8 16:27/M
151 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1008 49 F 17 40-49 51:10.9 16:30/M
152 Angie Hutchcroft Sparta GA 181 54 F 14 50-59 51:11.4 16:31/M
153 Katie Smith Athens GA 277 44 F 18 40-49 51:30.1 16:37/M
154 Susie Criswell Athens GA 148 63 F 9 60-69 52:33.6 16:57/M
155 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 168 49 F 19 40-49 52:34.3 16:57/M
156 Danielle Stevens 818 75 F 5 70-99 52:46.5 17:01/M
157 Brock Miller Greensboro GA 225 51 M 4 50-59 52:57.1 17:05/M
158 Poppy-Grace Buck Madison GA 744 13 F 8 11-19 53:20.0 17:12/M
159 Brandy Raines Athens GA 254 45 F 20 40-49 54:11.9 17:29/M
160 Heather Jackson Madison GA 183 38 F 22 30-39 54:28.4 17:34/M
161 Shannon Ross Madison GA 260 41 F 21 40-49 54:29.0 17:35/M
162 Emily Buck Madison GA 743 43 F 22 40-49 54:48.3 17:41/M
163 Jennifer Jackson 1011 33 F 23 30-39 55:21.6 17:51/M
164 April Ervin 741 25 F 14 20-29 55:22.9 17:52/M
165 Katie McDaniel Athens GA 816 26 F 15 20-29 55:23.5 17:52/M
166 Cynthia Sumner Greensboro GA 284 56 F 15 50-59 55:30.4 17:54/M
167 Ashlie Miller Greensboro GA 224 44 F 23 40-49 56:14.8 18:08/M
168 Kasey Ross Madison GA 259 38 F 24 30-39 56:15.3 18:09/M
169 Kitty Paten Watkinsville GA 240 45 F 24 40-49 56:31.6 18:14/M
170 Saralyn Stewart 1007 38 F 25 30-39 56:51.6 18:20/M
171 George Daly Charlotte NC 150 81 M 4 70-99 56:54.9 18:21/M
172 Shannon Barnett Athens GA 750 48 F 25 40-49 57:22.8 18:30/M
173 Tara Thompson Greensboro GA 290 35 F 26 30-39 57:47.2 18:38/M
174 Willa Thompson Greensboro GA 291 8 F 8 0-10 57:47.4 18:38/M
175 Megan Deloach Statham GA 153 28 F 16 20-29 57:48.8 18:39/M
176 Amanda Beck Athens GA 749 29 F 17 20-29 57:49.5 18:39/M
177 Linda Bramhall Loganville GA 134 61 F 10 60-69 59:13.0 19:06/M
178 April Rhoades Greensboro GA 255 40 F 26 40-49 59:14.3 19:06/M
179 Delaney Myers Crawford GA 617 11 F 9 11-19 59:55.5 19:20/M
180 Ellen Bushway Athens GA 137 65 F 11 60-69 1:01:13.6 19:45/M
181 Sarah Gross Metter GA 175 47 F 27 40-49 1:01:15.3 19:45/M
182 Loretta Clissold Athens GA 145 79 F 6 70-99 1:01:15.8 19:45/M
183 Kaylee Stewart Athens GA 281 11 F 10 11-19 1:01:16.8 19:46/M
184 Lisa Stewart Athens GA 282 36 F 27 30-39 1:01:17.7 19:46/M
185 Mary Leazinger 1009 69 F 12 60-69 1:01:19.0 19:47/M
186 Nancy Welch Athens GA 321 69 F 13 60-69 1:01:20.6 19:47/M
187 Ann Woodyard Athens GA 324 58 F 16 50-59 1:02:04.7 20:01/M
188 Julie Dingus Watkinsville GA 155 58 F 17 50-59 1:02:04.9 20:01/M
189 Katie Goreham Athens GA 169 32 F 28 30-39 1:02:53.6 20:17/M
190 Mandy Perry Athens GA 242 31 F 29 30-39 1:02:53.9 20:17/M
191 Christa Deissler Watkinsville GA 152 42 F 28 40-49 1:02:54.7 20:17/M
192 Heather Webb Athens GA 298 30 F 30 30-39 1:03:06.1 20:21/M
193 Kaylee Grimaud Washington GA 173 11 F 11 11-19 1:03:10.1 20:23/M
194 Genna Grimaud Washington GA 172 37 F 31 30-39 1:03:12.5 20:23/M
195 Randee Webb Athens GA 299 29 M 6 20-29 1:06:00.5 21:17/M
196 Ann Smith Athens GA 271 74 F 7 70-99 1:06:27.8 21:26/M
197 Jim Smith Athens GA 276 75 M 5 70-99 1:06:28.9 21:26/M
198 Jack Armistead Atlanta GA 517 27 M 7 20-29 1:09:58.2 22:34/M
199 Jamie Dickerson Winder GA 154 44 F 29 40-49 1:10:07.2 22:37/M
200 Cynthia Smith Greensboro GA 274 48 F 30 40-49 1:10:07.9 22:37/M