Snowflake 10K 2019 ag

2019 Snowflake 10K Snowflake 10K

2019 Snowflake 10K

Age Group Results

January 26, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Snowflake 10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 935 37 1 35:54.0 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey WATKINSVILLE GA 424 34 7 42:52.5 6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 951 52 3 40:32.0 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 957 42 24 47:52.2 7:43/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 421 50 11 45:06.6 7:16/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 500 53 35 53:01.2 8:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Bell Dacula GA 398 13 91 1:04:50.1 10:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Starr Athens GA 483 19 25 48:08.9 7:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Doxey Athens GA 943 19 12 45:19.9 7:19/M
2 Madeline Pool Jasper GA 459 18 88 1:03:08.2 10:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ellington Athens GA 416 24 16 46:06.5 7:26/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 945 21 23 47:48.9 7:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Naughton Athens GA 453 24 63 58:24.0 9:25/M
2 Cameron Hinson Camden SC 428 24 85 1:02:29.8 10:05/M
3 Mary Strother Washington GA 485 22 94 1:05:27.8 10:33/M
4 Emily Rayens ATHENS GA 466 24 120 1:19:09.3 12:46/M
5 Taylor Garland Tiger GA 420 22 123 1:21:38.0 13:10/M
6 Ellis Garland Tiger GA 418 22 141 1:41:33.9 16:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Strait ATHENS GA 484 27 6 42:01.7 6:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle McQuien Athens GA 449 29 32 52:23.4 8:27/M
2 David Richards Stone Mountain GA 928 26 38 53:19.6 8:36/M
3 Courtney Ballenger Colbert GA 392 29 65 58:37.5 9:27/M
4 Marjorie Paustian ATHENS GA 455 25 72 59:16.2 9:34/M
5 Jessica Maldonado hull GA 445 26 77 1:00:05.8 9:41/M
6 Sara Hathaway Sugar Hill GA 425 26 95 1:05:46.4 10:36/M
7 Hali Serrian WINTERVILLE GA 476 27 98 1:07:45.0 10:56/M
8 Gabriella Sandberg WINTERVILLE GA 471 29 99 1:07:46.0 10:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Exlin Statham GA 961 33 5 41:46.1 6:44/M
2 Shannon Quinn ATHENS GA 463 31 17 46:25.4 7:29/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 452 33 28 49:54.3 8:03/M
4 Oliver Lindsey WATKINSVILLE GA 443 32 108 1:11:22.8 11:31/M
5 Jacob Forehand Winterville GA 2 31 124 1:23:12.1 13:25/M
6 Robert Griffith Winterville GA 1 33 125 1:23:12.6 13:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey WATKINSVILLE GA 424 34 7 42:52.5 6:55/M
2 Cassia Roth Carson City NV 468 32 14 45:34.4 7:21/M
3 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 462 31 21 46:58.2 7:35/M
4 Hayley Cox ATHENS GA 410 32 30 50:26.3 8:08/M
5 Erin Lovett Athens GA 444 30 41 54:01.4 8:43/M
6 Margaret Ariotti State College PA 390 31 44 55:35.4 8:58/M
7 Neyael Rubio Hull GA 469 31 60 58:05.4 9:22/M
8 Katie Chapman ATHENS GA 406 33 96 1:05:51.9 10:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 935 37 1 35:54.0 5:47/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 435 35 2 39:11.0 6:19/M
3 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 960 38 39 53:22.4 8:36/M
4 Adam Milewski Bogart GA 933 37 46 55:50.6 9:00/M
5 Joshua Bousouette Athens GA 403 35 61 58:07.8 9:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Bishop GA 953 38 8 43:21.9 7:00/M
2 Laura Henry Watkinsville GA 427 37 15 45:47.8 7:23/M
3 Leanna Baker WATKINSVILLE GA 391 39 36 53:12.0 8:35/M
4 Erin Wallace Athens GA 490 36 42 55:12.5 8:54/M
5 Kristy Kouns Elberton GA 437 39 47 56:14.6 9:04/M
6 Kathryn Lindsey Watkinsville GA 442 35 55 57:16.9 9:14/M
7 Maria Guevara Hull GA 423 35 59 57:37.7 9:18/M
8 Casey Spell Athens GA 481 37 68 58:58.6 9:31/M
9 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 441 35 69 59:00.3 9:31/M
10 Rubi Rubio athens GA 470 35 102 1:08:43.4 11:05/M
11 Marianna Guthrie Statham GA 939 37 107 1:10:52.9 11:26/M
12 Perla Robledo Hull GA 949 38 118 1:17:55.9 12:34/M
13 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 486 38 133 1:32:04.2 14:51/M
14 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 927 38 139 1:39:52.8 16:06/M
15 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 401 38 145 1:46:17.2 17:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Clement Athens GA 408 41 4 40:51.2 6:35/M
2 Derek Barr Athens GA 396 44 9 44:19.9 7:09/M
3 Eric Pitts WATKINSVILLE GA 458 43 10 44:59.4 7:15/M
4 Christopher Rabon ATHENS GA 464 43 31 50:52.2 8:12/M
5 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA 942 44 53 57:11.2 9:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 957 42 24 47:52.2 7:43/M
2 Julie Stanton Bishop GA 482 44 45 55:43.4 8:59/M
3 Elizabeth Kempf Watkinsville GA 433 44 50 56:48.5 9:10/M
4 Fay Foster MONROE GA 417 41 57 57:28.4 9:16/M
5 Elva Silis Athens GA 477 44 67 58:55.2 9:30/M
6 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 937 42 74 59:53.3 9:40/M
7 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 467 43 79 1:00:12.7 9:43/M
8 Cassie Pitts Watkinsville GA 457 41 80 1:00:54.2 9:49/M
9 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 409 43 82 1:01:35.0 9:56/M
10 Susan Poss Washington GA 460 43 86 1:02:32.0 10:05/M
11 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 941 44 87 1:02:34.4 10:05/M
12 Rebecca Ratz Athens GA 959 40 103 1:08:45.7 11:05/M
