Koala Krawl 5K 2019 oa

2019 - Whitehead ES Koala Krawl 5K 5K

2019 - Whitehead ES Koala Krawl 5K

Overall Finish List

January 26, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rod Lammers Athens GA 628 29 M 1 25-29 19:33.1 6:18/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 568 34 M 1 30-34 20:50.4 6:43/M
3 Javier Bueno Athens GA 510 48 M 1 45-49 21:19.0 6:53/M
4 Jared Marsden Athens GA 551 42 M 1 40-44 21:24.4 6:54/M
5 Paul Francis Athens GA 529 33 M 2 30-34 22:20.3 7:12/M
6 Mitch Dyke Athens GA 521 28 M 2 25-29 22:21.3 7:13/M
7 Claire Suggs Athens GA 594 49 F 1 45-49 22:36.2 7:17/M
8 John Steffl Statham GA 636 49 M 2 45-49 22:50.8 7:22/M
9 Brandi Pieplow Jefferson GA 576 41 F 1 40-44 24:08.3 7:47/M
10 Maricia Parker Athens GA 575 41 F 2 40-44 24:49.3 8:00/M
11 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 606 43 F 3 40-44 24:56.7 8:03/M
12 Hudson May Ellijay GA 557 25 M 3 25-29 25:14.2 8:08/M
13 Owen Florence Athens GA 642 11 M 1 11-14 25:14.6 8:08/M
14 Connie Mou Frederick MD 567 26 F 1 25-29 25:23.4 8:11/M
15 Seth Hester 639 29 M 4 25-29 25:28.0 8:13/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 16 60 M 1 60-64 25:38.5 8:16/M
17 Rich Florence Athens GA 643 38 M 1 35-39 25:41.5 8:17/M
18 Nina Santus Athens GA 580 37 F 1 35-39 26:12.3 8:27/M
19 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 635 56 M 1 55-59 26:48.6 8:39/M
20 Matt Brewster Athens GA 620 34 M 3 30-34 26:55.5 8:41/M
21 Freddie Snowden Athens GA 590 8 M 1 0-10 27:04.2 8:44/M
22 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 585 32 F 1 30-34 27:15.4 8:47/M
23 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 648 46 M 3 45-49 27:16.8 8:48/M
24 Zach Moates Athens GA 565 29 M 5 25-29 27:18.8 8:48/M
25 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 577 32 F 2 30-34 27:23.8 8:50/M
26 Hilde Oliver Oak Ridge TN 572 27 F 2 25-29 27:38.0 8:55/M
27 Maria Letourneau Athens GA 548 26 F 3 25-29 27:52.2 8:59/M
28 Hannah Green Bishop GA 537 39 F 2 35-39 27:59.5 9:02/M
29 Joshua Barton Lavonia GA 503 40 M 2 40-44 28:38.2 9:14/M
30 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 603 47 F 2 45-49 28:41.9 9:15/M
31 Jeff Rieter Athens GA 579 48 M 4 45-49 28:53.8 9:19/M
32 Toni Guest Watkinsville GA 538 28 F 4 25-29 29:12.5 9:25/M
33 Luke Martineac Athens GA 554 31 M 4 30-34 29:16.7 9:26/M
34 Rachel Perm Athens GA 555 26 F 5 25-29 29:17.0 9:27/M
35 Dominic Tannoia Athens GA 547 26 M 6 25-29 29:37.6 9:33/M
36 Alex Dominicali Athens GA 619 24 F 1 20-24 29:43.8 9:35/M
37 Jason Ogg Athens GA 617 36 M 2 35-39 29:49.2 9:37/M
38 Erin Wirsing 622 28 F 6 25-29 29:51.4 9:38/M
39 Stefanie Gagnon Athens GA 530 30 F 3 30-34 29:59.0 9:40/M
40 Emily Craft Athens GA 515 39 F 3 35-39 29:59.5 9:40/M
41 Namie Lewis Athens GA 625 28 F 7 25-29 30:17.1 9:46/M
42 Anahi Aguilar Athens GA 612 36 F 4 35-39 30:26.4 9:49/M
43 Miller Heath Athens GA 542 35 M 3 35-39 30:35.2 9:52/M
44 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 605 42 F 4 40-44 30:39.4 9:53/M
45 Donavan Acuna Athens GA 627 10 M 2 0-10 31:11.3 10:04/M
46 Annie Bullington Athens GA 511 32 F 4 30-34 31:14.8 10:05/M
47 Amber Berryman Athens GA 506 32 F 5 30-34 31:16.4 10:05/M
48 Christopher Carter Bogart GA 626 70 M 1 70-74 31:20.7 10:06/M
49 Megan Ford Athens GA 527 32 F 6 30-34 31:30.9 10:10/M
50 Natalie Young Athens GA 610 26 F 8 25-29 31:31.4 10:10/M
51 Julie Inwright Athens GA 543 28 F 9 25-29 31:31.9 10:10/M
52 Katie Larue Athens GA 647 63 F 1 60-64 31:32.9 10:10/M
53 Michael Harris Athens GA 540 51 M 1 50-54 31:36.5 10:12/M
54 Heinkel Mejia Athens GA 562 10 M 3 0-10 31:38.4 10:12/M
