MGC Superhero Dash 5K 2019 ag

2019 - UGA MGC Superhero 5K 5K UGA Superhero

2019 - UGA MGC Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K UGA Superhero

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Gardiner Lizella GA 639 17 1 20:31.9 6:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 608 42 4 26:33.1 8:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gardiner Lizella GA 644 45 2 26:25.8 8:31/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 634 55 7 27:19.2 8:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Gilleland Watkinsville GA 640 10 33 53:03.9 17:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Gardiner Lizella GA 639 17 1 20:31.9 6:37/M
2 Wayne Chen Athens GA 602 19 11 34:43.3 11:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Laws Athens GA 613 18 9 32:33.3 10:30/M
2 Prashani Samaraweera Athens GA 626 19 14 40:26.0 13:03/M
3 Simran Patel Athens GA 623 19 19 41:59.9 13:33/M
4 Hima Patel Athens GA 622 19 22 46:14.3 14:55/M
5 Skyla Chon Athens GA 603 19 28 52:25.5 16:55/M
6 Ana Lennicx Jefferson GA 614 12 31 52:41.6 17:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Icarro Athens GA 609 20 6 26:39.3 8:36/M
2 Alex Fan Athens GA 605 21 12 34:44.6 11:12/M
3 Dennis Isaacs Athens GA 610 22 13 36:52.4 11:54/M
4 Jon Reinold Suwanee GA 625 21 18 41:58.5 13:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabell Yi Athens GA 631 21 8 32:15.8 10:24/M
2 Su Pak Athens GA 621 21 16 41:31.8 13:24/M
3 Alina Marosek Athens GA 618 20 17 41:57.9 13:32/M
4 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 643 26 21 43:19.9 13:58/M
5 Anika Madiraju Alpharetta GA 617 20 23 49:37.8 16:00/M
6 Mahathi Mula Athens GA 619 21 24 49:51.8 16:05/M
7 Vicky Zhang Athens GA 632 20 25 52:24.2 16:54/M
8 Valerie Lin Athens GA 616 21 26 52:24.9 16:54/M
9 Tessa Stacy Athems GA 629 20 27 52:25.2 16:55/M
10 Donna Chong Athens GA 604 20 29 52:25.8 16:55/M
11 Jasmine Lau Lawrenceville GA 612 20 35 55:53.0 18:02/M
12 Crystal Kim Rome GA 611 21 36 55:53.3 18:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Harris Jacksonville FL 607 31 30 52:39.4 16:59/M
2 Sarah Lennicx Jefferson GA 615 32 32 52:41.8 17:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gardiner Lizella GA 644 45 2 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Robert Spivey Athens GA 628 45 5 26:33.7 8:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 608 42 4 26:33.1 8:34/M
2 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 642 45 15 40:27.9 13:03/M
3 Nancy Gilleland Watkinsville GA 641 47 34 53:04.1 17:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 635 53 3 26:31.1 8:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 634 55 7 27:19.2 8:49/M
2 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 636 51 10 32:36.3 10:31/M
3 Kimberli Reynolds Watkinsville GA 637 52 37 1:00:24.2 19:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Gray Athens GA 606 65 20 43:14.5 13:57/M