Snowflake 10K 2019 oa

2019 Snowflake 10K Snowflake 10K

2019 Snowflake 10K

Overall Finish List

January 26, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Snowflake 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 935 37 M 1 35-39 35:54.0 5:47/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 435 35 M 2 35-39 39:11.0 6:19/M
3 Greg Waddell Athens GA 951 52 M 1 50-54 40:32.0 6:32/M
4 Justin Clement Athens GA 408 41 M 1 40-44 40:51.2 6:35/M
5 Travis Exlin Statham GA 961 33 M 1 30-34 41:46.1 6:44/M
6 Justin Strait ATHENS GA 484 27 M 1 25-29 42:01.7 6:47/M
7 Margeaux Harvey WATKINSVILLE GA 424 34 F 1 30-34 42:52.5 6:55/M
8 Robyn Rubio Bishop GA 953 38 F 1 35-39 43:21.9 7:00/M
9 Derek Barr Athens GA 396 44 M 2 40-44 44:19.9 7:09/M
10 Eric Pitts WATKINSVILLE GA 458 43 M 3 40-44 44:59.4 7:15/M
11 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 421 50 M 2 50-54 45:06.6 7:16/M
12 Rachel Doxey Athens GA 943 19 F 1 15-19 45:19.9 7:19/M
13 David Beeland Hoschton GA 397 50 M 3 50-54 45:26.6 7:20/M
14 Cassia Roth Carson City NV 468 32 F 2 30-34 45:34.4 7:21/M
15 Laura Henry Watkinsville GA 427 37 F 2 35-39 45:47.8 7:23/M
16 John Ellington Athens GA 416 24 M 1 20-24 46:06.5 7:26/M
17 Shannon Quinn ATHENS GA 463 31 M 2 30-34 46:25.4 7:29/M
18 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 448 50 M 4 50-54 46:48.1 7:33/M
19 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 496 51 M 5 50-54 46:55.8 7:34/M
20 Wade Bell Dacula GA 399 47 M 1 45-49 46:56.2 7:34/M
21 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 462 31 F 3 30-34 46:58.2 7:35/M
22 Lorand Batten Lugoff SC 923 61 M 1 60-64 47:43.6 7:42/M
23 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 945 21 M 2 20-24 47:48.9 7:43/M
24 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 957 42 F 1 40-44 47:52.2 7:43/M
25 Chase Starr Athens GA 483 19 M 1 15-19 48:08.9 7:46/M
26 Lloyd Winstead Bogart GA 495 52 M 6 50-54 48:25.7 7:49/M
27 Glenn Alex Athens GA 389 57 M 1 55-59 49:27.8 7:59/M
28 Casey Mull Athens GA 452 33 M 3 30-34 49:54.3 8:03/M
29 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 454 47 F 1 45-49 50:06.0 8:05/M
30 Hayley Cox ATHENS GA 410 32 F 4 30-34 50:26.3 8:08/M
31 Christopher Rabon ATHENS GA 464 43 M 4 40-44 50:52.2 8:12/M
32 Michelle McQuien Athens GA 449 29 F 1 25-29 52:23.4 8:27/M
33 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 426 60 M 2 60-64 52:51.9 8:31/M
34 Robert Monteverde Athens GA 451 58 M 2 55-59 52:58.4 8:33/M
35 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 500 53 F 1 50-54 53:01.2 8:33/M
36 Leanna Baker WATKINSVILLE GA 391 39 F 3 35-39 53:12.0 8:35/M
37 Jim Schulte Athens GA 950 59 M 3 55-59 53:14.5 8:35/M
38 David Richards Stone Mountain GA 928 26 F 2 25-29 53:19.6 8:36/M
39 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 960 38 M 3 35-39 53:22.4 8:36/M
40 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 938 53 M 7 50-54 53:40.1 8:39/M
41 Erin Lovett Athens GA 444 30 F 5 30-34 54:01.4 8:43/M
42 Erin Wallace Athens GA 490 36 F 4 35-39 55:12.5 8:54/M
43 Le Gibson Winder GA 962 49 M 2 45-49 55:18.5 8:55/M
44 Margaret Ariotti State College PA 390 31 F 6 30-34 55:35.4 8:58/M
45 Julie Stanton Bishop GA 482 44 F 2 40-44 55:43.4 8:59/M
46 Adam Milewski Bogart GA 933 37 M 4 35-39 55:50.6 9:00/M
47 Kristy Kouns Elberton GA 437 39 F 5 35-39 56:14.6 9:04/M
48 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 491 58 F 1 55-59 56:25.7 9:06/M
49 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 405 64 F 1 60-64 56:40.4 9:08/M
50 Elizabeth Kempf Watkinsville GA 433 44 F 3 40-44 56:48.5 9:10/M
