Autumn Breeze 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 17th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K

2019 - 17th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Autumn Breeze 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 797 13 1 19:20.6 6:14/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Jo Wright 820 14 15 23:09.2 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 709 50 7 21:50.0 7:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 732 55 40 27:20.1 8:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Anderson Rabun Gap GA 705 9 14 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Trace Adcock Tiger GA 701 8 37 26:58.0 8:42/M
3 Bryan Hearn Lawrenceville GA 745 10 42 27:31.3 8:53/M
4 Mccoy Wilson 813 5 107 41:42.8 13:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raleigh Yeomans Athens GA 825 8 54 30:02.2 9:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 797 13 1 19:20.6 6:14/M
2 Ethan Mazarky Clayton GA 764 14 4 20:47.1 6:42/M
3 G.b Anderson Rabun Gap GA 704 13 8 22:10.8 7:09/M
4 Colton Crane 722 12 10 22:24.8 7:14/M
5 Wyatt Ward 819 14 12 22:51.2 7:22/M
6 Elliott Bradley 714 14 13 22:54.5 7:23/M
7 Cannon Ramey 778 12 16 23:10.5 7:28/M
8 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 726 12 18 23:15.4 7:30/M
9 Walker James Clayton GA 751 12 35 26:49.3 8:39/M
10 Noah English Clayton GA 729 12 41 27:23.3 8:50/M
11 Sean Flaherty 731 11 66 31:53.2 10:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Jo Wright 820 14 15 23:09.2 7:28/M
2 Itzia Vasquez 804 14 23 23:54.7 7:43/M
3 Trea Blalock 711 14 27 24:42.5 7:58/M
4 Delaney Webb 807 14 29 25:14.4 8:08/M
5 Isabella Potts Suwanee GA 777 14 44 28:23.9 9:09/M
6 Molly Mazarky 765 14 53 29:35.2 9:33/M
7 Lindsey Whitmire 811 11 57 30:17.3 9:46/M
8 Riley Greene 739 14 64 31:27.8 10:09/M
9 Jaylynn Coley Lakemont GA 840 12 73 33:23.0 10:46/M
10 Becca Hearn Lawrenceville GA 744 13 90 36:53.0 11:54/M
11 Carson Yeomans Athens GA 821 11 95 37:23.4 12:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Bradley Lakemont GA 715 16 2 19:48.8 6:23/M
2 Seth Leach 756 17 6 21:32.7 6:57/M
3 Andrew Zafra 828 15 9 22:17.9 7:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 822 17 17 23:11.6 7:29/M
2 Christina Gergeni Clayton GA 735 18 21 23:36.8 7:37/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 724 16 52 29:34.1 9:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Williams Tiger GA 812 22 31 25:25.2 8:12/M
2 Matthew Hale Jefferson GA 832 20 50 29:17.5 9:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel McCurry Tiger GA 766 23 56 30:10.4 9:44/M
2 Katie Smith Clayton GA 789 22 61 30:41.9 9:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Tutino 801 28 5 21:02.6 6:47/M
2 Elihjah Black Atlanta GA 839 25 26 24:27.5 7:53/M
3 Jeffrey Graves Brookhaven GA 738 29 84 35:07.4 11:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Ramey Lakemont GA 834 28 36 26:52.2 8:40/M
2 Kristy Storm Lavonia GA 794 28 45 28:24.5 9:10/M
3 Natalie Hartman Wiley GA 742 25 51 29:19.1 9:27/M
4 Wanda Hanlon Lawrenceville GA 740 25 83 35:05.9 11:19/M
5 Jenna Freeman 733 25 114 45:30.5 14:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Conti Cumming GA 720 33 20 23:19.5 7:31/M
2 Whit Ward Lakemont GA 841 31 63 31:02.1 10:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Spillers Demorest GA 792 33 28 25:14.0 8:08/M
2 Melissa Youngblood Blairsville GA 827 32 59 30:31.3 9:51/M
3 Linsey Cloud 718 32 87 35:41.8 11:31/M
4 Jessica Turner Morganton GA 800 32 97 37:40.7 12:09/M
5 Heather Wilson 814 32 108 42:05.4 13:35/M
6 Jammie Coley Lakemont GA 719 34 109 42:38.0 13:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 798 39 3 20:35.3 6:38/M
2 Justin Spillers Demorest GA 791 36 24 23:58.6 7:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonia Welch Athens GA 808 35 68 32:29.1 10:29/M
2 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 713 39 78 33:39.4 10:51/M
3 Melissa Hearn Lawrenceville GA 746 39 91 36:54.5 11:54/M
4 Beth Woods Athens GA 816 38 123 53:32.2 17:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 760 43 11 22:40.9 7:19/M
2 Richard B Hearn Lawrenceville GA 747 43 30 25:19.8 8:10/M
3 Wes Chapman Athens GA 717 43 32 25:38.9 8:16/M
4 Matt Youngblood Blairsville GA 826 40 101 39:37.7 12:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Turner Washington GA 799 41 100 39:05.3 12:36/M
