Lakeview Academy New Years Resolution 5K 2019 ag

RESOLUTION RUN 5K 5K

RESOLUTION RUN 5K

Age Group Results

January 27, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Balch Suwanee GA 980 15 1 19:26.1 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 724 43 5 21:47.0 7:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 960 55 3 21:29.7 6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Konzelmann Gainesville GA 643 44 18 25:06.9 8:06/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Alexander Gainesville GA 506 10 31 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Hicks Garlich Gainesville GA 592 9 36 27:32.7 8:53/M
3 Jacob Norton Gainesville GA 680 10 37 27:41.3 8:56/M
4 Hayden Silcox Gainesville GA 727 10 60 30:32.0 9:51/M
5 Logan Williams Gainesville GA 792 9 76 33:21.2 10:45/M
6 Jonathon Day Jefferson GA 568 10 99 36:29.4 11:46/M
7 Nolan Idol 631 8 100 36:32.9 11:47/M
8 Connor Smith Gainesville GA 735 10 101 36:37.2 11:49/M
9 Cade Alexander Gainesville GA 505 10 117 41:12.9 13:17/M
10 Caden Idol 628 10 118 41:13.1 13:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Garlich Gainesville GA 591 10 73 32:46.8 10:34/M
2 Clay Davis Gainesville GA 563 8 88 35:25.4 11:25/M
3 Flynn Trent Gainesville GA 762 9 90 35:30.7 11:27/M
4 Mary Evan Simpson Gainesville GA 730 8 94 35:37.2 11:29/M
5 Lydia Abell Gainesville GA 502 10 102 36:40.5 11:50/M
6 Rhodes Williams Braselton GA 793 6 108 39:23.8 12:42/M
7 Victoria Arteaga Gainesville GA 992 9 109 39:40.4 12:48/M
8 Morgan Borrow Gainesville GA 526 8 119 41:15.6 13:18/M
9 Catherine Williams Braselton GA 789 8 121 41:31.7 13:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Stewart Gainesville GA 746 13 4 21:42.8 7:00/M
2 Bryan Ramsey Braselton GA 713 13 11 24:13.4 7:49/M
3 David Arteaga Gainesville GA 993 13 21 26:03.8 8:24/M
4 Walker Davis Gainesville GA 567 11 27 26:46.2 8:38/M
5 Canon Brooks Mount Airy GA 530 13 28 26:47.2 8:38/M
6 Lucas Plaisted Flowery Branch GA 701 12 55 30:00.9 9:41/M
7 Cannon Derigner Gainesville GA 571 13 59 30:29.1 9:50/M
8 Jonathan Regnier 715 11 79 33:27.2 10:47/M
9 Ethan Croft 558 11 82 34:13.0 11:02/M
10 Zane Loggins Gainesville GA 655 11 84 34:35.6 11:09/M
11 Saxon Stephens 997 11 103 37:30.9 12:06/M
12 Lawrence Nadler Suwanee GA 675 14 141 47:17.2 15:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ami Silva Gainesville GA 729 12 23 26:14.5 8:28/M
2 Quinn Davis Gainesville GA 565 13 30 26:56.6 8:41/M
3 Avery Williams Gainesville GA 787 11 40 28:10.6 9:05/M
4 Madi Loggins Mount Airy GA 651 13 107 39:23.6 12:42/M
5 Natalie Butler Gainesville GA 972 12 129 42:53.7 13:50/M
6 Penelope Garlich Gainesville GA 593 12 130 42:55.4 13:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Balch Suwanee GA 980 15 1 19:26.1 6:16/M
2 John Carter Cooper Gainesville GA 968 16 2 21:17.9 6:52/M
3 Jack Kubiak Gainesville GA 645 16 6 22:25.7 7:14/M
4 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 758 15 54 29:58.0 9:40/M
5 Cameron Hewatt Gainesville GA 617 15 142 47:17.3 15:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddy Towles Gainesville GA 761 17 14 24:26.6 7:53/M
2 Brittany Smith Gainesville GA 734 19 17 25:01.4 8:04/M
3 Jordan Smith Gainesville GA 737 18 24 26:27.3 8:32/M
4 Annamarie Bowles Augusta GA 527 18 105 38:33.0 12:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Leija Powder Springs GA 971 23 9 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Chris Barry 518 21 43 28:25.6 9:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee McClendon Flowery Branch GA 667 22 32 27:08.7 8:45/M
2 Catherine White Lula GA 781 23 52 29:50.4 9:37/M
3 Whitney Trotter Clarkesville GA 978 23 53 29:51.8 9:38/M
