Jaycees January Jog 10.2K 2019 ag

2019 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 10.2K

2019 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

10.2K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1088 49 1 40:55.9 6:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1075 33 2 44:40.0 7:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1111 50 4 46:14.8 7:18/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 1080 61 13 53:37.8 8:28/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1054 50 5 48:27.8 7:39/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Degonia Covington GA 1065 50 15 54:14.9 8:34/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 1059 12 17 54:59.1 8:41/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 1057 13 40 1:06:59.9 10:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Hardin Athens GA 1105 22 7 48:48.9 7:43/M
2 Sarah Hatton Valdosta GA 1076 23 9 51:34.5 8:09/M
3 Carleigh Newman Athens GA 1117 20 19 55:05.7 8:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Strait Athens GA 1095 27 3 45:52.6 7:15/M
2 Jonathan Ledoux Atlanta GA 1079 29 27 58:20.7 9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Watts Hiram GA 1099 28 18 55:05.2 8:42/M
2 Kristen McAdams Athens GA 1085 28 31 1:02:52.0 9:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 1090 31 28 59:40.4 9:26/M
2 Adam Joyave Statham GA 1110 30 34 1:04:13.9 10:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1075 33 2 44:40.0 7:03/M
2 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1094 32 11 53:02.2 8:23/M
3 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 1089 32 12 53:30.5 8:27/M
4 Susan Arnold Athens GA 1051 30 22 56:20.6 8:54/M
5 Elizabeth Austin Winder GA 1119 33 30 1:02:15.2 9:50/M
6 Kara Demasi New York NY 1067 30 36 1:04:44.9 10:14/M
7 Billie Cathey Athens GA 1062 32 43 1:10:42.4 11:10/M
8 Alex Walker Lexington GA 1098 30 53 1:15:11.9 11:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Magness Bogart GA 1106 37 26 58:08.4 9:11/M
2 Timothy Mathews Dacula GA 1084 38 49 1:13:53.3 11:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Wicker Athens GA 1100 39 8 50:40.1 8:00/M
2 Faye Deloach Athens GA 1066 36 16 54:30.9 8:37/M
3 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 1061 38 32 1:03:22.7 10:01/M
4 Karina Drake Athens GA 1068 36 42 1:10:41.0 11:10/M
5 Amber Mann Dallas GA 1081 37 47 1:12:51.7 11:31/M
6 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1113 38 63 1:44:02.8 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Dallas GA 1082 40 48 1:12:51.8 11:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 1073 41 24 56:31.1 8:56/M
2 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 1074 43 41 1:08:26.2 10:49/M
3 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 1104 43 44 1:10:54.3 11:12/M
4 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 1058 44 54 1:15:57.2 12:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1088 49 1 40:55.9 6:28/M
2 Wade Bell Dacula GA 1055 47 6 48:47.0 7:42/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 1070 49 14 53:58.0 8:32/M
4 Andrew Biersmith Madison GA 1056 49 21 55:30.0 8:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1108 48 62 1:44:02.2 16:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1111 50 4 46:14.8 7:18/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1054 50 5 48:27.8 7:39/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1052 50 51 1:15:01.0 11:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Degonia Covington GA 1065 50 15 54:14.9 8:34/M
2 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 1086 52 38 1:06:06.8 10:27/M
3 Christina Moffett Athens GA 1087 51 39 1:06:07.1 10:27/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1053 51 58 1:23:29.7 13:11/M
5 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 1083 50 59 1:24:27.9 13:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 1109 56 25 57:27.4 9:05/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1092 58 29 1:00:30.2 9:33/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1112 55 52 1:15:10.1 11:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Quandt Athens GA 1091 59 23 56:22.5 8:54/M
2 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 1071 58 33 1:03:29.9 10:02/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1069 55 37 1:04:57.2 10:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1102 60 10 52:15.0 8:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 1080 61 13 53:37.8 8:28/M
2 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 1093 60 50 1:14:05.5 11:42/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1116 79 20 55:06.2 8:42/M
2 Mike MacChione Conyers GA 1114 65 35 1:04:20.1 10:10/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1107 74 45 1:11:11.6 11:15/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1115 67 46 1:11:24.4 11:17/M
5 William Davis Athens GA 1064 69 55 1:18:29.4 12:24/M
6 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1096 74 57 1:22:47.4 13:05/M
7 Roger Keel Valley AL 1078 65 61 1:38:38.8 15:35/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1103 68 56 1:18:59.4 12:29/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1118 72 60 1:26:01.2 13:35/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1101 74 64 1:51:04.4 17:33/M