Pilot Club Chase 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 10th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K 5K

2019 - 10th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Age Group Results

January 21, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ricker West Allis WI 733 55 1 19:29.1 6:30/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 776 33 2 20:59.1 7:00/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 720 55 3 22:34.7 7:31/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 754 53 10 25:49.3 8:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Page Watkinsville GA 773 8 66 43:13.2 14:24/M
2 Owen Page Watkinsville GA 774 5 67 43:27.0 14:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake McPherson Bishop GA 767 13 4 23:12.3 7:44/M
2 Connor Schoenfeld Bishop GA 765 12 21 28:18.3 9:26/M
3 Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA 764 13 22 28:22.3 9:27/M
4 Zachary Bryant Bethlehem GA 783 13 61 40:49.0 13:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Jones Dacula GA 719 12 11 25:57.0 8:39/M
2 Kinsey Patrick Bogart GA 756 14 31 29:46.8 9:55/M
3 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 749 12 34 31:06.4 10:22/M
4 Sarah Downey Watkinsville GA 752 12 41 32:10.2 10:43/M
5 Cameron Brown Watkinsville GA 759 13 63 41:33.7 13:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 750 15 60 40:00.8 13:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Serrian Lawrenceville GA 738 24 58 39:46.1 13:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Rudolph Jefferson GA 734 28 33 30:32.0 10:11/M
2 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 770 26 62 41:32.4 13:51/M
3 Kristin Stalvey Athens GA 771 25 64 41:40.0 13:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Saxton Athens GA 760 32 26 29:20.8 9:47/M
2 Marion Spearman Gainesville GA 742 33 73 51:20.6 17:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 776 33 2 20:59.1 7:00/M
2 Stephanie Vandyck Bishop GA 746 34 71 47:44.7 15:55/M
3 Rebecca Spearman Gainesville GA 743 32 74 55:28.9 18:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Butler Winder GA 706 37 17 27:17.6 9:06/M
2 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 705 35 56 39:00.1 13:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 758 36 8 24:40.0 8:13/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 762 37 14 26:29.1 8:50/M
3 Emily Craft Athens GA 708 39 30 29:43.6 9:54/M
4 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 724 38 68 43:28.4 14:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Schoenfeld Bishop GA 763 43 5 23:23.3 7:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA 735 43 15 26:40.3 8:53/M
2 Alba Umana Athens GA 745 41 24 28:36.8 9:32/M
3 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 757 42 28 29:38.7 9:53/M
4 Candice Southall Watkinsville GA 740 44 36 31:31.8 10:30/M
5 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 722 44 42 32:28.4 10:49/M
6 Kalyne Stoltz Watkinsville GEORGIA 785 43 43 32:58.0 10:59/M
7 Andi Bryant Bethlehem GA 784 41 46 34:34.8 11:31/M
8 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 729 43 57 39:13.5 13:04/M
9 Robyn Benton Hull GA 704 40 69 46:07.8 15:22/M
10 Suzanne Jabaley Ellijay GA 718 44 75 55:29.3 18:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Adamson Arnoldsville GA 702 49 18 27:34.5 9:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 747 47 20 28:15.1 9:25/M
2 Bonnie Short Statham GA 739 49 40 32:09.7 10:43/M
3 Allison Adamson Arnoldsville GA 701 46 44 33:43.8 11:14/M
4 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 703 48 45 34:17.5 11:26/M
5 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 755 48 54 37:34.9 12:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Magee Watkinsville GA 779 50 6 24:01.5 8:00/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 753 50 7 24:23.6 8:08/M
3 Warren Southall Watkinsville GA 741 52 39 32:06.3 10:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 754 53 10 25:49.3 8:36/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 782 52 13 26:23.8 8:48/M
3 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 781 54 19 28:08.3 9:23/M
4 Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA 772 51 32 30:06.7 10:02/M
5 Tammy Gilland Statham GA 716 52 38 31:58.7 10:39/M
6 Monica Gaither Monroe GA 715 51 48 34:48.1 11:36/M
7 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 769 51 49 35:22.8 11:47/M
8 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 710 52 53 37:23.1 12:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ricker West Allis WI 733 55 1 19:29.1 6:30/M
2 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 720 55 3 22:34.7 7:31/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 778 59 9 25:10.9 8:23/M
4 Bill Richardson Watkinsville GA 761 57 12 26:16.5 8:45/M
5 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 768 55 16 26:53.7 8:58/M
6 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 732 58 25 29:04.5 9:41/M
7 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 744 55 29 29:41.2 9:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 775 57 37 31:38.1 10:33/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 723 55 52 37:01.6 12:20/M
3 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 736 57 59 39:56.3 13:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blane Marable Athens GA 721 60 23 28:35.5 9:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Potter Monroe GA 728 64 35 31:25.0 10:28/M
2 Pamela Ellis Watkinsville GA 713 60 70 47:25.7 15:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claude Ray Athens GA 766 65 27 29:23.6 9:48/M
2 Richard Clune Watkinsville GA 707 66 50 35:32.2 11:51/M
3 Paul Foster Hampton GA 80 66 51 36:54.6 12:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 751 68 47 34:43.8 11:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 777 73 55 38:00.4 12:40/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 717 72 65 41:46.5 13:55/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Hartwell GA 725 76 72 50:24.5 16:48/M