Koala Krawl 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Whitehead ES Koala Krawl 5K 5K

2019 - Whitehead ES Koala Krawl 5K

Age Group Results

January 26, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Lammers Athens GA 628 29 1 19:33.1 6:18/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Suggs Athens GA 594 49 7 22:36.2 7:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Bueno Athens GA 510 48 3 21:19.0 6:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 576 41 9 24:08.3 7:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddie Snowden Athens GA 590 8 21 27:04.2 8:44/M
2 Donavan Acuna Athens GA 627 10 45 31:11.3 10:04/M
3 Heinkel Mejia Athens GA 562 10 54 31:38.4 10:12/M
4 Conner Zwirn Athens GA 611 9 74 34:09.3 11:01/M
5 Charlie Snowden Athens GA 589 6 88 40:00.2 12:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney McElroy Athens GA 561 6 61 33:07.0 10:41/M
2 Molly Marsden Athens GA 553 9 77 34:22.5 11:05/M
3 Jerithy Mejia Athens GA 563 9 83 35:48.1 11:33/M
4 Kammy Sherman Athens GA 584 6 95 44:39.7 14:24/M
5 Avery McElroy Athens GA 558 4 107 51:12.2 16:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Florence Athens GA 642 11 13 25:14.6 8:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dominicali Athens GA 619 24 36 29:43.8 9:35/M
2 Nicole Wessels Maysville GA 604 21 69 33:38.3 10:51/M
3 Kierra Harris Athens GA 539 24 80 34:50.1 11:14/M
4 Mindy Mangrum Lawrenceville GA 615 24 86 36:53.3 11:54/M
5 Allison White Braselton GA 607 24 91 41:15.6 13:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Lammers Athens GA 628 29 1 19:33.1 6:18/M
2 Mitch Dyke Athens GA 521 28 6 22:21.3 7:13/M
3 Hudson May Ellijay GA 557 25 12 25:14.2 8:08/M
4 Seth Hester 639 29 15 25:28.0 8:13/M
5 Zach Moates Athens GA 565 29 24 27:18.8 8:48/M
6 Dominic Tannoia Athens GA 547 26 35 29:37.6 9:33/M
7 Kelly Moates Nicholson GA 634 25 68 33:34.4 10:50/M
8 Bobby Wirsing 621 29 72 33:59.9 10:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Mou Frederick MD 567 26 14 25:23.4 8:11/M
2 Hilde Oliver Oak Ridge TN 572 27 26 27:38.0 8:55/M
3 Maria Letourneau Athens GA 548 26 27 27:52.2 8:59/M
4 Toni Guest Watkinsville GA 538 28 32 29:12.5 9:25/M
5 Rachel Perm Athens GA 555 26 34 29:17.0 9:27/M
6 Erin Wirsing 622 28 38 29:51.4 9:38/M
7 Namie Lewis Athens GA 625 28 41 30:17.1 9:46/M
8 Natalie Young Athens GA 610 26 50 31:31.4 10:10/M
9 Julie Inwright Athens GA 543 28 51 31:31.9 10:10/M
10 Caitlin Tucker Athens GA 600 28 56 31:56.8 10:18/M
11 Anna Jester Dawsonville GA 544 28 65 33:30.4 10:48/M
12 Tonya Hester 638 25 73 34:00.4 10:58/M
13 Mallory Vangsnes Athens GA 601 29 78 34:26.1 11:06/M
14 Jillian Gordon Athens GA 532 26 87 39:44.9 12:49/M
15 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 514 25 97 45:30.8 14:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 568 34 2 20:50.4 6:43/M
2 Paul Francis Athens GA 529 33 5 22:20.3 7:12/M
3 Matt Brewster Athens GA 620 34 20 26:55.5 8:41/M
4 Luke Martineac Athens GA 554 31 33 29:16.7 9:26/M
5 Christian Cordon Rome GA 513 31 98 45:46.7 14:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 585 32 22 27:15.4 8:47/M
2 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 577 32 25 27:23.8 8:50/M
3 Stefanie Gagnon Athens GA 530 30 39 29:59.0 9:40/M
4 Annie Bullington Athens GA 511 32 46 31:14.8 10:05/M
5 Amber Berryman Athens GA 506 32 47 31:16.4 10:05/M
6 Megan Ford Athens GA 527 32 49 31:30.9 10:10/M
7 Kira Graves Athens GA 533 30 59 32:30.8 10:29/M
8 Camille May Athens GA 556 30 64 33:30.2 10:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Florence Athens GA 643 38 17 25:41.5 8:17/M
2 Jason Ogg Athens GA 617 36 37 29:49.2 9:37/M