2 Jessica Reed Clermont GA 780 43 105 41:19.3 13:20/M
3 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 771 40 122 53:30.9 17:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Rogers 783 45 19 23:19.2 7:31/M
2 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 845 47 22 23:40.5 7:38/M
3 Richard Hopkins Clarkesville GA 750 47 39 27:07.2 8:45/M
4 Jeff Rothrock Canton GA 784 46 98 37:58.7 12:15/M
5 Chip Woods Athens GA 817 48 104 41:04.9 13:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie Anderon Rabun Gap GA 703 48 46 28:44.0 9:16/M
2 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 846 47 48 28:52.7 9:19/M
3 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 824 46 74 33:27.8 10:47/M
4 Amy Ledford Clarkesville GA 757 46 77 33:37.9 10:51/M
5 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 781 48 85 35:28.1 11:26/M
6 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 706 49 86 35:32.2 11:28/M
7 Michele Martin Clayton GA 763 49 94 37:13.1 12:00/M
8 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 803 45 110 43:06.4 13:54/M
9 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 787 49 111 43:57.2 14:11/M
10 Joy Nichols Tiger GA 772 47 113 45:30.1 14:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 709 50 7 21:50.0 7:03/M
2 Devin Anderson Rabun Gap GA 836 50 33 25:58.6 8:23/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 833 52 60 30:36.8 9:52/M
4 Gary Potts Suwanee GA 776 54 62 30:44.7 9:55/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 725 50 65 31:46.2 10:15/M
6 Ken Womack Covington GA 830 52 67 32:11.7 10:23/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 844 51 70 32:55.1 10:37/M
8 Mark Yeomans Athens GA 823 51 119 49:52.3 16:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Bower Woodstock GA 712 51 43 27:36.0 8:54/M
2 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 741 53 58 30:23.1 9:48/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 843 51 69 32:46.8 10:34/M
4 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 831 50 103 40:58.3 13:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 708 59 34 26:39.1 8:36/M
2 Eric Pierce Lavonia GA 775 58 75 33:29.5 10:48/M
3 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 716 56 89 36:38.7 11:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 732 55 40 27:20.1 8:49/M
2 Johnna Maran Roswell GA 762 55 55 30:03.4 9:42/M
3 Miriam Strong Clarkesville GA 795 58 71 33:05.7 10:40/M
4 Donna Pierce Lavonia GA 774 58 76 33:33.3 10:49/M
5 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 759 59 79 33:53.4 10:56/M
6 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 734 59 99 38:28.5 12:25/M
7 Michelle Black Wiley GA 710 55 102 39:39.9 12:47/M
8 Deborah Snyder Atlanta GA 790 56 125 56:35.9 18:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 743 61 25 24:20.7 7:51/M
2 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 723 62 112 43:58.8 14:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dani Schettig Sapphire NC 838 62 47 28:47.3 9:17/M
2 Dolly Ramey Clayton GA 779 62 88 36:00.6 11:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Schettig Sapphire NC 837 66 38 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 754 66 49 28:57.3 9:20/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 842 68 72 33:07.0 10:41/M
4 Ervin Leonard Otto NC 758 65 106 41:20.8 13:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 796 66 82 34:42.6 11:12/M
2 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 702 65 93 37:11.8 12:00/M
3 Karen Jones Athens GA 753 68 124 54:27.4 17:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Strong Atlanta GA 835 73 81 34:27.0 11:07/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 786 74 115 47:24.2 15:17/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 788 74 116 47:25.8 15:18/M
4 David Jones Athens GA 752 71 120 49:53.7 16:05/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 785 73 121 52:01.5 16:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 737 70 117 48:19.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 802 75 80 33:57.6 10:57/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 721 76 92 36:55.7 11:55/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 755 78 96 37:33.7 12:07/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Duer Cumming GA 728 76 118 48:28.5 15:38/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 829 75 126 56:36.9 18:15/M