Autumn Breeze 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 17th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K

2019 - 17th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Overall Finish List

October 06, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Autumn Breeze 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 797 13 M 1 11-14 19:20.6 6:14/M
2 Nick Bradley Lakemont GA 715 16 M 1 15-19 19:48.8 6:23/M
3 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 798 39 M 1 35-39 20:35.3 6:38/M
4 Ethan Mazarky Clayton GA 764 14 M 2 11-14 20:47.1 6:42/M
5 Nick Tutino 801 28 M 1 25-29 21:02.6 6:47/M
6 Seth Leach 756 17 M 2 15-19 21:32.7 6:57/M
7 David Beeland Winder GA 709 50 M 1 50-54 21:50.0 7:03/M
8 G.b Anderson Rabun Gap GA 704 13 M 3 11-14 22:10.8 7:09/M
9 Andrew Zafra 828 15 M 3 15-19 22:17.9 7:11/M
10 Colton Crane 722 12 M 4 11-14 22:24.8 7:14/M
11 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 760 43 M 1 40-44 22:40.9 7:19/M
12 Wyatt Ward 819 14 M 5 11-14 22:51.2 7:22/M
13 Elliott Bradley 714 14 M 6 11-14 22:54.5 7:23/M
14 Graham Anderson Rabun Gap GA 705 9 M 1 0-10 23:08.0 7:28/M
15 Molly Jo Wright 820 14 F 1 11-14 23:09.2 7:28/M
16 Cannon Ramey 778 12 M 7 11-14 23:10.5 7:28/M
17 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 822 17 F 1 15-19 23:11.6 7:29/M
18 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 726 12 M 8 11-14 23:15.4 7:30/M
19 Michael Rogers 783 45 M 1 45-49 23:19.2 7:31/M
20 Alex Conti Cumming GA 720 33 M 1 30-34 23:19.5 7:31/M
21 Christina Gergeni Clayton GA 735 18 F 2 15-19 23:36.8 7:37/M
22 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 845 47 M 2 45-49 23:40.5 7:38/M
23 Itzia Vasquez 804 14 F 2 11-14 23:54.7 7:43/M
24 Justin Spillers Demorest GA 791 36 M 2 35-39 23:58.6 7:44/M
25 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 743 61 M 1 60-64 24:20.7 7:51/M
26 Elihjah Black Atlanta GA 839 25 M 2 25-29 24:27.5 7:53/M
27 Trea Blalock 711 14 F 3 11-14 24:42.5 7:58/M
28 Whitney Spillers Demorest GA 792 33 F 1 30-34 25:14.0 8:08/M
29 Delaney Webb 807 14 F 4 11-14 25:14.4 8:08/M
30 Richard B Hearn Lawrenceville GA 747 43 M 2 40-44 25:19.8 8:10/M
31 Tucker Williams Tiger GA 812 22 M 1 20-24 25:25.2 8:12/M
32 Wes Chapman Athens GA 717 43 M 3 40-44 25:38.9 8:16/M
33 Devin Anderson Rabun Gap GA 836 50 M 2 50-54 25:58.6 8:23/M
34 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 708 59 M 1 55-59 26:39.1 8:36/M
35 Walker James Clayton GA 751 12 M 9 11-14 26:49.3 8:39/M
36 Lauren Ramey Lakemont GA 834 28 F 1 25-29 26:52.2 8:40/M
37 Trace Adcock Tiger GA 701 8 M 2 0-10 26:58.0 8:42/M
38 Ken Schettig Sapphire NC 837 66 M 1 65-69 27:03.8 8:44/M
39 Richard Hopkins Clarkesville GA 750 47 M 3 45-49 27:07.2 8:45/M
40 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 732 55 F 1 55-59 27:20.1 8:49/M
41 Noah English Clayton GA 729 12 M 10 11-14 27:23.3 8:50/M
42 Bryan Hearn Lawrenceville GA 745 10 M 3 0-10 27:31.3 8:53/M
43 Beth Bower Woodstock GA 712 51 F 1 50-54 27:36.0 8:54/M
44 Isabella Potts Suwanee GA 777 14 F 5 11-14 28:23.9 9:09/M
45 Kristy Storm Lavonia GA 794 28 F 2 25-29 28:24.5 9:10/M
46 Stefanie Anderon Rabun Gap GA 703 48 F 1 45-49 28:44.0 9:16/M
47 Dani Schettig Sapphire NC 838 62 F 1 60-64 28:47.3 9:17/M
48 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 846 47 F 2 45-49 28:52.7 9:19/M
49 Roger Keel Valley AL 754 66 M 2 65-69 28:57.3 9:20/M
50 Matthew Hale Jefferson GA 832 20 M 2 20-24 29:17.5 9:27/M
51 Natalie Hartman Wiley GA 742 25 F 3 25-29 29:19.1 9:27/M
52 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 724 16 F 3 15-19 29:34.1 9:32/M
53 Molly Mazarky 765 14 F 6 11-14 29:35.2 9:33/M
54 Raleigh Yeomans Athens GA 825 8 F 1 0-10 30:02.2 9:41/M
55 Johnna Maran Roswell GA 762 55 F 2 55-59 30:03.4 9:42/M
56 Angel McCurry Tiger GA 766 23 F 1 20-24 30:10.4 9:44/M
57 Lindsey Whitmire 811 11 F 7 11-14 30:17.3 9:46/M
58 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 741 53 F 2 50-54 30:23.1 9:48/M
59 Melissa Youngblood Blairsville GA 827 32 F 2 30-34 30:31.3 9:51/M
60 John Hale Jefferson GA 833 52 M 3 50-54 30:36.8 9:52/M
61 Katie Smith Clayton GA 789 22 F 2 20-24 30:41.9 9:54/M
62 Gary Potts Suwanee GA 776 54 M 4 50-54 30:44.7 9:55/M
63 Whit Ward Lakemont GA 841 31 M 2 30-34 31:02.1 10:01/M
64 Riley Greene 739 14 F 8 11-14 31:27.8 10:09/M
65 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 725 50 M 5 50-54 31:46.2 10:15/M