13 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 436 41 104 1:08:47.2 11:06/M
14 Hallie D Gibson Cheek Hull GA 411 40 105 1:08:57.9 11:07/M
15 Alba Umana Athens GA 488 41 117 1:17:53.2 12:34/M
16 Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA 414 44 137 1:39:08.7 15:59/M
17 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 940 43 146 1:46:20.0 17:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Bell Dacula GA 399 47 20 46:56.2 7:34/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 962 49 43 55:18.5 8:55/M
3 Patricio Silis ATHENS GA 478 49 58 57:36.5 9:17/M
4 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 438 49 83 1:01:39.3 9:57/M
5 Michael Law Athens GA 439 46 84 1:01:42.0 9:57/M
6 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 921 49 90 1:04:05.5 10:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 454 47 29 50:06.0 8:05/M
2 Linda Leavell Athens GA 440 47 81 1:01:02.2 9:51/M
3 Kelley Hardy Lawrenceville GA 958 45 115 1:14:46.2 12:04/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 479 48 131 1:25:52.7 13:51/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 450 49 132 1:27:49.8 14:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 951 52 3 40:32.0 6:32/M
2 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 421 50 11 45:06.6 7:16/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 397 50 13 45:26.6 7:20/M
4 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 448 50 18 46:48.1 7:33/M
5 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 496 51 19 46:55.8 7:34/M
6 Lloyd Winstead Bogart GA 495 52 26 48:25.7 7:49/M
7 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 938 53 40 53:40.1 8:39/M
8 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 944 54 54 57:15.2 9:14/M
9 Dennis Naughton Woodstock GA 926 52 56 57:24.0 9:15/M
10 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 394 50 112 1:13:01.6 11:47/M
11 Scott Morris Winterville GA 3 53 126 1:23:13.1 13:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 500 53 35 53:01.2 8:33/M
2 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 931 54 75 59:56.7 9:40/M
3 Denise Spangler Athens GA 480 52 89 1:03:19.3 10:13/M
4 Tammy Gilland Statham GA 936 52 92 1:05:03.3 10:30/M
5 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 395 51 93 1:05:24.2 10:33/M
6 Esther Van der Knaap Athens GA 489 53 100 1:07:57.8 10:58/M
7 Erica Cascio WINTERVILLE GA 404 52 109 1:11:35.1 11:33/M
8 Martha Worley COVINGTON GA 497 50 110 1:12:06.1 11:38/M
9 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 447 50 121 1:20:27.9 12:59/M
10 Ramelle Garland Tiger GA 419 51 142 1:41:38.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Alex Athens GA 389 57 27 49:27.8 7:59/M
2 Robert Monteverde Athens GA 451 58 34 52:58.4 8:33/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 950 59 37 53:14.5 8:35/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 465 58 52 57:07.9 9:13/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 431 55 62 58:09.2 9:23/M
6 Barry Scott Winterville GA 934 57 66 58:51.8 9:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 491 58 48 56:25.7 9:06/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 932 55 51 56:59.2 9:11/M
3 Barbara Danson Grayson GA 412 57 71 59:14.8 9:33/M
4 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 422 58 73 59:51.2 9:39/M
5 Susan Clay Winterville GA 407 58 76 59:59.6 9:40/M
6 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 955 57 78 1:00:11.0 9:42/M
7 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 434 58 134 1:36:35.8 15:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorand Batten Lugoff SC 923 61 22 47:43.6 7:42/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 426 60 33 52:51.9 8:31/M
3 John Merk Winterville GA 922 61 116 1:17:07.2 12:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 405 64 49 56:40.4 9:08/M
2 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 446 61 119 1:18:49.9 12:43/M
3 Mary Holte Bogart GA 924 61 127 1:24:20.8 13:36/M
4 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 492 63 128 1:24:22.9 13:36/M
5 Sandra Pou Hull GA 461 63 135 1:36:38.4 15:35/M
6 Pamela Doonan Winterville GA 415 62 136 1:36:40.4 15:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 948 67 97 1:06:30.6 10:44/M
2 William Davis ATHENS GA 413 69 101 1:08:20.5 11:01/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 432 65 114 1:13:57.0 11:56/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 499 68 138 1:39:10.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Sanders Colbert GA 472 66 64 58:33.4 9:27/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 929 68 111 1:12:25.3 11:41/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 493 66 130 1:24:44.7 13:40/M
4 Brenda Wall LEESBURG GA 947 66 140 1:41:14.2 16:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 925 74 106 1:09:17.6 11:10/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 487 74 113 1:13:02.9 11:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 930 72 122 1:20:54.3 13:03/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 498 74 144 1:44:50.6 16:55/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 956 79 70 59:06.3 9:32/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 946 75 129 1:24:24.7 13:37/M
3 Thomas Savery Loganville GA 474 77 143 1:41:41.4 16:24/M