Jaycees January Jog 5K 2019 ag

2019 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 5K

2019 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 636 21 1 17:01.7 5:29/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 595 16 13 24:25.5 7:53/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 604 49 2 18:34.7 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 574 55 20 26:42.8 8:37/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 558 50 4 21:20.3 6:53/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 643 73 21 26:43.7 8:37/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 577 6 76 37:49.5 12:12/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 644 12 45 30:27.8 9:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 595 16 13 24:25.5 7:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 636 21 1 17:01.7 5:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Jackson Athens GA 654 23 18 25:03.5 8:05/M
2 Alexi Adams Monroe GA 551 24 52 32:02.6 10:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Strait Athens GA 611 27 3 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 614 25 33 28:35.6 9:13/M
2 Katie Walker Athens GA 620 29 65 34:18.9 11:04/M
3 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 570 25 77 38:03.7 12:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hudson Monroe GA 585 31 17 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Nathan Karstedt Bishop GA 653 34 44 30:12.7 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellee Williams Athens GA 624 30 25 27:27.8 8:51/M
2 Abbey Bruno Social Circle GA 564 34 29 27:58.6 9:01/M
3 Drew Hudson Monroe GA 586 33 32 28:19.8 9:08/M
4 Nicole Joyave Statham GA 591 30 39 29:38.8 9:34/M
5 Billie Cathey Athens GA 566 32 43 30:11.6 9:44/M
6 Alex Walker Lexington GA 618 30 61 33:27.5 10:47/M
7 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 556 34 67 35:43.2 11:31/M
8 Helen Harmon Newborn GA 583 30 70 36:26.0 11:45/M
9 Brittany Callaway Watkinsville GA 565 30 78 38:04.7 12:17/M
10 Mandi Tanner Monticello GA 652 34 86 46:00.4 14:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 553 36 6 22:01.8 7:06/M
2 Jason Hutchins Winder GA 588 38 8 22:45.8 7:20/M
3 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 638 35 11 23:54.6 7:43/M
4 Joshua Smith 649 36 19 26:28.2 8:32/M
5 Lee Walker Athens GA 621 35 22 27:10.0 8:46/M
6 Brian Morris Athens GA 601 39 34 28:49.9 9:18/M
7 Timothy Mathews Dacula GA 600 38 48 31:05.5 10:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 569 36 16 24:53.9 8:02/M
2 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 563 36 23 27:14.1 8:47/M
3 Sara Hutchins Winder GA 589 37 40 29:51.8 9:38/M
4 Amber Mann Dallas GA 597 37 47 30:50.9 9:57/M
5 Lauren Brown Bogart GA 645 37 51 31:53.8 10:17/M
6 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 605 38 53 32:15.4 10:24/M
7 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 552 35 72 37:40.7 12:09/M
8 Beth Woods Athens GA 626 37 84 45:31.0 14:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 606 41 10 23:29.7 7:35/M
2 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 635 42 15 24:50.5 8:01/M
3 Sam Mann Dallas GA 598 40 26 27:41.3 8:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 641 43 38 29:31.7 9:31/M
2 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 582 43 41 29:58.3 9:40/M
3 Monica Gestal Athens GA 576 42 74 37:49.1 12:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 604 49 2 18:34.7 5:59/M
2 Wade Bell Dacula GA 559 47 7 22:43.6 7:20/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 639 45 9 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 578 49 12 24:20.3 7:51/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 655 46 24 27:22.7 8:50/M
6 Paul Lavelle Bishop GA 593 47 27 27:45.1 8:57/M
7 Chip Woods Athens GA 627 48 85 45:34.2 14:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 622 47 28 27:51.9 8:59/M
2 Bonnie Short Statham GA 609 49 50 31:29.8 10:09/M
3 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 640 45 56 33:00.6 10:39/M
4 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 596 45 58 33:23.0 10:46/M
5 April Beeland Hoschton GA 557 45 89 51:13.7 16:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 558 50 4 21:20.3 6:53/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 554 50 55 32:57.1 10:38/M
3 Randy Eggleston Bishop GA 572 51 75 37:49.2 12:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Garner Suwanee GA 575 52 35 29:05.2 9:23/M
2 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 648 54 36 29:07.8 9:24/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 555 51 49 31:28.4 10:09/M
4 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 587 54 57 33:04.7 10:40/M
5 Female Eggleston Bishop GA 573 51 68 35:47.4 11:33/M
6 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 599 50 79 38:15.7 12:20/M
7 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 616 54 90 52:58.9 17:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 574 55 20 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 619 58 30 28:12.8 9:06/M
3 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 579 58 64 34:09.6 11:01/M
4 Heather Trammell Martin GA 613 58 80 39:38.2 12:47/M
5 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 612 55 87 47:25.5 15:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 602 61 5 21:46.2 7:01/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 633 60 14 24:41.4 7:58/M
3 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 651 60 73 37:41.8 12:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 603 60 31 28:18.0 9:08/M
2 Lynn Viall Oxford GA 617 63 59 33:23.7 10:46/M
3 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 561 60 83 45:30.5 14:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 568 69 63 34:00.0 10:58/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 592 65 69 36:24.5 11:45/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 610 66 88 48:03.0 15:30/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 634 66 91 53:41.4 17:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Petrone Greensboro GA 607 66 60 33:25.2 10:47/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 637 68 62 33:40.0 10:52/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 623 66 81 40:21.9 13:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 580 73 37 29:10.3 9:25/M
2 William Lee Winder GA 594 70 42 30:00.2 9:41/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 650 74 46 30:27.9 9:49/M
4 Jim Dowd Athens GA 647 72 54 32:31.8 10:29/M
5 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 615 74 66 35:24.7 11:25/M
6 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 581 72 82 41:18.6 13:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 643 73 21 26:43.7 8:37/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 632 74 92 53:44.4 17:20/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 642 75 71 36:48.6 11:52/M