Milton Boys Lacrosse Run for Cover 5K 2019 ag

Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K

Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K

Age Group Results

January 26, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Milton Boys Lacrosse 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Muncy Milton GA 889 17 1 21:52.5 7:03/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Grace Malcom Alpharetta GA 943 13 4 22:08.8 7:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Nevelos Alpharetta GA 891 45 10 23:13.9 7:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Horne Milton GA 864 53 31 26:03.9 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Grant Cumming GA 855 9 3 22:02.0 7:06/M
2 Grey Donner Alpharetta GA 841 10 5 22:09.0 7:09/M
3 Andrew Marcille Roswell GA 879 10 16 24:08.1 7:47/M
4 Brody Malone Alpharetta GA 946 9 90 37:15.8 12:01/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izzy Tracy Alpharetta GA 941 9 55 29:14.1 9:26/M
2 Linden Donner Alpharetta GA 843 8 59 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Ellery Long Milton GA 875 9 91 37:18.2 12:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Nevelos Alpharetta GA 890 14 2 21:52.5 7:03/M
2 Cameron Marshall Milton GA 953 11 8 23:11.3 7:29/M
3 Michael Eisele Alpharetta GA 845 14 45 27:30.2 8:52/M
4 Chris Goodling Buford GA 851 13 57 29:30.7 9:31/M
5 Shyler Ventura Milton GA 930 14 69 31:59.1 10:19/M
6 Jake Jagoda Milton GA 871 11 78 34:19.9 11:04/M
7 Jay Marcille Roswell GA 880 12 81 35:50.9 11:34/M
8 Brooks Malone Alpharetta GA 947 11 92 37:26.8 12:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Grace Malcom Alpharetta GA 943 13 4 22:08.8 7:08/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 892 14 18 24:19.1 7:51/M
3 Caroline Parsons Roswell GA 894 13 97 39:41.9 12:48/M
4 Hayden Tumminia Alpharetta GA 926 12 102 42:26.6 13:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Muncy Milton GA 889 17 1 21:52.5 7:03/M
2 Nolan Thomposn Roswell GA 921 15 6 22:22.1 7:13/M
3 David Armstrong Roswell GA 810 18 7 22:35.3 7:17/M
4 Case Condon Alpharetta GA 832 17 9 23:13.6 7:29/M
5 Sam Ambrose Alpharetta GA 806 16 11 23:14.6 7:30/M
6 Chase Teverbaugh Alpharetta GA 917 15 15 23:57.2 7:44/M
7 Cole Joyce Alpharetta GA 872 16 21 25:05.3 8:05/M
8 Anthony Parker Alpharetta GA 893 16 22 25:10.6 8:07/M
9 Aaron Scott Roswell GA 905 15 25 25:40.0 8:17/M
10 Matt Brown Roswell GA 821 17 26 25:46.8 8:19/M
11 James Brands Roswell GA 819 15 28 25:52.2 8:21/M
12 Jack Drake Woodstock GA 844 16 30 26:01.1 8:24/M
13 Jeremiah Doherty Alpharetta GA 838 15 34 26:42.8 8:37/M
14 Keith Hyman Roswell GA 869 15 35 26:44.1 8:37/M
15 Chase Stoddart Roswell GA 913 18 36 26:45.4 8:38/M
16 Daniel Basile Milton GA 818 18 37 26:51.1 8:40/M
17 Will Stax Alpharetta GA 912 17 39 27:06.9 8:45/M
18 Jack Rocco Alpharetta GA 901 16 40 27:12.3 8:46/M
19 Brice Thompson Alpharetta GA 922 16 41 27:12.5 8:46/M
20 Jack Gallagher Milton GA 847 16 44 27:26.3 8:51/M
21 Mason Richter Alpharetta GA 539 16 47 27:58.2 9:01/M
22 Ryan Grissom Milton GA 857 15 48 28:05.0 9:04/M
23 Daniel Horne Alpharetta GA 863 18 49 28:05.1 9:04/M
24 Alec Hutchinson Milton GA 868 17 54 29:07.8 9:24/M
25 Mac Masinko Roswell GA 884 15 60 29:40.7 9:34/M
26 Fletcher Matthews Milton GA 886 18 64 31:10.6 10:03/M
27 Craig Cassidy Alpharetta GA 826 18 67 31:17.8 10:05/M
28 Erik Michaibus Alpharetta GA 950 15 68 31:18.7 10:06/M
29 Davis Anderson Milton GA 808 18 70 32:19.4 10:25/M
30 Brett Fruehauf Milton GA 846 16 71 32:45.5 10:34/M
31 John Alexander Alpharetta GA 805 18 72 32:46.8 10:34/M
32 Mark Wutschel Milton GA 933 16 74 33:20.0 10:45/M
