Titan Rock and Roll 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 14th Annual Titan Rock N Roll 5K 5K TITAN TWILIGHT

2018 - 14th Annual Titan Rock N Roll 5K

Age Group Results

August 18, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99

5K TITAN TWILIGHT

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Thomas Bogart GA 1935 16 1 17:14.8 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1781 50 13 21:39.7 6:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ash Bishop GA 974 46 21 22:19.2 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 1734 48 25 22:54.4 7:23/M
Top

Men 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Franklin Statham GA 1683 10 32 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Connor O'Mara Colbert GA 1833 10 33 23:23.8 7:33/M
3 Davis Franklin Statham GA 1684 9 75 27:40.9 8:55/M
4 Luke Burrell Watkinsville GA 1463 9 107 30:10.4 9:44/M
5 Harris Chafin Bogart GA 1472 9 129 31:02.5 10:01/M
6 Zachary Lemons Watkinsville GA 1786 10 150 32:32.0 10:30/M
7 Crenshaw Halbach Watkinsville GA 1703 10 152 32:36.4 10:31/M
8 Whit Bynum Watkinsville GA 1994 10 208 38:09.6 12:18/M
9 Wes Kearney Bishop GA 721 9 216 39:44.1 12:49/M
10 Finn O'Brien Watkinsville GA 1840 9 222 40:37.6 13:06/M
11 Jacob Honeycutt Bogart GA 1729 10 257 50:03.3 16:09/M
Top

Women 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Anderson Watkinsville GA 964 7 262 51:00.9 16:27/M
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 1782 14 4 18:56.1 6:06/M
2 Matthew Honeycutt Bogart GA 1730 14 11 20:52.6 6:44/M
3 Krish Patel Bogart GA 1988 14 22 22:28.8 7:15/M
4 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 1667 12 41 24:32.4 7:55/M
5 Gavin Jones Watkinsville GA 1751 14 44 24:42.8 7:58/M
6 Bryce Vogt Statham GA 1950 12 53 25:56.6 8:22/M
7 Rowe Bunting Watkinsville GA 1459 13 66 26:52.3 8:40/M
8 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 754 11 67 26:58.0 8:42/M
9 Sam Krosner Watkinsville GA 1775 14 72 27:33.8 8:53/M
10 Hampton Webb Watkinsville GA 1960 12 80 28:11.7 9:05/M
11 Evan Montgomery Statham GA 744 12 86 28:39.5 9:15/M
12 Shane Carson Watkinsville GA 727 12 128 30:53.5 9:58/M
13 Cameron Ardoin Bogart GA 739 12 134 31:08.5 10:03/M
14 Ethan Santos-Felgenhauer Bogart GA 1892 14 136 31:12.8 10:04/M
15 Zach Krosner Watkinsville GA 1776 12 143 32:16.8 10:25/M
16 Andy Chen Watkinsville GA 1482 12 154 32:45.5 10:34/M
17 Wyatt Huff-Streiter Watkinsville GA 1736 12 157 32:49.9 10:35/M
18 Will Kearney Bogart GA 1758 12 170 34:39.3 11:11/M
19 Benjamin Poulter Watkinsville GA 1869 13 177 34:54.6 11:15/M
20 Ronan O'Brien Watkinsville GA 1842 12 221 40:25.7 13:02/M
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 993 14 37 24:03.7 7:45/M
2 Morgan Engles Watkinsville GA 1675 14 45 24:48.2 8:00/M
3 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 1827 13 58 26:20.9 8:30/M
4 Reece Coates Statham GA 1492 11 60 26:30.7 8:33/M
5 Anna McCutcheon Bogart GA 1804 14 78 27:53.8 9:00/M