66 Sean Flaherty 731 11 M 11 11-14 31:53.2 10:17/M
67 Ken Womack Covington GA 830 52 M 6 50-54 32:11.7 10:23/M
68 Antonia Welch Athens GA 808 35 F 1 35-39 32:29.1 10:29/M
69 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 843 51 F 3 50-54 32:46.8 10:34/M
70 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 844 51 M 7 50-54 32:55.1 10:37/M
71 Miriam Strong Clarkesville GA 795 58 F 3 55-59 33:05.7 10:40/M
72 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 842 68 M 3 65-69 33:07.0 10:41/M
73 Jaylynn Coley Lakemont GA 840 12 F 9 11-14 33:23.0 10:46/M
74 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 824 46 F 3 45-49 33:27.8 10:47/M
75 Eric Pierce Lavonia GA 775 58 M 2 55-59 33:29.5 10:48/M
76 Donna Pierce Lavonia GA 774 58 F 4 55-59 33:33.3 10:49/M
77 Amy Ledford Clarkesville GA 757 46 F 4 45-49 33:37.9 10:51/M
78 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 713 39 F 2 35-39 33:39.4 10:51/M
79 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 759 59 F 5 55-59 33:53.4 10:56/M
80 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 802 75 M 1 75-99 33:57.6 10:57/M
81 Richard Strong Atlanta GA 835 73 M 1 70-74 34:27.0 11:07/M
82 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 796 66 F 1 65-69 34:42.6 11:12/M
83 Wanda Hanlon Lawrenceville GA 740 25 F 4 25-29 35:05.9 11:19/M
84 Jeffrey Graves Brookhaven GA 738 29 M 3 25-29 35:07.4 11:20/M
85 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 781 48 F 5 45-49 35:28.1 11:26/M
86 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 706 49 F 6 45-49 35:32.2 11:28/M
87 Linsey Cloud 718 32 F 3 30-34 35:41.8 11:31/M
88 Dolly Ramey Clayton GA 779 62 F 2 60-64 36:00.6 11:37/M
89 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 716 56 M 3 55-59 36:38.7 11:49/M
90 Becca Hearn Lawrenceville GA 744 13 F 10 11-14 36:53.0 11:54/M
91 Melissa Hearn Lawrenceville GA 746 39 F 3 35-39 36:54.5 11:54/M
92 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 721 76 M 2 75-99 36:55.7 11:55/M
93 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 702 65 F 2 65-69 37:11.8 12:00/M
94 Michele Martin Clayton GA 763 49 F 7 45-49 37:13.1 12:00/M
95 Carson Yeomans Athens GA 821 11 F 11 11-14 37:23.4 12:04/M
96 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 755 78 M 3 75-99 37:33.7 12:07/M
97 Jessica Turner Morganton GA 800 32 F 4 30-34 37:40.7 12:09/M
98 Jeff Rothrock Canton GA 784 46 M 4 45-49 37:58.7 12:15/M
99 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 734 59 F 6 55-59 38:28.5 12:25/M
100 Danielle Turner Washington GA 799 41 F 1 40-44 39:05.3 12:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Matt Youngblood Blairsville GA 826 40 M 4 40-44 39:37.7 12:47/M
102 Michelle Black Wiley GA 710 55 F 7 55-59 39:39.9 12:47/M
103 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 831 50 F 4 50-54 40:58.3 13:13/M
104 Chip Woods Athens GA 817 48 M 5 45-49 41:04.9 13:15/M
105 Jessica Reed Clermont GA 780 43 F 2 40-44 41:19.3 13:20/M
106 Ervin Leonard Otto NC 758 65 M 4 65-69 41:20.8 13:20/M
107 Mccoy Wilson 813 5 M 4 0-10 41:42.8 13:27/M
108 Heather Wilson 814 32 F 5 30-34 42:05.4 13:35/M
109 Jammie Coley Lakemont GA 719 34 F 6 30-34 42:38.0 13:45/M
110 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 803 45 F 8 45-49 43:06.4 13:54/M
111 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 787 49 F 9 45-49 43:57.2 14:11/M
112 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 723 62 M 2 60-64 43:58.8 14:11/M
113 Joy Nichols Tiger GA 772 47 F 10 45-49 45:30.1 14:41/M
114 Jenna Freeman 733 25 F 5 25-29 45:30.5 14:41/M
115 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 786 74 M 2 70-74 47:24.2 15:17/M
116 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 788 74 M 3 70-74 47:25.8 15:18/M
117 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 737 70 F 1 70-74 48:19.1 15:35/M
118 Patricia Duer Cumming GA 728 76 F 1 75-99 48:28.5 15:38/M
119 Mark Yeomans Athens GA 823 51 M 8 50-54 49:52.3 16:05/M
120 David Jones Athens GA 752 71 M 4 70-74 49:53.7 16:05/M
121 Chris Scammon Rex GA 785 73 M 5 70-74 52:01.5 16:47/M
122 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 771 40 F 3 40-44 53:30.9 17:15/M
123 Beth Woods Athens GA 816 38 F 4 35-39 53:32.2 17:16/M
124 Karen Jones Athens GA 753 68 F 3 65-69 54:27.4 17:34/M
125 Deborah Snyder Atlanta GA 790 56 F 8 55-59 56:35.9 18:15/M
126 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 829 75 F 2 75-99 56:36.9 18:15/M