Jaycees January Jog 5K 2019 oa

2019 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K 5K

2019 Jaycees January Jog 5K & 10.2K

Overall Finish List

January 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 636 21 M 1 20-24 17:01.7 5:29/M
2 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 604 49 M 1 45-49 18:34.7 5:59/M
3 Justin Strait Athens GA 611 27 M 1 25-29 20:41.2 6:40/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 558 50 M 1 50-54 21:20.3 6:53/M
5 John Morris Swainsboro GA 602 61 M 1 60-64 21:46.2 7:01/M
6 Justin Bailey Winder GA 553 36 M 1 35-39 22:01.8 7:06/M
7 Wade Bell Dacula GA 559 47 M 2 45-49 22:43.6 7:20/M
8 Jason Hutchins Winder GA 588 38 M 2 35-39 22:45.8 7:20/M
9 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 639 45 M 3 45-49 22:51.6 7:22/M
10 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 606 41 M 1 40-44 23:29.7 7:35/M
11 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 638 35 M 3 35-39 23:54.6 7:43/M
12 Le Gibson Winder GA 578 49 M 4 45-49 24:20.3 7:51/M
13 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 595 16 F 1 15-19 24:25.5 7:53/M
14 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 633 60 M 2 60-64 24:41.4 7:58/M
15 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 635 42 M 2 40-44 24:50.5 8:01/M
16 Faye Deloach Athens GA 569 36 F 1 35-39 24:53.9 8:02/M
17 Alex Hudson Monroe GA 585 31 M 1 30-34 24:58.5 8:03/M
18 Ansley Jackson Athens GA 654 23 F 1 20-24 25:03.5 8:05/M
19 Joshua Smith 649 36 M 4 35-39 26:28.2 8:32/M
20 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 574 55 F 1 55-59 26:42.8 8:37/M
21 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 643 73 F 1 70-74 26:43.7 8:37/M
22 Lee Walker Athens GA 621 35 M 5 35-39 27:10.0 8:46/M
23 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 563 36 F 2 35-39 27:14.1 8:47/M
24 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 655 46 M 5 45-49 27:22.7 8:50/M
25 Kellee Williams Athens GA 624 30 F 1 30-34 27:27.8 8:51/M
26 Sam Mann Dallas GA 598 40 M 3 40-44 27:41.3 8:56/M
27 Paul Lavelle Bishop GA 593 47 M 6 45-49 27:45.1 8:57/M
28 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 622 47 F 1 45-49 27:51.9 8:59/M
29 Abbey Bruno Social Circle GA 564 34 F 2 30-34 27:58.6 9:01/M
30 Cathy Walker Eatonton GA 619 58 F 2 55-59 28:12.8 9:06/M
31 Mara Nance Augusta GA 603 60 F 1 60-64 28:18.0 9:08/M
32 Drew Hudson Monroe GA 586 33 F 3 30-34 28:19.8 9:08/M
33 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 614 25 F 1 25-29 28:35.6 9:13/M
34 Brian Morris Athens GA 601 39 M 6 35-39 28:49.9 9:18/M
35 Karen Garner Suwanee GA 575 52 F 1 50-54 29:05.2 9:23/M
36 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 648 54 F 2 50-54 29:07.8 9:24/M
37 Ken Green Greensboro GA 580 73 M 1 70-74 29:10.3 9:25/M
38 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 641 43 F 1 40-44 29:31.7 9:31/M
39 Nicole Joyave Statham GA 591 30 F 4 30-34 29:38.8 9:34/M
40 Sara Hutchins Winder GA 589 37 F 3 35-39 29:51.8 9:38/M
41 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 582 43 F 2 40-44 29:58.3 9:40/M
42 William Lee Winder GA 594 70 M 2 70-74 30:00.2 9:41/M
43 Billie Cathey Athens GA 566 32 F 5 30-34 30:11.6 9:44/M
44 Nathan Karstedt Bishop GA 653 34 M 2 30-34 30:12.7 9:45/M
45 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 644 12 F 1 0-14 30:27.8 9:49/M
46 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 650 74 M 3 70-74 30:27.9 9:49/M