6 Hannah Marlowe Bogart GA 1798 14 82 28:28.9 9:11/M
7 Ansley Halbach Watkinsville GA 1701 13 83 28:30.6 9:12/M
8 Izze Currie 1999 11 91 28:53.3 9:19/M
9 Ava Orman Watkinsville GA 1835 13 101 29:48.2 9:37/M
10 Ansley Crowe Bishop GA 1969 13 103 29:51.9 9:38/M
11 Gracie Owens Statham GA 1839 13 124 30:49.1 9:56/M
12 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 979 13 133 31:06.2 10:02/M
13 Makenna Engles Watkinsville GA 1674 14 138 31:40.8 10:13/M
14 Sidney Lyn Winder GA 1794 14 149 32:30.5 10:29/M
15 Sophia Stoming Bogart GA 1928 14 175 34:49.3 11:14/M
16 Caroline Branch Bogart GA 745 14 187 35:50.5 11:34/M
17 Meredith Andrews Statham GA 970 13 190 36:18.9 11:43/M
18 Annabella Huskey Statham GA 1970 11 201 37:15.3 12:01/M
19 Faith Poulter Watkinsville GA 1870 13 202 37:26.9 12:05/M
20 Audyn Klatkiewicz Watkinsville GA 1763 12 203 37:36.3 12:08/M
21 Sydney Singer Bogart GA 1901 12 213 39:09.8 12:38/M
22 Leah Anderson Statham GA 966 14 214 39:31.4 12:45/M
23 Sara Henry Watkinsville GA 1724 14 226 41:30.4 13:23/M
24 Sasha Phillips Watkinsville GA 1866 12 230 42:15.3 13:38/M
25 Ally Stewart Bogart GA 1926 12 237 44:28.2 14:21/M
26 Simone Phillips Watkinsville GA 1867 13 250 49:04.0 15:50/M
27 Isabella Walton Bogart GA 1953 14 261 50:59.9 16:27/M
28 Olivia Hawkins Bogart GA 1717 12 264 51:23.2 16:35/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Kalessa Statham GA 1756 17 2 18:05.5 5:50/M
2 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 1868 16 3 18:14.2 5:53/M
3 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 973 18 5 19:02.2 6:08/M
4 Bo Hancock Athens GA 1709 15 6 20:01.1 6:27/M
5 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 1692 17 7 20:02.2 6:28/M
6 Max Pearson Bishop GA 1856 15 8 20:02.5 6:28/M
7 Tucker Cox Statham GA 1942 15 9 20:17.6 6:33/M
8 Noah Kopp Bishop GA 1771 18 10 20:50.5 6:43/M
9 Collin Pannell Athens GA 1849 17 12 21:31.9 6:56/M
10 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 1828 15 14 21:42.3 7:00/M
11 Miles Bunting Watkinsville GA 1458 17 15 21:49.8 7:02/M
12 David A Mustard Bogart GA 1825 17 16 21:52.3 7:03/M
13 Ceasae Tiaxcaltcca 1989 16 18 21:59.4 7:05/M
14 Conar Jensen Watkinsville GA 1743 17 19 22:13.8 7:10/M
15 Acton Vogt Statham GA 1949 17 20 22:16.5 7:11/M
16 Victor Bujunda Bogart GA 1948 15 24 22:51.9 7:22/M
17 Bo Morris Athens GA 1820 16 29 23:10.0 7:28/M
18 Jack Bole Watkinsville GA 995 16 35 23:42.4 7:39/M
19 Collin Waterfill Watkinsville GA 1957 17 36 23:51.9 7:42/M
20 Samuel Honeycutt Bogart GA 1731 17 38 24:14.4 7:49/M
21 Charlie Logan Watkinsville GA 1791 17 42 24:32.8 7:55/M
22 Alex Hatcher Watkinsville GA 1713 16 64 26:41.9 8:36/M
23 Dillon Smith Bishop GA 1907 15 69 27:08.9 8:45/M
24 John David Lerch Watkinsville GA 1787 15 70 27:15.2 8:47/M
25 Daniel Tello 1633 16 74 27:39.8 8:55/M
26 Charlie Perry Watkinsville GA 1860 16 76 27:42.3 8:56/M
27 Beau Branand Watkinsville GA 999 15 84 28:30.9 9:12/M
28 Trace Bullock Bogart GA 758 16 88 28:44.3 9:16/M