3 Miller Heath Athens GA 542 35 43 30:35.2 9:52/M
4 Jon McElroy Athens GA 560 38 62 33:08.1 10:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Santus Athens GA 580 37 18 26:12.3 8:27/M
2 Hannah Green Bishop GA 537 39 28 27:59.5 9:02/M
3 Emily Craft Athens GA 515 39 40 29:59.5 9:40/M
4 Anahi Aguilar Athens GA 612 36 42 30:26.4 9:49/M
5 Kristin Doster Hull GA 520 37 93 42:57.5 13:51/M
6 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 571 39 102 47:15.3 15:15/M
7 Beth Woods Athens GA 608 37 103 47:25.1 15:18/M
8 Carey Hornsby Athens GA 649 36 105 47:28.5 15:19/M
9 Heather McElroy Athens GA 559 38 106 51:11.9 16:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Marsden Athens GA 551 42 4 21:24.4 6:54/M
2 Joshua Barton Lavonia GA 503 40 29 28:38.2 9:14/M
3 Chris Duran Comer GA 631 44 70 33:48.5 10:54/M
4 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 630 43 71 33:48.7 10:54/M
5 Lucio Mejia Athens GA 564 40 84 35:48.4 11:33/M
6 Ronnie Whaley Jefferson GA 633 44 94 44:01.8 14:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 576 41 9 24:08.3 7:47/M
2 Maricia Parker Athens GA 575 41 10 24:49.3 8:00/M
3 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 606 43 11 24:56.7 8:03/M
4 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 605 42 44 30:39.4 9:53/M
5 Kim Marsden Athens GA 552 40 66 33:32.0 10:49/M
6 Jenny Fox Madison GA 528 40 82 35:16.0 11:23/M
7 Stacey Brown Jefferson GA 509 42 90 40:59.7 13:13/M
8 Heather Davis Athens GA 516 44 92 42:43.2 13:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Bueno Athens GA 510 48 3 21:19.0 6:53/M
2 John Steffl Statham GA 636 49 8 22:50.8 7:22/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 648 46 23 27:16.8 8:48/M
4 Jeff Rieter Athens GA 579 48 31 28:53.8 9:19/M
5 Michael Jones Athens GA 618 48 75 34:19.3 11:04/M
6 John Doster Hull GA 519 46 81 35:08.2 11:20/M
7 Rich Sherman Athens GA 583 47 96 45:17.5 14:36/M
8 Nathan Morrow Colbert GA 616 47 100 46:13.2 14:55/M
9 Chip Woods Athens GA 609 48 104 47:27.1 15:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Suggs Athens GA 594 49 7 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 603 47 30 28:41.9 9:15/M
3 Bonnie Short Statham GA 586 49 58 32:19.2 10:25/M
4 Amy Evans Bogart GA 522 48 79 34:33.4 11:09/M
5 Bobbie Morrow Colbert GA 614 48 101 46:44.2 15:05/M
6 Linda Linton Jackson GA 549 46 110 1:02:22.7 20:07/M
7 Sheila Mallory Jackson GA 550 45 111 1:03:48.7 20:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Athens GA 540 51 53 31:36.5 10:12/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 623 52 85 36:16.6 11:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Sims Athens, GA 587 52 89 40:43.1 13:08/M
2 Carletta Noland Athens GA 637 51 109 1:00:40.6 19:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 635 56 19 26:48.6 8:39/M
2 Tomas Ramirez Athens GA 578 59 60 32:43.0 10:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 624 57 55 31:53.6 10:17/M
2 Anna Moates Nicholson GA 613 55 67 33:33.0 10:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 16 60 16 25:38.5 8:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Larue Athens GA 647 63 52 31:32.9 10:10/M
2 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 508 60 99 46:02.6 14:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 545 65 57 31:57.3 10:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Finley Athens GA 526 67 63 33:11.8 10:42/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 598 65 76 34:20.7 11:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Carter Bogart GA 626 70 48 31:20.7 10:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Vreeland Tignall GA 602 71 108 1:00:12.5 19:25/M