51 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 932 55 F 2 55-59 56:59.2 9:11/M
52 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 465 58 M 4 55-59 57:07.9 9:13/M
53 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA 942 44 M 5 40-44 57:11.2 9:13/M
54 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 944 54 M 8 50-54 57:15.2 9:14/M
55 Kathryn Lindsey Watkinsville GA 442 35 F 6 35-39 57:16.9 9:14/M
56 Dennis Naughton Woodstock GA 926 52 M 9 50-54 57:24.0 9:15/M
57 Fay Foster MONROE GA 417 41 F 4 40-44 57:28.4 9:16/M
58 Patricio Silis ATHENS GA 478 49 M 3 45-49 57:36.5 9:17/M
59 Maria Guevara Hull GA 423 35 F 7 35-39 57:37.7 9:18/M
60 Neyael Rubio Hull GA 469 31 F 7 30-34 58:05.4 9:22/M
61 Joshua Bousouette Athens GA 403 35 M 5 35-39 58:07.8 9:22/M
62 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 431 55 M 5 55-59 58:09.2 9:23/M
63 Marilyn Naughton Athens GA 453 24 F 1 20-24 58:24.0 9:25/M
64 Janie Sanders Colbert GA 472 66 F 1 65-69 58:33.4 9:27/M
65 Courtney Ballenger Colbert GA 392 29 F 3 25-29 58:37.5 9:27/M
66 Barry Scott Winterville GA 934 57 M 6 55-59 58:51.8 9:30/M
67 Elva Silis Athens GA 477 44 F 5 40-44 58:55.2 9:30/M
68 Casey Spell Athens GA 481 37 F 8 35-39 58:58.6 9:31/M
69 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 441 35 F 9 35-39 59:00.3 9:31/M
70 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 956 79 M 1 75-99 59:06.3 9:32/M
71 Barbara Danson Grayson GA 412 57 F 3 55-59 59:14.8 9:33/M
72 Marjorie Paustian ATHENS GA 455 25 F 4 25-29 59:16.2 9:34/M
73 Jennifer Gilliam Athens GA 422 58 F 4 55-59 59:51.2 9:39/M
74 Elizabeth Patrick Bogart GA 937 42 F 6 40-44 59:53.3 9:40/M
75 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 931 54 F 2 50-54 59:56.7 9:40/M
76 Susan Clay Winterville GA 407 58 F 5 55-59 59:59.6 9:40/M
77 Jessica Maldonado hull GA 445 26 F 5 25-29 1:00:05.8 9:41/M
78 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 955 57 F 6 55-59 1:00:11.0 9:42/M
79 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 467 43 F 7 40-44 1:00:12.7 9:43/M
80 Cassie Pitts Watkinsville GA 457 41 F 8 40-44 1:00:54.2 9:49/M
81 Linda Leavell Athens GA 440 47 F 2 45-49 1:01:02.2 9:51/M
82 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 409 43 F 9 40-44 1:01:35.0 9:56/M
83 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 438 49 M 4 45-49 1:01:39.3 9:57/M
84 Michael Law Athens GA 439 46 M 5 45-49 1:01:42.0 9:57/M
85 Cameron Hinson Camden SC 428 24 F 2 20-24 1:02:29.8 10:05/M
86 Susan Poss Washington GA 460 43 F 10 40-44 1:02:32.0 10:05/M
87 Yvonne Tucker Washington GA 941 44 F 11 40-44 1:02:34.4 10:05/M
88 Madeline Pool Jasper GA 459 18 F 2 15-19 1:03:08.2 10:11/M
89 Denise Spangler Athens GA 480 52 F 3 50-54 1:03:19.3 10:13/M
90 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 921 49 M 6 45-49 1:04:05.5 10:20/M
91 Ashlyn Bell Dacula GA 398 13 F 1 11-14 1:04:50.1 10:27/M
92 Tammy Gilland Statham GA 936 52 F 4 50-54 1:05:03.3 10:30/M
93 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 395 51 F 5 50-54 1:05:24.2 10:33/M
94 Mary Strother Washington GA 485 22 F 3 20-24 1:05:27.8 10:33/M
95 Sara Hathaway Sugar Hill GA 425 26 F 6 25-29 1:05:46.4 10:36/M
96 Katie Chapman ATHENS GA 406 33 F 8 30-34 1:05:51.9 10:37/M
97 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 948 67 M 1 65-69 1:06:30.6 10:44/M
98 Hali Serrian WINTERVILLE GA 476 27 F 7 25-29 1:07:45.0 10:56/M
99 Gabriella Sandberg WINTERVILLE GA 471 29 F 8 25-29 1:07:46.0 10:56/M
100 Esther Van der Knaap Athens GA 489 53 F 6 50-54 1:07:57.8 10:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 William Davis ATHENS GA 413 69 M 2 65-69 1:08:20.5 11:01/M