29 Scott Fitzgerald Bishop GA 1993 15 99 29:42.5 9:35/M
30 Russell Cox Bishop GA 1496 18 105 30:04.5 9:42/M
31 Mika Fick Watkinsville GA 1681 18 109 30:13.1 9:45/M
32 Wesley Elkins Watkinsville, Ga 30677 GA 1672 17 115 30:34.5 9:52/M
33 Tanner Lenecopf Statham GA 756 17 125 30:49.4 9:56/M
34 Jonah Hunt Watkinsville GA 1739 15 127 30:53.1 9:58/M
35 Thomas Chambers Bishop GA 1478 16 155 32:45.7 10:34/M
36 Grant Rogers Athens GA 1885 18 156 32:47.8 10:35/M
37 Drew Chambers Bishop GA 1476 15 168 33:45.7 10:53/M
38 Sean L O'Brien Watkinsville GA 1844 16 206 37:52.3 12:13/M
39 Henry Logn Watkinsville GA 1792 15 212 38:59.7 12:35/M
40 Scotty Wirth Statham GA 722 16 247 48:35.4 15:40/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 1665 15 23 22:39.6 7:18/M
2 Grace Pan Bogart GA 1848 16 26 22:59.5 7:25/M
3 Korey Dickerson Statham GA 1655 16 28 23:02.3 7:26/M
4 Lucy Waugh Athens GA 1979 15 30 23:17.3 7:31/M
5 Kayleigh Kopp Bishop GA 1769 15 34 23:38.4 7:37/M
6 Peyton Coates Statham GA 1491 17 47 25:00.5 8:04/M
7 Georgia Orman Watkinsville GA 1836 15 51 25:27.7 8:13/M
8 Brynn Halbach Watkinsville GA 1702 15 55 26:02.4 8:24/M
9 Claire Lacksen Watkinsville GA 1777 18 151 32:33.2 10:30/M
10 Angela Sanchez Athens GA 1891 17 153 32:41.0 10:33/M
11 Karen Solis Athens GA 1913 17 159 32:57.9 10:38/M
12 Laurel Anderson Statham GA 1850 18 160 33:00.5 10:39/M
13 Emmary Koenig Statham GA 1768 16 166 33:42.3 10:52/M
14 Scout Huff-Streiter Watkinsville GA 1735 16 167 33:42.7 10:52/M
15 Payton Ryan Bishop GA 1991 16 176 34:52.9 11:15/M
16 Ella Smith Statham GA 746 15 188 35:50.6 11:34/M
17 Maddie Phillips Watkinsville GA 1864 15 196 37:03.1 11:57/M
18 Liz Adams 956 16 197 37:03.8 11:57/M
19 Natalie Dorn Bishop GA 1660 15 219 40:05.9 12:56/M
20 Alexis Barnhart Bogart GA 986 15 223 40:38.5 13:06/M
21 Madeline Andrews Statham GA 969 15 225 41:28.9 13:23/M
22 Rachel Joost Bishop GA 1753 16 227 42:12.0 13:37/M
23 Paige Alpaugh Watkinsville GA 962 17 228 42:15.0 13:38/M
24 Emily Anderson Watkinsville GA 965 17 229 42:15.1 13:38/M
25 Isabella Lyons Bogart GA 1795 16 234 43:34.6 14:03/M
26 Amelia Hawkins Bogart GA 1715 16 241 45:26.5 14:39/M
27 Sk McCutcheon Bogart GA 1807 15 243 45:36.7 14:43/M
28 Ellisen Klatkiewicz Watkinsville GA 1764 15 248 48:36.0 15:41/M
29 Angele Chen Watkinsville GA 1483 15 267 51:33.3 16:38/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Massie Athens GA 760 22 199 37:09.7 11:59/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Naughton Athens GA 1829 24 144 32:22.7 10:26/M
2 Hailey Thomas Bogart GA 761 20 183 35:16.8 11:23/M
3 Kamie Amos Athens GA 762 21 200 37:09.9 11:59/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ishmael Solomon Bethlehem GA 1914 28 56 26:04.8 8:25/M
2 Adam Lloyd Auburn GA 1788 29 81 28:22.6 9:09/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Smith Watkinsville GA 1906 25 90 28:51.9 9:18/M
2 Julie Inwright Athens GA 749 27 120 30:38.1 9:53/M