33 Josiah Cloud Alpharetta GA 830 16 75 33:20.1 10:45/M
34 Christian Scott Roswell GA 906 18 83 36:01.2 11:37/M
35 Zander Barnett Roswell GA 817 16 84 36:07.1 11:39/M
36 Robert Hicks Alpharetta GA 862 15 86 36:15.2 11:42/M
37 Mitchell Scott Milton GA 908 16 87 36:15.4 11:42/M
38 Jack Phillips Alpharetta GA 898 16 88 36:15.6 11:42/M
39 Will Parsons Roswell GA 897 16 95 39:35.3 12:46/M
40 Jake Atchison Milton GA 812 16 96 39:35.5 12:46/M
41 Jack Guiney Milton GA 859 17 98 41:31.4 13:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Grissom Alpharetta GA 937 17 50 28:18.1 9:08/M
2 Taylor McQuilken Alpharetta GA 936 17 51 28:18.3 9:08/M
3 Zack Tumminia Alpharetta GA 928 16 82 36:01.0 11:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 948 26 27 25:47.4 8:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Nguyen Alpharetta GA 940 27 63 30:27.8 9:49/M
2 Amanda Albert Cumming GA 804 28 99 41:34.6 13:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Connell Cumming GA 833 32 89 36:30.9 11:46/M
2 Elnee Landman Alpharetta GA 873 33 100 41:34.8 13:25/M
3 Frank Tumminia Alpharetta GA 925 33 101 42:26.3 13:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Greene Canton GA 856 35 13 23:45.4 7:40/M
2 Pat Luckhurst Atlanta GA 951 37 79 34:54.8 11:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Tumminia Alpharetta GA 927 36 24 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Robin Mead Peachtree City GA 789 39 77 34:08.4 11:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Donner Alpharetta GA 842 43 12 23:39.2 7:38/M
2 Jay Nix Alpharetta GA 949 44 66 31:15.3 10:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Donner Alpharetta GA 840 43 33 26:14.2 8:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Nevelos Alpharetta GA 891 45 10 23:13.9 7:29/M
2 Scott Marcille Roswell GA 882 45 14 23:48.0 7:41/M
3 David Brown Roswell GA 820 49 17 24:15.2 7:49/M
4 Lukas Bradley Atlanta GA 934 45 19 24:37.5 7:56/M
5 Robert Long Milton GA 878 46 20 25:02.4 8:05/M
6 Dustin Teverbaugh Alpharetta GA 918 46 38 27:04.6 8:44/M
7 Brad Smith Milton GA 910 45 56 29:27.9 9:30/M
8 Scott McQuilken Alpharetta GA 935 48 65 31:11.7 10:04/M
9 Rich Szabo Roswell GA 916 47 73 32:59.1 10:38/M
10 Jack Parsons Roswell GA 895 45 107 43:14.6 13:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Guiney Milton GA 861 48 32 26:12.0 8:27/M
2 Lisa Lombardi Roswell GA 874 48 85 36:14.2 11:41/M
3 Missy Long Milton GA 877 46 93 37:34.9 12:07/M
4 Cheryl Anderson Alpharetta GA 807 48 104 43:10.5 13:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duncan Scott Milton GA 907 54 23 25:33.3 8:15/M
2 James Canouse Alpharetta GA 825 50 29 25:56.6 8:22/M
3 Brian Muncy Milton GA 887 50 42 27:14.3 8:47/M
4 Tim Gorman Milton GA 853 51 43 27:15.1 8:47/M
5 Mark Tracy Alpharetta GA 939 50 46 27:43.6 8:56/M
6 Kurt Huelsman Roswell GA 866 52 52 28:44.6 9:16/M
7 Michael Goodling Buford GA 852 50 58 29:31.9 9:31/M
8 Alan Gordon Atlanta GA 952 50 80 34:55.3 11:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Horne Milton GA 864 53 31 26:03.9 8:24/M
2 Pam Masinko Roswell GA 885 51 61 29:42.7 9:35/M
3 June Huelsman Roswell GA 865 54 105 43:13.8 13:56/M
4 Susan Stoddart Roswell GA 915 51 106 43:14.0 13:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Chestnut Roswell GA 942 59 53 28:50.5 9:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Cagle Jr Milton GA 822 62 62 29:43.8 9:35/M
2 Michael Grissom Alpharetta GA 938 60 76 33:58.4 10:57/M
3 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 945 60 94 37:41.7 12:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 909 74 103 42:57.3 13:51/M