Twilight Stroll by the Granite Bowl 10.1K 2019 ag

2019 - 16th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 10.1K

2019 - 16th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10.1K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 329 14 1 39:01.0 6:13/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Donaldson Evans GA 315 51 3 46:53.0 7:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Johns Buford GA 10373 53 2 46:46.9 7:27/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sissie Herring Elberton GA 322 54 10 57:11.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 329 14 1 39:01.0 6:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 330 17 4 47:24.5 7:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleigh Robertson Elberton GA 343 18 11 58:36.8 9:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 10335 34 5 49:44.0 7:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 312 34 20 1:09:29.9 11:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10384 36 19 1:08:34.1 10:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacie Dove Elberton GA 316 39 14 1:00:08.9 9:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 10388 40 6 50:30.6 8:02/M
2 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 10386 42 8 52:54.0 8:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby James Miller GA 325 46 22 1:12:43.9 11:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Johns Buford GA 10373 53 2 46:46.9 7:27/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 10309 50 7 52:28.4 8:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Donaldson Evans GA 315 51 3 46:53.0 7:28/M
2 Sissie Herring Elberton GA 322 54 10 57:11.0 9:06/M
3 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10361 53 12 59:17.7 9:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 10385 58 16 1:00:29.2 9:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Smith Easley SC 10367 59 17 1:02:34.0 9:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10362 60 9 56:31.6 9:00/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 10387 64 13 1:00:03.1 9:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 350 64 15 1:00:27.7 9:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 10328 65 24 1:21:43.4 13:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 10365 68 23 1:17:41.8 12:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 10349 72 18 1:07:10.7 10:42/M
2 Ray Miller Miller GA 334 71 21 1:12:42.9 11:35/M