3 Toni Marie Guest Watkinsville GA 1700 28 123 30:48.5 9:56/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Dimitroff Watkinsville GA 1659 34 43 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Ben Avery Watkinsville GA 976 33 122 30:47.1 9:56/M
3 Brandon Rosso Athens GA 1888 34 242 45:29.1 14:40/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Berryman Athens GA 747 32 118 30:35.9 9:52/M
2 Megan Ford Athens GA 748 32 119 30:37.9 9:53/M
3 Ashley Coleman Decatur GA 1493 33 137 31:18.3 10:06/M
4 Crystal Melton Bogart GA 1809 34 140 31:58.1 10:19/M
5 Katherine Brown Bishop GA 729 34 172 34:43.4 11:12/M
6 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 755 34 232 42:54.1 13:50/M
7 Kelly McMurry Statham GA 1808 34 258 50:09.6 16:11/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Coleman Decatur GA 1494 36 17 21:55.5 7:04/M
2 Steven Brooks Watkinsville GA 753 39 65 26:49.9 8:39/M
3 Scott Burrell Watkinsville GA 1465 37 71 27:19.0 8:49/M
4 Philip Brown Bishop GA 728 37 135 31:10.7 10:03/M
5 Tim Laturell Bishop GA 736 38 182 35:15.3 11:22/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Avery Watkinsville GA 977 35 61 26:34.4 8:34/M
2 Sarah Cume 2000 36 73 27:37.4 8:55/M
3 Lisha Burrell Bishop GA 1462 38 108 30:12.0 9:45/M
4 Ashley Owens Statham GA 1838 37 131 31:04.2 10:01/M
5 Nina Goodrum Bogart GA 1693 38 146 32:25.6 10:27/M
6 Christie Stewart Bogart GA 1927 38 179 35:11.9 11:21/M
7 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1847 37 180 35:14.3 11:22/M
8 Brooke Dodd Statham GA 726 39 259 50:40.1 16:21/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Rushton Athens GA 738 42 27 22:59.7 7:25/M
2 Cj O'Mara Colbert GA 1832 41 39 24:21.1 7:51/M
3 Seth Rhine Winder GA 1883 42 50 25:25.5 8:12/M
4 Christian Waterfill Watkinsville GA 1956 43 52 25:34.3 8:15/M
5 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 1879 43 54 25:58.4 8:23/M
6 Scott Ardoin Bogart GA 740 44 93 29:21.9 9:28/M
7 Matt Klatkiewicz Watkinsville GA 1766 44 171 34:41.4 11:11/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Franklin Statham GA 1685 40 40 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 Paige Cole Athens GA 752 40 49 25:22.2 8:11/M
3 Kristi Rhine Winder GA 1882 43 77 27:49.4 8:58/M
4 Chanda Clements Statham GA 759 43 94 29:23.2 9:29/M
5 Amy Hoops Statham GA 1732 43 117 30:35.6 9:52/M
6 Philavone Ward Bogart GA 1955 44 164 33:22.6 10:46/M
7 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 1909 41 178 35:09.4 11:20/M
8 Stephanie Hunt Watkinsville GA 1740 41 194 36:45.2 11:51/M
9 Jodi Kearney Bogart GA 1757 41 205 37:40.5 12:09/M
10 Amy Arnold Watkinsville GA 972 44 211 38:56.3 12:34/M
11 Delena Brockmann Statham GA 743 42 231 42:27.0 13:42/M
12 Kim Ott Bogart GA 1837 42 238 44:39.6 14:24/M
13 Susan Malcom Byron GA 1797 44 239 44:40.2 14:25/M
14 Latiffany Carter Watkinsville GA 1470 42 255 50:01.7 16:08/M
15 Julie O'Brien Watkinsville GA 1841 41 270 53:33.7 17:16/M
