Restoration Run 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 14th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K 5K

2018 - 14th Annual Restoration Labor Day 5K/11K

Age Group Results

September 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Tuck Lexington GA 234 14 1 19:39.3 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 229 39 3 20:01.3 6:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 175 49 5 22:24.2 7:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 195 52 11 26:26.2 8:32/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Coleman Decatur GA 240 6 39 37:45.9 12:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hobus Bogart GA 187 29 2 19:59.6 6:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Rinke Athens GA 236 29 9 25:46.3 8:19/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 214 22 14 27:44.1 8:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Coleman Decatur GA 239 36 4 22:17.1 7:11/M
2 Aaron Pinnow Colbert GA 204 38 6 22:43.3 7:20/M
3 John Gay Athens GA 183 38 7 22:53.9 7:23/M
4 Kent Huff Lexington GA 189 37 43 40:15.1 12:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Yauck Athens GA 223 39 18 28:50.9 9:18/M
2 Jill Faulkner Watkinsville GA 231 38 22 29:31.9 9:31/M
3 Ashley Coleman Decatur GA 238 33 40 37:46.8 12:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 184 49 10 26:02.3 8:24/M
2 Jeffrey Norman Colbert GA 200 49 37 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 171 45 53 48:56.9 15:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 205 41 12 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 188 40 15 27:48.3 8:58/M
3 Melissa McGarity Winterville GA 235 43 27 30:41.0 9:54/M
4 Kristi Norman Colbert GA 201 46 36 36:43.4 11:51/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 212 48 48 45:35.5 14:42/M
6 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 237 42 49 47:18.0 15:15/M
7 Tonya Lewis Lexington GA 194 43 55 56:52.2 18:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 232 59 8 24:25.6 7:53/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 186 51 21 29:21.5 9:28/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 172 50 29 33:22.5 10:46/M
4 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 177 55 31 33:34.4 10:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 198 59 13 27:36.7 8:54/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 230 54 16 27:55.4 9:00/M
3 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 180 57 19 29:12.7 9:25/M
4 Lynn Whatley Arnoldsville GA 221 52 23 29:49.8 9:37/M
5 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 173 50 26 30:24.5 9:48/M
6 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 199 55 35 36:15.2 11:42/M
7 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 181 55 41 38:00.2 12:15/M
8 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 179 52 54 50:09.7 16:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 190 65 17 28:41.3 9:15/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 202 67 20 29:15.9 9:26/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 233 67 25 30:18.6 9:46/M
4 William Davis Athens GA 178 69 28 32:57.1 10:38/M
5 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 227 65 32 33:54.9 10:56/M
6 Martin Smeltzer Athens GA 228 66 38 37:41.1 12:09/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 215 66 50 47:28.3 15:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 216 65 30 33:32.2 10:49/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 226 68 34 34:52.8 11:15/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 185 69 44 41:17.7 13:19/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 220 66 45 42:18.2 13:39/M
5 Shirley Smith Carlton GA 213 68 46 42:57.5 13:51/M
6 Judith Lance Lexington GA 241 69 47 45:29.3 14:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 225 73 24 30:04.3 9:42/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 218 74 33 34:40.8 11:11/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 210 72 51 47:33.7 15:20/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Garner Union Point GA 182 73 42 38:17.8 12:21/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 224 74 52 48:41.1 15:42/M