47 Amber Mann Dallas GA 597 37 F 4 35-39 30:50.9 9:57/M
48 Timothy Mathews Dacula GA 600 38 M 7 35-39 31:05.5 10:02/M
49 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 555 51 F 3 50-54 31:28.4 10:09/M
50 Bonnie Short Statham GA 609 49 F 2 45-49 31:29.8 10:09/M
51 Lauren Brown Bogart GA 645 37 F 5 35-39 31:53.8 10:17/M
52 Alexi Adams Monroe GA 551 24 F 2 20-24 32:02.6 10:20/M
53 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 605 38 F 6 35-39 32:15.4 10:24/M
54 Jim Dowd Athens GA 647 72 M 4 70-74 32:31.8 10:29/M
55 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 554 50 M 2 50-54 32:57.1 10:38/M
56 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 640 45 F 3 45-49 33:00.6 10:39/M
57 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 587 54 F 4 50-54 33:04.7 10:40/M
58 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 596 45 F 4 45-49 33:23.0 10:46/M
59 Lynn Viall Oxford GA 617 63 F 2 60-64 33:23.7 10:46/M
60 Christine Petrone Greensboro GA 607 66 F 1 65-69 33:25.2 10:47/M
61 Alex Walker Lexington GA 618 30 F 6 30-34 33:27.5 10:47/M
62 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 637 68 F 2 65-69 33:40.0 10:52/M
63 William Davis Athens GA 568 69 M 1 65-69 34:00.0 10:58/M
64 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 579 58 F 3 55-59 34:09.6 11:01/M
65 Katie Walker Athens GA 620 29 F 2 25-29 34:18.9 11:04/M
66 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 615 74 M 5 70-74 35:24.7 11:25/M
67 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 556 34 F 7 30-34 35:43.2 11:31/M
68 Female Eggleston Bishop GA 573 51 F 5 50-54 35:47.4 11:33/M
69 Roger Keel Valley AL 592 65 M 2 65-69 36:24.5 11:45/M
70 Helen Harmon Newborn GA 583 30 F 8 30-34 36:26.0 11:45/M
71 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 642 75 M 1 75-99 36:48.6 11:52/M
72 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 552 35 F 7 35-39 37:40.7 12:09/M
73 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 651 60 M 3 60-64 37:41.8 12:09/M
74 Monica Gestal Athens GA 576 42 F 3 40-44 37:49.1 12:12/M
75 Randy Eggleston Bishop GA 572 51 M 3 50-54 37:49.2 12:12/M
76 Victor Gestal-Gurr Athens GA 577 6 M 1 0-14 37:49.5 12:12/M
77 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 570 25 F 3 25-29 38:03.7 12:16/M
78 Brittany Callaway Watkinsville GA 565 30 F 9 30-34 38:04.7 12:17/M
79 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 599 50 F 6 50-54 38:15.7 12:20/M
80 Heather Trammell Martin GA 613 58 F 4 55-59 39:38.2 12:47/M
81 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 623 66 F 3 65-69 40:21.9 13:01/M
82 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 581 72 M 6 70-74 41:18.6 13:19/M
83 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 561 60 F 3 60-64 45:30.5 14:41/M
84 Beth Woods Athens GA 626 37 F 8 35-39 45:31.0 14:41/M
85 Chip Woods Athens GA 627 48 M 7 45-49 45:34.2 14:42/M
86 Mandi Tanner Monticello GA 652 34 F 10 30-34 46:00.4 14:50/M
87 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 612 55 F 5 55-59 47:25.5 15:18/M
88 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 610 66 M 3 65-69 48:03.0 15:30/M
89 April Beeland Hoschton GA 557 45 F 5 45-49 51:13.7 16:31/M
90 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 616 54 F 7 50-54 52:58.9 17:05/M
91 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 634 66 M 4 65-69 53:41.4 17:19/M
92 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 632 74 F 2 70-74 53:44.4 17:20/M