16 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 1668 41 279 57:59.7 18:42/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kopp Bishop GA 1770 46 31 23:21.2 7:32/M
2 Derek Lee Statham GA 1783 45 46 24:56.1 8:03/M
3 Brandon Honeycutt Bogart GA 1728 48 85 28:31.9 9:12/M
4 David Lerch Statham GA 1998 46 87 28:41.6 9:15/M
5 Wesley Scott Watkinsville GA 1896 46 89 28:49.3 9:18/M
6 Robert Halbach Watkinsville GA 1705 46 113 30:29.5 9:50/M
7 Johnny McCutcheon Bogart GA 1805 45 114 30:29.7 9:50/M
8 Josh Wages Bogart GA 1952 45 145 32:24.6 10:27/M
9 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 1774 48 165 33:37.7 10:51/M
10 Todd White Bishop GA 737 47 169 34:14.5 11:03/M
11 Dennis Haynes Athens GA 1719 46 191 36:36.0 11:48/M
12 David Barnhart Bogart GA 987 45 192 36:39.6 11:49/M
13 Steve Poulter Watkinsville GA 1871 47 220 40:17.1 13:00/M
14 Derrick Lemons Watkinsville GA 1784 46 233 43:04.0 13:54/M
15 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 1846 45 246 47:10.2 15:13/M
16 Kevin Brownlee Bogart GA 1455 47 249 48:57.3 15:47/M
17 Jeff Dawson Watkinsville GA 1499 49 252 49:50.9 16:05/M
18 Steve Anderson Watkinsville GA 967 48 263 51:19.7 16:33/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Lemons Watkinsville GEORGIA 1785 46 59 26:24.8 8:31/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 1467 46 95 29:27.0 9:30/M
3 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 1772 49 102 29:50.6 9:37/M
4 Melissa Pearson Bishop GA 1857 49 111 30:20.7 9:47/M
5 Randi Herndon Statham GA 1727 47 112 30:23.7 9:48/M
6 Jennifer Adams Bishop GA 958 45 116 30:35.0 9:52/M
7 Felicia Lacksen Watkinsville GA 1778 49 148 32:27.0 10:28/M
8 Carolyn Henry Watkinsville GA 1723 47 161 33:05.2 10:40/M
9 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 1899 47 173 34:47.4 11:13/M
10 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 1748 48 174 34:48.3 11:14/M
11 Bridgette Hubbard Winder GA 757 47 193 36:42.2 11:50/M
12 Libby Hayes Bogart GA 1718 48 204 37:37.3 12:08/M
13 Amy Bostdorff Bogart GA 996 49 210 38:17.1 12:21/M
14 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 980 48 224 41:10.4 13:17/M
15 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 1831 45 240 44:48.1 14:27/M
16 Melynda McCutcheon Bogart GA 1806 45 244 45:36.9 14:43/M
17 Katherine Bynum Bogart GA 1995 47 251 49:24.9 15:56/M
18 Michelle Phillips Watkinsville GA 1865 45 254 50:00.2 16:08/M
19 Melissa Halbach Watkinsville GA 1704 45 256 50:02.1 16:08/M
20 Tammie Jensen Bogart GA 1747 47 271 53:59.2 17:25/M
21 Jennifer Baxley Watkinsville GA 988 46 274 55:22.8 17:52/M
22 Bobbie Chandler Bogart GA 1479 45 276 57:36.7 18:35/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hancock Athens GA 1710 54 48 25:07.7 8:06/M
2 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 991 54 62 26:36.6 8:35/M
3 Jeff Rothman Athens GA 767 50 68 27:04.0 8:44/M
4 Dennis Naughton Woodstock GA 1997 51 98 29:38.4 9:34/M
5 Todd Henry Watkinsville GA 1725 50 100 29:45.8 9:36/M