102 Rubi Rubio athens GA 470 35 F 10 35-39 1:08:43.4 11:05/M
103 Rebecca Ratz Athens GA 959 40 F 12 40-44 1:08:45.7 11:05/M
104 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 436 41 F 13 40-44 1:08:47.2 11:06/M
105 Hallie D Gibson Cheek Hull GA 411 40 F 14 40-44 1:08:57.9 11:07/M
106 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 925 74 M 1 70-74 1:09:17.6 11:10/M
107 Marianna Guthrie Statham GA 939 37 F 11 35-39 1:10:52.9 11:26/M
108 Oliver Lindsey WATKINSVILLE GA 443 32 M 4 30-34 1:11:22.8 11:31/M
109 Erica Cascio WINTERVILLE GA 404 52 F 7 50-54 1:11:35.1 11:33/M
110 Martha Worley COVINGTON GA 497 50 F 8 50-54 1:12:06.1 11:38/M
111 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 929 68 F 2 65-69 1:12:25.3 11:41/M
112 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 394 50 M 10 50-54 1:13:01.6 11:47/M
113 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 487 74 M 2 70-74 1:13:02.9 11:47/M
114 Roger Keel Valley AL 432 65 M 3 65-69 1:13:57.0 11:56/M
115 Kelley Hardy Lawrenceville GA 958 45 F 3 45-49 1:14:46.2 12:04/M
116 John Merk Winterville GA 922 61 M 3 60-64 1:17:07.2 12:26/M
117 Alba Umana Athens GA 488 41 F 15 40-44 1:17:53.2 12:34/M
118 Perla Robledo Hull GA 949 38 F 12 35-39 1:17:55.9 12:34/M
119 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 446 61 F 2 60-64 1:18:49.9 12:43/M
120 Emily Rayens ATHENS GA 466 24 F 4 20-24 1:19:09.3 12:46/M
121 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 447 50 F 9 50-54 1:20:27.9 12:59/M
122 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 930 72 F 1 70-74 1:20:54.3 13:03/M
123 Taylor Garland Tiger GA 420 22 F 5 20-24 1:21:38.0 13:10/M
124 Jacob Forehand Winterville GA 2 31 M 5 30-34 1:23:12.1 13:25/M
125 Robert Griffith Winterville GA 1 33 M 6 30-34 1:23:12.6 13:25/M
126 Scott Morris Winterville GA 3 53 M 11 50-54 1:23:13.1 13:25/M
127 Mary Holte Bogart GA 924 61 F 3 60-64 1:24:20.8 13:36/M
128 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 492 63 F 4 60-64 1:24:22.9 13:36/M
129 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 946 75 M 2 75-99 1:24:24.7 13:37/M
130 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 493 66 F 3 65-69 1:24:44.7 13:40/M
131 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 479 48 F 4 45-49 1:25:52.7 13:51/M
132 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 450 49 F 5 45-49 1:27:49.8 14:10/M
133 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 486 38 F 13 35-39 1:32:04.2 14:51/M
134 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 434 58 F 7 55-59 1:36:35.8 15:35/M
135 Sandra Pou Hull GA 461 63 F 5 60-64 1:36:38.4 15:35/M
136 Pamela Doonan Winterville GA 415 62 F 6 60-64 1:36:40.4 15:35/M
137 Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA 414 44 F 16 40-44 1:39:08.7 15:59/M
138 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 499 68 M 4 65-69 1:39:10.2 16:00/M
139 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 927 38 F 14 35-39 1:39:52.8 16:06/M
140 Brenda Wall LEESBURG GA 947 66 F 4 65-69 1:41:14.2 16:20/M
141 Ellis Garland Tiger GA 418 22 F 6 20-24 1:41:33.9 16:23/M
142 Ramelle Garland Tiger GA 419 51 F 10 50-54 1:41:38.3 16:24/M
143 Thomas Savery Loganville GA 474 77 M 3 75-99 1:41:41.4 16:24/M
144 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 498 74 F 2 70-74 1:44:50.6 16:55/M
145 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 401 38 F 15 35-39 1:46:17.2 17:09/M
146 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 940 43 F 17 40-44 1:46:20.0 17:09/M