Jaycees January Jog 10.2K 2019 oa

2019 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 10.2K

2019 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Overall Finish List

January 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

10.2K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 1088 49 M 1 45-49 40:55.9 6:28/M
2 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1075 33 F 1 30-34 44:40.0 7:03/M
3 Justin Strait Athens GA 1095 27 M 1 25-29 45:52.6 7:15/M
4 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1111 50 M 1 50-54 46:14.8 7:18/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1054 50 M 2 50-54 48:27.8 7:39/M
6 Wade Bell Dacula GA 1055 47 M 2 45-49 48:47.0 7:42/M
7 Ansley Hardin Athens GA 1105 22 F 1 20-24 48:48.9 7:43/M
8 Kate Wicker Athens GA 1100 39 F 1 35-39 50:40.1 8:00/M
9 Sarah Hatton Valdosta GA 1076 23 F 2 20-24 51:34.5 8:09/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1102 60 M 1 60-64 52:15.0 8:15/M
11 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1094 32 F 2 30-34 53:02.2 8:23/M
12 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 1089 32 F 3 30-34 53:30.5 8:27/M
13 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 1080 61 F 1 60-64 53:37.8 8:28/M
14 Le Gibson Winder GA 1070 49 M 3 45-49 53:58.0 8:32/M
15 Kim Degonia Covington GA 1065 50 F 1 50-54 54:14.9 8:34/M
16 Faye Deloach Athens GA 1066 36 F 2 35-39 54:30.9 8:37/M
17 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 1059 12 M 1 0-14 54:59.1 8:41/M
18 Martha Watts Hiram GA 1099 28 F 1 25-29 55:05.2 8:42/M
19 Carleigh Newman Athens GA 1117 20 F 3 20-24 55:05.7 8:42/M
20 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1116 79 M 1 65-99 55:06.2 8:42/M
21 Andrew Biersmith Madison GA 1056 49 M 4 45-49 55:30.0 8:46/M
22 Susan Arnold Athens GA 1051 30 F 4 30-34 56:20.6 8:54/M
23 Jane Quandt Athens GA 1091 59 F 1 55-59 56:22.5 8:54/M
24 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 1073 41 F 1 40-44 56:31.1 8:56/M
25 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 1109 56 M 1 55-59 57:27.4 9:05/M
26 Jordan Magness Bogart GA 1106 37 M 1 35-39 58:08.4 9:11/M
27 Jonathan Ledoux Atlanta GA 1079 29 M 2 25-29 58:20.7 9:13/M
28 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 1090 31 M 1 30-34 59:40.4 9:26/M
29 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1092 58 M 2 55-59 1:00:30.2 9:33/M
30 Elizabeth Austin Winder GA 1119 33 F 5 30-34 1:02:15.2 9:50/M
31 Kristen McAdams Athens GA 1085 28 F 2 25-29 1:02:52.0 9:56/M
32 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 1061 38 F 3 35-39 1:03:22.7 10:01/M
33 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 1071 58 F 2 55-59 1:03:29.9 10:02/M
34 Adam Joyave Statham GA 1110 30 M 2 30-34 1:04:13.9 10:09/M
35 Mike MacChione Conyers GA 1114 65 M 2 65-99 1:04:20.1 10:10/M
36 Kara Demasi New York NY 1067 30 F 6 30-34 1:04:44.9 10:14/M
37 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1069 55 F 3 55-59 1:04:57.2 10:16/M
38 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 1086 52 F 2 50-54 1:06:06.8 10:27/M
39 Christina Moffett Athens GA 1087 51 F 3 50-54 1:06:07.1 10:27/M
40 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 1057 13 F 1 0-14 1:06:59.9 10:35/M
41 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 1074 43 F 2 40-44 1:08:26.2 10:49/M
42 Karina Drake Athens GA 1068 36 F 4 35-39 1:10:41.0 11:10/M
43 Billie Cathey Athens GA 1062 32 F 7 30-34 1:10:42.4 11:10/M
44 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 1104 43 F 3 40-44 1:10:54.3 11:12/M
45 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1107 74 M 3 65-99 1:11:11.6 11:15/M
46 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1115 67 M 4 65-99 1:11:24.4 11:17/M
47 Amber Mann Dallas GA 1081 37 F 5 35-39 1:12:51.7 11:31/M
48 Sam Mann Dallas GA 1082 40 M 1 40-44 1:12:51.8 11:31/M
49 Timothy Mathews Dacula GA 1084 38 M 2 35-39 1:13:53.3 11:40/M
50 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 1093 60 F 2 60-64 1:14:05.5 11:42/M
51 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1052 50 M 3 50-54 1:15:01.0 11:51/M
52 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1112 55 M 3 55-59 1:15:10.1 11:52/M
53 Alex Walker Lexington GA 1098 30 F 8 30-34 1:15:11.9 11:53/M
54 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 1058 44 F 4 40-44 1:15:57.2 12:00/M
55 William Davis Athens GA 1064 69 M 5 65-99 1:18:29.4 12:24/M
56 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1103 68 F 1 65-99 1:18:59.4 12:29/M
57 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1096 74 M 6 65-99 1:22:47.4 13:05/M
58 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1053 51 F 4 50-54 1:23:29.7 13:11/M
59 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 1083 50 F 5 50-54 1:24:27.9 13:20/M
60 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1118 72 F 2 65-99 1:26:01.2 13:35/M
61 Roger Keel Valley AL 1078 65 M 7 65-99 1:38:38.8 15:35/M
62 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1108 48 F 1 45-49 1:44:02.2 16:26/M
63 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1113 38 F 6 35-39 1:44:02.8 16:26/M
64 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1101 74 F 3 65-99 1:51:04.4 17:33/M