4 Kim Tran 976 21 70 32:17.2 10:25/M
5 Ainsley Cash Gillsville GA 542 22 74 33:09.3 10:42/M
6 Emily Bowles Augusta GA 528 22 114 40:15.2 12:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Rowe Dacula GA 721 26 34 27:13.1 8:47/M
2 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 986 26 35 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 Noe Galvan Gainesville GA 956 28 51 29:49.1 9:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Carrillo Gainesville GA 540 25 44 28:29.7 9:11/M
2 Nancy Rowe Dacula GA 720 27 83 34:31.1 11:08/M
3 Stephanie Amos Dawsonville GA 514 29 122 41:32.9 13:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 712 32 58 30:27.8 9:49/M
2 Josh McClure Buford GA 975 34 62 30:52.4 9:57/M
3 Jose Carrillo Gainesville GA 541 30 97 36:07.3 11:39/M
4 Adam Morgan Gainesville GA 955 33 151 51:36.0 16:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Marcero Jefferson GA 662 34 56 30:04.1 9:42/M
2 Lindsey Hill Gainesville GA 969 33 71 32:31.0 10:29/M
3 Tita Lovell Duluth GA 657 32 139 46:34.1 15:01/M
4 Rebecca Morgan Gainesville GA 954 32 152 51:36.4 16:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Engel Pendergrass GA 581 35 26 26:42.1 8:37/M
2 Brandon Ellis Clermont GA 579 38 120 41:21.5 13:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Norton Gainesville GA 678 38 10 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Dana Ellis Clermont GA 580 39 47 29:00.3 9:21/M
3 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 634 36 57 30:24.6 9:48/M
4 Stephanie Berzack Jefferson GA 521 37 66 31:42.3 10:14/M
5 Heather Allen Smyrna GA 974 36 87 35:17.5 11:23/M
6 Gladys Piper 698 39 89 35:27.4 11:26/M
7 Jennifer Lam Buford GA 646 38 93 35:33.3 11:28/M
8 Erin Caldwell Gainesville GA 538 35 104 37:50.8 12:12/M
9 Yesi Carrillo Gainesville GA 987 35 112 39:57.5 12:53/M
10 Anna Dunlap Gainesville GA 577 37 128 42:43.0 13:47/M
11 Rhea Baker Gainesville GA 517 39 149 49:36.3 16:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Konzelmann Gainesville GA 644 42 7 22:44.0 7:20/M
2 Casey Silcox Gainesville GA 726 40 8 23:06.1 7:27/M
3 Shane McLendon Commerce GA 994 44 13 24:21.3 7:51/M
4 Nathan Wallace Gainesville GA 771 41 25 26:41.4 8:36/M
5 Greg Williams Gainesville GA 791 41 77 33:21.4 10:45/M
6 Brent Loggins Gainesville GA 649 44 96 36:05.0 11:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Scroggs Gainesville GA 724 43 5 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Heather Konzelmann Gainesville GA 643 44 18 25:06.9 8:06/M
3 Dorothy Price Flowery Branch GA 706 44 20 25:40.5 8:17/M
4 Susan Holman Gainesville GA 981 41 33 27:09.4 8:45/M
5 Erin Hornor Gainesville GA 619 43 42 28:19.5 9:08/M
6 Cricket Garlich Gainesville GA 590 43 49 29:33.7 9:32/M
7 Gretchen Engel Pendergrass GA 582 41 111 39:51.4 12:51/M
8 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 998 40 134 43:57.0 14:11/M
9 Elise Reagan Clermont GA 714 40 150 49:58.2 16:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Marcero Jefferson GA 661 45 12 24:20.4 7:51/M
2 Scot Stewart Gainesville GA 749 47 15 24:51.7 8:01/M
3 Henry Conner Jr Dawsonville GA 557 49 29 26:54.4 8:41/M
4 Gary Davis Gainesville GA 564 46 46 28:55.3 9:20/M
5 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 957 49 48 29:02.2 9:22/M
6 Scott Wages Gainesville GA 768 47 143 48:01.1 15:29/M
7 Phillip Loggins Mount Airy GA 652 47 145 48:15.7 15:34/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 516 45 148 49:36.1 16:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Butler Gainesville GA 973 48 38 27:56.6 9:01/M
2 Karen Towles Gainesville GA 760 47 41 28:17.5 9:07/M
3 Jennifer Loggins Gainesville GA 650 46 69 32:14.8 10:24/M