6 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 1813 51 106 30:07.7 9:43/M
7 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 1939 54 126 30:52.0 9:57/M
8 Peter Jensen Watkinsville GA 1745 51 132 31:04.4 10:01/M
9 J Lee Webb Watkinsville GA 1961 54 139 31:56.2 10:18/M
10 Jason Thomas Bogart GA 764 52 158 32:52.8 10:36/M
11 Jim Shanni Watkinsville GA 1898 53 181 35:14.9 11:22/M
12 James Hendrick Bishop GA 731 50 186 35:39.6 11:30/M
13 John Lacksen Watkinsville GA 1779 52 209 38:13.3 12:20/M
14 Stephen Faber Bogart GA 1679 50 218 40:05.0 12:56/M
15 Gary Hawkins Bogart GA 1716 50 265 51:23.4 16:35/M
16 Shiyou Chen Watkinsville GA 1484 52 266 51:24.7 16:35/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Vogt Statham GA 1951 50 63 26:37.3 8:35/M
2 Elizabeth Mustard Bogart GA 1826 51 92 29:02.4 9:22/M
3 Rachel O'Neal Bogart GEORGIA 1834 52 97 29:34.8 9:32/M
4 Beth Engles Watkinsville GA 1673 52 147 32:26.9 10:28/M
5 Kimberly Bunting Watkinsville GA 1457 50 163 33:22.1 10:46/M
6 Michelle Thomas Bogart GA 763 50 184 35:18.8 11:23/M
7 Cheri Faber 1627 52 185 35:35.2 11:29/M
8 Karen Czarick Watkinsville GA 751 53 195 36:45.8 11:51/M
9 Suzanne Lyons Bogart GA 1796 54 235 43:54.5 14:10/M
10 Cindy Trevizo Watkinsville GA 1940 52 253 49:55.5 16:06/M
11 Alisha Foster Statham GA 1682 50 260 50:44.4 16:22/M
12 Hannah Rogers Athens GA 1886 54 273 55:22.6 17:52/M
13 Soriac Santos-Felgenhauer Bogart GA 1894 51 275 56:51.2 18:20/M
14 Angie Barnett Bogart GA 985 51 278 57:42.4 18:37/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Richardson Watkinsville GA 1996 56 57 26:12.6 8:27/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 766 59 79 27:55.4 9:00/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1880 57 104 29:59.2 9:40/M
4 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 1852 59 110 30:16.9 9:46/M
5 Donald Mason Athens GA 1799 55 189 36:14.1 11:41/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Parr Watkinsville GA 1851 58 121 30:39.8 9:53/M
2 Teri Knight Athens GA 1767 56 162 33:19.7 10:45/M
3 Terri M Hancock Athens GA 1711 59 198 37:07.6 11:58/M
4 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1830 55 215 39:34.7 12:46/M
5 Joey Dickerson Statham GA 1654 55 217 39:47.2 12:50/M
6 Anne Thomson Athens GA 1936 55 236 43:56.0 14:10/M
7 Lisa Joiner Lawrenceville GA 1749 55 268 51:43.4 16:41/M
8 Amy Lloyd Auburn GA 1789 59 269 51:43.7 16:41/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Lloyd Auburn GA 1790 60 96 29:31.2 9:31/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 1853 61 207 37:56.4 12:14/M
2 Terri Setzer Watkinsville GA 1897 63 272 54:28.4 17:34/M
3 Lorrie Foster 1408 61 277 57:38.6 18:35/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 1800 69 130 31:02.7 10:01/M
2 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 730 68 141 32:01.7 10:20/M
3 Claude Ray Athens GA 725 65 142 32:05.6 10:21/M
Top

Women 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Amos Watkinsville GA 963 76 245 47:03.1 15:11/M