Restoration Run 11K 2018 ag

2018 - 14th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K 11K

2018 - 14th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Age Group Results

September 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

11K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hobus Bogart GA 11187 29 1 49:46.9 7:17/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia A. Parks Watkinsville GA 203 51 3 56:29.4 8:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 244 40 4 1:00:52.9 8:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 11205 41 8 1:08:28.5 10:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Bryson Jefferson GA 176 29 11 1:08:47.0 10:04/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 11214 22 14 1:09:46.9 10:13/M
3 Julia Rinke Athens GA 11236 29 16 1:11:27.8 10:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Pinnow Colbert GA 11204 38 2 54:10.1 7:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 246 37 7 1:07:17.4 9:51/M
2 Samantha Williams Winder GA 222 36 20 1:15:21.3 11:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 11175 49 5 1:02:40.4 9:11/M
2 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 243 42 6 1:06:11.0 9:41/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 11184 49 9 1:08:31.0 10:02/M
4 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 174 44 17 1:12:13.0 10:34/M
5 Timothy Porter Athens GA 207 47 31 1:33:59.8 13:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Poss Washington GA 208 43 18 1:12:15.6 10:35/M
2 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 217 44 19 1:12:16.6 10:35/M
3 Kelly Porter Athens GA 206 49 32 1:35:01.9 13:55/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 11212 48 35 2:03:03.6 18:01/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 11237 42 36 2:03:04.8 18:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 11232 59 10 1:08:39.6 10:03/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 209 57 12 1:09:00.9 10:06/M
3 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 245 54 13 1:09:41.8 10:12/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 11186 51 24 1:19:02.0 11:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 192 52 21 1:17:15.7 11:19/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 11230 54 22 1:17:31.1 11:21/M
3 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 11180 57 25 1:22:04.4 12:01/M
4 Willine Kidd Colbert GA 191 59 28 1:29:31.8 13:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 242 64 15 1:10:59.4 10:24/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 11190 65 23 1:19:00.7 11:34/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 11202 67 26 1:22:57.4 12:09/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 11178 69 27 1:23:34.7 12:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 11226 68 33 1:41:45.0 14:54/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 11185 69 34 1:55:55.6 16:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 11225 73 29 1:30:49.6 13:18/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 11218 74 30 1:33:07.8 13:38/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 11210 72 37 2:03:06.0 18:01/M