4 Cathy Finch Gainesville GA 586 47 72 32:43.8 10:33/M
5 Annette Williams Gainesville GA 786 45 78 33:25.9 10:47/M
6 Shelley Davis Gainesville GA 566 47 91 35:32.0 11:28/M
7 Amy Borrow Gainesville GA 524 46 124 41:45.0 13:28/M
8 Dawn Chapman Gainesville GA 544 45 131 43:22.8 13:59/M
9 Nikki Shamblin Gainesville GA 725 48 132 43:23.2 14:00/M
10 Jamie Idol 630 47 140 47:06.4 15:12/M
11 Christine Wages Gainesville GA 767 49 144 48:02.7 15:30/M
12 Danielle Allenbach Gainesville GA 513 48 146 49:11.4 15:52/M
13 Grace Smith Gainesville GA 736 49 153 52:05.2 16:48/M
14 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 716 47 154 52:50.1 17:03/M
15 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 765 45 155 53:04.5 17:07/M
16 Janell Myers Gainesville GA 673 45 161 1:01:12.7 19:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Ball Gainesville GA 988 51 39 28:00.8 9:02/M
2 Sterling Park Gainesville GA 688 50 68 32:02.4 10:20/M
3 Thomas Kimbrell Braselton GA 640 54 80 33:34.0 10:50/M
4 Kevin Hatton Gainesville GA 613 54 81 33:49.6 10:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 522 53 22 26:07.7 8:25/M
2 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 979 54 45 28:49.5 9:18/M
3 Martha Baezi Gainesville GA 995 54 75 33:13.6 10:43/M
4 Terry Lauzon Luthersville GA 961 53 106 38:55.7 12:33/M
5 Joyce Powers Gainesville GA 705 53 123 41:41.0 13:27/M
6 Brenda Nescher Oakwood GA 677 53 127 42:37.5 13:45/M
7 Kathy Gravitt Gainesville GA 608 51 136 44:38.8 14:24/M
8 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 759 51 156 53:04.8 17:07/M
9 Cynthia Hunter Hiram GA 625 54 160 58:13.9 18:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 960 55 3 21:29.7 6:56/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 985 59 19 25:12.3 8:08/M
3 Bob Norton Gainesville GA 679 58 50 29:48.8 9:37/M
4 Ken Mercier Buford GA 672 59 92 35:33.1 11:28/M
5 Bill Derigner Gainesville GA 570 55 116 41:01.6 13:14/M
6 Mark Hunter Hiram GA 626 56 126 42:18.6 13:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Pierce-Kelly Lithonia GA 697 56 113 39:58.2 12:54/M
2 Sandra Kimbrell Braselton GA 639 56 115 40:16.7 12:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 967 60 16 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 959 60 85 35:04.8 11:19/M
3 Barry Bryant Acworth GA 534 64 147 49:16.9 15:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Bryant Acworth GA 535 60 137 45:52.4 14:48/M
2 Sherry Smith Lula GA 739 64 158 53:41.5 17:19/M
3 Robin Brown Helen GA 531 62 163 1:03:26.0 20:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 635 65 61 30:34.5 9:52/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 996 67 67 31:45.2 10:15/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 612 66 98 36:16.9 11:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 970 68 95 35:42.8 11:31/M
2 Brenda Wilson Commerce GA 796 66 157 53:41.1 17:19/M
3 Judy Cannon Smyrna GA 539 65 159 58:12.6 18:46/M
4 Regina Daniel Suwanee GA 561 66 162 1:03:25.1 20:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 966 74 63 31:00.0 10:00/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 743 72 64 31:21.5 10:07/M
3 Dale Zaletel Lakemont GA 800 70 65 31:38.8 10:12/M
4 Robert Fowler Hoschton GA 958 70 86 35:06.5 11:19/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 733 74 133 43:43.1 14:06/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 722 72 138 46:23.8 14:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 598 70 110 39:44.7 12:49/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 711 70 135 44:10.6 14:15/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 989 77 125 42:05.2 13:35/M