55 Veronica Doster Athens GA 624 57 F 1 55-59 31:53.6 10:17/M
56 Caitlin Tucker Athens GA 600 28 F 10 25-29 31:56.8 10:18/M
57 Roger Keel Valley AL 545 65 M 1 65-69 31:57.3 10:18/M
58 Bonnie Short Statham GA 586 49 F 3 45-49 32:19.2 10:25/M
59 Kira Graves Athens GA 533 30 F 7 30-34 32:30.8 10:29/M
60 Tomas Ramirez Athens GA 578 59 M 2 55-59 32:43.0 10:33/M
61 Sydney McElroy Athens GA 561 6 F 1 0-10 33:07.0 10:41/M
62 Jon McElroy Athens GA 560 38 M 4 35-39 33:08.1 10:41/M
63 Marion Finley Athens GA 526 67 F 1 65-69 33:11.8 10:42/M
64 Camille May Athens GA 556 30 F 8 30-34 33:30.2 10:48/M
65 Anna Jester Dawsonville GA 544 28 F 11 25-29 33:30.4 10:48/M
66 Kim Marsden Athens GA 552 40 F 5 40-44 33:32.0 10:49/M
67 Anna Moates Nicholson GA 613 55 F 2 55-59 33:33.0 10:49/M
68 Kelly Moates Nicholson GA 634 25 M 7 25-29 33:34.4 10:50/M
69 Nicole Wessels Maysville GA 604 21 F 2 20-24 33:38.3 10:51/M
70 Chris Duran Comer GA 631 44 M 3 40-44 33:48.5 10:54/M
71 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 630 43 M 4 40-44 33:48.7 10:54/M
72 Bobby Wirsing 621 29 M 8 25-29 33:59.9 10:58/M
73 Tonya Hester 638 25 F 12 25-29 34:00.4 10:58/M
74 Conner Zwirn Athens GA 611 9 M 4 0-10 34:09.3 11:01/M
75 Michael Jones Athens GA 618 48 M 5 45-49 34:19.3 11:04/M
76 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 598 65 F 2 65-69 34:20.7 11:05/M
77 Molly Marsden Athens GA 553 9 F 2 0-10 34:22.5 11:05/M
78 Mallory Vangsnes Athens GA 601 29 F 13 25-29 34:26.1 11:06/M
79 Amy Evans Bogart GA 522 48 F 4 45-49 34:33.4 11:09/M
80 Kierra Harris Athens GA 539 24 F 3 20-24 34:50.1 11:14/M
81 John Doster Hull GA 519 46 M 6 45-49 35:08.2 11:20/M
82 Jenny Fox Madison GA 528 40 F 6 40-44 35:16.0 11:23/M
83 Jerithy Mejia Athens GA 563 9 F 3 0-10 35:48.1 11:33/M
84 Lucio Mejia Athens GA 564 40 M 5 40-44 35:48.4 11:33/M
85 Randy Booth Athens GA 623 52 M 2 50-54 36:16.6 11:42/M
86 Mindy Mangrum Lawrenceville GA 615 24 F 4 20-24 36:53.3 11:54/M
87 Jillian Gordon Athens GA 532 26 F 14 25-29 39:44.9 12:49/M
88 Charlie Snowden Athens GA 589 6 M 5 0-10 40:00.2 12:54/M
89 Cassandra Sims Athens, GA 587 52 F 1 50-54 40:43.1 13:08/M
90 Stacey Brown Jefferson GA 509 42 F 7 40-44 40:59.7 13:13/M
91 Allison White Braselton GA 607 24 F 5 20-24 41:15.6 13:18/M
92 Heather Davis Athens GA 516 44 F 8 40-44 42:43.2 13:47/M
93 Kristin Doster Hull GA 520 37 F 5 35-39 42:57.5 13:51/M
94 Ronnie Whaley Jefferson GA 633 44 M 6 40-44 44:01.8 14:12/M
95 Kammy Sherman Athens GA 584 6 F 4 0-10 44:39.7 14:24/M
96 Rich Sherman Athens GA 583 47 M 7 45-49 45:17.5 14:36/M
97 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 514 25 F 15 25-29 45:30.8 14:41/M
98 Christian Cordon Rome GA 513 31 M 5 30-34 45:46.7 14:46/M
99 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 508 60 F 2 60-64 46:02.6 14:51/M
100 Nathan Morrow Colbert GA 616 47 M 8 45-49 46:13.2 14:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Bobbie Morrow Colbert GA 614 48 F 5 45-49 46:44.2 15:05/M
102 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 571 39 F 6 35-39 47:15.3 15:15/M
103 Beth Woods Athens GA 608 37 F 7 35-39 47:25.1 15:18/M
104 Chip Woods Athens GA 609 48 M 9 45-49 47:27.1 15:18/M
105 Carey Hornsby Athens GA 649 36 F 8 35-39 47:28.5 15:19/M
106 Heather McElroy Athens GA 559 38 F 9 35-39 51:11.9 16:31/M
107 Avery McElroy Athens GA 558 4 F 5 0-10 51:12.2 16:31/M
108 Sharon Vreeland Tignall GA 602 71 F 1 70-74 1:00:12.5 19:25/M
109 Carletta Noland Athens GA 637 51 F 2 50-54 1:00:40.6 19:34/M
110 Linda Linton Jackson GA 549 46 F 6 45-49 1:02:22.7 20:07/M
111 Sheila Mallory Jackson GA 550 45 F 7 45-49 1:03:48.7 20:35/M